Also referred to as a congressman or congresswoman, each representative is elected to a two-year term serving the people of a specific congressional district. The number of voting representatives in the House is fixed by law at no more than 435, proportionally representing the population of the 50 states. Currently, there are five delegates representing the District of Columbia, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands. A resident commissioner represents Puerto Rico. Learn more about representatives at The House Explained.
Directory of Representatives
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carl, Jerry L. | R | 1330 LHOB | (202) 225-4931 | Armed Services|Natural Resources |
2nd | Moore, Barry | R | 1504 LHOB | (202) 225-2901 | Agriculture|Veterans' Affairs |
3rd | Rogers, Mike | R | 2469 RHOB | (202) 225-3261 | Armed Services |
4th | Aderholt, Robert | R | 266 CHOB | (202) 225-4876 | Appropriations |
5th | Brooks, Mo | R | 2185 RHOB | (202) 225-4801 | Armed Services|Science, Space, and Technology |
6th | Palmer, Gary | R | 170 CHOB | (202) 225-4921 | Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce |
7th | Sewell, Terri A. | D | 2201 RHOB | (202) 225-2665 | Ways and Means |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
At Large | Peltola, Mary | D | 2314 RHOB | (202) 225-5765 |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delegate | Radewagen, Amata | R | 1339 LHOB | (202) 225-8577 | Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | O'Halleran, Tom | D | 318 CHOB | (202) 225-3361 | Agriculture|Energy and Commerce |
2nd | Kirkpatrick, Ann | D | 309 CHOB | (202) 225-2542 | Appropriations |
3rd | Grijalva, Raul | D | 1511 LHOB | (202) 225-2435 | Education and Labor|Natural Resources |
4th | Gosar, Paul A. | R | 2057 RHOB | (202) 225-2315 | |
5th | Biggs, Andy | R | 171 CHOB | (202) 225-2635 | Oversight and Reform|Judiciary |
6th | Schweikert, David | R | 304 CHOB | (202) 225-2190 | Ways and Means |
7th | Gallego, Ruben | D | 1131 LHOB | (202) 225-4065 | Armed Services|Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
8th | Lesko, Debbie | R | 1214 LHOB | (202) 225-4576 | Energy and Commerce |
9th | Stanton, Greg | D | 207 CHOB | (202) 225-9888 | Judiciary|Transportation and Infrastructure |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Crawford, Rick | R | 2422 RHOB | (202) 225-4076 | Agriculture|Intelligence|Transportation and Infrastructure |
2nd | Hill, French | R | 1533 LHOB | (202) 225-2506 | Financial Services |
3rd | Womack, Steve | R | 2412 RHOB | (202) 225-4301 | Appropriations |
4th | Westerman, Bruce | R | 202 CHOB | (202) 225-3772 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | LaMalfa, Doug | R | 408 CHOB | (202) 225-3076 | Agriculture|Transportation and Infrastructure |
2nd | Huffman, Jared | D | 1527 LHOB | (202) 225-5161 | Climate Crisis|Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
3rd | Garamendi, John | D | 2368 RHOB | (202) 225-1880 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
4th | McClintock, Tom | R | 2312 RHOB | (202) 225-2511 | Budget|Natural Resources|Judiciary |
5th | Thompson, Mike | D | 268 CHOB | (202) 225-3311 | Joint Committee on Taxation|Ways and Means |
6th | Matsui, Doris O. | D | 2311 RHOB | (202) 225-7163 | Energy and Commerce |
7th | Bera, Ami | D | 172 CHOB | (202) 225-5716 | Foreign Affairs|Science, Space, and Technology |
8th | Obernolte, Jay | R | 1029 LHOB | (202) 225-5861 | Budget|Natural Resources|Science, Space, and Technology |
9th | McNerney, Jerry | D | 2265 RHOB | (202) 225-1947 | Energy and Commerce|Science, Space, and Technology |
10th | Harder, Josh | D | 209 CHOB | (202) 225-4540 | Agriculture|Appropriations |
11th | DeSaulnier, Mark | D | 503 CHOB | (202) 225-2095 | Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform|Transportation and Infrastructure|Rules |
12th | Pelosi, Nancy | D | 1236 LHOB | (202) 225-4965 | |
13th | Lee, Barbara | D | 2470 RHOB | (202) 225-2661 | Appropriations|Budget |
14th | Speier, Jackie | D | 2465 RHOB | (202) 225-3531 | Armed Services|Oversight and Reform|Intelligence |
15th | Swalwell, Eric | D | 174 CHOB | (202) 225-5065 | Homeland Security|Intelligence|Judiciary |
16th | Costa, Jim | D | 2081 RHOB | (202) 225-3341 | Agriculture|Foreign Affairs|Natural Resources |
17th | Khanna, Ro | D | 306 CHOB | (202) 225-2631 | Agriculture|Armed Services|Oversight and Reform |
18th | Eshoo, Anna G. | D | 272 CHOB | (202) 225-8104 | Energy and Commerce |
19th | Lofgren, Zoe | D | 1401 LHOB | (202) 225-3072 | House Administration|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack|Joint Committee of Congress on the Library|Judiciary|Modernization of Congress|Science, Space, and Technology |
20th | Panetta, Jimmy | D | 406 CHOB | (202) 225-2861 | Agriculture|Armed Services|Ways and Means |
21st | Valadao, David G. | R | 1728 LHOB | (202) 225-4695 | Appropriations |
22nd | Conway, Connie | R | 1013 LHOB | (202) 225-2523 | Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
23rd | McCarthy, Kevin | R | 2468 RHOB | (202) 225-2915 | |
24th | Carbajal, Salud | D | 2331 RHOB | (202) 225-3601 | Agriculture|Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
25th | Garcia, Mike | R | 1535 LHOB | (202) 225-1956 | Appropriations|Science, Space, and Technology |
26th | Brownley, Julia | D | 2262 RHOB | (202) 225-5811 | Climate Crisis|Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
27th | Chu, Judy | D | 2423 RHOB | (202) 225-5464 | Budget|Small Business|Ways and Means |
28th | Schiff, Adam | D | 2309 RHOB | (202) 225-4176 | Intelligence|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack |
29th | Cárdenas, Tony | D | 2438 RHOB | (202) 225-6131 | Energy and Commerce |
30th | Sherman, Brad | D | 2181 RHOB | (202) 225-5911 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs|Science, Space, and Technology |
31st | Aguilar, Pete | D | 109 CHOB | (202) 225-3201 | Appropriations|House Administration|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack |
32nd | Napolitano, Grace | D | 1610 LHOB | (202) 225-5256 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
33rd | Lieu, Ted | D | 403 CHOB | (202) 225-3976 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
34th | Gomez, Jimmy | D | 1530 LHOB | (202) 225-6235 | Oversight and Reform|Ways and Means |
35th | Torres, Norma | D | 2227 RHOB | (202) 225-6161 | Appropriations|Rules |
36th | Ruiz, Raul | D | 2342 RHOB | (202) 225-5330 | Energy and Commerce|Veterans' Affairs |
37th | Bass, Karen | D | 2021 RHOB | (202) 225-7084 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
38th | Sánchez, Linda | D | 2329 RHOB | (202) 225-6676 | Ways and Means |
39th | Kim, Young | R | 1306 LHOB | (202) 225-4111 | Foreign Affairs|Small Business|Science, Space, and Technology |
40th | Roybal-Allard, Lucille | D | 2083 RHOB | (202) 225-1766 | Appropriations |
41st | Takano, Mark | D | 420 CHOB | (202) 225-2305 | Education and Labor|Veterans' Affairs |
42nd | Calvert, Ken | R | 2205 RHOB | (202) 225-1986 | Appropriations |
43rd | Waters, Maxine | D | 2221 RHOB | (202) 225-2201 | Financial Services|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
44th | Barragán, Nanette | D | 2246 RHOB | (202) 225-8220 | Homeland Security|Energy and Commerce |
45th | Porter, Katie | D | 1117 LHOB | (202) 225-5611 | Oversight and Reform|Natural Resources |
46th | Correa, J. Luis | D | 2301 RHOB | (202) 225-2965 | Agriculture|Homeland Security|Judiciary |
47th | Lowenthal, Alan | D | 108 CHOB | (202) 225-7924 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
48th | Steel, Michelle | R | 1113 LHOB | (202) 225-2415 | Education and Labor|Transportation and Infrastructure |
49th | Levin, Mike | D | 1030 LHOB | (202) 225-3906 | Climate Crisis|Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
50th | Issa, Darrell | R | 2300 RHOB | (202) 225-5672 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
51st | Vargas, Juan | D | 2244 RHOB | (202) 225-8045 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs |
52nd | Peters, Scott | D | 1201 LHOB | (202) 225-0508 | Budget|Energy and Commerce|Small Business |
53rd | Jacobs, Sara | D | 1232 LHOB | (202) 225-2040 | Armed Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Foreign Affairs |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | DeGette, Diana | D | 2111 RHOB | (202) 225-4431 | Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources |
2nd | Neguse, Joe | D | 1419 LHOB | (202) 225-2161 | Climate Crisis|Natural Resources|Judiciary|Rules |
3rd | Boebert, Lauren | R | 1609 LHOB | (202) 225-4761 | Budget|Natural Resources |
4th | Buck, Ken | R | 2455 RHOB | (202) 225-4676 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
5th | Lamborn, Doug | R | 2371 RHOB | (202) 225-4422 | Armed Services|Natural Resources |
6th | Crow, Jason | D | 1229 LHOB | (202) 225-7882 | Armed Services|Intelligence|Small Business |
7th | Perlmutter, Ed | D | 1226 LHOB | (202) 225-2645 | Financial Services|Modernization of Congress|Rules|Science, Space, and Technology |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Larson, John B. | D | 1501 LHOB | (202) 225-2265 | Ways and Means |
2nd | Courtney, Joe | D | 2449 RHOB | (202) 225-2076 | Armed Services|Education and Labor |
3rd | DeLauro, Rosa L. | D | 2413 RHOB | (202) 225-3661 | Appropriations |
4th | Himes, Jim | D | 2137 RHOB | (202) 225-5541 | Financial Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Intelligence |
5th | Hayes, Jahana | D | 1415 LHOB | (202) 225-4476 | Agriculture|Education and Labor |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
At Large | Blunt Rochester, Lisa | D | 1724 LHOB | (202) 225-4165 | Energy and Commerce |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delegate | Norton, Eleanor Holmes | D | 2136 RHOB | (202) 225-8050 | Oversight and Reform|Transportation and Infrastructure |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gaetz, Matt | R | 1721 LHOB | (202) 225-4136 | Armed Services|Judiciary |
2nd | Dunn, Neal | R | 316 CHOB | (202) 225-5235 | Energy and Commerce |
3rd | Cammack, Kat | R | 1626 LHOB | (202) 225-5744 | Agriculture|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Homeland Security |
4th | Rutherford, John | R | 1711 LHOB | (202) 225-2501 | Appropriations|Ethics |
5th | Lawson, Al | D | 2437 RHOB | (202) 225-0123 | Agriculture|Financial Services |
6th | Waltz, Michael | R | 213 CHOB | (202) 225-2706 | Armed Services|Science, Space, and Technology |
7th | Murphy, Stephanie | D | 1710 LHOB | (202) 225-4035 | Armed Services|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack|Ways and Means |
8th | Posey, Bill | R | 2150 RHOB | (202) 225-3671 | Financial Services|Science, Space, and Technology |
9th | Soto, Darren | D | 2353 RHOB | (202) 225-9889 | Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources |
10th | Demings, Val | D | 217 CHOB | (202) 225-2176 | Homeland Security|Intelligence|Judiciary |
11th | Webster, Daniel | R | 2184 RHOB | (202) 225-1002 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology |
12th | Bilirakis, Gus M. | R | 2354 RHOB | (202) 225-5755 | Energy and Commerce |
13th | Crist, Charlie- Vacancy | D | 215 CHOB | (202) 225-5961 | |
14th | Castor, Kathy | D | 2052 RHOB | (202) 225-3376 | Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce |
15th | Franklin, C. Scott | R | 1517 LHOB | (202) 225-1252 | Armed Services|Oversight and Reform |
16th | Buchanan, Vern | R | 2110 RHOB | (202) 225-5015 | Joint Committee on Taxation|Ways and Means |
17th | Steube, W. Gregory | R | 2457 RHOB | (202) 225-5792 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
18th | Mast, Brian | R | 2182 RHOB | (202) 225-3026 | Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure |
19th | Donalds, Byron | R | 523 CHOB | (202) 225-2536 | Budget|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Oversight and Reform|Small Business |
20th | Cherfilus-McCormick, Sheila | D | 2365 RHOB | (202) 225-1313 | Education and Labor|Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
21st | Frankel, Lois | D | 2305 RHOB | (202) 225-9890 | Appropriations|Veterans' Affairs |
