The Authority shall file its recommendations, if any, for the modification or setting aside of its original order. Upon the filing of the record with the court, the jurisdiction of the court shall be exclusive and its judgment and decree shall be final, except that the judgment and decree shall be subject to review by the Supreme Court of the United States upon writ of certiorari or certification as provided in section 1254 of title 28. * * * * * * * * * * [1] Pertinent statutory provisions are set forth in Addendum A to this brief. [2] Executive Order No. 12871, 3 C.F.R. (1993 Comp.) at 655, reprinted in 5 U.S.C. § 7101 note (1994), is set forth at RE B47-50. [3] Section 7106(b)(1) provides, in relevant part, that "[n]othing in this section shall preclude any agency and any labor organization from negotiating at the election of the agency, on the numbers, types, and grades or positions assigned to any organizational subdivision, work project, or tour of duty . . . ." 5 U.S.C. § 7106(b)(1) (emphasis added).