Committee on Appropriations
Overview & Contact
Contact
Committee on Appropriations
(202) 225-2771
|
Upcoming Meetings
|
Subcommittees
- Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies Subcommittee
- Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies Subcommittee
- Defense Subcommittee
- Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies Subcommittee
- Financial Services and General Government Subcommittee
- Homeland Security Subcommittee
- Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies Subcommittee
- Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies Subcommittee
- Legislative Branch Subcommittee
- Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies Subcommittee
- State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs Subcommittee
- Transportation, and Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies Subcommittee
Members
Ratio 30 / 23
Democrat
-
1.Nita M. Lowey, NY Chair LOWEY,NITA NY
-
2.Marcy Kaptur, OH KAPTUR,MARCY OH
-
3.Peter J. Visclosky, IN VISCLOSKY,PETER IN
-
4.José E. Serrano, NY SERRANO,JOSE NY
-
5.Rosa L. DeLauro, CT DELAURO,ROSA CT
-
6.David E. Price, NC PRICE,DAVID NC
-
7.Lucille Roybal-Allard, CA ROYBALALLARD,LUCILLE CA
-
8.Sanford D. Bishop, GA BISHOP,SANFORD GA
-
9.Barbara Lee, CA LEE,BARBARA CA
-
10.Betty McCollum, MN MCCOLLUM,BETTY MN
-
11.Tim Ryan, OH RYAN,TIM OH
-
12.C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger, MD RUPPERSBERGER,C. MD
-
13.Debbie Wasserman Schultz, FL WASSERMANSCHULTZ,DEBBIE FL
-
14.Henry Cuellar, TX CUELLAR,HENRY TX
-
15.Chellie Pingree, ME PINGREE,CHELLIE ME
-
16.Mike Quigley, IL QUIGLEY,MIKE IL
-
17.Derek Kilmer, WA KILMER,DEREK WA
-
18.Matt Cartwright, PA CARTWRIGHT,MATT PA
-
19.Grace Meng, NY MENG,GRACE NY
-
20.Mark Pocan, WI POCAN,MARK WI
-
21.Katherine M. Clark, MA CLARK,KATHERINE MA
-
22.Pete Aguilar, CA Vice Chair AGUILAR,PETE CA
-
23.Lois Frankel, FL FRANKEL,LOIS FL
-
24.Cheri Bustos, IL BUSTOS,CHERI IL
-
25.Bonnie Watson Coleman, NJ WATSONCOLEMAN,BONNIE NJ
-
26.Brenda L. Lawrence, MI LAWRENCE,BRENDA MI
-
27.Norma J. Torres, CA TORRES,NORMA CA
-
28.Charlie Crist, FL CRIST,CHARLIE FL
-
29.Ann Kirkpatrick, AZ KIRKPATRICK,ANN AZ
-
30.Ed Case, HI CASE,ED HI
Republican
-
1.Kay Granger, TX GRANGER,KAY TX
-
2.Harold Rogers, KY ROGERS,HAROLD KY
-
3.Robert B. Aderholt, AL ADERHOLT,ROBERT AL
-
4.Michael K. Simpson, ID SIMPSON,MICHAEL ID
-
5.John R. Carter, TX CARTER,JOHN TX
-
6.Ken Calvert, CA CALVERT,KEN CA
-
7.Tom Cole, OK COLE,TOM OK
-
8.Mario Diaz-Balart, FL DIAZBALART,MARIO FL
-
9.Steve Womack, AR WOMACK,STEVE AR
-
10.Jeff Fortenberry, NE FORTENBERRY,JEFF NE
-
11.Charles J. "Chuck" Fleischmann, TN FLEISCHMANN,CHARLES TN
-
12.Jaime Herrera Beutler, WA HERRERABEUTLER,JAIME WA
-
13.David P. Joyce, OH JOYCE,DAVID OH
-
14.Andy Harris, MD HARRIS,ANDY MD
-
15.Martha Roby, AL ROBY,MARTHA AL
-
16.Mark E. Amodei, NV AMODEI,MARK NV
-
17.Chris Stewart, UT STEWART,CHRIS UT
-
18.Steven M. Palazzo, MS PALAZZO,STEVEN MS
-
19.Dan Newhouse, WA NEWHOUSE,DAN WA
-
20.John R. Moolenaar, MI MOOLENAAR,JOHN MI
-
21.John H. Rutherford, FL RUTHERFORD,JOHN FL
-
22.Will Hurd, TX HURD,WILL TX
-
23.Vacancy