This web site was copied prior to January 20, 2005. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration. External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Learn more.   [hide]

Return to the REE Directory

Agency Telephone Directory Contacts

Select your agency:
Research, Education and Economics, Office of the Under Secretary
Agricultural Research Service
        Office of the Administrator and Staff Offices
        Administrative and Financial Management
        National Agricultural Library
        National Program Staff
        Operations and Mangement
Area Offices:
              Beltsville Area
              Midwest Area
              Mid South Area
              North Atlantic Area
              Northern Plains Area
              Pacific West Area
              South Atlantic Area
              Southern Plains Area
Cooperative State Research, Education, and Extension Service
Economic Research Service
National Agricultural Statistics Service
 
 

Agency

Name

E-mail

Phone Number

RESEARCH, EDUCATION AND ECONOMICS

 

 

 

REE, Office of the Under Secretary

Carolyne Foster

cfoster@usda.gov

202-720-5923

AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH       SERVICE

 

 

 

ARS, Office of the Administrator

Cathy Lonaberger

clonaberger@ars.usda.gov

202-720-3656

Budget and Program Mgmt Staff

Felicia Nelson

fnelson@ars.usda.gov

202-720-4421

Civil Rights Staff

Bessie Neverson

bneverson@ars.usda.gov

202-720-6161

Office of Pest Management Policy

Dianne Harmon

dharmon@ars.usda.gov

202-720-4074

ARS, Administrative and Financial Mangement 

 

 

 

AFM, Office of the Deputy Administrator

Pat Berry

pberry@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1033

Extramural Agreements Division

Kathleen Townson

ktownson@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1146

Facilities Division, Office of the Director

Cathy Widner

cwidner@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1151

FD, Ames Modernization Branch Debra Powell dpowell@ars.usda.gov 301-504-1212

FD, Facilities Contracts Branch

Sue Diaz

sdiaz@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1171

FD, Real Property Mgmt Branch

Patricia Yondji

pyondji@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1224

FD, Facilities Engineering Branch

Michelle Voyatzis

mvoyatzis@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1193

FD, Safety, Health, & Environment Management Branch

Susan Stickles

sstickles@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1248

Financial Management Division

Pamela Williams

pmwilliams@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1257

Human Resources Division

Christian Thompson

cthompson@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1404

Acquisition and Property Division, Office of the Director

Mary Goleski

mgoleski@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1693

APD, Acquisition Branch Cynthia Wesley cwesley@ars.usda.gov 202-720-7254

APD, Policy Branch

Angelia Fleming Loggie

aloggie@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1730

APD, Property and Support Services Branch

Cynthia Wesley

cwesley@ars.usda.gov

202-720-7254

ARS, National Agricultural Library

 

 

 

National Agricultural Library

Nancy Day

nday@nal.usda.gov

301-504-5571

ARS, National Program Staff

 

 

 

National Program Staff

Rosetta Proctor

rrp@ars.usda.gov

301-504-4627

NPS, Office of Associate Admininstrator

Sharon P. Brann

spb@ars.usda.gov

301-504-4578

Animal Production & Protection

Lolita Mangra

lolita.mangra@nps.ars.usda.gov

301-504-4778

Crop Production & Protection

Tara Dillon

tara.dillon@nps.ars.usda.gov

301-504-6252

Natural Resources and Sustainable Agricultural Systems

Marsha L. Booker

mlb@ars.usda.gov

301-504-4620

Office of International Research Programs

Louise Waugh

louise.waugh@nps.ars.usda.gov

301-504-4524

ARS, Operations and Management

 

 

 

Information Staff

Brenda Redding

bredding@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1638

Office of the Chief Information Officer, Office of the Director Linda Simpson lsimpson@ars.usda.gov 301-504-5600

OCIO, Office of the Director

Shelea Brooks

snbrooks@ars.usda.gov

301-504-5600

OCIO, Application Development Branch

Roni Clurman

rclurman@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1121

OCIO, Customer Support Branch

Cathy Bayer

cbayer@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1064

OCIO, Cybersecurity Branch

Chulee Harris

cpharris@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1709

OCIO, Infrastructure Branch

Cathy Rittenhouse

crittenhouse@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1101

OCIO, Web Branch

Patricia Degen

pdegen@ars.usda.gov

301-504-1090

Office of Homeland Security

Deborah Davis

ddavis@ars.usda.gov

202-720-3973

Office of Scientific Quality Review

Christina Woods

cmwoods@ars.usda.gov

301-504-4615

Office of Technology Transfer

Tara Dillon

tara.dillon@nps.ars.usda.gov

301-504-6905

ARS, Beltsville Area

 

 

 

BA-wide

Lynda Jackson

bluel@ba.ars.usda.gov

301-504-7082

BA-wide

Janet Gates

gatesj@ba.ars.usda.gov

301-504-5664

BA-wide

Bob Reise

reiseb@ba.ars.usda.gov

301-504-6182

BA-Area Office and Area Administrative Office Tina Hunter huntert@ba.ars.usda.gov 301-504-5392

