97th-114th Congress (1981-2016) | About Nominations
You must sign in
or create an account
Refined by:
Nominations-
NOMINATION1. PN1804 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Vice Adm. Dixon R. Smith — Navy One nomination, beginning with Vice Adm. Dixon R. Smith, and ending with Vice Adm. Dixon R. Smith Date Received from President: 09/28/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
- 1. PN1804 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Vice Adm. Dixon R. Smith — Navy One nomination, beginning with Vice Adm. Dixon R. Smith, and ending with Vice Adm. Dixon R. Smith Date Received: 09/28/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION2. PN1803 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Col. Brian E. Hastings — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Col. Brian E. Hastings, and ending with Col. Brian E. Hastings Date Received from President: 09/28/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
- 2. PN1803 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Col. Brian E. Hastings — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Col. Brian E. Hastings, and ending with Col. Brian E. Hastings Date Received: 09/28/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION3. PN1802 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Jeffrey DeLaurentis — Department of State Jeffrey DeLaurentis, of New York, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Cuba. Date Received from President: 09/28/2016 Committee: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
- 3. PN1802 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Jeffrey DeLaurentis — Department of State Jeffrey DeLaurentis, of New York, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Cuba. Date Received: 09/28/2016 Referred: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION4. PN1801 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Brent Franklin Nelsen — Corporation for Public Broadcasting Brent Franklin Nelsen, of South Carolina, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2022. (Reappointment) Date Received from President: 09/28/2016 Committee: Commerce, Science, and Transportation Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation. (All Actions)
- 4. PN1801 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Brent Franklin Nelsen — Corporation for Public Broadcasting Brent Franklin Nelsen, of South Carolina, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2022. (Reappointment) Date Received: 09/28/2016 Referred: Commerce, Science, and Transportation Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION5. PN1800 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Glenn Fine — Department of Defense Glenn Fine, of Maryland, to be Inspector General, Department of Defense, vice Jon T. Rymer, resigned. Date Received from President: 09/28/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred sequentially to the Committee on Armed Services; when reported by the Committee on Armed Services, pursuant to an order of January 7, 2009, to be sequentially referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs for 20 calendar days. (All Actions)
- 5. PN1800 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Glenn Fine — Department of Defense Glenn Fine, of Maryland, to be Inspector General, Department of Defense, vice Jon T. Rymer, resigned. Date Received: 09/28/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred sequentially to the Committee on Armed Services; when reported by the Committee on Armed Services, pursuant to an order of January 7, 2009, to be sequentially referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs for 20 calendar days. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION6. PN1799 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Wilfredo Martinez — State Justice Institute Wilfredo Martinez, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the State Justice Institute for a term expiring September 17, 2019. (Reappointment) Date Received from President: 09/28/2016 Committee: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on the Judiciary, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
- 6. PN1799 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Wilfredo Martinez — State Justice Institute Wilfredo Martinez, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the State Justice Institute for a term expiring September 17, 2019. (Reappointment) Date Received: 09/28/2016 Referred: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on the Judiciary, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION7. PN1798 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Sylvia Orozco — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Sylvia Orozco, of Texas, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2022, vice Paul W. Hodes, term expired. Date Received from President: 09/28/2016 Committee: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
- 7. PN1798 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Sylvia Orozco — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Sylvia Orozco, of Texas, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2022, vice Paul W. Hodes, term expired. Date Received: 09/28/2016 Referred: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION8. PN1797 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Virginia Johnson — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Virginia Johnson, of New York, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2020, vice Aaron Paul Dworkin, term expired. Date Received from President: 09/28/2016 Committee: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
- 8. PN1797 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Virginia Johnson — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Virginia Johnson, of New York, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2020, vice Aaron Paul Dworkin, term expired. Date Received: 09/28/2016 Referred: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION9. PN1796 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Diane Suzette Harris — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Diane Suzette Harris, of Utah, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022, vice Paula Barker Duffy, term expired. Date Received from President: 09/28/2016 Committee: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
- 9. PN1796 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Diane Suzette Harris — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Diane Suzette Harris, of Utah, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022, vice Paula Barker Duffy, term expired. Date Received: 09/28/2016 Referred: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION10. PN1795 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Jane Marie Doggett — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Jane Marie Doggett, of Montana, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022, vice Cathy M. Davidson, term expired. Date Received from President: 09/28/2016 Committee: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
