Click on the last name to view nominations details.
First Name
|
Last Name
|
Position
|
Stephen Geoffrey
|
Rademaker
|
Asst Sec (Arms Control )
|
Anne Marie
|
Rader
|
Member
|
Howard Marc
|
Radzely
|
Solicitor
|
J.C.
|
Raffety
|
West Virginia - N
|
Marguerita Dianne
|
Ragsdale
|
Ambassador to Djibouti
|
William Scott
|
Railton
|
Member
|
Bennett William
|
Raley
|
Asst Sec (Water & Science)
|
Craig Thomas
|
Ramey
|
Member (Researcher)
|
Douglas Dey
|
Randall
|
Member
|
Clark "Sandy" T.
|
Randt
|
Ambassador to China
|
Leonardo Matias
|
Rapadas
|
Guam
|
Leonardo Matias
|
Rapadas
|
Northern Marinara Islands
|
Judith Ann
|
Rapanos
|
Member, Natl Museum and Library Services Board (Museum)
|
Charles Aaron
|
Ray
|
Ambassador to Cambodia
|
Linda Rae
|
Reade
|
Judge - Iowa N
|
Charles Reginald
|
Reavis
|
North Carolina - E
|
Grover Joseph
|
Rees
|
Ambassador to East Timor
|
Danny C.
|
Reeves
|
Judge - Kentucky E
|
Michael Robert
|
Regan
|
Pennsylvania - M
|
John M.
|
Reich
|
Vice Chair
|
Edward Francis
|
Reilly
|
Chair & Comm
|
Mitchell Bruce
|
Reiss
|
Special Envoy for Northern Ireland
|
Mark Edward
|
Rey
|
Under Sec - Natural Res & Environ DOA
|
Mark Edward
|
Rey
|
Mbr, Bd of Dirs
|
Benigno Guadalupe
|
Reyna
|
Director - US Marshals
|
Francis Joseph
|
Ricciardone
|
Ambassador to Philippines
|
Laurie
|
Rich
|
Asst Sec (Intergovt & Interagency Affs)
|
Thomas Joseph
|
Ridge
|
Secretary
|
Charles Parker
|
Ries
|
Ambassador to Greece
|
Edwin Joseph
|
Rigaud
|
Member, Natl Museum and Library Services Board (Museum)
|
Robert Ray
|
Rigsby
|
Associate Judge
|
Don Timothy
|
Riley
|
President & Commissioner
|
Thomas Thomas
|
Riley
|
Ambassador to Morocco
|
William J.
|
Riley
|
Judge - 8th Cir
|
David Boris
|
Rivkin
|
Member
|
Michael Wade
|
Roach
|
Oklahoma - W
|
James Louis
|
Robart
|
Judge - Washington W
|
James Thomas
|
Roberts
|
Georgia - S
|
John G.
|
Roberts
|
Judge - DC
|
Eric Eugene
|
Robertson
|
Washington - W
|
Thomas Bolling
|
Robertson
|
Ambassador to Slovenia
|
Harry
|
Robinson
|
Member, Natl Museum and Library Services Board (Library)
|
Julie Ann
|
Robinson
|
Judge - Kansas
|
Stephen Craig
|
Robinson
|
Judge - New York S
|
Christina Maria Bagley
|
Rocca
|
Asst Sec - S Asian Affs
|
Federico Lawrence
|
Rocha
|
California - N
|
James Gerard
|
Roche
|
Secretary of the Air Force
|
Margaret Catharine
|
Rodgers
|
Judge - Florida N
|
Fayza Veronique Boula
|
Rodman
|
Member
|
Fayza Veronique Boula
|
Rodman
|
Member
|
Peter Warren
|
Rodman
|
Asst Sec (Intl Sec Affairs)
|
Marco Antonio
|
Rodriguez
|
Member
|
Xavier
|
Rodriguez
|
Judge - Texas W
|
John M.
|
Rogers
|
Judge - 6th Cir
|
Thomasina Venese
|
Rogers
|
Member
|
John Daryl
|
Rood
|
Ambassador to Bahamas
|
Richard Bratton
|
Roper
|
Texas - N
|
Eveyln Dee Potter
|
Rose
|
Member, National Council on the Arts
|
James A.