Animal & Natural Resources Institute (ANRI)

Kenneth Buckholdt

buckholk@ars.usda.gov

301-504-8431

Animal & Natural Resources Institute (ANRI)

Laura Denice

ldenice@anri.barc.usda.gov

301-504-8431

Animal & Natural Resources Institute (ANRI)

Amy Hopkins

amy.hopkins@usda.gov

301-504-8431

Beltsville Human Nutrition Research Center (BHNRC)

Helen Fleshman

fleshmah@ba.ars.usda.gov

301-504-8157

Beltsville Human Nutrition Research Center (BHNRC)

Victoria Henderson

hendersv@ba.ars.usda.gov

301-504-8157

Beltsville Human Nutrition Research Center (BHNRC) Melissa Seibert seibertm@ba.ars.usda.gov 301-504-8157

Facilities Mgmt & Operations Division

301-504-5664

Plant Sciences Institute (PSI) Renee Sherman shermanr@ba.ars.usda.gov 301-504-7030

Plant Sciences Institute (PSI)

Wendy Jacobs

jacobsw@ba.ars.usda.gov

301-504-6591

U.S. National Arboretum

Nadine Hiers

HiersN.pousna.usna

202-245-4539

U.S. National Arboretum

Tom Thiele

thielet@ars.usda.gov

202-245-4537

U.S. National Arboretum

Rose Whitmire

WhitmirR.pousna.usna

202-245-4534

ARS, Midwest Area

 

 

 

MWA-wide

Paula Snell

snellp@mwa.ars.usda.gov

309-681-6575

AD/AM, Peoria, IL

Debbie Bitner

dbitner@mwa.ars.usda.gov

309-681-6605

AD/AM, Peoria, IL

Walt Murphy

murphyw@mwa.ars.usda.gov

309-681-6610

Ames Location

Patricia Turner

pturner@nadc.ars.usda.gov

515-663-7558

Columbia, MO, BCIRL

Karen M. Ridgwell

ridgwellk@missouri.edu

573-875-5361 ext. 237

Columbia, MO, CSWQRU

L. Jean Sparks

sparksjl@missouri.edu

573-875-5353

Columbia, MO, Location Support Staff

Rebecca J. Clearwater

clearwaterr@missouri.edu

573-875-5292

Columbia, MO, PGRU

Heather L. Lewandowski

lewandowskih@missouri.edu

573-882-4734

Columbus, OH

Ann Houser

houser.83@osu.edu

614-292-9806

Coshocton, OH

Carol Bradford

bradford@coshocton.ars.usda.gov

740-545-6349

East Lansing, MI Cynthia Glasscock cynthiag@msu.edu 517-337-6824

East Lansing, MI - Avian Disease & Onocology Lab

Mike Skowneski

skownesk@msu.edu

517-337-6828 ext. 127

East Lansing, MI - Sugarbeet & Bean Research Unit

Missy Stiefel

stiefelm@pilot.msu.edu

517-353-9262

Madison, WI

Jean Weinbrenner

jkweinbr@facstaff.wisc.edu

608-264-5357

Morris, MN

Sandy Groneberg

groneberg@morris.ars.usda.gov

320-589-3411 ext. 123

Morris, MN

Pam Groth

groth005@maroon.tc.umn.edu

651-649-5047

NCAUR, Office of the Center Director

Dorothy Meinke

meinkedj@ncaur.usda.gov

309-681-6541

NCAUR, Office of the Center Director

Christy Gibson

gibsoncg@ncaur.usda.gov

309-681-6563

NCAUR, Crop Bioprotection Research Unit

Shirley Runge

runges@ncaur.usda.gov

309-681-6595

NCAUR, Cereal Products & Food Science Research Kit Mernick mernickw@ncaur.usda.gov 309-681-6549
NCAUR, Fermentation Biotechnology Research Unit Marsha Ebener ebenermm@ncaur.usda.gov 309-681-6567

NCAUR, Fermentation Biotechnology Research Unit

Karen Hughes

hughesk@ncaur.usda.gov

309-681-6620

NCAUR, Food & Industrial Oil Research Unit Brittney Mernick mernickb@ncaur.usda.gov 309-681-6531
NCAUR, Microbial Genomics & Bioprocessing Research Dianna Halcumb halcumbd@ncaur.usda.gov 309-681-6560

NCAUR, Mycotoxin Research Unit

Gail Bursott

bursottg@ncaur.usda.gov

309-681-6591

NCAUR, New Crops Research Unit

Suzanne Sylvester

ncss@ncaur.usda.gov

309-681-6533

NCAUR, Plant Polymer Research Unit

Sue Peters

peterssk@ncaur.usda.gov

309-681-6556

NCAUR, Research Support Services Unit Michael Crain crainm@ncaur.usda.gov 309-685-4011

