EASTERN SERVICES BRANCH
HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION
|
Dave Love, Branch Chief
Telephone: 301-504-1400
|
Eastern Services Branch, HRD
5601 Sunnyside Avenue, Room 3-1102
Beltsville, MD 20705-5104
|
Telephone: 301-504-1400
FAX: 301-504-1373
|
Activity/Function
|
Contact Person
|
Telephone Number
|
Team
Leaders |
Rhonda Butler (Beltsville-Acting)
rmbutler@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1403 |
Libby Schauer (North Atlantic)
lschauer@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1336 |
Mary Ann Becker (Headquarters-Acting)
mbecker@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1350 |
Secretarial/Office
Automation Support |
Vacant |
301-504-1400 |
Tamika Ferguson tferguson@ars.usda.gov
|
301-504-1364 |
Nicholas Stewart nstewart@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1363 |
Human Resources Specialist
(Information Systems) |
Donna White dwhite@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1411 |
Area
|
Contact
|
Function(s)
|
Telephone Number
|
AFM/HQS
Rhonda Butler (Team Leader) 301-504-1403
|
BPMS
- 0101-01-15 OA - 0101-01-02 CRS - 0101-01-05 OPMP - 0101-01-06
ARSHS - 0101-07 OTT - 0109 IS - 0104 |
Cathy Beck cbeck@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing & Classification |
301-504-1366 |
Diane
Wolf dwolf@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1346 |
NAL
- 8201 8210 8220 8230 |
Sybil
Rodriguez srodriguez@ars.usda.gov
|
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1370 |
Diane Wolf dwolf@ars.usda.gov
|
Processing |
301-504-1346 |
FD -
0318 |
Sybil
Rodriguez srodriguez@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1370 |
Dan Wimbley dwimbley@ars.usda.gov
|
Processing |
301-504-1361 |
HRD
- 0305 APD - 0317
|
Lia
Simmons lsimmons@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1335 |
Carey Wilkerson cwilkerson@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1383 |
EAD
- 0312 DAAFM - 0301 |
Mary
Ann Becker mbecker@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
and Classification |
301-504-1350 |
Carey Wilkerson cwilkerson@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1383 |
FMD
- 0310 |
Mary
Ann Becker mbecker@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1350 |
Dan
Wimbley dwimbley@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1361 |
OCIO
- 0101-01-04 |
Cathy
Beck cbeck@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1366 |
Diane Wolf dwolf@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1346 |
OIRP
- 4001 |
Yolanda
Wilson ywilson@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1385 |
Joanne Kennedy jpkennedy@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1358 |
NPS
- 0501 |
Mary
Ann Becker mbecker@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1350 |
Diane Wolf dwolf@ars.usda.gov
|
Processing |
301-504-1346 |
Beltsville
Area Roberta Saah (Acting Team Leader) 301-504-1334
|
USNA
- 1230 |
Elizabeth
Parker eparker@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1351 |
Patrice Davis * pldavis@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1348 |
ANRI
- 1265 IDO - (1265-01); AIPL - (1265-05); AMBL - (1265-50);
EMSL - (1265-52) APDL - (1265-40); FTSL - (1265-70); GBL - (1265-35);
VS - (1265-65); BGL - (1265-85); RAS - (1265-80 ); BFGL - (1265-90) |
Judy
Harrington jharrington@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1364 |
Joanne Kennedy jpkennedy@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1358 |
ANRI
- 1265 HRSL - (1265-06); EQL - (1265-02); ISL - (1265-75); SASL
- (1265-04) BHNRC - 1235 |
Judy Harrington *
jharrington@ars.usda.gov
|
Staffing & Classification
|
301-504-1364
|
Joanne Kennedy jpkennedy@ars.usda.gov
|
Processing |
301-504-1358 |
