Committee on Agriculture
Overview & Contact
Contact
Committee on Agriculture
(202) 225-2171
|
Upcoming Meetings
|
Subcommittees
- Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
- Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
- Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
- General Farm Commodities and Risk Management Subcommittee
- Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
- Nutrition, Oversight, and Department Operations Subcommittee
Members
Ratio 27 / 24
Democrat
-
1.David Scott, GA Chair SCOTT,DAVID GA
-
2.Jim Costa, CA COSTA,JIM CA
-
3.James P. McGovern, MA MCGOVERN,JAMES MA
-
4.Alma S. Adams, NC Vice Chair ADAMS,ALMA NC
-
5.Abigail Davis Spanberger, VA SPANBERGER,ABIGAIL VA
-
6.Jahana Hayes, CT HAYES,JAHANA CT
-
7.Shontel M. Brown, OH BROWN,SHONTEL OH
-
8.Bobby L. Rush, IL RUSH,BOBBY IL
-
9.Chellie Pingree, ME PINGREE,CHELLIE ME
-
10.Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan, MP SABLAN,GREGORIO MP
-
11.Ann Kuster, NH KUSTER,ANN NH
-
12.Cheri Bustos, IL BUSTOS,CHERI IL
-
13.Sean Patrick Maloney, NY MALONEY,SEAN NY
-
14.Stacey E. Plaskett, VI PLASKETT,STACEY VI
-
15.Tom O'Halleran, AZ OHALLERAN,TOM AZ
-
16.Salud O. Carbajal, CA CARBAJAL,SALUD CA
-
17.Ro Khanna, CA KHANNA,RO CA
-
18.Al Lawson, Jr., FL LAWSON,AL FL
-
19.J. Luis Correa, CA CORREA,J. CA
-
20.Angie Craig, MN CRAIG,ANGIE MN
-
21.Josh Harder, CA HARDER,JOSH CA
-
22.Cynthia Axne, IA AXNE,CYNTHIA IA
-
23.Kim Schrier, WA SCHRIER,KIM WA
-
24.Jimmy Panetta, CA PANETTA,JIMMY CA
-
25.Sanford D. Bishop, Jr., GA BISHOP,SANFORD GA
-
26.Marcy Kaptur, OH KAPTUR,MARCY OH
-
27.Sharice Davids, KS DAVIDS,SHARICE KS
Republican
-
1.Glenn Thompson, PA THOMPSON,GLENN PA
-
2.Austin Scott, GA SCOTT,AUSTIN GA
-
3.Eric A. "Rick" Crawford, AR CRAWFORD,ERIC AR
-
4.Scott DesJarlais, TN DESJARLAIS,SCOTT TN
-
5.Vicky Hartzler, MO HARTZLER,VICKY MO
-
6.Doug LaMalfa, CA LAMALFA,DOUG CA
-
7.Rodney Davis, IL DAVIS,RODNEY IL
-
8.Rick W. Allen, GA ALLEN,RICK GA
-
9.David Rouzer, NC ROUZER,DAVID NC
-
10.Trent Kelly, MS KELLY,TRENT MS
-
11.Don Bacon, NE BACON,DON NE
-
12.Dusty Johnson, SD JOHNSON,DUSTY SD
-
13.James R. Baird, IN BAIRD,JAMES IN
-
14.Chris Jacobs, NY JACOBS,CHRIS NY
-
15.Troy Balderson, OH BALDERSON,TROY OH
-
16.Michael Cloud, TX CLOUD,MICHAEL TX
-
17.Tracey Mann, KS MANN,TRACEY KS
-
18.Randy Feenstra, IA FEENSTRA,RANDY IA
-
19.Mary E. Miller, IL MILLER,MARY IL
-
20.Barry Moore, AL MOORE,BARRY AL
-
21.Kat Cammack, FL CAMMACK,KAT FL
-
22.Michelle Fischbach, MN FISCHBACH,MICHELLE MN
-
23.Mayra Flores, TX FLORES,MAYRA TX
-
24.Vacancy