USDA logo
[…] Section 2.2 Acknowledgement of regulations and standards.

The applicant is to acknowledge receipt of the regulations and standards and agree to comply with them by signing the application form or the license will not be issued or renewed. (Sect. 2.2).

Section 2.5 Duration of license and termination of license.

(b) Any person who is licensed must file an application for a license renewal and an annual report form and pay the required fees, on or before the expiration date of the present license or the license will automatically terminate on its anniversary date. (Sect.2.5 (b)).

Section 2.7 Annual report by licensees.

(a) "Each year, within 30 days prior to the expiration date of his or her license, a licensee shall file with the APHIS, REAC Sector Supervisor an application for license renewal and annual report upon a form which the APHIS, REAC Sector Superviso r will furnish him or her upon request." (Sect. 2.7 (a)).

Section 2.8 Notification of change of name, address, control, or ownership of business.