St. Paul, MN

Doreen Murray

dmurray@soils.umn.edu

612-625-9270

St. Paul, MN

Virginia Walker

walke019@tc.umn.edu

612-624-0763

St. Paul, MN

Jackie Szczech

jackieb@umn.edu

612-625-6299

St. Paul, MN

Mark Hughes

markh@puccini.crl.umn.edu

612-625-7295

St. Paul, MN

Pam Groth

groth005@maroon.tc.umn.edu

651-649-5047

West Lafayette, IN

Jan Overton

overtonj@perdue.edu

765-494-9726

West Lafayette, IN

Nancy Sanders

sandersn@ecn.purdue.edu

765-494-8689

Urbana, IL

Barbara Donsbach

barbarad@uiuc.edu

217-244-3261

Wooster, OH - Location Support

Verna Rumburg

rumburg.4@osu.edu

330-263-3937

Wooster, OH - Application Technology Research Unit

Sedina Lowe

lowe.107@osu.edu

330-263-3868

ARS, Mid South Area

 

 

 

MSA-wide

Hilda Roberts

hroberts@ars.usda.gov

662-686-5306

MSA-wide

Paula Brodofsky

pbrodofsky@ars.usda.gov

662-686-5338

Auburn, AL

Betty Shepherd

bshepherd@ars.usda.gov

334-887-4502

Baton Rouge, LA

Gail Champagne

gchampagne@ars.usda.gov

225-382-2028

Bowling Green, KY Kay Bolen kbolen@ars.usda.gov 270-745-6518
Forage-Animal Production Research Sarah Dotson sdotson@ars.usda.gov 859-257-2908

Houma, LA

Brenda Aysenne

baysenne@srrc.ars.usda.gov

985-872-5042

MS State, MS

Margie Cook

margie@ra.msstate.edu

662-320-7393

Oxford, MS

Cynthia Poynor

cpoynor@ars.usda.gov

662-232-2909

Poplarville, MS

Susan Herrin

sherrin@ars.usda.gov

601-795-8751

SRRC, New Orleans, LA

Pat Winston

pwinston@srrc.ars.usda.gov

504-286-4311

Stoneville, MS

Kathi Tullos

ktullos@ars.usda.gov

662-686-5317

ARS, North Atlantic Area

 

 

 

NAA-wide

Lu Anne Wright 

lwright@naa.ars.usda.gov

215-233-6615

NAA-wide

Jean Silvasy

jsilvasy@naa.ars.usda.gov

215-233-6574

NAA-wide

Colleen Mitchell

cmitchell@naa.ars.usda.gov

215-233-6402

NAA-wide

Denise Madden

dmadden@naa.ars.usda.gov

215-233-6549

Beaver, WV (Beckley)

Stephanie Lively

slively@afsrc.ars.usda.gov

304-256-2858

Beaver, WV (Beckley)

Iris Lilly

ililly@afsrc.ars.usda.gov

304-256-2905

Beaver, WV (Beckley)

Sheila Zeto

szeto@afsrc.ars.usda.gov

304-256-2806

Boston, MA

Theresa Watson 

theresa.watson@tufts.edu

617-556-3310

Boston, MA

Sandra Jacobs

sjacobs@naa.ars.usda.gov

617-556-3306

ERRC

Lisa Ham

lham@errc.ars.usda.gov

215-233-6573

ERRC-FO&AC

Kathleen Kelly

kkelly@errc.ars.usda.gov

215-233-6585

ERRC-FSIT

Patty Coyle

pcoyle@errc.ars.usda.gov

215-233-6589

ERRC-MFS

Rosemary Martinjuk

rmartinjuk@errc.ars.usda.gov

215-233-6620

ERRC-MFS

Patrician Shannon

pshannon@arserrc.gov

410-651-6526

ERRC-DP&P

Gayle Achmon

gachmon@errc.ars.usda.gov

215-233-6703

ERRC-MB&RC/CORE TECH

Joanne Sullivan

jsullivan@errc.ars.usda.gov

215-233-6611

ERRC-PST

Jackie Kenny

jkenny@errc.ars.usda.gov

215-233-6580

Frederick, MD

Leon Bowers

leon.bowers@usda.gov

301-619-7389

Frederick, MD

Kellie May

kmay@fdwsr.ars.usda.gov

301-619-7132

Frederick, MD

Patricia Freaner

pfreaner@fdwsr.ars.usda.gov

301-619-7344

Frederick, MD

Gail Hoover - Smith

ghoover@fdwsr.ars.usda.gov

301-619-7340

Frederick, MD Sylvia Himmelright sjhimmelright@fdwsr.ars.usda.gov 301-619-7132

Geneva, NY (PGRU)

Tiffany J. Fisk

tfisk@pgru.ars.usda.gov

315-787-2307

Ithaca, NY (PPRU and USPS&NR)

