BFRL Organization
James E. Hill, Director
G. Crum, SecretarySivaraj Shyam-Sunder, Acting Deputy Director
D. Cramer, SecretaryPaul D. Domich, Associate Director
J. Snell, Guest Researcher
R. Wright, Guest Researcher860.0
Internet, Computing, and Network Resources
Paul D. Domich, Associate Director
860.0
Administrative Office
K. Perry, SMA
860.1
Office of Applied Economics
H. Marshall, Chief
J. Maynard, Secretary
T. Faecke
D. Olmsted
S. Rinehart
H. Brown
R. Chapman
L. Fuller
C. Leng
B. Lippiatt
A. Rushing
L. Schultz
861
Materials and Construction Research
Division
James St. Pierre, Acting Chief
Michele Abadia-Dalmau, Secretary
863
Building Environment
Division
G. Kelly, Chief
R. Jeffries, Secretary
D. Didion, GR
866
Fire Research
Division
W. Grosshandler, Chief
W. Duffin-Ricks, Secretary
861.02
Structures
S. Cauffman, Leader
W. Howes, SecretaryN. Carino
F. Davis
D. Duthinh
W. Fritz, PD
J. Gross
H. S. Lew
M. Kile, STD
T. McAllister
L. Phan
N. Raufaste, CNR
M. Riley
F. Sadek
E. Simiu
M. Starnes
A. Witcher
861.04
Construction Metrology & Automation
W. Stone, Leader
A. Jones, SecretaryG. Cheok
A. Lytle
K. Saidi, IPA
861.05
Inorganic Materials
E. Garboczi, Leader
R. Hines, SecretaryD. Bentz
J. Bullard
K. Chong, GR
C. Ferraris
G. Frohnsdorff, GR
N. Martys
M. Peltz
J. Philip, GR
A. Rosenberg, GR
K. Snyder
P. Stutzman
J. Winpigler
G. Wojcik, GR
861.06
Polymeric Materials
J. Martin, Leader
A. Jones, SecretaryE. Byrd
J. Chin
B. Dickens, GR
N. Embree
J. Garver, STD
X. Gu, PD
D. Hunston, GR
J. Jasmin, GR
L. Kaetzel, CNR
M. McKnight, GR
T. Nguyen
M. Oudina, GR
N. Richman, STD
W. Rossiter, Jr.
S. Scierka
L. Sung
P. Votruba-Drzal
C. White
863.01
HVAC&R Equipment Performance
P. Domanski, Leader
C. Young, SecretaryJ. Brown, CNR
M. Carr, RA
G. Glaeser, CNR
D. Han, GR
C. Hermes, GR
M. Kedzierski
M. Kim, GR
B. McIlwain, STD
H. Metser
V. Payne
G. Savage, STD
N. Sawant, GR
J. Wamsley
D. Yashar
863.02
Mechanical Systems & Controls
S. Bushby, Leader
C. Young, SecretaryN. Castro
S. Cook, STD
M. Galler
D. Holmberg
J. Jaines, GR
K. McNamara, STD
C. Park
J. Schein
S. Treado
863.04
Heat Transfer & Alternative Energy Systems
H. Fanney, Leader
P. Svincek, SecretaryY. Bagoulla, STD
S. Bushey, STD
M. Davis
B. Dougherty
D. Flynn, GR
M. Guyton, CNR
A. Heath, STD
W. Healy
J. Hettenhouser
M. LaBarre, STD
L. Luyo
P. Shinneman, STD
R. Zarr
863.05
Computer Integrated Building Processes
K. Reed, Leader
R. Jeffries, SecretaryJ. Barnett
O. Barnes, STD
E. Begley
R. Lipman
M. Palmer
863.06
Indoor Air Quality & Ventilation
A. Persily, Leader
C. DeLauter, SecretaryS. Dols
S. Emmerich
D. Greb
C. Howard-Reed
E. Kim, STD
J. Kruft, STD
I. Morazzari, STD
S. Nabinger
