Contact
EDA Headquarters
U.S. Department of Commerce
1401 Constitution Avenue, NW
Suite 71014
Washington, DC 20230
Office of the Assistant Secretary
202-482-5081
Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
202-482-8001
Office of Legislative and Intergovernmental Affairs
202-482-2900
Human Resources
202-482-5271
U.S. Department of Commerce
Main Line
202-482-2000
Web site Owner
Office of External Affairs, Public Affairs Division
webmaster@eda.gov
Media Inquiries
Office of Public Affairs
202-482-4085
Regional Offices
H. Philip Paradice, Jr., Regional Director
401 West Peachtree Street, NW
Suite 1820
Atlanta, GA 30308-3510
P: 404-730-3002
F: 404-730-3025
E: hparadice@eda.gov
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE AND STATES COVERED
Alabama, Georgia
Jonathan Corso
401 West Peachtree Street, NW
Suite 1820
Atlanta, GA 30308-3510
P: (404) 730-3023
E: jcorso@eda.gov
Florida
Greg Vaday
401 West Peachtree Street NW
Suite 1820
Atlanta, Georgia 30308-3510
P: (404) 730-3009
E: gvaday@eda.gov
Kentucky
Pamela Farmer
401 West Peachtree Street, NW
Suite 1820
Atlanta, GA 30308-3510
P: (404) 730-3026
E: pfarmer@eda.gov
Mississippi
Gilbert (Gil) Patterson
401 West Peachtree Street NW
Suite 1820
Atlanta, Georgia 30308-3510
P: (404) 730-3032
E: gpatterson2@eda.gov
North Carolina
Hillary Sherman
401 West Peachtree Street, NW
Suite 1820
Atlanta, GA 30308-3510
P: (404) 730-3013
E: hsherman@eda.gov
South Carolina
Robin Cooley
1835 Assembly Street
Suite 1075
Columbia, SC 29201
P: (803) 253-3640
E: rcooley@eda.gov
Tennessee
Bertha Partin
401 West Peachtree Street NW
Suite 1820
Atlanta, Georgia 30308-3510
P: (404) 730-3010
E: bpartin@eda.gov
Jorge Ayala, Regional Director
903 San Jacinto
Suite 206
Austin, Texas 78701
P: 512-381-8150
F: 512-499-0478
E: jayala@eda.gov
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE AND STATES COVERED
Arkansas, Louisiana
Vicki Hendershot
Austin Regional Office
903 San Jacinto, Suite 206
Austin, TX 78701
P: 225-964-6858
E: vhendershot@eda.gov
New Mexico, West Texas
Trisha Korbas
Austin Regional Office
903 San Jacinto, Suite 206
Austin, TX 78701
P: 720-626-1499
E: tkorbas@eda.gov
Oklahoma, North Texas
Cornell Wesley
Austin Regional Office
903 San Jacinto, Suite 206
Austin, TX 78701
P: 405-318-8588
E: cwesley@eda.gov
South Texas
Robert Peche
Austin Regional Office
903 San Jacinto, Suite 206
Austin, TX 78701
P: 512-568-7732
E: rpeche1@eda.gov
Jeannette P. Tamayo, Regional Director
230 South Dearborn Street
Suite 3280
Chicago, IL 60604-1512
P: 312-353-8143
F: 312-353-8575
E: jtamayo@eda.gov
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE AND STATES COVERED
Illinois, Minnesota
Darrin Fleener
230 South Dearborn Street,
Suite 3280
Chicago, IL 60604-1512
P: 312-789-9753
E: dfleener@eda.gov
Indiana, Ohio
Kyle Darton
230 South Dearborn Street,
Suite 3280
Chicago, IL 60604-1512
P: 312-789-9752
E: kdarton@eda.gov
Michigan, Wisconsin
Lee J. Shirey
230 South Dearborn Street,
Suite 3280
Chicago, IL, 60604-1512
P: 312-789-9751
E: lshirey@eda.gov
Angela Belden Martinez, Regional Director
1244 Speer Boulevard
Suite 431
Denver, CO 80204
P: 303-844-4715
F: 303-844-3968
E: amartinez@eda.gov
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE AND STATES COVERED
Colorado, Utah
Trent Thompson
1244 Speer Boulevard, Suite 431
Denver, CO 80204
P: 303-844-5452
E: tthompson@eda.gov
Eastern Iowa, Eastern and Central Missouri
Steve Castaner
1244 Speer Boulevard, Suite 431
Denver, CO 80204
P: 573-590-1194
E: scastaner@eda.gov