Mary L. Holmberg

mlh31@cornell.edu

607-255-4549

Ithaca, NY (PPRU and USPS&NR) Doris Corson dsc34@cornell.edu 607-255-8002

Kearneysville, WV

Beth Holt

bholt@afrs.ars.usda.gov

304-725-3451 ext. 326

Kearneysville, WV Jessica Ware jware@afrs.ars.usda.gov 304-725-3451 ext. 364

Leetown, WV

Tina L. Duron

tduron@ncccwa.ars.usda.gov

304-724-4482

Leetown, WV Jessica Ware jware@afrs.ars.usda.gov 304-725-3451 ext. 364

Newark, DE

Barbara J. Schneider

bschneider@biir.ars.usda.gov

302-731-7330 ext. 222

Newark, DE

Brenda R. Holmes

bholmes@biir.ars.usda.gov

302-731-7330 ext. 221

Orono, ME

Elizabeth J. Donovan

betty.donovan@maine.edu

207-581-3266

Orono, ME

Susan C. Bartley

sbartley@maine.edu

207-581-3298

PIADC

Jeannette Hanover

jhanover@piadc.ars.usda.gov

631-323-3343

PIADC

Maria Martocchia

mmartocchia@piadc.ars.usda.gov

631-323-3346

PIADC

Prunella Brashich

pbrashich@piadc.ars.usda.gov

631-323-3202

PIADC   (ACMD) Anita Fernald afernald@piadc.ars.usda.gov 631-323-3221

PIADC  (ASF)

Adriene M. Lakowitz

alakowitz@piadc.ars.usda.gov

631-323-3331

PIADC  (FMD)

Dionne Rempe

prempe@piadc.ars.usda.gov

631-323-3223

University Park, PA

Donita L. Gibboney

dlg18@psu.edu

814-863-0939

University Park, PA

Allison Mowery

Allison.Mowery@ars.usda.gov

814-863-0939

ARS, Northern Plains Area

 

 

 

NPA-wide

Hank Davis

davish@npa.ars.usda.gov

970-229-5512

NPA-wide

Heather Gossel

heather.gossel@ars.usda.gov

970-492-7547

NPA-wide

Nadene Grow

grown@npa.ars.usda.gov

970-229-5519

NPA-wide

Jan Jones

jonesj@npa.ars.usda.gov

970-229-5502

NPA-wide Sylvia Buggle Sylvia.Buggle@ars.usda.gov 970-229-5595
NPA-wide Michael Wiggett Michael.Wiggett@ars.usda.gov 970-492-7001

Crops Research Lab

Michelle Leaberry

leaberry@lamar.colostate.edu

970-498-4204

Great Plains System Research

Jane Dailey

jane.dailey@ars.usda.gov

970-490-8312

National Center for Genetic Resources Preservation

Kathleen Williams

kawilliams@npa.ars.usda.gov

970-495-3224

National Center for Genetic Resources Preservation

Jennifer Kendall

jkendall@npa.ars.usda.gov

970-495-3200

Soil Plant Nutrition Research

Stacey Wilkins

stacew@lamar.colostate.edu

970-490-8200

Water Management Research

Carol Bernard

bernardc@wmu.aerc.colostate.edu

970-498-8511

Akron, CO

Caroyln Brandon

cbrandon@lamar.colostate.edu

970-345-0505

Brookings, SD

Sharon Telkamp

stelkamp@ngirl.ars.usda.gov

605-693-5203

Brookings, SD

Kathy Reese

kreese@ngirl.ars.usda.gov

605-693-5239

Cheyenne, WY

Ann Heckart

aheckart@lamar.colostate.edu

307-772-2433 ext. 100

Clay Center, NE

Glen Becker

becker@email.marc.usda.gov

402-762-4141

Clay Center, NE

Linda Kelly

kelly@email.marc.usda.gov

402-762-4110

Fargo, ND

Eileen Aipperspach

aipperse@fargo.ars.usda.gov

701-239-1204

Fargo, ND - Animal/Metlab

Vicki Peterson

petersov@fargo.ars.usda.gov

701-239-1230

Fargo, ND - Plant Sciences

Vivian Wood

woodv@fargo.ars.usda.gov

701-239-1250

Fargo, ND - Insect Genetics

Bonnie Muhl

muhlb@fargo.ars.usda.gov

701-239-1271

Fargo, ND - Sunflower Research

Brenda Fradet

fradetb@fargo.ars.usda.gov

701-239-1310

Fargo, ND - Cereal Crops

Polly McMichael

mcmichap@fargo.ars.usda.gov

701-239-1340

Fargo, ND - Sugarbeet & Potato

Lori Dimmer

dimmerl@fargo.ars.usda.gov

701-239-1350

Grand Forks, ND

Sharon Peterson

speterso@gfhnrc.ars.usda.gov

701-795-8456

Laramie, WY

Bobbie Bobango

bbobango@uwyo.edu

307-766-3606

Lincoln, NE

Lisa Mullenax

lmullena@unlserve.unl.edu

402-472-2961

Lincoln, NE

Jan Preston

jpreston@unlserve.unl.edu

402-472-1490

Lincoln, NE - Soil & Water Conservation

Pam Bushman

pbushman1@unl.edu

402-472-1514

Lincoln, NE - Midwest Livestock Insects

Cheri Marshall

cmarshal@unlserve.unl.edu

402-472-5267

Logan, UT

John Watterson

aologan@cc.usu.edu

435-797-3071

Mandan, ND

Lori Wanner

wannerl@ars.usda.gov

701-667-3046

Manhattan, KS Lisa Mathews lmathews@gmprc.ksu.edu 785-776-2726

Manhattan, KS - Location Support Staff

Jean Wrosch

jwrosch@gmprc.ksu.edu

785-776-2737

Manhattan, KS - Grain Marketing & Production Research Center Marsha Grunewald marsha@gmprc.ksu.edu 785-776-2701

