Committee on Financial Services
Overview & Contact
Contact
Committee on Financial Services
(202) 225-4247
|
Upcoming Meetings
|
Subcommittees
- Consumer Protection and Financial Institutions Subcommittee
- Diversity and Inclusion Subcommittee
- Housing, Community Development, and Insurance Subcommittee
- Investor Protection, Entrepreneurship, and Capital Markets Subcommittee
- National Security, International Development, and Monetary Policy Subcommittee
- Oversight and Investigations Subcommittee
Members
Ratio 30 / 24
Democrat
-
1.Maxine Waters, CA Chair WATERS,MAXINE CA
-
2.Carolyn B. Maloney, NY MALONEY,CAROLYN NY
-
3.Nydia M. Velázquez, NY VELAZQUEZ,NYDIA NY
-
4.Brad Sherman, CA SHERMAN,BRAD CA
-
5.Gregory W. Meeks, NY MEEKS,GREGORY NY
-
6.Al Green, TX GREEN,AL TX
-
7.Emanuel Cleaver, MO CLEAVER,EMANUEL MO
-
8.Ed Perlmutter, CO PERLMUTTER,ED CO
-
9.James A. Himes, CT HIMES,JAMES CT
-
10.Bill Foster, IL FOSTER,BILL IL
-
11.Joyce Beatty, OH BEATTY,JOYCE OH
-
12.Juan Vargas, CA VARGAS,JUAN CA
-
13.Josh Gottheimer, NJ GOTTHEIMER,JOSH NJ
-
14.Vicente Gonzalez, TX GONZALEZ,VICENTE TX
-
15.Al Lawson, Jr., FL LAWSON,AL FL
-
16.Michael F. Q. San Nicolas, GU SANNICOLAS,MICHAEL GU
-
17.Cynthia Axne, IA AXNE,CYNTHIA IA
-
18.Sean Casten, IL CASTEN,SEAN IL
-
19.Ayanna Pressley, MA PRESSLEY,AYANNA MA
-
20.Ritchie Torres, NY TORRES,RITCHIE NY
-
21.David Scott, GA SCOTT,DAVID GA
-
22.Stephen F. Lynch, MA LYNCH,STEPHEN MA
-
23.Alma S. Adams, NC ADAMS,ALMA NC
-
24.Rashida Tlaib, MI TLAIB,RASHIDA MI
-
25.Madeleine Dean, PA DEAN,MADELEINE PA
-
26.Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, NY OCASIOCORTEZ,ALEXANDRIA NY
-
27.Jesús G. "Chuy" García, IL GARCIA,JESUS IL
-
28.Sylvia R. Garcia, TX GARCIA,SYLVIA TX
-
29.Nikema Williams, GA WILLIAMS,NIKEMA GA
-
30.Jake Auchincloss, MA Vice Chair AUCHINCLOSS,JAKE MA
Republican
-
1.Patrick T. McHenry, NC MCHENRY,PATRICK NC
-
2.Frank D. Lucas, OK LUCAS,FRANK OK
-
3.Pete Sessions, TX SESSIONS,PETE TX
-
4.Bill Posey, FL POSEY,BILL FL
-
5.Blaine Luetkemeyer, MO LUETKEMEYER,BLAINE MO
-
6.Bill Huizenga, MI HUIZENGA,BILL MI
-
7.Ann Wagner, MO WAGNER,ANN MO
-
8.Andy Barr, KY BARR,ANDY KY
-
9.Roger Williams, TX WILLIAMS,ROGER TX
-
10.J. French Hill, AR HILL,J. AR
-
11.Tom Emmer, MN EMMER,TOM MN
-
12.Lee M. Zeldin, NY ZELDIN,LEE NY
-
13.Barry Loudermilk, GA LOUDERMILK,BARRY GA
-
14.Alexander Mooney, WV MOONEY,ALEXANDER WV
-
15.Warren Davidson, OH DAVIDSON,WARREN OH
-
16.Ted Budd, NC BUDD,TED NC
-
17.Trey Hollingsworth, IN HOLLINGSWORTH,TREY IN
-
18.Anthony Gonzalez, OH GONZALEZ,ANTHONY OH
-
19.John Rose, TN ROSE,JOHN TN
-
20.Bryan Steil, WI STEIL,BRYAN WI
-
21.Lance Gooden, TX GOODEN,LANCE TX
-
22.William R. Timmons IV, SC TIMMONS,WILLIAM SC
-
23.Van Taylor, TX TAYLOR,VAN TX
-
24.Ralph Norman, SC NORMAN,RALPH SC