With regard to Section 2, the Authority noted that the section's five directions to agency heads regarding actions to be taken deal with matters "outside the framework of legal rights and obligations defined in the Statute." 54 FLRA at 380; RE B21. Thus, the Authority reasoned, "the context in which the command in Section 2(d) appears does not indicate that it is intended to effect an action under the Statute." Id. C. The impact of Section 3 of the Executive Order Third, the Authority reviewed the language of Section 2(d) in light of Section 3 of the Executive Order, which provides: This order is intended only to improve the internal management of the executive branch and is not intended to, and does not, create any right to administrative or judicial review, or any other right, substantive or procedural, enforceable by a party against the United States, its agencies or instrumentalities, its officers or employees, or any other person. Executive Order No. 12871 § 3; RE B50. Particularly persuasive to the Authority was the statement in Section 3 that the Order is "'intended only to improve the internal management of the executive branch.'" Commerce II, 54 FLRA at 380; RE B21. This statement of intent, read together with Section