2003 Presidential Rank Awards for Meritorious Senior Professionals
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
1. Rufus L. Chaney
2. Jitender P. Dubey
3. Milton Ericksen
4. George Inglett
5. James H. Tumlinson
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
1. Fred C. Fehsenfeld
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
Office of the Secretary of Defense
1. Ernest A. Seglie
2. James O. Smyser
Department of the Air Force
1. William Lewis Baker
2. Herbert C. Carlson, Jr.
3. Alan Garscadden
Department of the Army
1. Jester M. Loomis, III
2. James J. Valdes
Department of the Navy
1. John F. Reintjes
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
1. Andre Bouville
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
1. James F. Devine
DEPARTMENT OF TREASURY
1. Dianne Grant
GENERAL SERVICE ADMINISTRATION
1. Edward A. Feiner
NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION
1. Mario H. Acuna
2. John J. Adamczyk
3. Heinz Erzberger
4. Joanne Simpson
5. Martin C. Weisskopf
PENSION BENEFIT GUARANTY CORPORATION
1. James J. Keightley
2. John C. Seal
2003 Presidential Rank Awards for Meritorious Executives
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
1. Dale N. Bosworth
2. Alberta C. Frost
3. Phillip N. Fulton
4. Patricia E. Healy
5. Adrianna D. Hewings
6. Robert T. Jacobs
7. James M. Kelly
8. Richard D. Long
9. Gary A. Margheim
10. Thomas J. Mills
11. Robert A. Riemenschneider
12. William C. Smith
13. Joseph T. Spence
14. Blaine D. Stockton
15. John Surina
16. Steven N. Tanner
17. Timothy B. Witt
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
1. John D. Cunningham
2. Harry R. Glahn
3. Bruce B. Hicks
4. Ernest G. Hildner III
5. Bradford R. Huther
6. Roxie Jamison Jones
7. J. Michael Rowe
8. Joseph T. Schaefer
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
Office of the Secretary of Defense
1. Thomas W. Ainsworth
2. Edward B. Cody
3. Richard J. Connelly
4. Douglas M. Englund
5. Robert E. Foster
6. Zack E. Gaddy
7. Alfred Goldberg
8. James L. Johnson
9. Anna Johnson-Winegar
10. Jeanne M. Karstens
11. Leon J. Krushinski
12. Christopher S. Koehle
13. Claudia S. Knott
14. Louis A. Kratz
15. Myron K. Kunka
16. Christopher J. Lamb
17. Douglas P. Larsen
18. Terry R. Little
19. John S. Mester
20. Anthony S. Montemarano
21. Earl J. Newman, Jr.
22. Charles W. Perkins
23. Peter J. Potochney
24. Edward W. Ross
25. Mark B. Schneider
26. Wayne Spruell
27. LeAntha D. Sumpter
28. Joseph D. Tafoya
29. Alfred G. Volkman
Department of the Air Force
1. James C. Barone
2. Donald L. Cazel
3. Stephen L. Davis
4. Brendan B. Godfrey
5. Lawrence B. Henry
6. Albert F. Lowas, Jr.
7. Thomas L. Miner
8. Willard H. Mitchell
9. Ronald L. Orr
10. Barbara A. Westgate
Department of the Army
1. David Borland
2. Laurence H. Burger
3. William H. Campbell, III
4. Thomas F. Caver, Jr.
5. L. Marlene Cruze
6. John M. Ferriter
7. Linda D. Garvin
8. Craig D. Hunter
9. William P. Neal
10. Michael J. O'Connor
11. Frank J. Oliva
12. N. Radhakrishnan
13. Allan M. Resnick
14. Steven L. Stockton
15. Donald C. Tison
16. Robert W. Young
Department of the Navy
1. Carroll S. Antoine
2. Stephen M. Bonwich
3. Robert T. Cali
4. Timothy K. Dowd
5. Edward R. Franchi
6. Charles H. Giacchi
7. Harold E. Guard
8. Charles A. Heider
9. Karen L. Higgins
10. Howard D. Kelsey
11. Robert C. Kolb
12. Sophie A. Krasik
13. Gibson G. Leboeuf
14. Robert E. Murphy
15. Pamela O'Dell
16. Richard Spinrad
17. Eldo L. Throckmorton
18. Diane K. Townsend
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
1. Sue E. Betka
2. Danny A. Harris
3. Cathy H. Lewis
4. Veronica D. Trietsch
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
1. William L. Barker
2. James T. Campbell
3. Ralph H. De Lorenzo
4. Paul M. Golan
5. John D. Greenwood
6. Michael K. Hooper
7. Mark W. Maher
8. James J. Mangeno
9. James P. Mosquera
10. Kenneth W. Powers
11. Gregory P. Rudy
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
1. Mary L. Babcock
2. Colleen Barros
3. Andrew J. Beaulieu
4. Mike Blank
5. Charlene Brown
6. H. Westley Clark
7. James D. Seligman
8. Susan Setterberg
DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY
1. Marjorie L. Budd
2. Donald A. Flynn
