With respect to the Statute, examination of its language and legislative history provides "a clear and convincing showing that Congress intended to prohibit judicial oversight" of Authority decisions in arbitration cases not involving a ULP. 5 U.S.C. § 7123(a); DOJ, 792 F.2d at 27. As noted by this Court in Griffith, there is "unusually clear congressional intent generally to foreclose review." 842 F.2d at 490. 1. The Statute's language The Statute's language embodies the strict limits Congress set on judicial review of Authority decisions concerning arbitrators' awards. Section 7123(a) of the Statute specifically precludes judicial review of certain Authority decisions and orders. This section states, in relevant part: Any person aggrieved by any final order of the Authority other than an order under-- (1) section 7122 of this title (involving an award by an arbitrator), unless the order involves an unfair labor practice under section 7118[10] of this title, . . . . . . . . may, during the 60-day period beginning on the date on which the order was issued, institute an action for judicial review of the Authority's order . . . . 5 U.S.C. § 7123(a).