22nd | Deutch, Ted | D | 2323 RHOB | (202) 225-3001 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary|Ethics |
23rd | Wasserman Schultz, Debbie | D | 1114 LHOB | (202) 225-7931 | Appropriations|Oversight and Reform |
24th | Wilson, Frederica | D | 2445 RHOB | (202) 225-4506 | Education and Labor|Transportation and Infrastructure |
25th | Diaz-Balart, Mario | R | 374 CHOB | (202) 225-4211 | Appropriations |
26th | Gimenez, Carlos A. | R | 419 CHOB | (202) 225-2778 | Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology |
27th | Salazar, Maria Elvira | R | 1616 LHOB | (202) 225-3931 | Foreign Affairs|Small Business |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carter, Buddy | R | 2432 RHOB | (202) 225-5831 | Budget|Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce |
2nd | Bishop Jr., Sanford D. | D | 2407 RHOB | (202) 225-3631 | Agriculture|Appropriations |
3rd | Ferguson, A. Drew | R | 1032 LHOB | (202) 225-5901 | Ways and Means |
4th | Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. | D | 2240 RHOB | (202) 225-1605 | Oversight and Reform|Judiciary|Transportation and Infrastructure |
5th | Williams, Nikema | D | 1406 LHOB | (202) 225-3801 | Financial Services|Modernization of Congress|Transportation and Infrastructure |
6th | McBath, Lucy | D | 1513 LHOB | (202) 225-4501 | Education and Labor|Judiciary |
7th | Bourdeaux, Carolyn | D | 1319 LHOB | (202) 225-4272 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
8th | Scott, Austin | R | 2417 RHOB | (202) 225-6531 | Agriculture|Armed Services |
9th | Clyde, Andrew S. | R | 521 CHOB | (202) 225-9893 | Oversight and Reform|Homeland Security |
10th | Hice, Jody | R | 404 CHOB | (202) 225-4101 | Oversight and Reform|Natural Resources |
11th | Loudermilk, Barry | R | 2133 RHOB | (202) 225-2931 | Financial Services|House Administration|Joint Committee of Congress on the Library |
12th | Allen, Rick | R | 570 CHOB | (202) 225-2823 | Agriculture|Education and Labor |
13th | Scott, David | D | 468 CHOB | (202) 225-2939 | Agriculture|Financial Services |
14th | Greene, Marjorie Taylor | R | 1023 LHOB | (202) 225-5211 |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delegate | San Nicolas, Michael F. Q. | D | 1632 LHOB | (202) 225-1188 | Financial Services|Natural Resources |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Case, Ed | D | 2210 RHOB | (202) 225-2726 | Appropriations|Natural Resources |
2nd | Kahele, Kaialiʻi | D | 1205 LHOB | (202) 225-4906 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fulcher, Russ | R | 1520 LHOB | (202) 225-6611 | Education and Labor|Natural Resources |
2nd | Simpson, Mike | R | 2084 RHOB | (202) 225-5531 | Appropriations |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rush, Bobby L. | D | 2188 RHOB | (202) 225-4372 | Agriculture|Energy and Commerce |
2nd | Kelly, Robin | D | 2416 RHOB | (202) 225-0773 | Oversight and Reform|Energy and Commerce |
3rd | Newman, Marie | D | 1022 LHOB | (202) 225-5701 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
4th | García, Jesús "Chuy" | D | 1519 LHOB | (202) 225-8203 | Financial Services|Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
5th | Quigley, Mike | D | 2078 RHOB | (202) 225-4061 | Appropriations|Intelligence |
6th | Casten, Sean | D | 2440 RHOB | (202) 225-4561 | Financial Services|Climate Crisis|Science, Space, and Technology |
7th | Davis, Danny K. | D | 2159 RHOB | (202) 225-5006 | Oversight and Reform|Ways and Means |
8th | Krishnamoorthi, Raja | D | 115 CHOB | (202) 225-3711 | Oversight and Reform|Intelligence|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
9th | Schakowsky, Jan | D | 2367 RHOB | (202) 225-2111 | Budget|Energy and Commerce |
10th | Schneider, Bradley | D | 300 CHOB | (202) 225-4835 | Foreign Affairs|Ways and Means |
11th | Foster, Bill | D | 2366 RHOB | (202) 225-3515 | Financial Services|Science, Space, and Technology|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
12th | Bost, Mike | R | 1211 LHOB | (202) 225-5661 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
13th | Davis, Rodney | R | 2079 RHOB | (202) 225-2371 | Agriculture|House Administration|Joint Committee of Congress on the Library|Modernization of Congress|Transportation and Infrastructure |
14th | Underwood, Lauren | D | 1130 LHOB | (202) 225-2976 | Appropriations|Veterans' Affairs |
15th | Miller, Mary E. | R | 1529 LHOB | (202) 225-5271 | Agriculture|Education and Labor |
16th | Kinzinger, Adam | R | 2245 RHOB | (202) 225-3635 | Foreign Affairs|Energy and Commerce|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack |
17th | Bustos, Cheri | D | 1233 LHOB | (202) 225-5905 | Agriculture|Appropriations |
18th | LaHood,Darin | R | 1424 LHOB | (202) 225-6201 | Intelligence|Ways and Means |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mrvan, Frank J. | D | 1607 LHOB | (202) 225-2461 | Education and Labor|Veterans' Affairs |
2nd | Walorski, Jackie- Vacancy | R | 466 CHOB | (202) 225-3915 | |
3rd | Banks, Jim | R | 1713 LHOB | (202) 225-4436 | Armed Services|Education and Labor|Veterans' Affairs |
4th | Baird, James | R | 1314 LHOB | (202) 225-5037 | Agriculture|Science, Space, and Technology |
5th | Spartz, Victoria | R | 1523 LHOB | (202) 225-2276 | Education and Labor|Judiciary |
6th | Pence, Greg | R | 211 CHOB | (202) 225-3021 | Energy and Commerce |
7th | Carson, André | D | 2135 RHOB | (202) 225-4011 | Intelligence|Transportation and Infrastructure |
8th | Bucshon, Larry | R | 2313 RHOB | (202) 225-4636 | Energy and Commerce |
9th | Hollingsworth, Trey | R | 1641 LHOB | (202) 225-5315 | Financial Services |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hinson, Ashley | R | 1429 LHOB | (202) 225-2911 | Appropriations|Budget |
2nd | Miller-Meeks, Mariannette | R | 1716 LHOB | (202) 225-6576 | Education and Labor|Homeland Security|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis|Veterans' Affairs |
3rd | Axne, Cynthia | D | 1034 LHOB | (202) 225-5476 | Agriculture|Financial Services |
4th | Feenstra, Randy | R | 1440 LHOB | (202) 225-4426 | Agriculture|Budget|Science, Space, and Technology |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mann, Tracey | R | 522 CHOB | (202) 225-2715 | Agriculture|Veterans' Affairs |
2nd | LaTurner, Jake | R | 1630 LHOB | (202) 225-6601 | Oversight and Reform|Homeland Security|Science, Space, and Technology |
3rd | Davids, Sharice | D | 1541 LHOB | (202) 225-2865 | Agriculture|Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
4th | Estes, Ron | R | 2411 RHOB | (202) 225-6216 | Ways and Means |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Comer, James | R | 2410 RHOB | (202) 225-3115 | Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform |
2nd | Guthrie, S. Brett | R | 2434 RHOB | (202) 225-3501 | Energy and Commerce |
3rd | Yarmuth, John A. | D | 402 CHOB | (202) 225-5401 | Budget |
4th | Massie, Thomas | R | 2453 RHOB | (202) 225-3465 | Judiciary|Transportation and Infrastructure |
5th | Rogers, Harold | R | 2406 RHOB | (202) 225-4601 | Appropriations |
6th | Barr, Andy | R | 2430 RHOB | (202) 225-4706 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Scalise, Steve | R | 2049 RHOB | (202) 225-3015 | Energy and Commerce|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
2nd | Carter, Troy A. | D | 506 CHOB | (202) 225-6636 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
3rd | Higgins, Clay | R | 572 CHOB | (202) 225-2031 | Oversight and Reform|Homeland Security |
4th | Johnson, Mike | R | 568 CHOB | (202) 225-2777 | Armed Services|Judiciary |
5th | Letlow, Julia | R | 1408 LHOB | (202) 225-8490 | Appropriations |
6th | Graves, Garret | R | 2402 RHOB | (202) 225-3901 | Climate Crisis|Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pingree, Chellie | D | 2162 RHOB | (202) 225-6116 | Agriculture|Appropriations |
2nd | Golden, Jared | D | 1222 LHOB | (202) 225-6306 | Armed Services|Small Business |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harris, Andy | R | 2334 RHOB | (202) 225-5311 | Appropriations |
2nd | Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch | D | 2206 RHOB | (202) 225-3061 | Appropriations |
3rd | Sarbanes, John P. | D | 2370 RHOB | (202) 225-4016 | Oversight and Reform|Energy and Commerce |
4th | Brown, Anthony | D | 1323 LHOB | (202) 225-8699 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
5th | Hoyer, Steny H. | D | 1705 LHOB | (202) 225-4131 | |
6th | Trone, David | D | 1110 LHOB | (202) 225-2721 | Appropriations|Veterans' Affairs |
7th | Mfume, Kweisi | D | 2263 RHOB | (202) 225-4741 | Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform|Small Business |
8th | Raskin, Jamie | D | 2242 RHOB | (202) 225-5341 | Oversight and Reform|House Administration|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack|Judiciary|Rules|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Neal, Richard E. | D | 372 CHOB | (202) 225-5601 | Joint Committee on Taxation|Ways and Means |
2nd | McGovern, James | D | 370 CHOB | (202) 225-6101 | Agriculture|Rules |
3rd | Trahan, Lori | D | 2439 RHOB | (202) 225-3411 | Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources |
4th | Auchincloss, Jake | D | 1524 LHOB | (202) 225-5931 | Financial Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
5th | Clark, Katherine | D | 2448 RHOB | (202) 225-2836 | Appropriations |
6th | Moulton, Seth | D | 1127 LHOB | (202) 225-8020 | Armed Services|Budget|Transportation and Infrastructure |
7th | Pressley, Ayanna | D | 1108 LHOB | (202) 225-5111 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform |
8th | Lynch, Stephen F. | D | 2109 RHOB | (202) 225-8273 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform|Transportation and Infrastructure |
9th | Keating, William | D | 2351 RHOB | (202) 225-3111 | Armed Services|Foreign Affairs |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bergman, Jack | R | 566 CHOB | (202) 225-4735 | Armed Services|Veterans' Affairs |
2nd | Huizenga, Bill | R | 2232 RHOB | (202) 225-4401 | Financial Services |
3rd | Meijer, Peter | R | 1508 LHOB | (202) 225-3831 | Foreign Affairs|Homeland Security|Science, Space, and Technology |
4th | Moolenaar, John | R | 117 CHOB | (202) 225-3561 | Appropriations |
5th | Kildee, Daniel | D | 200 CHOB | (202) 225-3611 | Budget|Science, Space, and Technology|Ways and Means |
6th | Upton, Fred | R | 2183 RHOB | (202) 225-3761 | Energy and Commerce |
7th | Walberg, Tim | R | 2266 RHOB | (202) 225-6276 | Education and Labor|Energy and Commerce |
8th | Slotkin, Elissa | D | 1210 LHOB | (202) 225-4872 | Armed Services|Homeland Security|Veterans' Affairs |
9th | Levin, Andy | D | 312 CHOB | (202) 225-4961 | Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs |
10th | McClain, Lisa C. | R | 218 CHOB | (202) 225-2106 | Armed Services|Education and Labor |
11th | Stevens, Haley | D | 1510 LHOB | (202) 225-8171 | Education and Labor|Science, Space, and Technology |
12th | Dingell, Debbie | D | 116 CHOB | (202) 225-4071 | Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources |
13th | Tlaib, Rashida | D | 1628 LHOB | (202) 225-5126 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform|Natural Resources |
14th | Lawrence, Brenda | D | 2463 RHOB | (202) 225-5802 | Appropriations|Oversight and Reform |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Finstad, Brad | R | 1433 LHOB | (202) 225-2472 | |
2nd | Craig, Angie | D | 2442 RHOB | (202) 225-2271 | Agriculture|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Energy and Commerce|Small Business |
3rd | Phillips, Dean | D | 2452 RHOB | (202) 225-2871 | Foreign Affairs|Modernization of Congress|Small Business|Ethics |
4th | McCollum, Betty | D | 2256 RHOB | (202) 225-6631 | Appropriations|Natural Resources |
5th | Omar, Ilhan | D | 1730 LHOB | (202) 225-4755 | Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs |
6th | Emmer, Tom | R | 315 CHOB | (202) 225-2331 | Financial Services |
7th | Fischbach, Michelle | R | 1237 LHOB | (202) 225-2165 | Agriculture|Judiciary|Rules |
8th | Stauber, Pete | R | 461 CHOB | (202) 225-6211 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kelly, Trent | R | 2243 RHOB | (202) 225-4306 | Agriculture|Armed Services|Intelligence |
