|
|
Meet Our
Staff
Information
Technology & Applications Group | Electronics
& Photonics Group
The
ITEO staff has many years of specialized experience in the fields of
information technology, electronics, and photonics. To learn more about
our staff, click on the blue bullet for each staff member in the first
column to view their biographical sketch.
For
a list of ATP's technology liaisons, visit our website at www.atp.nist.gov/atp/staff.htm.
Click
to view Bio |
Name |
INFORMATION
TECHNOLOGY AND ELECTRONICS OFFICE |
|
Elissa
Sobolewski, Acting Director |
Information
Technology, Radio Frequency Electronics, Microelectronics, and Wireless
Communications |
|
Michele
Beddow, Secretary |
Administrative
and office related issues |
Click
to view Bio |
Name |
Information
Technology and Applications Group |
|
Barbara
Cuthill, Group Leader |
Artificial
Intelligence, Software Engineering, Computer Science |
|
Amit
Bagchi |
Manufacturing Processes, Conventional and Rapid Tooling for Forming
and Machining, Intelligent Manufacturing, and Analysis and Simulation
of Manufacturing Processes and Systems |
|
Jack
Boudreaux |
Computing, Computer Science, Applied Mathematics, Discrete Parts
Manufacturing |
|
Chris J. Currens |
Information
Technology, Quantum Computing, Telecommunication Security, Learning
Technologies, and Artificial Intelligence |
|
Victoria
Franques |
Image
Coding,
Data Compression, Algorithm Simulation, Target Recognition |
|
Timothy
Hall |
Wireless
Networking, including Ad Hoc and Mesh Networks; Network Architectures
and Protocols; Signal, Image, and Video Processing, including Compression
Algorithms, Software Languages, Libraries, Frameworks, and Development
Tools; Computer Modeling and Simulation |
|
David Hermreck |
Digital
Video Technologies, Information Technology, Electronics |
|
Omid Omidvar |
Homeland
Security, HDTV, Digital Video, Robotics and Intelligent Systems,
Machine Vision, Virtual Reality, VLSI Design, Biometrics
|
|
Jayne Orthwein |
Information
Technology, Electronics, Healthcare |
|
Erik
Puskar |
Information
Technology, Wireless, Electronics, Process Improvement |
Click
to view Bio |
Name |
Electronics
and Photonics Group |
|
Michael
Schen,
Group Leader |
Electronic
Photonic Materials, Organic Electronics, Microelectronics Manufacturing,
Polymers, Connectelligence, Materials Manufacturing |
|
Frank
Barros |
Economics,
Electronics, Information Technology, and Technology Transfer |
|
Gerald
Ceasar |
Energy
Technologies, Large Area Electronics, Thin Film Materials and Devices
|
|
Gerald
Castellucci |
Power
semiconductors, Power
converters, Capacitors
and inductors, Piezo-electric
transducers, and
Signal processing |
|
Carlos Grinspon |
Electronics, Displays, Sensors, Optoelectronics, Electronics Manufacturing,
Electronic Packaging, Business/New Product Development |
|
Tom Lettieri |
Optics, Photonics, Precision Engineering, and Metrology
|
|
Purabi
Mazumdar |
Semiconductors, Electronics Manufacturing, Electronic Packaging,
and Microelectronics Reliability |
|
Michael
McDermott |
Electronics
Assembly, Project Management, New Product Research, ISO 9000 Training
|
|
Eric
Samuelson |
Information
Technology, Electronics, Semiconductors, Electronics Manufacturing,
and Project Management |
|
Grady
White |
|
Return to ITEO
Main Page
Date Created: June
1996
Last Update:
July 19, 2004
|