PSI IDO
- (1275-01); MPPL - (1275-25); SGIL (1275-31); SB&ML (1275-39);
SEL (1275-41); VL (1275-45); PQSL (1275-49) |
Roberta Saah rsaah@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing & Classification
|
301-504-1334 |
Patrice Davis pldavis@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1348 |
PSI BR
- (1275-05); ACSL - (1275-51); FL - (1275-11); NGRL - (1275-15);
CAIBL - (1275-17); IBL - (1275-21); NL - (1275-29) |
Mary Beth Donoghue
mdonoghue@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing & Classification |
301-504-1333 |
Patrice Davis pldavis@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1348 |
Area
Director - 1201 FMOD - 1225 |
Susan
Mooring smooring@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1360 |
Joanne Kennedy *
jpkennedy@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1358 |
North
Atlantic Area Libby Schauer (Team Leader) 301-504-1336
|
Newark,
DE - 1926 Kearneysville, WV - 1931 Leetown, WV - 1930 Beaver,
WV - 1932 |
Janie
Carr jcarr@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1414 |
Marla Dickens mdickens@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1387 |
PIADC
- 1940 |
Elizabeth
Parker eparker@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1351 |
Marla Dickens mdickens@ars.usda.gov |
Processing |
301-504-1387 |
NAA -
AD & AAO ERRC - 1935 Director's Office - 1901 Core Technologies
- 1935-04 Crop Conversion Science & Engineering Unit - 1935-50
Microbial Biophysics and Biochemistry 1935-25 Fats, Oils &
Animal Coproducts - 1935-70 Ithaca, NY - 1907 Geneva, NY - 1907-15
Boston, MA - 1950 Orono, ME |
Angela
Carter acarter@ars.usda.gov
|
Staffing
& Classification
|
301-504-1341
|
Daniel Wimbley dwimbley@ars.usda.gov
|
Processing |
301-504-1361 |
ERRC
Dairy Products - 1935-35 Food Safety - 1935-75 Microbial Food
Safety-1935-30 Frederick, MD - 1920 University Park, PA - 1902 |
Yolanda
Wilson ywilson@ars.usda.gov |
Staffing
& Classification |
301-504-1385 |
Marla Dickens mdickens@ars.usda.gov
|
Processing |
301-504-1387 |
ANRI |
Animal and Natural Resources
Institute |
|
|
AIPL |
Animal Improvement Programs Laboratory |
|
|
AMBL |
Animal Manure and By-Products
Laboratory |
|
|
APDL |
Animal Parasite Disease Laboratory |
|
|
BFGL |
Bovine Functional Genomics Laboratory |
|
|
BGL |
Biotechnology and Germplasm Laboratory |
|
|
EMSL |
Environmental Microbial Safety
Laboratory |
|
|
EQL |
Environmental Quality Laboratory |
|
|
FTSL |
Food Technology and Safety Laboratory |
|
|
GBL |
Growth Biology Laboratory |
|
|
HRSL |
Hydrology and Remote Sensing
Laboratory |
|
|
IDO |
Office of the Institute Director |
|
|
ISL |
Instrumentation and Sensing Laboratory |
|
|
RAS |
Research Animal Services |
|
|
SASL |
Sustainable Agricultural Systems
Laboratory |
|
|
VS |
Veterinary Services |
|
|
|
|
APD |
Acquisition and Property Division |
ARSHS |
ARS Homeland Security |
BHNRC |
Beltsville Human Nutrition Research
Center |
BPMS |
Budget and Program Management
Staff |
CRS |
Civil Rights Staff |
DAAFM |
Deputy Administrator for Administrative
& Financial Management |
EAD |
Extramural Agreements Division |
ERRC |
Eastern Regional Research Center |
FD |
Facilities Division |
FMD |
Financial Management Division |
FMOD |
Facilities Management and Operations
Division |
HRD |
Human Resources Division |
IS |
Information Staff |
NAA |
North Atlantic Area |
NAL |
National Agricultural Library |
NPS |
National Program Staff |
OCIO |
Office of Chief Information Officer |
OA |
Office of the Administrator |
OD |
Office of the Director |
OIRP |
Office of International Research
Programs |
OPMP |
Office of Pest Management Policy |
OTT |
Office of Technology Transfer |
PIADC |
Plum Island Animal Disease Center |