2nd | Thompson, Bennie G. | D | 2466 RHOB | (202) 225-5876 | Homeland Security|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack |
3rd | Guest, Michael | R | 418 CHOB | (202) 225-5031 | Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure|Ethics |
4th | Palazzo, Steven | R | 2349 RHOB | (202) 225-5772 | Appropriations |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bush, Cori | D | 563 CHOB | (202) 225-2406 | Oversight and Reform|Judiciary |
2nd | Wagner, Ann | R | 2350 RHOB | (202) 225-1621 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs |
3rd | Luetkemeyer, Blaine | R | 2230 RHOB | (202) 225-2956 | Financial Services|Small Business |
4th | Hartzler, Vicky | R | 2235 RHOB | (202) 225-2876 | Agriculture|Armed Services |
5th | Cleaver, Emanuel | D | 2335 RHOB | (202) 225-4535 | Financial Services|Homeland Security|Modernization of Congress |
6th | Graves, Sam | R | 1135 LHOB | (202) 225-7041 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
7th | Long, Billy | R | 2454 RHOB | (202) 225-6536 | Energy and Commerce |
8th | Smith, Jason | R | 2418 RHOB | (202) 225-4404 | Budget|Ways and Means |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
At Large | Rosendale, Matthew M. | R | 1037 LHOB | (202) 225-3211 | Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Flood, Mike | R | 1514 LHOB | (202) 225-4806 | Oversight and Reform|Small Business |
2nd | Bacon, Don | R | 1024 LHOB | (202) 225-4155 | Agriculture|Armed Services |
3rd | Smith, Adrian | R | 502 CHOB | (202) 225-6435 | Ways and Means |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Titus, Dina | D | 2464 RHOB | (202) 225-5965 | Foreign Affairs|Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure |
2nd | Amodei, Mark | R | 104 CHOB | (202) 225-6155 | Appropriations |
3rd | Lee, Susie | D | 365 CHOB | (202) 225-3252 | Appropriations |
4th | Horsford, Steven | D | 562 CHOB | (202) 225-9894 | Armed Services|Budget|Ways and Means |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pappas, Chris | D | 319 CHOB | (202) 225-5456 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
2nd | Kuster, Ann | D | 320 CHOB | (202) 225-5206 | Agriculture|Energy and Commerce |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Norcross, Donald | D | 2427 RHOB | (202) 225-6501 | Armed Services|Education and Labor|Science, Space, and Technology |
2nd | Van Drew, Jefferson | R | 2447 RHOB | (202) 225-6572 | Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure |
3rd | Kim, Andy | D | 2444 RHOB | (202) 225-4765 | Armed Services|Foreign Affairs|Small Business |
4th | Smith, Chris | R | 2373 RHOB | (202) 225-3765 | Foreign Affairs |
5th | Gottheimer, Josh | D | 203 CHOB | (202) 225-4465 | Financial Services|Homeland Security |
6th | Pallone Jr., Frank | D | 2107 RHOB | (202) 225-4671 | Energy and Commerce |
7th | Malinowski, Tom | D | 1318 LHOB | (202) 225-5361 | Foreign Affairs|Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure |
8th | Sires, Albio | D | 2268 RHOB | (202) 225-7919 | Budget|Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure |
9th | Pascrell Jr., Bill | D | 2409 RHOB | (202) 225-5751 | Ways and Means |
10th | Payne Jr., Donald | D | 106 CHOB | (202) 225-3436 | Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure |
11th | Sherrill, Mikie | D | 1414 LHOB | (202) 225-5034 | Armed Services|Education and Labor|Science, Space, and Technology |
12th | Watson Coleman, Bonnie | D | 168 CHOB | (202) 225-5801 | Appropriations|Homeland Security |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stansbury, Melanie Ann | D | 1421 LHOB | (202) 225-6316 | Natural Resources|Science, Space, and Technology |
2nd | Herrell, Yvette | R | 1305 LHOB | (202) 225-2365 | Oversight and Reform|Natural Resources |
3rd | Leger Fernandez, Teresa | D | 1432 LHOB | (202) 225-6190 | Education and Labor|House Administration|Natural Resources |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Zeldin, Lee | R | 2441 RHOB | (202) 225-3826 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs |
2nd | Garbarino, Andrew R. | R | 1516 LHOB | (202) 225-7896 | Homeland Security|Small Business |
3rd | Suozzi, Thomas | D | 407 CHOB | (202) 225-3335 | Ways and Means |
4th | Rice, Kathleen | D | 2435 RHOB | (202) 225-5516 | Homeland Security|Energy and Commerce |
5th | Meeks, Gregory W. | D | 2310 RHOB | (202) 225-3461 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs |
6th | Meng, Grace | D | 2209 RHOB | (202) 225-2601 | Appropriations |
7th | Velázquez, Nydia M. | D | 2302 RHOB | (202) 225-2361 | Financial Services|Natural Resources|Small Business|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
8th | Jeffries, Hakeem | D | 2433 RHOB | (202) 225-5936 | Budget|Judiciary |
9th | Clarke, Yvette D. | D | 2058 RHOB | (202) 225-6231 | Homeland Security|Energy and Commerce |
10th | Nadler, Jerrold | D | 2132 RHOB | (202) 225-5635 | Judiciary |
11th | Malliotakis, Nicole | R | 417 CHOB | (202) 225-3371 | Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
12th | Maloney, Carolyn | D | 2308 RHOB | (202) 225-7944 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
13th | Espaillat, Adriano | D | 2332 RHOB | (202) 225-4365 | Appropriations|Education and Labor |
14th | Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria | D | 216 CHOB | (202) 225-3965 | Financial Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Oversight and Reform |
15th | Torres, Ritchie | D | 317 CHOB | (202) 225-4361 | Financial Services|Homeland Security |
16th | Bowman, Jamaal | D | 1605 LHOB | (202) 225-2464 | Education and Labor|Science, Space, and Technology |
17th | Jones, Mondaire | D | 1017 LHOB | (202) 225-6506 | Education and Labor|Judiciary|Ethics |
18th | Maloney, Sean Patrick | D | 464 CHOB | (202) 225-5441 | Agriculture|Intelligence|Transportation and Infrastructure |
19th | Ryan, Pat | D | 1007 LHOB | (202) 225-5614 | |
20th | Tonko, Paul D. | D | 2369 RHOB | (202) 225-5076 | Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources|Science, Space, and Technology |
21st | Stefanik, Elise | R | 2211 RHOB | (202) 225-4611 | Armed Services|Education and Labor|Intelligence |
22nd | Tenney, Claudia | R | 1410 LHOB | (202) 225-3665 | Foreign Affairs|Small Business |
23rd | Sempolinski, Joe | R | 1203 LHOB | (202) 225-3161 | |
24th | Katko, John | R | 2428 RHOB | (202) 225-3701 | Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure |
25th | Morelle, Joseph | D | 1317 LHOB | (202) 225-3615 | Armed Services|Budget|Education and Labor|Rules |
26th | Higgins, Brian | D | 2459 RHOB | (202) 225-3306 | Budget|Ways and Means |
27th | Jacobs, Chris | R | 214 CHOB | (202) 225-5265 | Agriculture|Education and Labor |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Butterfield, G.K. | D | 2080 RHOB | (202) 225-3101 | House Administration|Energy and Commerce|Joint Committee of Congress on the Library |
2nd | Ross, Deborah K. | D | 1208 LHOB | (202) 225-3032 | Judiciary|Rules|Science, Space, and Technology |
3rd | Murphy, Gregory Francis | R | 313 CHOB | (202) 225-3415 | Ways and Means |
4th | Price, David | D | 2108 RHOB | (202) 225-1784 | Appropriations|Budget |
5th | Foxx, Virginia | R | 2462 RHOB | (202) 225-2071 | Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform |
6th | Manning, Kathy E. | D | 415 CHOB | (202) 225-3065 | Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs |
7th | Rouzer, David | R | 2333 RHOB | (202) 225-2731 | Agriculture|Transportation and Infrastructure |
8th | Hudson, Richard | R | 2112 RHOB | (202) 225-3715 | Energy and Commerce |
9th | Bishop, Dan | R | 1207 LHOB | (202) 225-1976 | Homeland Security|Judiciary |
10th | McHenry, Patrick T. | R | 2004 RHOB | (202) 225-2576 | Financial Services |
11th | Cawthorn, Madison | R | 102 CHOB | (202) 225-6401 | Education and Labor|Veterans' Affairs |
12th | Adams, Alma | D | 2436 RHOB | (202) 225-1510 | Agriculture|Financial Services|Education and Labor |
13th | Budd, Ted | R | 103 CHOB | (202) 225-4531 | Financial Services |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
At Large | Armstrong, Kelly | R | 1740 LHOB | (202) 225-2611 | Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce|Ethics |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delegate | Sablan, Gregorio | D | 2267 RHOB | (202) 225-2646 | Agriculture|Education and Labor|Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chabot, Steve | R | 2408 RHOB | (202) 225-2216 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
2nd | Wenstrup, Brad | R | 2419 RHOB | (202) 225-3164 | Intelligence|Ways and Means |
3rd | Beatty, Joyce | D | 2303 RHOB | (202) 225-4324 | Financial Services |
4th | Jordan, Jim | R | 2056 RHOB | (202) 225-2676 | Oversight and Reform|Judiciary|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
5th | Latta, Robert E. | R | 2467 RHOB | (202) 225-6405 | Energy and Commerce|Modernization of Congress |
6th | Johnson, Bill | R | 2336 RHOB | (202) 225-5705 | Energy and Commerce |
7th | Gibbs, Bob | R | 2217 RHOB | (202) 225-6265 | Oversight and Reform|Transportation and Infrastructure |
8th | Davidson, Warren | R | 2113 RHOB | (202) 225-6205 | Financial Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth |
9th | Kaptur, Marcy | D | 2186 RHOB | (202) 225-4146 | Agriculture|Appropriations|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Veterans' Affairs |
10th | Turner, Michael | R | 2082 RHOB | (202) 225-6465 | Armed Services|Intelligence |
11th | Brown, Shontel M. | D | 2344 RHOB | (202) 225-7032 | Agriculture|Oversight and Reform |
12th | Balderson, Troy | R | 2429 RHOB | (202) 225-5355 | Agriculture|Transportation and Infrastructure |
13th | Ryan, Tim | D | 1126 LHOB | (202) 225-5261 | Appropriations|Joint Committee of Congress on the Library |
14th | Joyce, David | R | 2065 RHOB | (202) 225-5731 | Appropriations|Modernization of Congress|Ethics |
15th | Carey, Mike | R | 2234 RHOB | (202) 225-2015 | Budget|Science, Space, and Technology |
16th | Gonzalez, Anthony | R | 2458 RHOB | (202) 225-3876 | Financial Services|Climate Crisis|Science, Space, and Technology |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hern, Kevin | R | 1019 LHOB | (202) 225-2211 | Ways and Means |
2nd | Mullin, Markwayne | R | 2421 RHOB | (202) 225-2701 | Energy and Commerce|Intelligence |
3rd | Lucas, Frank | R | 2405 RHOB | (202) 225-5565 | Financial Services|Science, Space, and Technology |
4th | Cole, Tom | R | 2207 RHOB | (202) 225-6165 | Appropriations|Rules |
5th | Bice, Stephanie I. | R | 1223 LHOB | (202) 225-2132 | Armed Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Science, Space, and Technology |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bonamici, Suzanne | D | 2231 RHOB | (202) 225-0855 | Climate Crisis|Education and Labor|Science, Space, and Technology |
2nd | Bentz, Cliff | R | 1239 LHOB | (202) 225-6730 | Natural Resources|Judiciary |
3rd | Blumenauer, Earl | D | 1111 LHOB | (202) 225-4811 | Ways and Means |
4th | DeFazio, Peter | D | 2134 RHOB | (202) 225-6416 | Transportation and Infrastructure |
5th | Schrader, Kurt | D | 2431 RHOB | (202) 225-5711 | Energy and Commerce |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fitzpatrick, Brian | R | 271 CHOB | (202) 225-4276 | Foreign Affairs|Intelligence|Transportation and Infrastructure |
2nd | Boyle, Brendan | D | 1133 LHOB | (202) 225-6111 | Budget|Ways and Means |
3rd | Evans, Dwight | D | 1105 LHOB | (202) 225-4001 | Small Business|Ways and Means |
4th | Dean, Madeleine | D | 120 CHOB | (202) 225-4731 | Financial Services|Judiciary |
5th | Scanlon, Mary Gay | D | 1227 LHOB | (202) 225-2011 | House Administration|Judiciary|Rules |
6th | Houlahan, Chrissy | D | 1218 LHOB | (202) 225-4315 | Armed Services|Foreign Affairs|Small Business |
7th | Wild, Susan | D | 1027 LHOB | (202) 225-6411 | Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs|Ethics|Science, Space, and Technology |
8th | Cartwright, Matt | D | 2102 RHOB | (202) 225-5546 | Appropriations |
9th | Meuser, Daniel | R | 414 CHOB | (202) 225-6511 | Foreign Affairs|Small Business |
10th | Perry, Scott | R | 2160 RHOB | (202) 225-5836 | Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure |
11th | Smucker, Lloyd | R | 302 CHOB | (202) 225-2411 | Budget|Ways and Means |