Manhattan, KS - Biological Research

Elaine Liddell

liddell@gmprc.ksu.edu

785-776-2704

Manhattan, KS - Grain Quality & Structure

Tawanna Ross

tawanna@gmprc.ksu.edu

785-776-2757

Manhattan, KS - Plant Science & Entomology Sue Hurd shurd@gmprc.ksu.edu 785-532-2368
Manhattan, KS - Wind Erosion Research Jamie Swartz jamie@weru.ksu.edu 785-537-5559

Miles City, MT

Diona Austill

diona@larrl.ars.usda.gov

406-232-8200

Miles City, MT

Sharon Stanton

sharon@larrl.ars.usda.gov

406-232-8212

Sidney, MT Mellissa Brockes mbrockes@sidney.ars.usda.gov 406-433-9432

ARS, Pacific West Area

 

 

 

PWA, AD/AAO LaVerne Dolandolan ldolando@pw.ars.usda.gov 510-559-6013

Aberdeen, ID

Glenda Rutger

grutger@ars-grin.gov

208-397-4192

Boise, ID

Kathy Wudyka

kwudyka@nwrc.ars.usda.gov

208-422-0703

Burns, OR

Ray Angell

raymond.angell@orst.edu

541-573-2064

Corvallis, OR

Bobbie McNicol

bobbiemcnicol@orst.edu

541-750-8707

Davis, CA

Josie Sagan

josie.sagan@ca.usda.gov

530-792-5505

Dubois, ID

Mary Edwards

medwards@dcdi.net

208-374-5409

Fairbanks, AK

Kelly Martin

fnkcm1@uaf.edu

907-474-1806

Hilo, HI

Paul Barr

pbarr@pbarc.ars.usda.gov

808-932-2100

Kimberly, ID David Carlson dcarlson@nwisrl.ars.usda.gov 208-423-6510

Kimberly, ID

Kara Vander Linden

karav@nwisrl.ars.usda.gov

208-423-6567

Parlier, CA

Paula Lynch

plynch@fresno.ars.usda.gov

559-453-3009

Pendleton, OR

Linda Baugh

linda.baugh@orst.edu

541-278-3292

Phoenix, AZ

Eiko Adkisson

EAdkisson@uswcl.ars.ag.gov

602-437-1376

Prosser, WA

Melanie Wilson

mwilson@pars.ars.usda.gov

509-786-9228

Pullman, WA

Tammy Blair

tblair@vetmed.wsu.edu

509-335-6028

Pullman, WA

Lois Grasham

lgrasham@wsu.edu

509-335-3349

Riverside, CA

Stephanie Jobes

rivsj@ars-grin.gov

909-369-4813

Salinas, CA

Betty Rosales

brosales@pw.ars.usda.gov

831-755-2800

Shafter, CA

Barbie Ballengee

bdballengee@ucdavis.edu

661-746-8000

Tucson, AZ

Tinka Buck

tbuck@tucson.ars.ag.gov

520-670-6481

Wapato, WA

Diane Carpenter

dcarpenter@yarl.ars.usda.gov

504-464-6565

Wenatchee, WA

Patricia Williams

williams@tfrl.ars.usda.gov

509-664-2280 ext. 261

WRRC/PGEC

Sylvia Abolencia

sda@pw.usda.gov

510-559-6090

WRRC/PGEC/Reno, NV, Albany, CA

Dolores Gantan

dgantan@pw.usda.gov

510-559-6030

Yakima, WA

Cheryl Walker

cwalker@yarl.ars.usda.gov

509-454-6550

ARS, South Atlantic Area

 

 

 

Athens, GA

Irene Fortson

fortsoni@saa.ars.usda.gov

706-546-3622

Athens, GA

Shelia Jackson

sjackson@saa.ars.usda.gov

706-546-3685

Athens, GA

Rhonda Harper

rharper@saa.ars.usda.gov

706-546-3345

Athens, GA

Linda Phillippo

lphillip@saa.ars.usda.gov

706-546-3497

Athens, GA

Susan Mewborn

mewborns@saa.ars.usda.gov

706-546-3158

Athens, GA

Debra Duckworth

dduckworth@seprl.usda.gov

706-546-3433

Athens, GA Ann Flanders aflanders@saa.ars.usda.gov 706-546-3541
Athens, GA Donna Line dline@saa.ars.usda.gov 706-546-3531
Athens, GA Anna Misztal amisztal@saa.ars.usda.gov 706-583-0855