3. Frances Fragos-Townsend
4. William A. Keefer
5. D. Kenneth Keene
6. Dennis H. Murphy
7. Robert M. Smith
8. Carl J. Truscott
9. Joseph R. Webber, II
10. Johnny N. Williams
DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
1. Nelson R. Bregon
2. Michael R. Phelps
3. Margaret A. Young
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
1. William D. Bettenberg
2. Anthony R. Conte
3. Robert E. Doyle
4. Sam D. Hamilton
5. Robert M. Hirsch
6. J. William McDonald
7. Dr. Michael A. Soukup
8. Whitney H. Tipton
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
1. Roger C. Adams
2. James A. Baker
3. Claire Fallon
4. Keith E. Hall
5. Richard J. Hankinson
6. Douglas N. Letter
7. Bruce G. Ohr
8. Joanne W. Simms
9. Paul M. Snabel
10. Eileen Sobeck
11. Sandra P. Spooner
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR
1. Roland G. Droitsch
2. Daniel J. Lacey
3. R. Davis Layne
DEPARTMENT OF STATE
1. Edward R. Cummings
2. L. Travis Farris
3. Linda Jacobson
4. Edward J. Lacey
5. D. Stephen Mathias
6. Elizabeth G. Verville
7. Ruth A. Whiteside
8. Terrence F. Wilmer
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
1. Noble N. Bowie
2. Richard Doyle
3. Paul M. Geier
4. S. Mark Lindsey
5. Phyllis F. Scheinberg,
6. Eugene K. Taylor
7. Frederick G. Wright
DEPARTMENT OF TREASURY
1. John (Jack) Adams
2. Deborah A. Butler
3. Gregory D. Carper
4. C. John Crawford
5. Mary E. Davis
6. William J. Fox
7. Thomas R. Hull
8. Bettsy H. Lane
9. Cynthia J. Mattson
10. James M. O’Malley
11. Peggy C. Rule
12. Robert M. Tobiassen
13. Carol J. Stender-Larkin
14. Charles Washington, Jr.
DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS
1. Richard J. Baltz
2. Shelia M. Cullen
3. John Dandridge
4. Jim W. Delgado
5. Robert Epley
6. William F. Feeley
7. Nathan L. Geraths
8. Brian Heckert
9. Ronald J. Henke
10. Maureen Humphrys
11. Barry Jackson
12. John W. Klein
13. Carlos B. Lott
14. John Montogmery
15. James W. Roseborough
16. Gary J. Rossio
17. Charleen R. Szabo
18. Linda F. Watson
19. James A. Whitson
20. Thomas J. Williams
AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
1. James E. Painter
2. Barbara Turner
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
1. Kathleen Callahan
2. Chester J. France
3. Gail C. Ginsberg
4. Kathleen Hogan
5. James J. Jones
6. Walter E. Mugdan
7. Diane C. Regas
8. Nathaniel Scurry
9. Robert H. Wayland
FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION
1. Paul A. Pautler
GENERAL SERVICE ADMINISTRATION
1. Marcella F. Banks
2. Sharon A. Roach
3. Jack R. Williams, Jr.
NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION
1. Stephen P. Beale
2. John H. Beall
3. Frank J. Benz
4. J. David Bohlin
5. Alan L. Briscoe
6. Preston M. Burch
7. Donald J. Campbell
8. Richard S. Christiansen
9. John T. Dalton
10. Martin A. Davis
11. John H. Day
12. Alphonso V. Diaz
13. William H. Gerstenmaier
14. Gregory W. Hayes
15. Clifford C. Imprescia
16. Mary E. Kicza
17. J. Victor Lebacqz
18. Michael B. Mann
19. John G. Mannix
20. Leonard R. McMaster
21. Joan Peterson
22. Karen Sue Poniatowski
23. Guenter R. Riegler
24. Robert L. Sackheim
25. Brock R. Stone
26. William F. Townsend
27. Woodrow Whitlow, Jr.
NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION
1. Lawrence J. Chandler
2. Douglas M. Collins
3. Frank J. Congel
4. William M. Dean
5. Margaret V. Federline
6. Jesse L. Funches
7. Gary M. Holahan
8. Arthur T. Howell III
9. Ledyard B. Marsh
10. Scott F. Newberry
11. George C. Pangburn
12. C. William Reamer
13. Luis A. Reyes
14. James B. Schaeffer
15. Brain W. Sheron
NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD
1. B. Allan Benson
2. James G. Paulsen
NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION
1. Karl A. Erb
2. John W. Lightbody
NATIONAL ENDOWMENT FOR THE ARTS
1. Laurence M. Baden
OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET
1. Barry Thurman Clendenin
2. David J. Haun
3. Thomas M. Reilly
4. Elizabeth Rossman
SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1. Eric S. Benderson
SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION
1. Laurence J. Love
2. Patrick P. O'Carroll
3. James E. Preissner
4. Felicita Sola-Carter
5. Laurie B. Watkins
|