- 10. PN1795 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Jane Marie Doggett — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Jane Marie Doggett, of Montana, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022, vice Cathy M. Davidson, term expired. Date Received: 09/28/2016 Referred: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION11. PN1794 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Capt. Paul A. Stader — Navy One nomination, beginning with Capt. Paul A. Stader, and ending with Capt. Paul A. Stader Date Received from President: 09/27/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/27/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
- 11. PN1794 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Capt. Paul A. Stader — Navy One nomination, beginning with Capt. Paul A. Stader, and ending with Capt. Paul A. Stader Date Received: 09/27/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/27/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION12. PN1793 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Carmen Guerricagoitia McLean — The Judiciary Carmen Guerricagoitia McLean, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice Stuart Gordon Nash, retired. Date Received from President: 09/27/2016 Committee: Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Latest Action: 09/27/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. (All Actions)
- 12. PN1793 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Carmen Guerricagoitia McLean — The Judiciary Carmen Guerricagoitia McLean, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice Stuart Gordon Nash, retired. Date Received: 09/27/2016 Referred: Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Latest Action: 09/27/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION13. PN1792 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Deborah J. Israel — The Judiciary Deborah J. Israel, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice Melvin R. Wright, retired. Date Received from President: 09/27/2016 Committee: Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Latest Action: 09/27/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. (All Actions)
- 13. PN1792 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Deborah J. Israel — The Judiciary Deborah J. Israel, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice Melvin R. Wright, retired. Date Received: 09/27/2016 Referred: Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Latest Action: 09/27/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION14. PN1791 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Julie Rebecca Breslow — The Judiciary Julie Rebecca Breslow, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice Rhonda Reid Winston, retired. Date Received from President: 09/27/2016 Committee: Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Latest Action: 09/27/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. (All Actions)
- 14. PN1791 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Julie Rebecca Breslow — The Judiciary Julie Rebecca Breslow, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice Rhonda Reid Winston, retired. Date Received: 09/27/2016 Referred: Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Latest Action: 09/27/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION15. PN1790 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 65 nominations, beginning with MICHAEL A. AMMENDOLA, and ending with MICHAEL B. ZIMET Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 15. PN1790 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 65 nominations, beginning with MICHAEL A. AMMENDOLA, and ending with MICHAEL B. ZIMET Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION16. PN1789 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 154 nominations, beginning with DORIAN R. ACKER, and ending with JASON YORK Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 16. PN1789 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 154 nominations, beginning with DORIAN R. ACKER, and ending with JASON YORK Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION17. PN1788 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 42 nominations, beginning with STEVEN M. ARBOGAST, and ending with JOSEPH M. STARK Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 17. PN1788 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 42 nominations, beginning with STEVEN M. ARBOGAST, and ending with JOSEPH M. STARK Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION18. PN1787 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 902 nominations, beginning with CHRISTOPHER T. ABPLANALP, and ending with RYAN E. ZYVITH Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 18. PN1787 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 902 nominations, beginning with CHRISTOPHER T. ABPLANALP, and ending with RYAN E. ZYVITH Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION19. PN1786 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 17 nominations, beginning with GALO A. CAVALCANTI, and ending with AUDRA M. VANCE Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 19. PN1786 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 17 nominations, beginning with GALO A. CAVALCANTI, and ending with AUDRA M. VANCE Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION20. PN1785 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 4 nominations, beginning with SILAS O. CARPENTER, and ending with CHRISTOPHER E. WELLS Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 20. PN1785 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 4 nominations, beginning with SILAS O. CARPENTER, and ending with CHRISTOPHER E. WELLS Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION21. PN1784 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 27 nominations, beginning with JOSHUA C. ALCAZAR, and ending with JUI I. YANG Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 21. PN1784 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 27 nominations, beginning with JOSHUA C. ALCAZAR, and ending with JUI I. YANG Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION22. PN1783 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 14 nominations, beginning with BENJAMIN R. ADDISON, and ending with RUSSELL P. WOLFKIEL Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 22. PN1783 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 14 nominations, beginning with BENJAMIN R. ADDISON, and ending with RUSSELL P. WOLFKIEL Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION23. PN1782 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 13 nominations, beginning with FRANCIS B. CARNABY, and ending with REBECCA I. SUMMERS Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 23. PN1782 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 13 nominations, beginning with FRANCIS B. CARNABY, and ending with REBECCA I. SUMMERS Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION24. PN1781 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 23 nominations, beginning with CHRISTOPHER D. AYALA, and ending with ANDREW S. WEST Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 24. PN1781 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 23 nominations, beginning with CHRISTOPHER D. AYALA, and ending with ANDREW S. WEST Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION25. PN1780 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 59 nominations, beginning with JOHN A. ALLEN, and ending with TIMBERON C. VANZANT Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 