12th | Keller, Fred | R | 1717 LHOB | (202) 225-3731 | Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform |
13th | Joyce, John | R | 1221 LHOB | (202) 225-2431 | Energy and Commerce |
14th | Reschenthaler, Guy | R | 409 CHOB | (202) 225-2065 | Appropriations|Modernization of Congress|Rules |
15th | Thompson, Glenn | R | 400 CHOB | (202) 225-5121 | Agriculture|Education and Labor |
16th | Kelly, Mike | R | 1707 LHOB | (202) 225-5406 | Ways and Means |
17th | Lamb, Conor | D | 1224 LHOB | (202) 225-2301 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology|Veterans' Affairs |
18th | Doyle, Michael | D | 270 CHOB | (202) 225-2135 | Energy and Commerce |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Resident Commissioner | González-Colón, Jenniffer | R | 2338 RHOB | (202) 225-2615 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cicilline, David | D | 2233 RHOB | (202) 225-4911 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
2nd | Langevin, Jim | D | 2077 RHOB | (202) 225-2735 | Armed Services|Homeland Security |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mace, Nancy | R | 212 CHOB | (202) 225-3176 | Oversight and Reform|Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
2nd | Wilson, Joe | R | 1436 LHOB | (202) 225-2452 | Armed Services|Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs |
3rd | Duncan, Jeff | R | 2229 RHOB | (202) 225-5301 | Energy and Commerce |
4th | Timmons, William | R | 267 CHOB | (202) 225-6030 | Financial Services|Modernization of Congress |
5th | Norman, Ralph | R | 569 CHOB | (202) 225-5501 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform |
6th | Clyburn, James E. | D | 274 CHOB | (202) 225-3315 | Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
7th | Rice, Tom | R | 460 CHOB | (202) 225-9895 | Ways and Means |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
At Large | Johnson, Dusty | R | 1714 LHOB | (202) 225-2801 | Agriculture|Transportation and Infrastructure |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harshbarger, Diana | R | 167 CHOB | (202) 225-6356 | Education and Labor|Homeland Security |
2nd | Burchett, Tim | R | 1122 LHOB | (202) 225-5435 | Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure |
3rd | Fleischmann, Chuck | R | 462 CHOB | (202) 225-3271 | Appropriations |
4th | DesJarlais, Scott | R | 2304 RHOB | (202) 225-6831 | Agriculture|Armed Services |
5th | Cooper, Jim | D | 1536 LHOB | (202) 225-4311 | Armed Services|Budget|Oversight and Reform|Intelligence |
6th | Rose, John W. | R | 1124 LHOB | (202) 225-4231 | Financial Services |
7th | Green, Mark | R | 2446 RHOB | (202) 225-2811 | Armed Services|Foreign Affairs|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
8th | Kustoff, David | R | 560 CHOB | (202) 225-4714 | Ways and Means |
9th | Cohen, Steve | D | 2104 RHOB | (202) 225-3265 | Natural Resources|Judiciary|Transportation and Infrastructure |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gohmert, Louie | R | 2269 RHOB | (202) 225-3035 | Natural Resources|Judiciary |
2nd | Crenshaw, Dan | R | 413 CHOB | (202) 225-6565 | Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce |
3rd | Taylor, Van | R | 1404 LHOB | (202) 225-4201 | Financial Services |
4th | Fallon, Pat | R | 1118 LHOB | (202) 225-6673 | Armed Services|Oversight and Reform |
5th | Gooden, Lance | R | 1722 LHOB | (202) 225-3484 | Financial Services |
6th | Ellzey, Jake | R | 1725 LHOB | (202) 225-2002 | Science, Space, and Technology|Veterans' Affairs |
7th | Fletcher, Lizzie | D | 119 CHOB | (202) 225-2571 | Energy and Commerce|Science, Space, and Technology |
8th | Brady, Kevin | R | 1011 LHOB | (202) 225-4901 | Joint Committee on Taxation|Ways and Means |
9th | Green, Al | D | 2347 RHOB | (202) 225-7508 | Financial Services|Homeland Security |
10th | McCaul, Michael T. | R | 2001 RHOB | (202) 225-2401 | Foreign Affairs|Homeland Security |
11th | Pfluger, August | R | 1531 LHOB | (202) 225-3605 | Foreign Affairs|Homeland Security |
12th | Granger, Kay | R | 1026 LHOB | (202) 225-5071 | Appropriations |
13th | Jackson, Ronny | R | 118 CHOB | (202) 225-3706 | Armed Services|Foreign Affairs |
14th | Weber, Randy | R | 107 CHOB | (202) 225-2831 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology |
15th | Gonzalez, Vicente | D | 113 CHOB | (202) 225-2531 | Financial Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Foreign Affairs |
16th | Escobar, Veronica | D | 1505 LHOB | (202) 225-4831 | Armed Services|Climate Crisis|Judiciary|Ethics |
17th | Sessions, Pete | R | 2204 RHOB | (202) 225-6105 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform |
18th | Jackson Lee, Sheila | D | 2426 RHOB | (202) 225-3816 | Budget|Homeland Security|Judiciary |
19th | Arrington, Jodey | R | 1107 LHOB | (202) 225-4005 | Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Ways and Means |
20th | Castro, Joaquin | D | 2241 RHOB | (202) 225-3236 | Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs|Intelligence |
21st | Roy, Chip | R | 1005 LHOB | (202) 225-4236 | Judiciary|Veterans' Affairs |
22nd | Nehls, Troy E. | R | 1104 LHOB | (202) 225-5951 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
23rd | Gonzales, Tony | R | 1009 LHOB | (202) 225-4511 | Appropriations |
24th | Van Duyne, Beth | R | 1337 LHOB | (202) 225-6605 | Modernization of Congress|Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
25th | Williams, Roger | R | 1708 LHOB | (202) 225-9896 | Financial Services|Small Business |
26th | Burgess, Michael | R | 2161 RHOB | (202) 225-7772 | Budget|Energy and Commerce|Rules |
27th | Cloud, Michael | R | 512 CHOB | (202) 225-7742 | Agriculture|Oversight and Reform |
28th | Cuellar, Henry | D | 2372 RHOB | (202) 225-1640 | Appropriations |
29th | Garcia, Sylvia | D | 1620 LHOB | (202) 225-1688 | Armed Services|Financial Services|Judiciary |
30th | Johnson, Eddie Bernice | D | 2306 RHOB | (202) 225-8885 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology |
31st | Carter, John | R | 2208 RHOB | (202) 225-3864 | Appropriations |
32nd | Allred, Colin | D | 114 CHOB | (202) 225-2231 | Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
33rd | Veasey, Marc | D | 2348 RHOB | (202) 225-9897 | Armed Services|Energy and Commerce |
34th | Flores, Mayra | R | 307 CHOB | (202) 225-9901 | Agriculture|Homeland Security |
35th | Doggett, Lloyd | D | 2307 RHOB | (202) 225-4865 | Budget|Joint Committee on Taxation|Ways and Means |
36th | Babin, Brian | R | 2236 RHOB | (202) 225-1555 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Moore, Blake D. | R | 1320 LHOB | (202) 225-0453 | Armed Services|Budget|Natural Resources |
2nd | Stewart, Chris | R | 166 CHOB | (202) 225-9730 | Appropriations|Intelligence |
3rd | Curtis, John R. | R | 2400 RHOB | (202) 225-7751 | Energy and Commerce |
4th | Owens, Burgess | R | 1039 LHOB | (202) 225-3011 | Education and Labor|Judiciary |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
At Large | Welch, Peter | D | 2187 RHOB | (202) 225-4115 | Oversight and Reform|Energy and Commerce|Intelligence |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wittman, Robert J. | R | 2055 RHOB | (202) 225-4261 | Armed Services|Natural Resources |
2nd | Luria, Elaine | D | 412 CHOB | (202) 225-4215 | Armed Services|Homeland Security|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack|Veterans' Affairs |
3rd | Scott, Robert C. | D | 2328 RHOB | (202) 225-8351 | Budget|Education and Labor |
4th | McEachin, A. Donald | D | 314 CHOB | (202) 225-6365 | Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources |
5th | Good, Bob | R | 1213 LHOB | (202) 225-4711 | Budget|Education and Labor |
6th | Cline, Ben | R | 2443 RHOB | (202) 225-5431 | Appropriations|Budget |
7th | Spanberger, Abigail | D | 1431 LHOB | (202) 225-2815 | Agriculture|Foreign Affairs |
8th | Beyer, Don | D | 1119 LHOB | (202) 225-4376 | Science, Space, and Technology|Ways and Means |
9th | Griffith, Morgan | R | 2202 RHOB | (202) 225-3861 | Energy and Commerce |
10th | Wexton, Jennifer | D | 1217 LHOB | (202) 225-5136 | Appropriations|Budget |
11th | Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" | D | 2238 RHOB | (202) 225-1492 | Foreign Affairs|Oversight and Reform |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delegate | Plaskett, Stacey | D | 2404 RHOB | (202) 225-1790 | Agriculture|Budget|Ways and Means |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | DelBene, Suzan | D | 2330 RHOB | (202) 225-6311 | Ways and Means |
2nd | Larsen, Rick | D | 2163 RHOB | (202) 225-2605 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
3rd | Herrera Beutler, Jaime | R | 2352 RHOB | (202) 225-3536 | Appropriations |
4th | Newhouse, Dan | R | 504 CHOB | (202) 225-5816 | Appropriations |
5th | Rodgers, Cathy McMorris | R | 1035 LHOB | (202) 225-2006 | Energy and Commerce |
6th | Kilmer, Derek | D | 2059 RHOB | (202) 225-5916 | Appropriations|Modernization of Congress |
7th | Jayapal, Pramila | D | 2346 RHOB | (202) 225-3106 | Budget|Education and Labor|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Judiciary |
8th | Schrier, Kim | D | 1123 LHOB | (202) 225-7761 | Agriculture|Energy and Commerce |
9th | Smith, Adam | D | 2264 RHOB | (202) 225-8901 | Armed Services |
10th | Strickland, Marilyn | D | 1004 LHOB | (202) 225-9740 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | McKinley, David | R | 2239 RHOB | (202) 225-4172 | Energy and Commerce |
2nd | Mooney, Alex | R | 2228 RHOB | (202) 225-2711 | Financial Services |
3rd | Miller, Carol | R | 465 CHOB | (202) 225-3452 | Climate Crisis|Ways and Means |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steil, Bryan | R | 1526 LHOB | (202) 225-3031 | Financial Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|House Administration |
2nd | Pocan, Mark | D | 1727 LHOB | (202) 225-2906 | Appropriations|Education and Labor |
3rd | Kind, Ron | D | 1502 LHOB | (202) 225-5506 | Ways and Means |
4th | Moore, Gwen | D | 2252 RHOB | (202) 225-4572 | Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Science, Space, and Technology|Ways and Means |
5th | Fitzgerald, Scott | R | 1507 LHOB | (202) 225-5101 | Education and Labor|Judiciary|Small Business |
6th | Grothman, Glenn | R | 1427 LHOB | (202) 225-2476 | Budget|Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform |
7th | Tiffany, Thomas P. | R | 1719 LHOB | (202) 225-3365 | Natural Resources|Judiciary |
8th | Gallagher, Mike | R | 1230 LHOB | (202) 225-5665 | Armed Services|Intelligence|Transportation and Infrastructure |
District | Name | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
At Large | Cheney, Liz | R | 416 CHOB | (202) 225-2311 | Armed Services|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Alma | North Carolina 12th | D | 2436 RHOB | (202) 225-1510 | Agriculture|Financial Services|Education and Labor |
Aderholt, Robert | Alabama 4th | R | 266 CHOB | (202) 225-4876 | Appropriations |
Aguilar, Pete | California 31st | D | 109 CHOB | (202) 225-3201 | Appropriations|House Administration|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack |
Allen, Rick | Georgia 12th | R | 570 CHOB | (202) 225-2823 | Agriculture|Education and Labor |
Allred, Colin | Texas 32nd | D | 114 CHOB | (202) 225-2231 | Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
Amodei, Mark | Nevada 2nd | R | 104 CHOB | (202) 225-6155 | Appropriations |
Armstrong, Kelly | North Dakota At Large | R | 1740 LHOB | (202) 225-2611 | Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce|Ethics |
Arrington, Jodey | Texas 19th | R | 1107 LHOB | (202) 225-4005 | Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Ways and Means |
Auchincloss, Jake | Massachusetts 4th | D | 1524 LHOB | (202) 225-5931 | Financial Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Axne, Cynthia | Iowa 3rd | D | 1034 LHOB | (202) 225-5476 | Agriculture|Financial Services |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Babin, Brian | Texas 36th | R | 2236 RHOB | (202) 225-1555 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology |
Bacon, Don | Nebraska 2nd | R | 1024 LHOB | (202) 225-4155 | Agriculture|Armed Services |
