See Garner v. Teamsters Local Union No. 776, 346 U.S. 485, 490 (1953). Further, continuation of this conflict will necessarily proliferate litigation and uncertainty within the federal sector labor relations community, and thereby drain resources of federal agency employers and the unions that represent federal employees, as well as burden the FLRA and the courts. These difficulties are in large measure due to the uncertain venue provisions of the Statute. Under section 7123(a), a person aggrieved by a final order of the Authority may "institute an action for judicial review of the Authority's order in the United States court of appeals in the circuit in which the person resides or transacts business or in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia." 5 U.S.C. 7123(a). Accordingly, in any case arising outside the geographical jurisdiction of the D.C. Circuit, there will be at least two available venues for resolution of a labor dispute.