25. PN1780 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 59 nominations, beginning with JOHN A. ALLEN, and ending with TIMBERON C. VANZANT Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION26. PN1779 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 40 nominations, beginning with JORDAN M. ADLER, and ending with RICHARD C. WONG Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 26. PN1779 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 40 nominations, beginning with JORDAN M. ADLER, and ending with RICHARD C. WONG Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION27. PN1778 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Donna A. McDermott — Army One nomination, beginning with Donna A. McDermott, and ending with Donna A. McDermott Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 27. PN1778 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Donna A. McDermott — Army One nomination, beginning with Donna A. McDermott, and ending with Donna A. McDermott Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION28. PN1777 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Daniel J. Donovan — Army One nomination, beginning with Daniel J. Donovan, and ending with Daniel J. Donovan Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 28. PN1777 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Daniel J. Donovan — Army One nomination, beginning with Daniel J. Donovan, and ending with Daniel J. Donovan Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION29. PN1776 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Matthew A. Levine — Army One nomination, beginning with Matthew A. Levine, and ending with Matthew A. Levine Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 29. PN1776 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Matthew A. Levine — Army One nomination, beginning with Matthew A. Levine, and ending with Matthew A. Levine Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION30. PN1775 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Lance L. Jelks — Army One nomination, beginning with Lance L. Jelks, and ending with Lance L. Jelks Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 30. PN1775 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Lance L. Jelks — Army One nomination, beginning with Lance L. Jelks, and ending with Lance L. Jelks Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION31. PN1774 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Todd D. Wolford — Army One nomination, beginning with Todd D. Wolford, and ending with Todd D. Wolford Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 31. PN1774 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Todd D. Wolford — Army One nomination, beginning with Todd D. Wolford, and ending with Todd D. Wolford Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION32. PN1773 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Karl E. Nell — Army One nomination, beginning with Karl E. Nell, and ending with Karl E. Nell Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 32. PN1773 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Karl E. Nell — Army One nomination, beginning with Karl E. Nell, and ending with Karl E. Nell Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION33. PN1772 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Steven C. M. Hasstedt — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Steven C. M. Hasstedt, and ending with Steven C. M. Hasstedt Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 33. PN1772 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Steven C. M. Hasstedt — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Steven C. M. Hasstedt, and ending with Steven C. M. Hasstedt Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION34. PN1771 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Mark C. Anarumo — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Mark C. Anarumo, and ending with Mark C. Anarumo Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 34. PN1771 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Mark C. Anarumo — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Mark C. Anarumo, and ending with Mark C. Anarumo Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION35. PN1770 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Alfred G. Traylor II — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Alfred G. Traylor II, and ending with Alfred G. Traylor II Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 35. PN1770 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Alfred G. Traylor II — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Alfred G. Traylor II, and ending with Alfred G. Traylor II Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION36. PN1769 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — John D. Cinnamon — Air Force One nomination, beginning with John D. Cinnamon, and ending with John D. Cinnamon Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 36. PN1769 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — John D. Cinnamon — Air Force One nomination, beginning with John D. Cinnamon, and ending with John D. Cinnamon Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION37. PN1768 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Scott E. Williams — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Scott E. Williams, and ending with Scott E. Williams Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 37. PN1768 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Scott E. Williams — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Scott E. Williams, and ending with Scott E. Williams Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION38. PN1767 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Capt. Kelly A. Aeschbach — Navy One nomination, beginning with Capt. Kelly A. Aeschbach, and ending with Capt. Kelly A. Aeschbach Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/22/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
- 38. PN1767 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Capt. Kelly A. Aeschbach — Navy One nomination, beginning with Capt. Kelly A. Aeschbach, and ending with Capt. Kelly A. Aeschbach Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/22/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION39. PN1766 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Maj. Gen. Reynold N. Hoover — Army One nomination, beginning with Maj. Gen. Reynold N. Hoover, and ending with Maj. Gen. Reynold N. Hoover Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 39. PN1766 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Maj. Gen. Reynold N. Hoover — Army One nomination, beginning with Maj. Gen. Reynold N. Hoover, and ending with Maj. Gen. Reynold N. Hoover Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION40. PN1765 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Maj. Gen. Robert D. McMurry Jr. — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Maj. Gen. Robert D. McMurry Jr., and ending with Maj. Gen. Robert D. McMurry Jr. Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 40. PN1765 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Maj. Gen. Robert D. McMurry Jr. — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Maj. Gen. Robert D. McMurry Jr., and ending with Maj. Gen. Robert D. McMurry Jr. Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION41. PN1764 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Lt. Gen. John F. Thompson — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Lt. Gen. John F. Thompson, and ending with Lt. Gen. John F. Thompson Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 41. PN1764 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Lt. Gen. John F. Thompson — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Lt. Gen. John F. Thompson, and ending with Lt. Gen. John F. Thompson Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION42. PN1763 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Tulinabo Salama Mushingi — Department of State Tulinabo Salama Mushingi, of Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Senegal, and to serve concurrently and without additional compensation as Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Guinea-Bissau. Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/22/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