Baird, James | Indiana 4th | R | 1314 LHOB | (202) 225-5037 | Agriculture|Science, Space, and Technology |
Balderson, Troy | Ohio 12th | R | 2429 RHOB | (202) 225-5355 | Agriculture|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Banks, Jim | Indiana 3rd | R | 1713 LHOB | (202) 225-4436 | Armed Services|Education and Labor|Veterans' Affairs |
Barr, Andy | Kentucky 6th | R | 2430 RHOB | (202) 225-4706 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs |
Barragán, Nanette | California 44th | D | 2246 RHOB | (202) 225-8220 | Homeland Security|Energy and Commerce |
Bass, Karen | California 37th | D | 2021 RHOB | (202) 225-7084 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
Beatty, Joyce | Ohio 3rd | D | 2303 RHOB | (202) 225-4324 | Financial Services |
Bentz, Cliff | Oregon 2nd | R | 1239 LHOB | (202) 225-6730 | Natural Resources|Judiciary |
Bera, Ami | California 7th | D | 172 CHOB | (202) 225-5716 | Foreign Affairs|Science, Space, and Technology |
Bergman, Jack | Michigan 1st | R | 566 CHOB | (202) 225-4735 | Armed Services|Veterans' Affairs |
Beyer, Don | Virginia 8th | D | 1119 LHOB | (202) 225-4376 | Science, Space, and Technology|Ways and Means |
Bice, Stephanie I. | Oklahoma 5th | R | 1223 LHOB | (202) 225-2132 | Armed Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Science, Space, and Technology |
Biggs, Andy | Arizona 5th | R | 171 CHOB | (202) 225-2635 | Oversight and Reform|Judiciary |
Bilirakis, Gus M. | Florida 12th | R | 2354 RHOB | (202) 225-5755 | Energy and Commerce |
Bishop, Dan | North Carolina 9th | R | 1207 LHOB | (202) 225-1976 | Homeland Security|Judiciary |
Bishop Jr., Sanford D. | Georgia 2nd | D | 2407 RHOB | (202) 225-3631 | Agriculture|Appropriations |
Blumenauer, Earl | Oregon 3rd | D | 1111 LHOB | (202) 225-4811 | Ways and Means |
Blunt Rochester, Lisa | Delaware At Large | D | 1724 LHOB | (202) 225-4165 | Energy and Commerce |
Boebert, Lauren | Colorado 3rd | R | 1609 LHOB | (202) 225-4761 | Budget|Natural Resources |
Bonamici, Suzanne | Oregon 1st | D | 2231 RHOB | (202) 225-0855 | Climate Crisis|Education and Labor|Science, Space, and Technology |
Bost, Mike | Illinois 12th | R | 1211 LHOB | (202) 225-5661 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
Bourdeaux, Carolyn | Georgia 7th | D | 1319 LHOB | (202) 225-4272 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
Bowman, Jamaal | New York 16th | D | 1605 LHOB | (202) 225-2464 | Education and Labor|Science, Space, and Technology |
Boyle, Brendan | Pennsylvania 2nd | D | 1133 LHOB | (202) 225-6111 | Budget|Ways and Means |
Brady, Kevin | Texas 8th | R | 1011 LHOB | (202) 225-4901 | Joint Committee on Taxation|Ways and Means |
Brooks, Mo | Alabama 5th | R | 2185 RHOB | (202) 225-4801 | Armed Services|Science, Space, and Technology |
Brown, Anthony | Maryland 4th | D | 1323 LHOB | (202) 225-8699 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Brown, Shontel M. | Ohio 11th | D | 2344 RHOB | (202) 225-7032 | Agriculture|Oversight and Reform |
Brownley, Julia | California 26th | D | 2262 RHOB | (202) 225-5811 | Climate Crisis|Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
Buchanan, Vern | Florida 16th | R | 2110 RHOB | (202) 225-5015 | Joint Committee on Taxation|Ways and Means |
Buck, Ken | Colorado 4th | R | 2455 RHOB | (202) 225-4676 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
Bucshon, Larry | Indiana 8th | R | 2313 RHOB | (202) 225-4636 | Energy and Commerce |
Budd, Ted | North Carolina 13th | R | 103 CHOB | (202) 225-4531 | Financial Services |
Burchett, Tim | Tennessee 2nd | R | 1122 LHOB | (202) 225-5435 | Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Burgess, Michael | Texas 26th | R | 2161 RHOB | (202) 225-7772 | Budget|Energy and Commerce|Rules |
Bush, Cori | Missouri 1st | D | 563 CHOB | (202) 225-2406 | Oversight and Reform|Judiciary |
Bustos, Cheri | Illinois 17th | D | 1233 LHOB | (202) 225-5905 | Agriculture|Appropriations |
Butterfield, G.K. | North Carolina 1st | D | 2080 RHOB | (202) 225-3101 | House Administration|Energy and Commerce|Joint Committee of Congress on the Library |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calvert, Ken | California 42nd | R | 2205 RHOB | (202) 225-1986 | Appropriations |
Cammack, Kat | Florida 3rd | R | 1626 LHOB | (202) 225-5744 | Agriculture|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Homeland Security |
Carbajal, Salud | California 24th | D | 2331 RHOB | (202) 225-3601 | Agriculture|Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Carey, Mike | Ohio 15th | R | 2234 RHOB | (202) 225-2015 | Budget|Science, Space, and Technology |
Carl, Jerry L. | Alabama 1st | R | 1330 LHOB | (202) 225-4931 | Armed Services|Natural Resources |
Carson, André | Indiana 7th | D | 2135 RHOB | (202) 225-4011 | Intelligence|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Carter, Buddy | Georgia 1st | R | 2432 RHOB | (202) 225-5831 | Budget|Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce |
Carter, John | Texas 31st | R | 2208 RHOB | (202) 225-3864 | Appropriations |
Carter, Troy A. | Louisiana 2nd | D | 506 CHOB | (202) 225-6636 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
Cartwright, Matt | Pennsylvania 8th | D | 2102 RHOB | (202) 225-5546 | Appropriations |
Case, Ed | Hawaii 1st | D | 2210 RHOB | (202) 225-2726 | Appropriations|Natural Resources |
Casten, Sean | Illinois 6th | D | 2440 RHOB | (202) 225-4561 | Financial Services|Climate Crisis|Science, Space, and Technology |
Castor, Kathy | Florida 14th | D | 2052 RHOB | (202) 225-3376 | Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce |
Castro, Joaquin | Texas 20th | D | 2241 RHOB | (202) 225-3236 | Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs|Intelligence |
Cawthorn, Madison | North Carolina 11th | R | 102 CHOB | (202) 225-6401 | Education and Labor|Veterans' Affairs |
Chabot, Steve | Ohio 1st | R | 2408 RHOB | (202) 225-2216 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
Cheney, Liz | Wyoming At Large | R | 416 CHOB | (202) 225-2311 | Armed Services|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack |
Cherfilus-McCormick, Sheila | Florida 20th | D | 2365 RHOB | (202) 225-1313 | Education and Labor|Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
Chu, Judy | California 27th | D | 2423 RHOB | (202) 225-5464 | Budget|Small Business|Ways and Means |
Cicilline, David | Rhode Island 1st | D | 2233 RHOB | (202) 225-4911 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
Clark, Katherine | Massachusetts 5th | D | 2448 RHOB | (202) 225-2836 | Appropriations |
Clarke, Yvette D. | New York 9th | D | 2058 RHOB | (202) 225-6231 | Homeland Security|Energy and Commerce |
Cleaver, Emanuel | Missouri 5th | D | 2335 RHOB | (202) 225-4535 | Financial Services|Homeland Security|Modernization of Congress |
Cline, Ben | Virginia 6th | R | 2443 RHOB | (202) 225-5431 | Appropriations|Budget |
Cloud, Michael | Texas 27th | R | 512 CHOB | (202) 225-7742 | Agriculture|Oversight and Reform |
Clyburn, James E. | South Carolina 6th | D | 274 CHOB | (202) 225-3315 | Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
Clyde, Andrew S. | Georgia 9th | R | 521 CHOB | (202) 225-9893 | Oversight and Reform|Homeland Security |
Cohen, Steve | Tennessee 9th | D | 2104 RHOB | (202) 225-3265 | Natural Resources|Judiciary|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Cole, Tom | Oklahoma 4th | R | 2207 RHOB | (202) 225-6165 | Appropriations|Rules |
Comer, James | Kentucky 1st | R | 2410 RHOB | (202) 225-3115 | Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform |
Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" | Virginia 11th | D | 2238 RHOB | (202) 225-1492 | Foreign Affairs|Oversight and Reform |
Conway, Connie | California 22nd | R | 1013 LHOB | (202) 225-2523 | Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
Cooper, Jim | Tennessee 5th | D | 1536 LHOB | (202) 225-4311 | Armed Services|Budget|Oversight and Reform|Intelligence |
Correa, J. Luis | California 46th | D | 2301 RHOB | (202) 225-2965 | Agriculture|Homeland Security|Judiciary |
Costa, Jim | California 16th | D | 2081 RHOB | (202) 225-3341 | Agriculture|Foreign Affairs|Natural Resources |
Courtney, Joe | Connecticut 2nd | D | 2449 RHOB | (202) 225-2076 | Armed Services|Education and Labor |
Craig, Angie | Minnesota 2nd | D | 2442 RHOB | (202) 225-2271 | Agriculture|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Energy and Commerce|Small Business |
Crawford, Rick | Arkansas 1st | R | 2422 RHOB | (202) 225-4076 | Agriculture|Intelligence|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Crenshaw, Dan | Texas 2nd | R | 413 CHOB | (202) 225-6565 | Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce |
Crist, Charlie- Vacancy | Florida 13th | 215 CHOB | (202) 225-5961 | ||
Crow, Jason | Colorado 6th | D | 1229 LHOB | (202) 225-7882 | Armed Services|Intelligence|Small Business |
Cuellar, Henry | Texas 28th | D | 2372 RHOB | (202) 225-1640 | Appropriations |
Curtis, John R. | Utah 3rd | R | 2400 RHOB | (202) 225-7751 | Energy and Commerce |
Cárdenas, Tony | California 29th | D | 2438 RHOB | (202) 225-6131 | Energy and Commerce |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Davids, Sharice | Kansas 3rd | D | 1541 LHOB | (202) 225-2865 | Agriculture|Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
Davidson, Warren | Ohio 8th | R | 2113 RHOB | (202) 225-6205 | Financial Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth |
Davis, Danny K. | Illinois 7th | D | 2159 RHOB | (202) 225-5006 | Oversight and Reform|Ways and Means |
Davis, Rodney | Illinois 13th | R | 2079 RHOB | (202) 225-2371 | Agriculture|House Administration|Joint Committee of Congress on the Library|Modernization of Congress|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Dean, Madeleine | Pennsylvania 4th | D | 120 CHOB | (202) 225-4731 | Financial Services|Judiciary |
DeFazio, Peter | Oregon 4th | D | 2134 RHOB | (202) 225-6416 | Transportation and Infrastructure |
DeGette, Diana | Colorado 1st | D | 2111 RHOB | (202) 225-4431 | Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources |
DeLauro, Rosa L. | Connecticut 3rd | D | 2413 RHOB | (202) 225-3661 | Appropriations |
DelBene, Suzan | Washington 1st | D | 2330 RHOB | (202) 225-6311 | Ways and Means |
Demings, Val | Florida 10th | D | 217 CHOB | (202) 225-2176 | Homeland Security|Intelligence|Judiciary |
DeSaulnier, Mark | California 11th | D | 503 CHOB | (202) 225-2095 | Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform|Transportation and Infrastructure|Rules |
DesJarlais, Scott | Tennessee 4th | R | 2304 RHOB | (202) 225-6831 | Agriculture|Armed Services |
Deutch, Ted | Florida 22nd | D | 2323 RHOB | (202) 225-3001 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary|Ethics |
Diaz-Balart, Mario | Florida 25th | R | 374 CHOB | (202) 225-4211 | Appropriations |
Dingell, Debbie | Michigan 12th | D | 116 CHOB | (202) 225-4071 | Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources |
Doggett, Lloyd | Texas 35th | D | 2307 RHOB | (202) 225-4865 | Budget|Joint Committee on Taxation|Ways and Means |
Donalds, Byron | Florida 19th | R | 523 CHOB | (202) 225-2536 | Budget|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Oversight and Reform|Small Business |
Doyle, Michael | Pennsylvania 18th | D | 270 CHOB | (202) 225-2135 | Energy and Commerce |
Duncan, Jeff | South Carolina 3rd | R | 2229 RHOB | (202) 225-5301 | Energy and Commerce |
Dunn, Neal | Florida 2nd | R | 316 CHOB | (202) 225-5235 | Energy and Commerce |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ellzey, Jake | Texas 6th | R | 1725 LHOB | (202) 225-2002 | Science, Space, and Technology|Veterans' Affairs |
Emmer, Tom | Minnesota 6th | R | 315 CHOB | (202) 225-2331 | Financial Services |
Escobar, Veronica | Texas 16th | D | 1505 LHOB | (202) 225-4831 | Armed Services|Climate Crisis|Judiciary|Ethics |
Eshoo, Anna G. | California 18th | D | 272 CHOB | (202) 225-8104 | Energy and Commerce |
Espaillat, Adriano | New York 13th | D | 2332 RHOB | (202) 225-4365 | Appropriations|Education and Labor |
Estes, Ron | Kansas 4th | R | 2411 RHOB | (202) 225-6216 | Ways and Means |