Brooksville, FL

George Lee

gdlee@mail.ifas.ufl.edu

352-796-3385

Byron, GA

Dalma R. Dickens

dickens@tifton.cpes.peachnet.edu

229-386-3498

Canal Point, FL

Donna Young

dyoung@saa.ars.usda.gov

561-924-5227

Charleston, SC

Susan M. Hammontree

susanh@awod.com

843-556-0840

Dawson, GA

Dalma R. Dickens

dickens@tifton.cpes.peachnet.edu

229-386-3498

Florence, SC

Ellen P. Whitesides

ellenw@florence.ars.usda.gov

843-669-5203

Ft. Lauderdale, FL Sue Keusch skeusch@saa.ars.usda.gov 954-475-0541

Ft. Pierce, FL,  US Horticultural Research Lab.

Antoinette (Toni) Rouillier

trouillier@ushrl.ars.usda.gov

772-462-5800

Gainesville, FL

Jacquleyn Sullivan

jsullivan@gainesville.usda.ufl.edu

352-374-5861

Griffin, GA

Gary Pederson

gpederson@ars-grin.gov

770-228-7254

Miami, FL

Candace Wilson

cwilson@saa.ars.usda.gov

305-254-3613 305-969-6413

Raleigh, NC;   Raleigh Location

Susan H. Davis

susan_davis@ncsu.edu

919-515-2731

Raleigh, NC;   Air Quality-Plant Growth & Development Research Unit

Sabrina Whitley-Ferrell

sabrina@unity.ncsu.edu

919-515-3312

Raleigh, NC;  Food Science Research Unit

Dora Dean Toler

doratole@unity.ncsu.edu

919-515-2979

Raleigh, NC; Market Quality & Handling Research Unit

Elaine P. Lowell

elaine_lowell@ncsu.edu

919-515-6312

Raleigh, NC;  Plant Science Research Unit

Judith Sulentic

judith_sulentic@ncsu.edu

919-515-3171

Raleigh, NC;  Soybean & Nitrogen Fixation Unit

Lena V. Price

vprice@cropserv1.cropsci.ncsu.edu

919-515-3171

Tifton, GA

Dalma R. Dickens

dickens@tifton.cpes.peachnet.edu

229-386-3498

Watkinsville, GA

Diane Mansfield

dianelm@arches.uga.edu

706-769-5631

Winter Haven, FL

Deborah Ambrose

ambrose@citrus.usda.gov

863-293-4133

ARS, Southern Plains Area

 

 

 