- 42. PN1763 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Tulinabo Salama Mushingi — Department of State Tulinabo Salama Mushingi, of Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Senegal, and to serve concurrently and without additional compensation as Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Guinea-Bissau. Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/22/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION43. PN1762 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Chase Rogers — State Justice Institute Chase Rogers, of Connecticut, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the State Justice Institute for a term expiring September 17, 2018. (Reappointment) Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/22/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on the Judiciary, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
- 43. PN1762 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Chase Rogers — State Justice Institute Chase Rogers, of Connecticut, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the State Justice Institute for a term expiring September 17, 2018. (Reappointment) Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/22/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on the Judiciary, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION44. PN1761 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — John D. Minton Jr. — State Justice Institute John D. Minton, Jr., of Kentucky, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the State Justice Institute for a term expiring September 17, 2019. (Reappointment) Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 10/31/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. Calendar No. 739. (All Actions)
- 44. PN1761 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — John D. Minton Jr. — State Justice Institute John D. Minton, Jr., of Kentucky, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the State Justice Institute for a term expiring September 17, 2019. (Reappointment) Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 10/31/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. Calendar No. 739. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION45. PN1760 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Nathan Bruce Duthu — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Nathan Bruce Duthu, of Vermont, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022, vice Christopher Merrill, term expired. Date Received from President: 09/22/2016 Committee: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/22/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
- 45. PN1760 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Nathan Bruce Duthu — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Nathan Bruce Duthu, of Vermont, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022, vice Christopher Merrill, term expired. Date Received: 09/22/2016 Referred: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/22/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION46. PN1759 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Elizabeth A. Field — Office of Personnel Management Elizabeth A. Field, of the District of Columbia, to be Inspector General, Office of Personnel Management, vice Patrick E. McFarland, resigned. Date Received from President: 09/19/2016 Committee: Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. (All Actions)
- 46. PN1759 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Elizabeth A. Field — Office of Personnel Management Elizabeth A. Field, of the District of Columbia, to be Inspector General, Office of Personnel Management, vice Patrick E. McFarland, resigned. Date Received: 09/19/2016 Referred: Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION47. PN1758 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Justin H. Siberell — Department of State Justin H. Siberell, of Maryland, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Coordinator for Counterterrorism, with the rank and status of Ambassador at Large, vice Tina S. Kaidanow, resigned. Date Received from President: 09/19/2016 Committee: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
- 47. PN1758 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Justin H. Siberell — Department of State Justin H. Siberell, of Maryland, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Coordinator for Counterterrorism, with the rank and status of Ambassador at Large, vice Tina S. Kaidanow, resigned. Date Received: 09/19/2016 Referred: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION48. PN1757 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Tina S. Kaidanow — Department of State Tina S. Kaidanow, of Maryland, a career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Political-Military Affairs), vice Puneet Talwar, resigned. Date Received from President: 09/19/2016 Committee: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
- 48. PN1757 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Tina S. Kaidanow — Department of State Tina S. Kaidanow, of Maryland, a career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Political-Military Affairs), vice Puneet Talwar, resigned. Date Received: 09/19/2016 Referred: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION49. PN1756 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Claudia Slacik — Export-Import Bank of the United States Claudia Slacik, of New York, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2019, vice Patricia M. Loui, term expired. Date Received from President: 09/19/2016 Committee: Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs. (All Actions)
- 49. PN1756 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Claudia Slacik — Export-Import Bank of the United States Claudia Slacik, of New York, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2019, vice Patricia M. Loui, term expired. Date Received: 09/19/2016 Referred: Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION50. PN1755 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Dana A. Williams — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Dana A. Williams, of Maryland, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022, vice John Unsworth, term expired. Date Received from President: 09/19/2016 Committee: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