Evans, Dwight | Pennsylvania 3rd | D | 1105 LHOB | (202) 225-4001 | Small Business|Ways and Means |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fallon, Pat | Texas 4th | R | 1118 LHOB | (202) 225-6673 | Armed Services|Oversight and Reform |
Feenstra, Randy | Iowa 4th | R | 1440 LHOB | (202) 225-4426 | Agriculture|Budget|Science, Space, and Technology |
Ferguson, A. Drew | Georgia 3rd | R | 1032 LHOB | (202) 225-5901 | Ways and Means |
Finstad, Brad | Minnesota 1st | R | 1433 LHOB | (202) 225-2472 | |
Fischbach, Michelle | Minnesota 7th | R | 1237 LHOB | (202) 225-2165 | Agriculture|Judiciary|Rules |
Fitzgerald, Scott | Wisconsin 5th | R | 1507 LHOB | (202) 225-5101 | Education and Labor|Judiciary|Small Business |
Fitzpatrick, Brian | Pennsylvania 1st | R | 271 CHOB | (202) 225-4276 | Foreign Affairs|Intelligence|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Fleischmann, Chuck | Tennessee 3rd | R | 462 CHOB | (202) 225-3271 | Appropriations |
Fletcher, Lizzie | Texas 7th | D | 119 CHOB | (202) 225-2571 | Energy and Commerce|Science, Space, and Technology |
Flood, Mike | Nebraska 1st | R | 1514 LHOB | (202) 225-4806 | Oversight and Reform|Small Business |
Flores, Mayra | Texas 34th | R | 307 CHOB | (202) 225-9901 | Agriculture|Homeland Security |
Foster, Bill | Illinois 11th | D | 2366 RHOB | (202) 225-3515 | Financial Services|Science, Space, and Technology|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
Foxx, Virginia | North Carolina 5th | R | 2462 RHOB | (202) 225-2071 | Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform |
Frankel, Lois | Florida 21st | D | 2305 RHOB | (202) 225-9890 | Appropriations|Veterans' Affairs |
Franklin, C. Scott | Florida 15th | R | 1517 LHOB | (202) 225-1252 | Armed Services|Oversight and Reform |
Fulcher, Russ | Idaho 1st | R | 1520 LHOB | (202) 225-6611 | Education and Labor|Natural Resources |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaetz, Matt | Florida 1st | R | 1721 LHOB | (202) 225-4136 | Armed Services|Judiciary |
Gallagher, Mike | Wisconsin 8th | R | 1230 LHOB | (202) 225-5665 | Armed Services|Intelligence|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Gallego, Ruben | Arizona 7th | D | 1131 LHOB | (202) 225-4065 | Armed Services|Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
Garamendi, John | California 3rd | D | 2368 RHOB | (202) 225-1880 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Garbarino, Andrew R. | New York 2nd | R | 1516 LHOB | (202) 225-7896 | Homeland Security|Small Business |
Garcia, Mike | California 25th | R | 1535 LHOB | (202) 225-1956 | Appropriations|Science, Space, and Technology |
Garcia, Sylvia | Texas 29th | D | 1620 LHOB | (202) 225-1688 | Armed Services|Financial Services|Judiciary |
García, Jesús "Chuy" | Illinois 4th | D | 1519 LHOB | (202) 225-8203 | Financial Services|Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Gibbs, Bob | Ohio 7th | R | 2217 RHOB | (202) 225-6265 | Oversight and Reform|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Gimenez, Carlos A. | Florida 26th | R | 419 CHOB | (202) 225-2778 | Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology |
Gohmert, Louie | Texas 1st | R | 2269 RHOB | (202) 225-3035 | Natural Resources|Judiciary |
Golden, Jared | Maine 2nd | D | 1222 LHOB | (202) 225-6306 | Armed Services|Small Business |
Gomez, Jimmy | California 34th | D | 1530 LHOB | (202) 225-6235 | Oversight and Reform|Ways and Means |
Gonzales, Tony | Texas 23rd | R | 1009 LHOB | (202) 225-4511 | Appropriations |
Gonzalez, Anthony | Ohio 16th | R | 2458 RHOB | (202) 225-3876 | Financial Services|Climate Crisis|Science, Space, and Technology |
Gonzalez, Vicente | Texas 15th | D | 113 CHOB | (202) 225-2531 | Financial Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Foreign Affairs |
González-Colón, Jenniffer | Puerto Rico Resident Commissioner | R | 2338 RHOB | (202) 225-2615 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Good, Bob | Virginia 5th | R | 1213 LHOB | (202) 225-4711 | Budget|Education and Labor |
Gooden, Lance | Texas 5th | R | 1722 LHOB | (202) 225-3484 | Financial Services |
Gosar, Paul A. | Arizona 4th | R | 2057 RHOB | (202) 225-2315 | |
Gottheimer, Josh | New Jersey 5th | D | 203 CHOB | (202) 225-4465 | Financial Services|Homeland Security |
Granger, Kay | Texas 12th | R | 1026 LHOB | (202) 225-5071 | Appropriations |
Graves, Garret | Louisiana 6th | R | 2402 RHOB | (202) 225-3901 | Climate Crisis|Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Graves, Sam | Missouri 6th | R | 1135 LHOB | (202) 225-7041 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Green, Al | Texas 9th | D | 2347 RHOB | (202) 225-7508 | Financial Services|Homeland Security |
Green, Mark | Tennessee 7th | R | 2446 RHOB | (202) 225-2811 | Armed Services|Foreign Affairs|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
Greene, Marjorie Taylor | Georgia 14th | R | 1023 LHOB | (202) 225-5211 | |
Griffith, Morgan | Virginia 9th | R | 2202 RHOB | (202) 225-3861 | Energy and Commerce |
Grijalva, Raul | Arizona 3rd | D | 1511 LHOB | (202) 225-2435 | Education and Labor|Natural Resources |
Grothman, Glenn | Wisconsin 6th | R | 1427 LHOB | (202) 225-2476 | Budget|Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform |
Guest, Michael | Mississippi 3rd | R | 418 CHOB | (202) 225-5031 | Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure|Ethics |
Guthrie, S. Brett | Kentucky 2nd | R | 2434 RHOB | (202) 225-3501 | Energy and Commerce |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harder, Josh | California 10th | D | 209 CHOB | (202) 225-4540 | Agriculture|Appropriations |
Harris, Andy | Maryland 1st | R | 2334 RHOB | (202) 225-5311 | Appropriations |
Harshbarger, Diana | Tennessee 1st | R | 167 CHOB | (202) 225-6356 | Education and Labor|Homeland Security |
Hartzler, Vicky | Missouri 4th | R | 2235 RHOB | (202) 225-2876 | Agriculture|Armed Services |
Hayes, Jahana | Connecticut 5th | D | 1415 LHOB | (202) 225-4476 | Agriculture|Education and Labor |
Hern, Kevin | Oklahoma 1st | R | 1019 LHOB | (202) 225-2211 | Ways and Means |
Herrell, Yvette | New Mexico 2nd | R | 1305 LHOB | (202) 225-2365 | Oversight and Reform|Natural Resources |
Herrera Beutler, Jaime | Washington 3rd | R | 2352 RHOB | (202) 225-3536 | Appropriations |
Hice, Jody | Georgia 10th | R | 404 CHOB | (202) 225-4101 | Oversight and Reform|Natural Resources |
Higgins, Brian | New York 26th | D | 2459 RHOB | (202) 225-3306 | Budget|Ways and Means |
Higgins, Clay | Louisiana 3rd | R | 572 CHOB | (202) 225-2031 | Oversight and Reform|Homeland Security |
Hill, French | Arkansas 2nd | R | 1533 LHOB | (202) 225-2506 | Financial Services |
Himes, Jim | Connecticut 4th | D | 2137 RHOB | (202) 225-5541 | Financial Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Intelligence |
Hinson, Ashley | Iowa 1st | R | 1429 LHOB | (202) 225-2911 | Appropriations|Budget |
Hollingsworth, Trey | Indiana 9th | R | 1641 LHOB | (202) 225-5315 | Financial Services |
Horsford, Steven | Nevada 4th | D | 562 CHOB | (202) 225-9894 | Armed Services|Budget|Ways and Means |
Houlahan, Chrissy | Pennsylvania 6th | D | 1218 LHOB | (202) 225-4315 | Armed Services|Foreign Affairs|Small Business |
Hoyer, Steny H. | Maryland 5th | D | 1705 LHOB | (202) 225-4131 | |
Hudson, Richard | North Carolina 8th | R | 2112 RHOB | (202) 225-3715 | Energy and Commerce |
Huffman, Jared | California 2nd | D | 1527 LHOB | (202) 225-5161 | Climate Crisis|Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Huizenga, Bill | Michigan 2nd | R | 2232 RHOB | (202) 225-4401 | Financial Services |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Issa, Darrell | California 50th | R | 2300 RHOB | (202) 225-5672 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jackson, Ronny | Texas 13th | R | 118 CHOB | (202) 225-3706 | Armed Services|Foreign Affairs |
Jackson Lee, Sheila | Texas 18th | D | 2426 RHOB | (202) 225-3816 | Budget|Homeland Security|Judiciary |
Jacobs, Chris | New York 27th | R | 214 CHOB | (202) 225-5265 | Agriculture|Education and Labor |
Jacobs, Sara | California 53rd | D | 1232 LHOB | (202) 225-2040 | Armed Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Foreign Affairs |
Jayapal, Pramila | Washington 7th | D | 2346 RHOB | (202) 225-3106 | Budget|Education and Labor|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Judiciary |
Jeffries, Hakeem | New York 8th | D | 2433 RHOB | (202) 225-5936 | Budget|Judiciary |
Johnson, Bill | Ohio 6th | R | 2336 RHOB | (202) 225-5705 | Energy and Commerce |
Johnson, Dusty | South Dakota At Large | R | 1714 LHOB | (202) 225-2801 | Agriculture|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Johnson, Eddie Bernice | Texas 30th | D | 2306 RHOB | (202) 225-8885 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology |
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. | Georgia 4th | D | 2240 RHOB | (202) 225-1605 | Oversight and Reform|Judiciary|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Johnson, Mike | Louisiana 4th | R | 568 CHOB | (202) 225-2777 | Armed Services|Judiciary |
Jones, Mondaire | New York 17th | D | 1017 LHOB | (202) 225-6506 | Education and Labor|Judiciary|Ethics |
Jordan, Jim | Ohio 4th | R | 2056 RHOB | (202) 225-2676 | Oversight and Reform|Judiciary|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
Joyce, David | Ohio 14th | R | 2065 RHOB | (202) 225-5731 | Appropriations|Modernization of Congress|Ethics |
Joyce, John | Pennsylvania 13th | R | 1221 LHOB | (202) 225-2431 | Energy and Commerce |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kahele, Kaialiʻi | Hawaii 2nd | D | 1205 LHOB | (202) 225-4906 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Kaptur, Marcy | Ohio 9th | D | 2186 RHOB | (202) 225-4146 | Agriculture|Appropriations|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Veterans' Affairs |
Katko, John | New York 24th | R | 2428 RHOB | (202) 225-3701 | Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Keating, William | Massachusetts 9th | D | 2351 RHOB | (202) 225-3111 | Armed Services|Foreign Affairs |
Keller, Fred | Pennsylvania 12th | R | 1717 LHOB | (202) 225-3731 | Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform |
Kelly, Mike | Pennsylvania 16th | R | 1707 LHOB | (202) 225-5406 | Ways and Means |
Kelly, Robin | Illinois 2nd | D | 2416 RHOB | (202) 225-0773 | Oversight and Reform|Energy and Commerce |
Kelly, Trent | Mississippi 1st | R | 2243 RHOB | (202) 225-4306 | Agriculture|Armed Services|Intelligence |
Khanna, Ro | California 17th | D | 306 CHOB | (202) 225-2631 | Agriculture|Armed Services|Oversight and Reform |
Kildee, Daniel | Michigan 5th | D | 200 CHOB | (202) 225-3611 | Budget|Science, Space, and Technology|Ways and Means |
Kilmer, Derek | Washington 6th | D | 2059 RHOB | (202) 225-5916 | Appropriations|Modernization of Congress |
Kim, Andy | New Jersey 3rd | D | 2444 RHOB | (202) 225-4765 | Armed Services|Foreign Affairs|Small Business |
Kim, Young | California 39th | R | 1306 LHOB | (202) 225-4111 | Foreign Affairs|Small Business|Science, Space, and Technology |
Kind, Ron | Wisconsin 3rd | D | 1502 LHOB | (202) 225-5506 | Ways and Means |
Kinzinger, Adam | Illinois 16th | R | 2245 RHOB | (202) 225-3635 | Foreign Affairs|Energy and Commerce|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack |
Kirkpatrick, Ann | Arizona 2nd | D | 309 CHOB | (202) 225-2542 | Appropriations |
Krishnamoorthi, Raja | Illinois 8th | D | 115 CHOB | (202) 225-3711 | Oversight and Reform|Intelligence|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
Kuster, Ann | New Hampshire 2nd | D | 320 CHOB | (202) 225-5206 | Agriculture|Energy and Commerce |
Kustoff, David | Tennessee 8th | R | 560 CHOB | (202) 225-4714 | Ways and Means |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaHood,Darin | Illinois 18th | R | 1424 LHOB | (202) 225-6201 | Intelligence|Ways and Means |
LaMalfa, Doug | California 1st | R | 408 CHOB | (202) 225-3076 | Agriculture|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Lamb, Conor | Pennsylvania 17th | D | 1224 LHOB | (202) 225-2301 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology|Veterans' Affairs |
Lamborn, Doug | Colorado 5th | R | 2371 RHOB | (202) 225-4422 | Armed Services|Natural Resources |
