Majority Committee Members
Rodney P. Frelinghuysen
Chairman
NJ-11
Subcommittees
- Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
- Defense
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs (Chair)
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies (Chair)
- Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
- Defense
Subcommittees
- Defense (Chair)
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
Subcommittees
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies (Chair)
- Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies (Chair)
- Homeland Security
- Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
John Abney Culberson
TX-07
Subcommittees
- Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
- Defense
- Military Construction, Veterans Affairs and Related Agencies (Chair)
Subcommittees
- Defense
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies
- Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies (Chair)
Subcommittees
- Defense
- Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies (Chair)
Subcommittees
- Defense
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
- Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies (Chair)
Subcommittees
- Defense
- Financial Services and General Government (Chair)
- Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
- Financial Services and General Government
- Homeland Security (Chair)
Subcommittees
- Defense
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies
- Military Construction, Veterans Affairs and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies
- Legislative Branch (Chair)
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
- Military Construction, Veterans Affairs and Related Agencies
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
Subcommittees
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies
- Homeland Security
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies
Charles J. Fleischmann
TN-03
Subcommittees
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies
- Financial Services and General Government
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies
Jaime Herrera Beutler
WA-03
Subcommittees
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies
- Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
- Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
- Military Construction, Veterans Affairs and Related Agencies
- Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
- Homeland Security
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
- Defense
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Financial Services and General Government
- Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
- Legislative Branch
Subcommittees
- Financial Services and General Government
- Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
- Financial Services and General Government
- Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
- Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
- Homeland Security
Subcommittees
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies
- Homeland Security
- Legislative Branch
Subcommittees
- Financial Services and General Government
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies
- Legislative Branch
Subcommittees
- Homeland Security
- Legislative Branch
- Military Construction, Veterans Affairs and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
- Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
Minority Committee Members
Subcommittees
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs (Ranking Member)
Subcommittees
- Defense
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies (Ranking Member)
- Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Defense (Ranking Member)
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies (Ranking Member)
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies
- Financial Services and General Government
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies (Ranking Member)
Subcommittees
- Homeland Security
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
- Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies (Ranking Member)
Subcommittees
- Homeland Security (Ranking Member)
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies
Lucille Roybal-Allard
CA-40
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies (Ranking Member)
- Financial Services
- Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies
- Military Construction, Veterans Affairs and Related Agencies
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
Subcommittees
- Defense
- Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies (Ranking Member)
- Legislative Branch
Subcommittees
- Defense
- Military Construction, Veterans Affairs and Related Agencies
- Legislative Branch (Ranking Member)
Subcommittees
- Defense
- Homeland Security
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
MD-02
Subcommittees
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies
- Legislative Branch
- Military Construction, Veterans Affairs and Related Agencies (Ranking Member)
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
FL-23
Subcommittees
- Defense
- Homeland Security
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
- Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Financial Services and General Government (Ranking Member)
- Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
- Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
- Financial Services and General Government
Subcommittees
- Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies
Subcommittees
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies
- Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
|