|
Rose
|
Wyoming
|
Thomas Michael
|
Rose
|
Judge - Ohio S
|
Brian Carlton
|
Roseboro
|
Under Sec (Domestic Finance)
|
Harvey Sheldon
|
Rosen
|
Member
|
Jeffrey Adam
|
Rosen
|
Gen Counsel
|
Arthur Fred
|
Rosenfeld
|
General Counsel
|
Ronald Allan
|
Rosenfeld
|
Pres - Govt Nat Mort Assn
|
Mark Victor
|
Rosenker
|
Member
|
Ann Christine
|
Rosenthal
|
Member, BD of Directors
|
Maurice Anthony
|
Ross
|
Associate Judge
|
Richard Allan
|
Roth
|
Ambassador to Senegal
|
Charles Ashley
|
Royal
|
Judge - Georgia M
|
Diane Mae
|
Ruebling
|
Director (Public)
|
Cynthia M.
|
Rufe
|
Judge - Pennsylvania E
|
Donald
|
Rumsfeld
|
Secretary of Defense
|
Jeffery William
|
Runge
|
Admin, Nat Highway Traffic Safety Admin
|
Richard Mather
|
Russell
|
Associate Director
|
Daniel Patrick
|
Ryan
|
Judge - Michigan E
|
Joseph Michael Francis
|
Ryan
|
Associate Judge
|
Kevin Vincent
|
Ryan
|
California - N
|
Henry William
|
Saad
|
Judge - 6th Cir
|
Melanie Radlick
|
Sabelhaus
|
Deputy Administrator
|
Dana Makoto
|
Sabraw
|
Judge - California S
|
Fern Flanagan
|
Saddler
|
Associate Judge
|
David Hossein
|
Safavian
|
Admin - Fed Procure Policy
|
Marvin Robert
|
Sambur
|
Asst Sec (Acqusition, Reseach & Development)
|
David Allan
|
Sampson
|
Asst Sec - Economic Development
|
Alejandro Modesto
|
Sanchez
|
Member
|
Juan Raymon
|
Sanchez
|
Judge - Pennsylvania E
|
William Jose
|
Sanchez
|
Sp Coun for Immigration-Related Unfair Practices
|
Annette Michelle
|
Sandberg
|
Admin, Fed Motor Carrier Safety Admin
|
Jackie Wolcott
|
Sanders
|
US Rep - Conference on Disarmament
|
Robin Renee
|
Sanders
|
Ambassador to Congo (Republic)
|
Thomas L.
|
Sansonetti
|
Asst Atty Gen (Environment & Nat Res Div)
|
Barbara Joan
|
Sapin
|
Member
|
Paul Spyros
|
Sarbanes
|
US Rep to General Assembly of UN
|
David Michael
|
Satterfield
|
Ambassador to Jordan
|
Ellen R.
|
Sauerbrey
|
Rep of US on Status of Women in Econ & Social Council
|
Andrew Marshall
|
Saul
|
Member
|
Timothy J.
|
Savage
|
Judge - Pennsylvania E
|
Frank Dennis
|
Saylor
|
Judge - Massachusetts
|
Margaret W.
|
Scarlett
|
Member, Natl Museum and Library Services Board (Museum)
|
Patricia Lynn
|
Scarlett
|
Asst Sec (Policy, Man & Budget)
|
William Arthur
|
Schambra
|
Member
|
William Arthur
|
Schambra
|
Member
|
Peter Carey
|
Schaumber
|
Member
|
John
|
Schickel
|
Kentucky - E
|
Frederick W.
|
Schieck
|
Deputy Administrator AID
|
John Thomas
|
Schieffer
|
Ambassador to Australia
|
Joseph Edward
|
Schmitz
|
Inspector Gen
|
Rockwell Anthony
|
Schnabel
|
Ambassador to European Union
|
Michael Haygood
|
Schneider
|
Judge - Texas E
|
Mary Jeannette
|
Schoelen
|
Associate Judge
|
Dennis Lynn
|
Schornack
|
Chair
|
William Grant
|
Schubert
|
Admin, Maritime Admin
|
Arthur James
|
Schwab
|
Judge - Pennsylvania W
|
Michael Stephen
|
Schwartz
|
Member at Large and Chairman
|
Gerard Ralph
|
Schwarz
|
Member, National Council on the Arts
|
Susan Krouner
|
Sclafani
|
Asst Sec - Voc & Adult Educ
|
Margaret
|
Scobey
|
Ambassador to Syria
|
McGregor William
|
Scott
|
California - E
|
Michael David
|
Scott
|
Member - Govt
|
Ronald Michael
|
Sega
|
Dir - Defense Research & Develop
|
James V.
