THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
[…] General Counsel or by the Capitol Police Board to any persons or
entities to date. Therefore, we make no findings or determinations
in that regard. Suffice it to say that we understand that both the
Office of the General Counsel and the Capitol Police Board only
intend to divulge the terms or substance of these citations to persons
or entities directly involved in or impacted by the Office of the
General Counsel's investigation and enforcement activities, or in
the activities of the Capitol Police Board in responding to the
citations and/or ameliorating the conditions set forth therein.
Section 9(b) of the OSH Act (29 U.S.C. 658(b))
is included by reference at section 215(c)(2) of the CAA. Section
9(b) requires that: "[e]ach citation issued under this section,
or a copy or copies thereof, shall be prominently posted, as prescribed
in regulations issued by the Secretary, at or near each place a
violation referred to in the citation occurred." Therefore, the
method for accomplishing such "posting" shall be accomplished "as
prescribed in regulations . . . ." In this matter, those regulations
are located at section 4.13 of the Procedural Regulations, which
may also be waived pursuant to section 9.06(b) thereof. However,