Langevin, Jim | Rhode Island 2nd | D | 2077 RHOB | (202) 225-2735 | Armed Services|Homeland Security |
Larsen, Rick | Washington 2nd | D | 2163 RHOB | (202) 225-2605 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Larson, John B. | Connecticut 1st | D | 1501 LHOB | (202) 225-2265 | Ways and Means |
Latta, Robert E. | Ohio 5th | R | 2467 RHOB | (202) 225-6405 | Energy and Commerce|Modernization of Congress |
LaTurner, Jake | Kansas 2nd | R | 1630 LHOB | (202) 225-6601 | Oversight and Reform|Homeland Security|Science, Space, and Technology |
Lawrence, Brenda | Michigan 14th | D | 2463 RHOB | (202) 225-5802 | Appropriations|Oversight and Reform |
Lawson, Al | Florida 5th | D | 2437 RHOB | (202) 225-0123 | Agriculture|Financial Services |
Lee, Barbara | California 13th | D | 2470 RHOB | (202) 225-2661 | Appropriations|Budget |
Lee, Susie | Nevada 3rd | D | 365 CHOB | (202) 225-3252 | Appropriations |
Leger Fernandez, Teresa | New Mexico 3rd | D | 1432 LHOB | (202) 225-6190 | Education and Labor|House Administration|Natural Resources |
Lesko, Debbie | Arizona 8th | R | 1214 LHOB | (202) 225-4576 | Energy and Commerce |
Letlow, Julia | Louisiana 5th | R | 1408 LHOB | (202) 225-8490 | Appropriations |
Levin, Andy | Michigan 9th | D | 312 CHOB | (202) 225-4961 | Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs |
Levin, Mike | California 49th | D | 1030 LHOB | (202) 225-3906 | Climate Crisis|Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
Lieu, Ted | California 33rd | D | 403 CHOB | (202) 225-3976 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
Lofgren, Zoe | California 19th | D | 1401 LHOB | (202) 225-3072 | House Administration|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack|Joint Committee of Congress on the Library|Judiciary|Modernization of Congress|Science, Space, and Technology |
Long, Billy | Missouri 7th | R | 2454 RHOB | (202) 225-6536 | Energy and Commerce |
Loudermilk, Barry | Georgia 11th | R | 2133 RHOB | (202) 225-2931 | Financial Services|House Administration|Joint Committee of Congress on the Library |
Lowenthal, Alan | California 47th | D | 108 CHOB | (202) 225-7924 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Lucas, Frank | Oklahoma 3rd | R | 2405 RHOB | (202) 225-5565 | Financial Services|Science, Space, and Technology |
Luetkemeyer, Blaine | Missouri 3rd | R | 2230 RHOB | (202) 225-2956 | Financial Services|Small Business |
Luria, Elaine | Virginia 2nd | D | 412 CHOB | (202) 225-4215 | Armed Services|Homeland Security|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack|Veterans' Affairs |
Lynch, Stephen F. | Massachusetts 8th | D | 2109 RHOB | (202) 225-8273 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mace, Nancy | South Carolina 1st | R | 212 CHOB | (202) 225-3176 | Oversight and Reform|Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
Malinowski, Tom | New Jersey 7th | D | 1318 LHOB | (202) 225-5361 | Foreign Affairs|Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Malliotakis, Nicole | New York 11th | R | 417 CHOB | (202) 225-3371 | Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
Maloney, Carolyn | New York 12th | D | 2308 RHOB | (202) 225-7944 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
Maloney, Sean Patrick | New York 18th | D | 464 CHOB | (202) 225-5441 | Agriculture|Intelligence|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Mann, Tracey | Kansas 1st | R | 522 CHOB | (202) 225-2715 | Agriculture|Veterans' Affairs |
Manning, Kathy E. | North Carolina 6th | D | 415 CHOB | (202) 225-3065 | Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs |
Massie, Thomas | Kentucky 4th | R | 2453 RHOB | (202) 225-3465 | Judiciary|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Mast, Brian | Florida 18th | R | 2182 RHOB | (202) 225-3026 | Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Matsui, Doris O. | California 6th | D | 2311 RHOB | (202) 225-7163 | Energy and Commerce |
McBath, Lucy | Georgia 6th | D | 1513 LHOB | (202) 225-4501 | Education and Labor|Judiciary |
McCarthy, Kevin | California 23rd | R | 2468 RHOB | (202) 225-2915 | |
McCaul, Michael T. | Texas 10th | R | 2001 RHOB | (202) 225-2401 | Foreign Affairs|Homeland Security |
McClain, Lisa C. | Michigan 10th | R | 218 CHOB | (202) 225-2106 | Armed Services|Education and Labor |
McClintock, Tom | California 4th | R | 2312 RHOB | (202) 225-2511 | Budget|Natural Resources|Judiciary |
McCollum, Betty | Minnesota 4th | D | 2256 RHOB | (202) 225-6631 | Appropriations|Natural Resources |
McEachin, A. Donald | Virginia 4th | D | 314 CHOB | (202) 225-6365 | Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources |
McGovern, James | Massachusetts 2nd | D | 370 CHOB | (202) 225-6101 | Agriculture|Rules |
McHenry, Patrick T. | North Carolina 10th | R | 2004 RHOB | (202) 225-2576 | Financial Services |
McKinley, David | West Virginia 1st | R | 2239 RHOB | (202) 225-4172 | Energy and Commerce |
McNerney, Jerry | California 9th | D | 2265 RHOB | (202) 225-1947 | Energy and Commerce|Science, Space, and Technology |
Meeks, Gregory W. | New York 5th | D | 2310 RHOB | (202) 225-3461 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs |
Meijer, Peter | Michigan 3rd | R | 1508 LHOB | (202) 225-3831 | Foreign Affairs|Homeland Security|Science, Space, and Technology |
Meng, Grace | New York 6th | D | 2209 RHOB | (202) 225-2601 | Appropriations |
Meuser, Daniel | Pennsylvania 9th | R | 414 CHOB | (202) 225-6511 | Foreign Affairs|Small Business |
Mfume, Kweisi | Maryland 7th | D | 2263 RHOB | (202) 225-4741 | Education and Labor|Oversight and Reform|Small Business |
Miller, Carol | West Virginia 3rd | R | 465 CHOB | (202) 225-3452 | Climate Crisis|Ways and Means |
Miller, Mary E. | Illinois 15th | R | 1529 LHOB | (202) 225-5271 | Agriculture|Education and Labor |
Miller-Meeks, Mariannette | Iowa 2nd | R | 1716 LHOB | (202) 225-6576 | Education and Labor|Homeland Security|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis|Veterans' Affairs |
Moolenaar, John | Michigan 4th | R | 117 CHOB | (202) 225-3561 | Appropriations |
Mooney, Alex | West Virginia 2nd | R | 2228 RHOB | (202) 225-2711 | Financial Services |
Moore, Barry | Alabama 2nd | R | 1504 LHOB | (202) 225-2901 | Agriculture|Veterans' Affairs |
Moore, Blake D. | Utah 1st | R | 1320 LHOB | (202) 225-0453 | Armed Services|Budget|Natural Resources |
Moore, Gwen | Wisconsin 4th | D | 2252 RHOB | (202) 225-4572 | Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Science, Space, and Technology|Ways and Means |
Morelle, Joseph | New York 25th | D | 1317 LHOB | (202) 225-3615 | Armed Services|Budget|Education and Labor|Rules |
Moulton, Seth | Massachusetts 6th | D | 1127 LHOB | (202) 225-8020 | Armed Services|Budget|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Mrvan, Frank J. | Indiana 1st | D | 1607 LHOB | (202) 225-2461 | Education and Labor|Veterans' Affairs |
Mullin, Markwayne | Oklahoma 2nd | R | 2421 RHOB | (202) 225-2701 | Energy and Commerce|Intelligence |
Murphy, Gregory Francis | North Carolina 3rd | R | 313 CHOB | (202) 225-3415 | Ways and Means |
Murphy, Stephanie | Florida 7th | D | 1710 LHOB | (202) 225-4035 | Armed Services|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack|Ways and Means |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nadler, Jerrold | New York 10th | D | 2132 RHOB | (202) 225-5635 | Judiciary |
Napolitano, Grace | California 32nd | D | 1610 LHOB | (202) 225-5256 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Neal, Richard E. | Massachusetts 1st | D | 372 CHOB | (202) 225-5601 | Joint Committee on Taxation|Ways and Means |
Neguse, Joe | Colorado 2nd | D | 1419 LHOB | (202) 225-2161 | Climate Crisis|Natural Resources|Judiciary|Rules |
Nehls, Troy E. | Texas 22nd | R | 1104 LHOB | (202) 225-5951 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
Newhouse, Dan | Washington 4th | R | 504 CHOB | (202) 225-5816 | Appropriations |
Newman, Marie | Illinois 3rd | D | 1022 LHOB | (202) 225-5701 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
Norcross, Donald | New Jersey 1st | D | 2427 RHOB | (202) 225-6501 | Armed Services|Education and Labor|Science, Space, and Technology |
Norman, Ralph | South Carolina 5th | R | 569 CHOB | (202) 225-5501 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform |
Norton, Eleanor Holmes | District of Columbia Delegate | D | 2136 RHOB | (202) 225-8050 | Oversight and Reform|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
O'Halleran, Tom | Arizona 1st | D | 318 CHOB | (202) 225-3361 | Agriculture|Energy and Commerce |
Obernolte, Jay | California 8th | R | 1029 LHOB | (202) 225-5861 | Budget|Natural Resources|Science, Space, and Technology |
Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria | New York 14th | D | 216 CHOB | (202) 225-3965 | Financial Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|Oversight and Reform |
Omar, Ilhan | Minnesota 5th | D | 1730 LHOB | (202) 225-4755 | Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs |
Owens, Burgess | Utah 4th | R | 1039 LHOB | (202) 225-3011 | Education and Labor|Judiciary |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Palazzo, Steven | Mississippi 4th | R | 2349 RHOB | (202) 225-5772 | Appropriations |
Pallone Jr., Frank | New Jersey 6th | D | 2107 RHOB | (202) 225-4671 | Energy and Commerce |
Palmer, Gary | Alabama 6th | R | 170 CHOB | (202) 225-4921 | Climate Crisis|Energy and Commerce |
Panetta, Jimmy | California 20th | D | 406 CHOB | (202) 225-2861 | Agriculture|Armed Services|Ways and Means |
Pappas, Chris | New Hampshire 1st | D | 319 CHOB | (202) 225-5456 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Veterans' Affairs |
Pascrell Jr., Bill | New Jersey 9th | D | 2409 RHOB | (202) 225-5751 | Ways and Means |
Payne Jr., Donald | New Jersey 10th | D | 106 CHOB | (202) 225-3436 | Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Pelosi, Nancy | California 12th | D | 1236 LHOB | (202) 225-4965 | |
Peltola, Mary | Alaska At Large | D | 2314 RHOB | (202) 225-5765 | |
Pence, Greg | Indiana 6th | R | 211 CHOB | (202) 225-3021 | Energy and Commerce |
Perlmutter, Ed | Colorado 7th | D | 1226 LHOB | (202) 225-2645 | Financial Services|Modernization of Congress|Rules|Science, Space, and Technology |
Perry, Scott | Pennsylvania 10th | R | 2160 RHOB | (202) 225-5836 | Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Peters, Scott | California 52nd | D | 1201 LHOB | (202) 225-0508 | Budget|Energy and Commerce|Small Business |
Pfluger, August | Texas 11th | R | 1531 LHOB | (202) 225-3605 | Foreign Affairs|Homeland Security |
Phillips, Dean | Minnesota 3rd | D | 2452 RHOB | (202) 225-2871 | Foreign Affairs|Modernization of Congress|Small Business|Ethics |
Pingree, Chellie | Maine 1st | D | 2162 RHOB | (202) 225-6116 | Agriculture|Appropriations |
Plaskett, Stacey | Virgin Islands Delegate | D | 2404 RHOB | (202) 225-1790 | Agriculture|Budget|Ways and Means |
Pocan, Mark | Wisconsin 2nd | D | 1727 LHOB | (202) 225-2906 | Appropriations|Education and Labor |
Porter, Katie | California 45th | D | 1117 LHOB | (202) 225-5611 | Oversight and Reform|Natural Resources |
Posey, Bill | Florida 8th | R | 2150 RHOB | (202) 225-3671 | Financial Services|Science, Space, and Technology |
Pressley, Ayanna | Massachusetts 7th | D | 1108 LHOB | (202) 225-5111 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform |
Price, David | North Carolina 4th | D | 2108 RHOB | (202) 225-1784 | Appropriations|Budget |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quigley, Mike | Illinois 5th | D | 2078 RHOB | (202) 225-4061 | Appropriations|Intelligence |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Radewagen, Amata | American Samoa Delegate | R | 1339 LHOB | (202) 225-8577 | Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
Raskin, Jamie | Maryland 8th | D | 2242 RHOB | (202) 225-5341 | Oversight and Reform|House Administration|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack|Judiciary|Rules|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
Reschenthaler, Guy | Pennsylvania 14th | R | 409 CHOB | (202) 225-2065 | Appropriations|Modernization of Congress|Rules |
Rice, Kathleen | New York 4th | D | 2435 RHOB | (202) 225-5516 | Homeland Security|Energy and Commerce |