- 50. PN1755 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Dana A. Williams — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Dana A. Williams, of Maryland, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022, vice John Unsworth, term expired. Date Received: 09/19/2016 Referred: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION51. PN1754 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Gail O'Connor Mellow — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Gail O'Connor Mellow, of New York, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022, vice Albert J. Beveridge III, term expired. Date Received from President: 09/19/2016 Committee: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
- 51. PN1754 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Gail O'Connor Mellow — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Gail O'Connor Mellow, of New York, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022, vice Albert J. Beveridge III, term expired. Date Received: 09/19/2016 Referred: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION52. PN1753 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Markos Kounalakis — United States Advisory Commission on Public Diplomacy Markos Kounalakis, of California, to be a Member of the United States Advisory Commission on Public Diplomacy for a term expiring July 1, 2017, vice Lyndon L. Olson, Jr., term expired. Date Received from President: 09/19/2016 Committee: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Foreign Relations, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
- 52. PN1753 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Markos Kounalakis — United States Advisory Commission on Public Diplomacy Markos Kounalakis, of California, to be a Member of the United States Advisory Commission on Public Diplomacy for a term expiring July 1, 2017, vice Lyndon L. Olson, Jr., term expired. Date Received: 09/19/2016 Referred: (See S. Res. 116 - 112th Congress) Latest Action: 09/19/2016 - Placed on Senate Executive Calendar in the Privileged Nomination section with nominee information requested by the Committee on Foreign Relations, pursuant to S.Res. 116, 112th Congress. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION53. PN1752 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Diane Gujarati — The Judiciary Diane Gujarati, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice John Gleeson, resigned. Date Received from President: 09/13/2016 Committee: Judiciary Latest Action: 09/13/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary. (All Actions)
- 53. PN1752 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Diane Gujarati — The Judiciary Diane Gujarati, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice John Gleeson, resigned. Date Received: 09/13/2016 Referred: Judiciary Latest Action: 09/13/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION54. PN1751 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Cynthia Ryan — United Nations Cynthia Ryan, of the District of Columbia, to be an Alternate Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-first Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations. Date Received from President: 09/13/2016 Committee: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/13/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
- 54. PN1751 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Cynthia Ryan — United Nations Cynthia Ryan, of the District of Columbia, to be an Alternate Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-first Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations. Date Received: 09/13/2016 Referred: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/13/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION55. PN1750 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Valerie Biden Owens — United Nations Valerie Biden Owens, of Delaware, to be an Alternate Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-first Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations. Date Received from President: 09/13/2016 Committee: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/13/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
- 55. PN1750 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Valerie Biden Owens — United Nations Valerie Biden Owens, of Delaware, to be an Alternate Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-first Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations. Date Received: 09/13/2016 Referred: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/13/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION56. PN1749 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Ronald H. Johnson — United Nations Ronald H. Johnson, of Wisconsin, to be Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-first Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations. Date Received from President: 09/13/2016 Committee: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 56. PN1749 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Ronald H. Johnson — United Nations Ronald H. Johnson, of Wisconsin, to be Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-first Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations. Date Received: 09/13/2016 Referred: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION57. PN1748 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Christopher Coons — United Nations Christopher Coons, of Delaware, to be Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-first Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations. Date Received from President: 09/13/2016 Committee: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 57. PN1748 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Christopher Coons — United Nations Christopher Coons, of Delaware, to be Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-first Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations. Date Received: 09/13/2016 Referred: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION58. PN1746 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Rear Adm. Christopher W. Grady — Navy One nomination, beginning with Rear Adm. Christopher W. Grady, and ending with Rear Adm. Christopher W. Grady Date Received from President: 09/12/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 58. PN1746 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Rear Adm. Christopher W. Grady — Navy One nomination, beginning with Rear Adm. Christopher W. Grady, and ending with Rear Adm. Christopher W. Grady Date Received: 09/12/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION59. PN1745 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Matthew Lee Wiener — Administrative Conference of the United States Matthew Lee Wiener, of Virginia, to be Chairman of the Administrative Conference of the United States for the term of five years, vice Paul R. Verkuil, resigned. Date Received from President: 09/12/2016 Committee: Judiciary Latest Action: 09/12/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary. (All Actions)