Western Iowa, North Dakota, South Dakota
Alex Smith
1244 Speer Blvd., Suite 431
Denver, CO 80204
P: 720-402-7686
E: asmith1@eda.gov
Montana, Wyoming
Kirk Keysor
1244 Speer Boulevard, Suite 431
Denver, CO 80204
P: 406-599-9795
E: kkeysor@eda.gov
Nebraska, Kansas,
Western Missouri
Mark Werthmann
1244 Speer Boulevard, Suite 431
Denver, CO 80204
P: 913-894-1586
E: mwerthmann@eda.gov
Linda Cruz-Carnall, Regional Director
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 215-597-4603
F: 215-597-1063
E: LCruz-Carnall@eda.gov
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE AND STATES COVERED
Connecticut
Chivas Grannum
Philadelphia Regional Office
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 215-597-8723
E: cgrannum@eda.gov
Delaware
Craig McKaige
Philadelphia Regional Office
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 215-597-9522
E: cmckaige@eda.gov
Maine, New Hampshire, Rhode Island
Alan Brigham
Philadelphia Regional Office
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 215-316-2965
E: abrigham@eda.gov
Maryland, Washington DC
Alma R. Plummer
Philadelphia Regional Office
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 215-597-7538
E: aplummer@eda.gov
Massachusetts
Debra Beavin
Philadelphia Regional Office
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 215-597-8719
E: dbeavin@eda.gov
New Jersey, New York
Edward Hummel
Philadelphia Regional Office
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 215-316-2124
E: ehummel@eda.gov
Pennsylvania
Christopher Casper
Philadelphia Regional Office
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 215-597-1074
E: CCasper1@eda.gov
Puerto Rico, USVI
Juan Bauza
Philadelphia Regional Office
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 215-435-2212
E: jbauza@eda.gov
Vermont
Matt Suchodolski
Philadelphia Regional Office
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 215-597-1242
E: msuchodolski@eda.gov
Virginia
Bob Gittler
Philadelphia Regional Office
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 215-597-4360
E: bgittler@eda.gov
West Virginia
Tracey Rowan
Philadelphia Regional Office
Robert N.C. Nix Federal Building
900 Market Street, Room 602
Philadelphia, PA 19107
P: 304-533-4497
E: trowan@eda.gov
A. Leonard Smith, Regional Director
915 Second Avenue
Room 1890
Seattle, WA 98174
P: 206-220-7660
F: 206-220-7669
E: asmith@eda.gov
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE AND STATES COVERED
Alaska
Shirley Kelly
510 'L' Street, Suite 444
Anchorage, AK 99501
P: 907-271-2272
E: skelly2@eda.gov
Arizona, Washington
Jacob Macias
Seattle Regional Office
915 Second Avenue, Room 1890
Seattle, WA 98174
P: 206-220-7666
E: jmacias@eda.gov
Hawaii, Guam, American Samoa, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Northern Mariana Islands, Republic of Palau
Herbert Thweatt
300 Ala Moana Boulevard
Federal Building, Room 5180
Honolulu, HI 96850
P: 808-541-3391
E: hthweatt@eda.gov
Idaho
Richard Berndt
Seattle Regional Office
915 Second Avenue, Room 1890
Seattle, WA 98174
P: 206-220-7682
E: rberndt@eda.gov
Oregon, Clark County, WA,
Eastern WA
David Porter
Gus J. Solomon Courthouse
Room 302
620 SW Main Street
Portland, OR 97205
P: 503-326-3078
E: dporter@eda.gov
Southern and Central California, Nevada
Wilfred Marshall
5777 West Century Boulevard, Suite 1675
Los Angeles, CA 90045
P: 310-348-5386
E: wmarshall@eda.gov
Northern and Coastal California
Malinda Matson
915 Second Avenue
Room 1890
Seattle, WA 98174
P: 916-235-0088
E: mmatson@eda.gov