Rice, Tom | South Carolina 7th | R | 460 CHOB | (202) 225-9895 | Ways and Means |
Rodgers, Cathy McMorris | Washington 5th | R | 1035 LHOB | (202) 225-2006 | Energy and Commerce |
Rogers, Harold | Kentucky 5th | R | 2406 RHOB | (202) 225-4601 | Appropriations |
Rogers, Mike | Alabama 3rd | R | 2469 RHOB | (202) 225-3261 | Armed Services |
Rose, John W. | Tennessee 6th | R | 1124 LHOB | (202) 225-4231 | Financial Services |
Rosendale, Matthew M. | Montana At Large | R | 1037 LHOB | (202) 225-3211 | Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
Ross, Deborah K. | North Carolina 2nd | D | 1208 LHOB | (202) 225-3032 | Judiciary|Rules|Science, Space, and Technology |
Rouzer, David | North Carolina 7th | R | 2333 RHOB | (202) 225-2731 | Agriculture|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Roy, Chip | Texas 21st | R | 1005 LHOB | (202) 225-4236 | Judiciary|Veterans' Affairs |
Roybal-Allard, Lucille | California 40th | D | 2083 RHOB | (202) 225-1766 | Appropriations |
Ruiz, Raul | California 36th | D | 2342 RHOB | (202) 225-5330 | Energy and Commerce|Veterans' Affairs |
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch | Maryland 2nd | D | 2206 RHOB | (202) 225-3061 | Appropriations |
Rush, Bobby L. | Illinois 1st | D | 2188 RHOB | (202) 225-4372 | Agriculture|Energy and Commerce |
Rutherford, John | Florida 4th | R | 1711 LHOB | (202) 225-2501 | Appropriations|Ethics |
Ryan, Pat | New York 19th | D | 1007 LHOB | (202) 225-5614 | |
Ryan, Tim | Ohio 13th | D | 1126 LHOB | (202) 225-5261 | Appropriations|Joint Committee of Congress on the Library |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sablan, Gregorio | Northern Mariana Islands Delegate | D | 2267 RHOB | (202) 225-2646 | Agriculture|Education and Labor|Natural Resources|Veterans' Affairs |
Salazar, Maria Elvira | Florida 27th | R | 1616 LHOB | (202) 225-3931 | Foreign Affairs|Small Business |
San Nicolas, Michael F. Q. | Guam Delegate | D | 1632 LHOB | (202) 225-1188 | Financial Services|Natural Resources |
Sarbanes, John P. | Maryland 3rd | D | 2370 RHOB | (202) 225-4016 | Oversight and Reform|Energy and Commerce |
Scalise, Steve | Louisiana 1st | R | 2049 RHOB | (202) 225-3015 | Energy and Commerce|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
Scanlon, Mary Gay | Pennsylvania 5th | D | 1227 LHOB | (202) 225-2011 | House Administration|Judiciary|Rules |
Schakowsky, Jan | Illinois 9th | D | 2367 RHOB | (202) 225-2111 | Budget|Energy and Commerce |
Schiff, Adam | California 28th | D | 2309 RHOB | (202) 225-4176 | Intelligence|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack |
Schneider, Bradley | Illinois 10th | D | 300 CHOB | (202) 225-4835 | Foreign Affairs|Ways and Means |
Schrader, Kurt | Oregon 5th | D | 2431 RHOB | (202) 225-5711 | Energy and Commerce |
Schrier, Kim | Washington 8th | D | 1123 LHOB | (202) 225-7761 | Agriculture|Energy and Commerce |
Schweikert, David | Arizona 6th | R | 304 CHOB | (202) 225-2190 | Ways and Means |
Scott, Austin | Georgia 8th | R | 2417 RHOB | (202) 225-6531 | Agriculture|Armed Services |
Scott, David | Georgia 13th | D | 468 CHOB | (202) 225-2939 | Agriculture|Financial Services |
Scott, Robert C. | Virginia 3rd | D | 2328 RHOB | (202) 225-8351 | Budget|Education and Labor |
Sempolinski, Joe | New York 23rd | R | 1203 LHOB | (202) 225-3161 | |
Sessions, Pete | Texas 17th | R | 2204 RHOB | (202) 225-6105 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform |
Sewell, Terri A. | Alabama 7th | D | 2201 RHOB | (202) 225-2665 | Ways and Means |
Sherman, Brad | California 30th | D | 2181 RHOB | (202) 225-5911 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs|Science, Space, and Technology |
Sherrill, Mikie | New Jersey 11th | D | 1414 LHOB | (202) 225-5034 | Armed Services|Education and Labor|Science, Space, and Technology |
Simpson, Mike | Idaho 2nd | R | 2084 RHOB | (202) 225-5531 | Appropriations |
Sires, Albio | New Jersey 8th | D | 2268 RHOB | (202) 225-7919 | Budget|Foreign Affairs|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Slotkin, Elissa | Michigan 8th | D | 1210 LHOB | (202) 225-4872 | Armed Services|Homeland Security|Veterans' Affairs |
Smith, Adam | Washington 9th | D | 2264 RHOB | (202) 225-8901 | Armed Services |
Smith, Adrian | Nebraska 3rd | R | 502 CHOB | (202) 225-6435 | Ways and Means |
Smith, Chris | New Jersey 4th | R | 2373 RHOB | (202) 225-3765 | Foreign Affairs |
Smith, Jason | Missouri 8th | R | 2418 RHOB | (202) 225-4404 | Budget|Ways and Means |
Smucker, Lloyd | Pennsylvania 11th | R | 302 CHOB | (202) 225-2411 | Budget|Ways and Means |
Soto, Darren | Florida 9th | D | 2353 RHOB | (202) 225-9889 | Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources |
Spanberger, Abigail | Virginia 7th | D | 1431 LHOB | (202) 225-2815 | Agriculture|Foreign Affairs |
Spartz, Victoria | Indiana 5th | R | 1523 LHOB | (202) 225-2276 | Education and Labor|Judiciary |
Speier, Jackie | California 14th | D | 2465 RHOB | (202) 225-3531 | Armed Services|Oversight and Reform|Intelligence |
Stansbury, Melanie Ann | New Mexico 1st | D | 1421 LHOB | (202) 225-6316 | Natural Resources|Science, Space, and Technology |
Stanton, Greg | Arizona 9th | D | 207 CHOB | (202) 225-9888 | Judiciary|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Stauber, Pete | Minnesota 8th | R | 461 CHOB | (202) 225-6211 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
Steel, Michelle | California 48th | R | 1113 LHOB | (202) 225-2415 | Education and Labor|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Stefanik, Elise | New York 21st | R | 2211 RHOB | (202) 225-4611 | Armed Services|Education and Labor|Intelligence |
Steil, Bryan | Wisconsin 1st | R | 1526 LHOB | (202) 225-3031 | Financial Services|Select Committee Economic Disparity and Fairness in Growth|House Administration |
Steube, W. Gregory | Florida 17th | R | 2457 RHOB | (202) 225-5792 | Foreign Affairs|Judiciary |
Stevens, Haley | Michigan 11th | D | 1510 LHOB | (202) 225-8171 | Education and Labor|Science, Space, and Technology |
Stewart, Chris | Utah 2nd | R | 166 CHOB | (202) 225-9730 | Appropriations|Intelligence |
Strickland, Marilyn | Washington 10th | D | 1004 LHOB | (202) 225-9740 | Armed Services|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Suozzi, Thomas | New York 3rd | D | 407 CHOB | (202) 225-3335 | Ways and Means |
Swalwell, Eric | California 15th | D | 174 CHOB | (202) 225-5065 | Homeland Security|Intelligence|Judiciary |
Sánchez, Linda | California 38th | D | 2329 RHOB | (202) 225-6676 | Ways and Means |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Takano, Mark | California 41st | D | 420 CHOB | (202) 225-2305 | Education and Labor|Veterans' Affairs |
Taylor, Van | Texas 3rd | R | 1404 LHOB | (202) 225-4201 | Financial Services |
Tenney, Claudia | New York 22nd | R | 1410 LHOB | (202) 225-3665 | Foreign Affairs|Small Business |
Thompson, Bennie G. | Mississippi 2nd | D | 2466 RHOB | (202) 225-5876 | Homeland Security|Select Committee to Investigate the January 6th Attack |
Thompson, Glenn | Pennsylvania 15th | R | 400 CHOB | (202) 225-5121 | Agriculture|Education and Labor |
Thompson, Mike | California 5th | D | 268 CHOB | (202) 225-3311 | Joint Committee on Taxation|Ways and Means |
Tiffany, Thomas P. | Wisconsin 7th | R | 1719 LHOB | (202) 225-3365 | Natural Resources|Judiciary |
Timmons, William | South Carolina 4th | R | 267 CHOB | (202) 225-6030 | Financial Services|Modernization of Congress |
Titus, Dina | Nevada 1st | D | 2464 RHOB | (202) 225-5965 | Foreign Affairs|Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Tlaib, Rashida | Michigan 13th | D | 1628 LHOB | (202) 225-5126 | Financial Services|Oversight and Reform|Natural Resources |
Tonko, Paul D. | New York 20th | D | 2369 RHOB | (202) 225-5076 | Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources|Science, Space, and Technology |
Torres, Norma | California 35th | D | 2227 RHOB | (202) 225-6161 | Appropriations|Rules |
Torres, Ritchie | New York 15th | D | 317 CHOB | (202) 225-4361 | Financial Services|Homeland Security |
Trahan, Lori | Massachusetts 3rd | D | 2439 RHOB | (202) 225-3411 | Energy and Commerce|Natural Resources |
Trone, David | Maryland 6th | D | 1110 LHOB | (202) 225-2721 | Appropriations|Veterans' Affairs |
Turner, Michael | Ohio 10th | R | 2082 RHOB | (202) 225-6465 | Armed Services|Intelligence |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Underwood, Lauren | Illinois 14th | D | 1130 LHOB | (202) 225-2976 | Appropriations|Veterans' Affairs |
Upton, Fred | Michigan 6th | R | 2183 RHOB | (202) 225-3761 | Energy and Commerce |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valadao, David G. | California 21st | R | 1728 LHOB | (202) 225-4695 | Appropriations |
Van Drew, Jefferson | New Jersey 2nd | R | 2447 RHOB | (202) 225-6572 | Homeland Security|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Van Duyne, Beth | Texas 24th | R | 1337 LHOB | (202) 225-6605 | Modernization of Congress|Transportation and Infrastructure|Small Business |
Vargas, Juan | California 51st | D | 2244 RHOB | (202) 225-8045 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs |
Veasey, Marc | Texas 33rd | D | 2348 RHOB | (202) 225-9897 | Armed Services|Energy and Commerce |
Velázquez, Nydia M. | New York 7th | D | 2302 RHOB | (202) 225-2361 | Financial Services|Natural Resources|Small Business|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wagner, Ann | Missouri 2nd | R | 2350 RHOB | (202) 225-1621 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs |
Walberg, Tim | Michigan 7th | R | 2266 RHOB | (202) 225-6276 | Education and Labor|Energy and Commerce |
Walorski, Jackie- Vacancy | Indiana 2nd | 466 CHOB | (202) 225-3915 | ||
Waltz, Michael | Florida 6th | R | 213 CHOB | (202) 225-2706 | Armed Services|Science, Space, and Technology |
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie | Florida 23rd | D | 1114 LHOB | (202) 225-7931 | Appropriations|Oversight and Reform |
Waters, Maxine | California 43rd | D | 2221 RHOB | (202) 225-2201 | Financial Services|Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis |
Watson Coleman, Bonnie | New Jersey 12th | D | 168 CHOB | (202) 225-5801 | Appropriations|Homeland Security |
Weber, Randy | Texas 14th | R | 107 CHOB | (202) 225-2831 | Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology |
Webster, Daniel | Florida 11th | R | 2184 RHOB | (202) 225-1002 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure|Science, Space, and Technology |
Welch, Peter | Vermont At Large | D | 2187 RHOB | (202) 225-4115 | Oversight and Reform|Energy and Commerce|Intelligence |
Wenstrup, Brad | Ohio 2nd | R | 2419 RHOB | (202) 225-3164 | Intelligence|Ways and Means |
Westerman, Bruce | Arkansas 4th | R | 202 CHOB | (202) 225-3772 | Natural Resources|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Wexton, Jennifer | Virginia 10th | D | 1217 LHOB | (202) 225-5136 | Appropriations|Budget |
Wild, Susan | Pennsylvania 7th | D | 1027 LHOB | (202) 225-6411 | Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs|Ethics|Science, Space, and Technology |
Williams, Nikema | Georgia 5th | D | 1406 LHOB | (202) 225-3801 | Financial Services|Modernization of Congress|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Williams, Roger | Texas 25th | R | 1708 LHOB | (202) 225-9896 | Financial Services|Small Business |
Wilson, Frederica | Florida 24th | D | 2445 RHOB | (202) 225-4506 | Education and Labor|Transportation and Infrastructure |
Wilson, Joe | South Carolina 2nd | R | 1436 LHOB | (202) 225-2452 | Armed Services|Education and Labor|Foreign Affairs |
Wittman, Robert J. | Virginia 1st | R | 2055 RHOB | (202) 225-4261 | Armed Services|Natural Resources |
Womack, Steve | Arkansas 3rd | R | 2412 RHOB | (202) 225-4301 | Appropriations |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yarmuth, John A. | Kentucky 3rd | D | 402 CHOB | (202) 225-5401 | Budget |
Name | District | Party | Office Room | Phone | Committee Assignment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zeldin, Lee | New York 1st | R | 2441 RHOB | (202) 225-3826 | Financial Services|Foreign Affairs |