- 59. PN1745 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Matthew Lee Wiener — Administrative Conference of the United States Matthew Lee Wiener, of Virginia, to be Chairman of the Administrative Conference of the United States for the term of five years, vice Paul R. Verkuil, resigned. Date Received: 09/12/2016 Referred: Judiciary Latest Action: 09/12/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION60. PN1744 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Robert G. Taub — Postal Regulatory Commission Robert G. Taub, of New York, to be a Commissioner of the Postal Regulatory Commission for a term expiring October 14, 2022. (Reappointment) Date Received from President: 09/12/2016 Committee: Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Latest Action: 09/12/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. (All Actions)
- 60. PN1744 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Robert G. Taub — Postal Regulatory Commission Robert G. Taub, of New York, to be a Commissioner of the Postal Regulatory Commission for a term expiring October 14, 2022. (Reappointment) Date Received: 09/12/2016 Referred: Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Latest Action: 09/12/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION61. PN1743 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — David J. Arroyo — Corporation for Public Broadcasting David J. Arroyo, of New York, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2022. (Reappointment) Date Received from President: 09/12/2016 Committee: Commerce, Science, and Transportation Latest Action: 09/12/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation. (All Actions)
- 61. PN1743 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — David J. Arroyo — Corporation for Public Broadcasting David J. Arroyo, of New York, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2022. (Reappointment) Date Received: 09/12/2016 Referred: Commerce, Science, and Transportation Latest Action: 09/12/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION62. PN1741 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Carrie M. Mercier — Navy One nomination, beginning with Carrie M. Mercier, and ending with Carrie M. Mercier Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 62. PN1741 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Carrie M. Mercier — Navy One nomination, beginning with Carrie M. Mercier, and ending with Carrie M. Mercier Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION63. PN1740 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Stuart T. Kirkby — Navy One nomination, beginning with Stuart T. Kirkby, and ending with Stuart T. Kirkby Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 63. PN1740 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Stuart T. Kirkby — Navy One nomination, beginning with Stuart T. Kirkby, and ending with Stuart T. Kirkby Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION64. PN1739 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — John F. Capacchione — Navy One nomination, beginning with John F. Capacchione, and ending with John F. Capacchione Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 64. PN1739 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — John F. Capacchione — Navy One nomination, beginning with John F. Capacchione, and ending with John F. Capacchione Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION65. PN1738 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Randall L. McAtee — Navy One nomination, beginning with Randall L. McAtee, and ending with Randall L. McAtee Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 65. PN1738 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Randall L. McAtee — Navy One nomination, beginning with Randall L. McAtee, and ending with Randall L. McAtee Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION66. PN1737 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 3 nominations, beginning with MARK F. BIBEAU, and ending with JASON A. LAURION Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 66. PN1737 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 3 nominations, beginning with MARK F. BIBEAU, and ending with JASON A. LAURION Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION67. PN1736 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Karen J. Sankesritland — Navy One nomination, beginning with Karen J. Sankesritland, and ending with Karen J. Sankesritland Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 67. PN1736 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Karen J. Sankesritland — Navy One nomination, beginning with Karen J. Sankesritland, and ending with Karen J. Sankesritland Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION68. PN1735 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 2 nominations, beginning with DENNIS L. LANG JR., and ending with YASMIRA LEFFAKIS Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 68. PN1735 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 2 nominations, beginning with DENNIS L. LANG JR., and ending with YASMIRA LEFFAKIS Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION69. PN1734 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 55 nominations, beginning with PAUL I. AHN, and ending with SHANNON L. WRIGHT Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 69. PN1734 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 55 nominations, beginning with PAUL I. AHN, and ending with SHANNON L. WRIGHT Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION70. PN1733 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 35 nominations, beginning with RAYMOND B. ADKINS, and ending with GALE B. WHITE Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 70. PN1733 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 35 nominations, beginning with RAYMOND B. ADKINS, and ending with GALE B. WHITE Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION71. PN1732 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 86 nominations, beginning with SCOTT E. ADAMS, and ending with CHARMAINE R. YAP Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 71. PN1732 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 86 nominations, beginning with SCOTT E. ADAMS, and ending with CHARMAINE R. YAP Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION72. PN1731 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 145 nominations, beginning with STEPHEN K. AFFUL, and ending with ALESSANDRA E. ZIEGLER Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 72. PN1731 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 145 nominations, beginning with STEPHEN K. AFFUL, and ending with ALESSANDRA E. ZIEGLER Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION73. PN1730 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 53 nominations, beginning with BENJAMIN D. ADAMS, and ending with MICHAEL F. WHITICAN Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 73. PN1730 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 53 nominations, beginning with BENJAMIN D. ADAMS, and ending with MICHAEL F. WHITICAN Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION74. PN1729 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 119 nominations, beginning with JULIE M. C. ANDERSON, and ending with BRADLEY S. WELLS Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 74. PN1729 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 119 nominations, beginning with JULIE M. C. ANDERSON, and