DO, AAO

Anne Steele

asteele@spa.ars.usda.gov

979-260-9346

Beaumont, TX

Davee Crowell

d-crowell@tamu.edu

409-752-5221

Booneville, AR

Lola Albright

lalbright@spa.ars.usda.gov

501-675-3834

Bushland, TX;  Water Mgmt

Carole Perryman

cperryman@cprl.ars.usda.gov

806-356-5749

Bushland, TX;  ESAWR

Brenda Carlson

bcarlson@cprl.ars.usda.gov

806-356-5724

College Station, TX

Rhonda Korger

rkorger@spa.ars.usda.gov

979-260-9372

El Reno, OK

Eilene Gibbens

egibbens@grl.ars.usda.gov

405-262-5291

Fayetteville, AR

Larry Altman

laltman@uark.edu

501-575-8458

Fayetteville, AR

Lara Baker

pppsr@uark.edu

501-575-2654

Houston, TX;  Little Rock, AR

Jimmy D. Goodman

jimmyg@bcm.tmc.edu

713-798-7034

Houston, TX;  Little Rock, AR

Perry Rainosek

prainosek@spa.ars.usda.gov

713-798-7070

Little Rock, AR

Justine M. Flowers

jflowers@spa.ars.usda.gov

501-954-8882

Kerrville, TX

Evelyn K. Brown

ekbrown@ktc.com

830-792-0308

Lane, OK

Roy Gammon

rgammon@lane-ag.org

580-889-7395 ext. 239

Lane, OK

Sharon Sheffield

ssheffield-usda@lane-ag.org

580-889-7395

Las Cruces, NM

Valerie La Plante

vlaplant@nmsu.edu

505-646-7017

Lubbock, TX

Barbara Hodges

bhodges@lbk.ars.usda.gov

806-749-5560

Mesilla Park, NM

Valerie La Pante

vlaplant@nmsu.edu

505-646-7017

Pine Bluff, AR

Jeanie Gwathney

jgwathney@spa.ars.usda.gov

870-672-9300

Stillwater, OK

Rayma Erickson

rerickson@pswcrl.ars.usda.gov

405-624-4141 ext. 241

Stuttgart, AR

Jeanie Gwathney

jgwathney@spa.ars.usda.gov

870-672-9300

Temple, TX

Janice Brown

jbrown@spa.ars.usda.gov

254-770-6543

Tuxlta, MEX; Screwworm Research

Dina Suarez

esuarez@weslaco.ars.usda.gov

956-447-6309

Weslaco, TX; Location Support

Noelia Martinez

nmartinez@weslaco.ars.usda.gov

956-447-6304

Weslaco, TX;  Center Director

Olivia Pedraza

opedraza@weslaco.ars.usda.gov

956-447-6301

Weslaco, TX; Integrated Farming & Natural Resources

Noelia Martinez

nmartinez@weslaco.ars.usda.gov

956-447-6304

Weslaco, TX; Beneficial Insects

Dora Conner

dconner@weslaco.ars.usda.gov

956-969-4826

Weslaco, TX;  Honey Bee

Analisa Salinas

asalinas@weslaco.ars.usda.gov

956-969-5005

Weslaco, TX;    Crop Quality & Fruit Insects

Sylvia Cano

scano@weslaco.ars.usda.gov

956-447-6317

Woodward, OK

Sherry Dewald

sdewald@spa.ars.usda.gov

580-256-7449

COOPERATIVE STATE RESEARCH, EDUCATION, AND EXTENSION SERVICE

 

 

 

CSREES-wide

Crystal Lewis

clewis@reeusda.gov

202-720-4651

Office of the Administrator

Jane Dunn

jdunn@reeusda.gov

202-720-2642

Communications Staff Crystal Lewis clewis@reeusda.gov 202-720-4651

Information Systems & Technology  Management

Angela Simmons

asimmons@reeusda.gov

202-720-2597

Families, 4-H & Nutrition

Jacqueline Harris-Wheeler

jwheeler@reeusda.gov

202-720-6059

Natural Resources & Environment

Debra Henderson

dhenderson@reeusda.gov

202-401-4555

Office of Extramural Programs

Melia Woodard-Martin

mwoodard@reeusda.gov

202-401-6321

Plant & Animal Systems

Annetta Barnes-Oates

aoates@reeusda.gov

202-401-5741

Economic & Community Systems

Flossie Graham

fgraham@reeusda.gov

202-720-7947

Science & Education Resources Development

Rena Bannister

rbannister@reeusda.gov

202-720-3377

ECONOMIC RESEARCH SERVICE

 

 

 

ERS-wide

Jeanette Jones

jeanette jones-ers@ars.usda.gov

202-694-5078

ERS-wide

Dawn Williams

dawnw@ers.usda.gov

202-694-5097

NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL STATISTICS SERVICE

 

 

 

NASS-wide

Bonnie Haley

bhaley@nass.usda.gov

202-720-4972

NASS-wide

Therese Windt

twindt@nass.usda.gov

202-720-7892

NASS-wide

Lee Bowling

lbowling@nass.usda.gov

202-720-5275

NASS-wide

Robyn Thoelke

rthoelke@nass.usda.gov

202-720-5977

NASS-wide

Charles Smith

csmith@nass.usda.gov

202-720-3497

Administrator (OA)

Janet Sweat

jsweat@nass.usda.gov

202-720-2707

OA - Associate Administrator Amy Jenkins amy_jenkins@nass.usda.gov 202-720-4333

OA - Associate Administrator

Chrissy Jenkins

cjenkins@nass.usda.gov

202-720-4333

Deputy Administrator for Programs and Products (DAPP)

Karlyn McCutcheon

kmccutcheon@nass.usda.gov

202-690-8141

DAPP - International Programs Office

Michelle Sykes

msykes@nass.usda.gov

202-720-4505

DAPP - Marketing and Information Services Office

Lisa Sykes

lsykes@nass.usda.gov

202-720-7107

Deputy Administrator for Field Operations (DAFO)

Mary Gorham

mgorham@nass.usda.gov

202-720-3638

DAFO - Budget and Administrative Services

Brenda Edgerton

bedgerton@nass.usda.gov

202-720-8220

DAFO - Training and Career Development Office

LaWan M. Bryan

lbryan@nass.usda.gov

027-809-8092

Census and Survey Division (CSD)

Hareg Mismaku

hmismaku@nass.usda.gov

202-720-4557

CSD - Census Planning Branch

Norma Yates

nyates@nass.usda.gov

202-690-8748

CSD - Data Collection Branch

Ruth Nichols

rnichols@nass.usda.gov

202-720-6201

CSD - Survey Administration Branch

Edna Lawrence

elawrence@nass.usda.gov

202-720-2248

CSD - Sampling Branch

Bessie Johnson

bcjohnson@nass.usda.gov

202-720-3895

Information Technology Division (ITD)

Sharon Fields

sfields@nass.usda.gov

202-720-2984

ITD - Census and Survey Systems Branch

Vickie Murphy

vmurphy@nass.usda.gov

202-720-7906

ITD - Estimation and Support Systems Branch

Jennifer Jett

jjett@nass.usda.gov

202-690-8744

ITD - Technical Services Branch

Tina McLane

tmclane@nass.usda.gov

202-690-2273

Research and Development Division (RDD)

Diane Stonecypher

diane_stonecypher@nass.usda.gov

703-235-5211

RDD - Census and Survey Research Branch

Kathy McCormick

kmccormick@nass.usda.gov

703-521-5211

RDD - Geospatial Information Branch

Peggy Kensic

pkensic@nass.usda.gov

703-521-5218

RDD - Area Frame Section

Peggy Kensic

pkensic@nass.usda.gov

703-521-5218

Statistics Division Cathy Reigle creigle@nass.usda.gov 202-720-3896

SD - Crops Branch

Dawn Florance

Dawn_Florance@nass.usda.gov

202-720-2127

SD - Environmental, Economics, and Demographics Br.

