USDA logo
[…] (Sect.2.5 (b)).

Section 2.7 Annual report by licensees.

(a) "Each year, within 30 days prior to the expiration date of his or her license, a licensee shall file with the APHIS, REAC Sector Supervisor an application for license renewal and annual report upon a form which the APHIS, REAC Sector Superviso r will furnish him or her upon request." (Sect. 2.7 (a)).

Section 2.8 Notification of change of name, address, control, or ownership of business.

"A licensee shall promptly notify the APHIS, REAC Sector Supervisor by certified mail of any change in name, address, management, or substantial control or ownership of his business operation, or of any additional sites, within 10 days of any change." (Sect. 2.8).

Subpart D - Attending Veterinarian and Adequate Veterinary Care.

Section 2.40 Attending veterinarian and adequate veterinary care.