ending with BRADLEY S. WELLS Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION75. PN1728 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 81 nominations, beginning with ALICE A. T. ALCORN, and ending with MALKA ZIPPERSTEIN Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 75. PN1728 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 81 nominations, beginning with ALICE A. T. ALCORN, and ending with MALKA ZIPPERSTEIN Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION76. PN1727 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 246 nominations, beginning with NICOLE A. AGUIRRE, and ending with AMY F. ZUCHARO Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 76. PN1727 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Navy 246 nominations, beginning with NICOLE A. AGUIRRE, and ending with AMY F. ZUCHARO Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION77. PN1726 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — William J. Kaiser — Navy One nomination, beginning with William J. Kaiser, and ending with William J. Kaiser Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 77. PN1726 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — William J. Kaiser — Navy One nomination, beginning with William J. Kaiser, and ending with William J. Kaiser Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION78. PN1725 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Anthony T. Sampson — Army One nomination, beginning with Anthony T. Sampson, and ending with Anthony T. Sampson Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 78. PN1725 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Anthony T. Sampson — Army One nomination, beginning with Anthony T. Sampson, and ending with Anthony T. Sampson Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION79. PN1724 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Melaine A. Williams — Army One nomination, beginning with Melaine A. Williams, and ending with Melaine A. Williams Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 79. PN1724 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Melaine A. Williams — Army One nomination, beginning with Melaine A. Williams, and ending with Melaine A. Williams Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION80. PN1723 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Tina R. Hartley — Army One nomination, beginning with Tina R. Hartley, and ending with Tina R. Hartley Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 80. PN1723 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Tina R. Hartley — Army One nomination, beginning with Tina R. Hartley, and ending with Tina R. Hartley Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION81. PN1722 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Justin J. Orton — Army One nomination, beginning with Justin J. Orton, and ending with Justin J. Orton Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 81. PN1722 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Justin J. Orton — Army One nomination, beginning with Justin J. Orton, and ending with Justin J. Orton Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION82. PN1721 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — David E. Foster — Army One nomination, beginning with David E. Foster, and ending with David E. Foster Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 82. PN1721 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — David E. Foster — Army One nomination, beginning with David E. Foster, and ending with David E. Foster Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION83. PN1720 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Army 18 nominations, beginning with JAMES R. BOULWARE, and ending with MATTHEW S. WYSOCKI Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 83. PN1720 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Army 18 nominations, beginning with JAMES R. BOULWARE, and ending with MATTHEW S. WYSOCKI Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION84. PN1719 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Clayton T. Herriford — Army One nomination, beginning with Clayton T. Herriford, and ending with Clayton T. Herriford Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 84. PN1719 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Clayton T. Herriford — Army One nomination, beginning with Clayton T. Herriford, and ending with Clayton T. Herriford Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION85. PN1718 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Army 11 nominations, beginning with NICOLE N. CLARK, and ending with SUSAN R. SINGALEWITCH Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 85. PN1718 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Army 11 nominations, beginning with NICOLE N. CLARK, and ending with SUSAN R. SINGALEWITCH Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION86. PN1717 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Mona M. McFadden — Army One nomination, beginning with Mona M. McFadden, and ending with Mona M. McFadden Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 86. PN1717 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Mona M. McFadden — Army One nomination, beginning with Mona M. McFadden, and ending with Mona M. McFadden Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION87. PN1716 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Scott C. Moran — Army One nomination, beginning with Scott C. Moran, and ending with Scott C. Moran Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 87. PN1716 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Scott C. Moran — Army One nomination, beginning with Scott C. Moran, and ending with Scott C. Moran Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION88. PN1715 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Aristidis Katerelos — Army One nomination, beginning with Aristidis Katerelos, and ending with Aristidis Katerelos Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 88. PN1715 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Aristidis Katerelos — Army One nomination, beginning with Aristidis Katerelos, and ending with Aristidis Katerelos Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION89. PN1714 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Richard A. Dorchak Jr. — Army One nomination, beginning with Richard A. Dorchak Jr., and ending with Richard A. Dorchak Jr. Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 89. PN1714 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Richard A. Dorchak Jr. — Army One nomination, beginning with Richard A. Dorchak Jr., and ending with Richard A. Dorchak Jr. Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION90. PN1713 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Alexander M. Willard — Army One nomination, beginning with Alexander M. Willard, and ending with Alexander M. Willard Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/08/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
- 90. PN1713 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Alexander M. Willard — Army One nomination, beginning with Alexander M. Willard, and ending with Alexander M. Willard Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/08/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION91. PN1712 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Graham F. Inman — Army One nomination, beginning with Graham F. Inman, and ending with Graham F. Inman Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/08/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