B. Polidoro, STD
B. Shyu, STD
A. Taousakis, STD
G. Walton
J. Weber, STD866.01
Fire Fighting Technology
N. Bryner, Leader
E. Altman, SecretaryV. Dunn
D. Evans
G. Haynes, GR
S. Hill, GR
J. Hodgens
N. Jason, CNR
S. Kerber
J. Lawson
D. Madrzyskowski
K. Malley
R. McLane
D. Stroup
R. Vettori
W. Walton
866.02
Fire Metrology
J. Yang, Leader
B. Huff, SecretaryR. Bryant
M. Bundy
M. Donnelly
M. Fernandez
E. Johnsson
S. Manzello
G. Mulholland
W. Pitts
866.03
Analysis & Prediction
A. Hamins, Leader
M. Walz, SecretaryF. Amon, PD
H. Baum, NF
C. Bouldin
M. Dey, GR
G. Forney
W. Jones
A. Jug, GR
J. Kim, GR
S. Kukuck, PD
J. McElroy
K. McGrattan
C. Oh, GR
K. Prasad
R. Rehm, NF
T. Smith, STD
D. Tsui
K. Wakatsuki, GR
866.04
Integrated Performance Assessment
W. Davis, Leader
B. Faverty, SecretaryJ. Averill
E. Baker
R. Bukowski
R. Burgess
T. Cleary
J. Demarest, STD
R. Gann
D. Gross, GR
E. Kuligowski
H. Mitler, GR
P. Nazeran, STD
B. Nelson, CNR
K. Notarianni
R. Peacock
P. Reneke
M. Seck, STD
M. Selepak
K. Whisner
866.05
Materials & Products
M. Nyden, Leader
B. Huff, SecretaryS. Bellayer, GR
L. Brassell
K. Butler
R. Davis
D. Fox, GR
J. Gilman
H. Gotoda, GR
J. Gordon, GR
R. Harris
T. Kashiwagi, GR
J. Langat, GR
G. Linteris
P. Maupin, GR
C. Montgomery, CNR
M. Nour, GR
T. Ohlemiller
V. Ontiveros, STD
J. Shields
M. Smith
M. Zammarano, GR
Large Fire Facility
A. Maranghides, SupervisorR. Anleitner, CNR
L. DeLauter
E. Hnetkovsky
J. Lee
Construction Materials Reference Laboratory
(housed at NIST under the sponsorship of AASHTO and ASTM)
J. Pielert, (RA)Manager
L. King, SecretaryAASHTO Materials Reference Laboratory
(RA's)
Cement and Concrete Reference Laboratory
(RA's)
J. Ardinger
A. Bernocco
T. Buck
B. Chismar
J. Constable
J. Davis
D. Dickey
K. Edelberg
B. Emerick
A. Fisher
J. Harmening
C. Harnish
S. Harr
A. Hearon
J. Hewston
R. Holsinger
R. Holter
G. Jablonski
B. Johnson
T. Keefer
J. Kessler
E. Korenoski
L. Levandoski
R. Lutz
T. Marshall
K. McClernon
J. Miller
H. Mills
B. Moss
J Mowen
N. Nguyen
J. Rice
S. Ritenour
W. Robinson
D. Savage
P. Spellerberg
M. Stains
D. Stanisky
K. Tice
G. Uherek
M. Wittmann
J. ZanoniG. Boobar
P. Bryan
P. Burns
M. Chmielewski
T. Darrah
D. Gagne
N. Gray
R. Haupt
K. Kelly
T. Kilduff
L. King
R. KolosN. Lang
L. Lopez
J. Malinowski
C. McCabe
J. Morgan
K. Niedzielski
J. Prowell
J. Riggleman
S. Small
T. Spadafore
G. Trease
M. WolfeKEY:
CNR = Contractor
FAC = Faculty
GR = Guest Researcher
NF = NIST Fellow
PD = Post Doc
RA = Research Associate
STD = Student
Privacy Policy/Security Notice | Disclaimer | FOIA NIST is an agency of the U.S. Commerce Department's Technology Administration. |
Date created: 3/12/2001
Last updated: 9/20/2004