Penny Poole

penny_poole@nass.usda.gov

202-720-6146

SD - Livestock Branch

Muriel Laliberte

mlaliberte@nass.usda.gov

202-720-3570

SD - Statistical Methods Branch

Angie Lankford

angie_lankford@nass.usda.gov

202-720-4008

Alabama

Linda King

lking@nass.usda.gov

334-279-3555

Alaska

Gail Spain

gspain@nass.usda.gov

 

Arizona

Jonie Clark

jclark@nass.usda.gov

800-645-7286

Arkansas

Judy Cook

mcook@nass.usda.gov

800-327-2970

California

Trudy Leitz

trudy_leitz@nass.usda.gov

800-851-1127

Colorado

Molly Harshbarger

mharshbarger@nass.usda.gov

800-392-3202

Delaware

Bobbi Forst

bforst@nass.usda.gov

800-722-0825

Florida

Joan Cooper

jlcooper@nass.usda.gov

800-344-6277

Georgia

Frances Palmer

fpalmer@nass.usda.gov

800-253-4419

Hawaii

Carol Igawa

cigawa@nass.usda.gov

800-804-9514

Idaho

Susanne Burcham

sburcham@nass.usda.gov

800-691-9987

Illinois

Barbara Hogg

bhogg@nass.usda.gov

800-622-9865

Indiana

Connie Rutledge

crutledge@nass.usda.gov

800-363-0469

Iowa

Tracie Hoffmann

thoffmann@nass.usda.gov

800-208-0825

Kansas

Rosemary Randel

rrandel@nass.usda.gov

800-258-4564

Kentucky

Thelma Poulter

tpoulter@nass.usda.gov

800-928-5277

Louisiana

Shirley Stansbury

sstansbury@nass.usda.gov

800-259-4485

Maryland

Bobbi Forst

bforst@nass.usda.gov

800-722-0825

Michigan

Elena Romaniello

eromaniello@nass.usda.gov

800-453-7501

Minnesota

Carolyn Hayes

chayes@nass.usda.gov

800-453-7502

Mississippi

Rosa Hooper

rhooper@nass.usda.gov

800-535-9609

Missouri

Bonnie Winberg

bwinberg@nass.usda.gov

800-551-1014

Montana

Annette Ronningen

aronningen@nass.usda.gov

800-835-2612

Nebraska

Charlotte Rowe

crowe@nass.usda.gov

402-437-5541

Nevada

Jean Lake

jlake@nass.usda.gov

800-892-1660

New England

Beverly LaCroix

blacroix@nass.usda.gov

800-642-9571

New Jersey

Eileen Herman

eherman@nass.usda.gov

800-328-0179

New Mexico

Dolores Sanchez

dsanchez@nass.usda.gov

800-530-8810

New York

Cindy Wagner

cwagner@nass.usda.gov

800-772-0670

North Carolina

Mary Lynn Campbell

mcampbell@nass.usda.gov

800-437-8451

North Dakota

Sandra Hoff

shoff@nass.usda.gov

605-330-4235

North Dakota

Kathy Prashek

kprashek@nass.usda.gov

800-338-2557

Ohio

Kim Lowery

klowery@nass.usda.gov

800-858-8144

Oklahoma

Charlotte Gamble

cgamble@nass.usda.gov

888-525-9226

Oregan

Mary Polivka

mpolivka@nass.usda.gov

503-326-2131

Pennsylvania

Charles Williams

cwilliams@nass.usda.gov

800-815-1518

South Carolina

Peggy White

p_white@nass.usda.gov

803-765-5334

South Dakota

Sandra Hoff

shoff@nass.usda.gov

605-330-4235

Tennessee

Mona Kelsey

mkelsey@nass.usda.gov

800-626-0987

Texas

Gloria Stevens

gstevens@nass.usda.gov

800-626-3142

Utah

Jean Lake

jlake@nass.usda.gov

800-892-1660

Virginia

Bobbi Forst

bforst@nass.usda.gov

800-722-0825

Washington

Gail Spain

gspain@nass.usda.gov

360-902-1940

West Virginia

Kim Lowery

klowery@nass.usda.gov

800-858-8144

Wisconsin

Patricia Jones

pjones@nass.usda.gov

800-789-9277

Wyoming

Jean Lake

jlake@nass.usda.gov

800-892-1660

Return to Top