- 91. PN1712 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Graham F. Inman — Army One nomination, beginning with Graham F. Inman, and ending with Graham F. Inman Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/08/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION92. PN1711 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Vedner Bellot — Army One nomination, beginning with Vedner Bellot, and ending with Vedner Bellot Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/08/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
- 92. PN1711 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Vedner Bellot — Army One nomination, beginning with Vedner Bellot, and ending with Vedner Bellot Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/08/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION93. PN1710 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Gail E. S. Yoshitani — Army One nomination, beginning with Gail E. S. Yoshitani, and ending with Gail E. S. Yoshitani Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 93. PN1710 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Gail E. S. Yoshitani — Army One nomination, beginning with Gail E. S. Yoshitani, and ending with Gail E. S. Yoshitani Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION94. PN1709 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Anthony S. Robbins — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Anthony S. Robbins, and ending with Anthony S. Robbins Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 94. PN1709 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Anthony S. Robbins — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Anthony S. Robbins, and ending with Anthony S. Robbins Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION95. PN1708 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Enrique J. Gwin — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Enrique J. Gwin, and ending with Enrique J. Gwin Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/08/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
- 95. PN1708 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Enrique J. Gwin — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Enrique J. Gwin, and ending with Enrique J. Gwin Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/08/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION96. PN1707 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Paul K. Clark — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Paul K. Clark, and ending with Paul K. Clark Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 96. PN1707 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Paul K. Clark — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Paul K. Clark, and ending with Paul K. Clark Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/15/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION97. PN1706 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Gen. John E. Hyten — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Gen. John E. Hyten, and ending with Gen. John E. Hyten Date Received from President: 09/08/2016 Committee: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 97. PN1706 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Gen. John E. Hyten — Air Force One nomination, beginning with Gen. John E. Hyten, and ending with Gen. John E. Hyten Date Received: 09/08/2016 Referred: Armed Services Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION98. PN1705 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Foreign Service 161 nominations, beginning with John Robert Adams, and ending with David M. Zwick Date Received from President: 09/06/2016 Committee: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 98. PN1705 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Foreign Service 161 nominations, beginning with John Robert Adams, and ending with David M. Zwick Date Received: 09/06/2016 Referred: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION99. PN1704-2 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Foreign Service 99 nominations, beginning with Jorge A. Abudei, and ending with Deborah Kay Jones Date Received from President: 09/06/2016 Committee: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
- 99. PN1704-2 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Foreign Service 99 nominations, beginning with Jorge A. Abudei, and ending with Deborah Kay Jones Date Received: 09/06/2016 Referred: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/28/2016 - Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote. (All Actions)
-
NOMINATION100. PN1704-1 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Leslie L. Johnson — Foreign Service One nomination, beginning with Leslie L. Johnson, and ending with Leslie L. Johnson Date Received from President: 09/06/2016 Committee: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/06/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
- 100. PN1704-1 — 114th Congress (2015-2016) — Leslie L. Johnson — Foreign Service One nomination, beginning with Leslie L. Johnson, and ending with Leslie L. Johnson Date Received: 09/06/2016 Referred: Foreign Relations Latest Action: 09/06/2016 - Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations. (All Actions)
collapseNomination Type
expandCommittee
Senate Committee
- Armed Services [15,558]
- Foreign Relations [4,516]
- Judiciary [4,196]
- Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions [2,662]
- Commerce, Science, and Transportation [1,736]
- Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs [870]
- Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs [827]
- Finance [698]
- Environment and Public Works [483]
- Energy and Natural Resources [466]
- Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry [351]
- Veterans' Affairs [152]
- Rules and Administration [92]
- Indian Affairs [86]
- Intelligence [71]
- Small Business and Entrepreneurship [45]
- Budget [9]
- Show more
expandStatus of Nomination
expandNominees with US State or Territory Indicated
- Alabama [242]
- Alaska [142]
- American Samoa [1]
- Arizona [386]
- Arkansas [232]
- California [1,848]
- Colorado [442]
- Connecticut [525]
- Delaware [122]
- District of Columbia [1,693]
- Florida [924]
- Georgia [446]
- Guam [20]
- Hawaii [177]
- Idaho [143]
- Illinois [791]
- Indiana [314]
- Iowa [289]
- Kansas [237]
- Kentucky [249]
- Louisiana [302]
- Maine [196]
- Maryland [1,658]
- Massachusetts [666]
- Michigan [562]
- Minnesota [320]
- Mississippi [186]
- Missouri [348]
- Montana [120]
- Nebraska [143]
- Nevada [285]
- New Hampshire [315]
- New Jersey [625]
- New Mexico [323]
- New York [1,460]
- North Carolina [445]
- North Dakota [73]
- Northern Mariana Islands [1]
- Ohio [530]
- Oklahoma [266]
- Oregon [339]
- Pennsylvania [779]
- Puerto Rico [78]
- Rhode Island [148]
- South Carolina [272]
- South Dakota [152]
- Tennessee [451]
- Texas [1,126]
- Utah [244]
- Vermont [145]
- Virgin Islands [35]
- Virginia [2,601]
- Washington [527]
- West Virginia [187]
- Wisconsin [293]
- Wyoming [133]
- Show more