|
Selna
|
Judge - California C
|
Melvin Floyd
|
Sembler
|
Ambassador to Italy
|
Jesse
|
Seroyer
|
Alabama - M
|
William Kenneth
|
Sessions
|
Vice Chair & Member - US Sentencing Commission
|
Jeffrey Neil
|
Shane
|
Under Secretary for Policy
|
Gretchen Cecilia Frances
|
Shappert
|
North Carolina - W
|
Gary Lawrence
|
Sharpe
|
Judge - New York N
|
John Spitaleri
|
Shaw
|
Asst Sec (Environ, Safety & Health)
|
Sally Helen
|
Shaywitz
|
Member (Researcher)
|
Dennis Clarke
|
Shea
|
Asst Sec (Policy Devel & Research)
|
Dennis Clarke
|
Shea
|
Asst Sec (Policy Devel & Research)
|
Dennis Wayne
|
Shedd
|
Judge - 4th Cir
|
Charles Mauri
|
Sheer
|
Missouri - W
|
Michael Taylor
|
Shelby
|
Texas - S
|
Josette S.
|
Shiner
|
Dep U.S. Trade Rep
|
Gary Edward
|
Shovlin
|
Pennsylvania - E
|
Ned Lawrence
|
Siegel
|
Director (Public-Bus.)
|
Leslie Ellen
|
Silverman
|
Member
|
Martin J.
|
Silverstein
|
Ambassador to Uruguay
|
Emmy Lynn Bartz
|
Simmons
|
Asst Admin (Inter Econ & Agriculture)
|
Steven Jack
|
Simmons
|
Member
|
Philip P.
|
Simon
|
Judge - Indiana N
|
Raymond Joseph
|
Simon
|
Asst Sec - Elem & Sec Educ
|
James Stuart
|
Simpson
|
Member
|
Michele Jeanne
|
Sison
|
Ambassador to United Arab Emirates
|
Sichan Aun
|
Siv
|
US Alt Rep to General Assembly of UN
|
Sichan Aun
|
Siv
|
Rep of US in Econ & Social Council of UN
|
Kiron Kanina
|
Skinner
|
Member
|
Kiron Kanina
|
Skinner
|
Member
|
Don
|
Slazinik
|
Illinois - S
|
Pamela Jo Howell
|
Slutz
|
Ambassador to Mongolia
|
David "Brooks" Brookman
|
Smith
|
Judge - 3rd Cir
|
Lavenski R.
|
Smith
|
Judge - 8th Cir
|
William Edward
|
Smith
|
Judge - Rhode Island
|
Charles Darwin
|
Snelling
|
Member
|
John William
|
Snow
|
United States Governor
|
John William
|
Snow
|
United States Governor
|
John William
|
Snow
|
United States Governor
|
John William
|
Snow
|
United States Governor
|
John William
|
Snow
|
United States Governor
|
John William
|
Snow
|
Secretary of the Treasury
|
John William
|
Snow
|
United States Governor
|
John William
|
Snow
|
United States Governor
|
Jay T.
|
Snyder
|
Member
|
Deforest Blake
|
Soaries
|
Member
|
Clifford Michael
|
Sobel
|
Ambassador to Netherlands
|
Mary Ann
|
Solberg
|
Dep Dir
|
Enrique Jose
|
Sosa
|
Member
|
Deborah Ann
|
Spagnoli
|
Comm - US Parole Commission
|
Deborah Ann
|
Spagnoli
|
Comm - US Parole Commission
|
Paul William
|
Speltz
|
Director
|
Sheldon "Shelly" J.
|
Sperling
|
Oklahoma - E
|
Linda Marie
|
Springer
|
Controller - Off of Fed Fin Management
|
Theresa Lazar
|
Springmann
|
Judge - Indiana N
|
Amy J.
|
St. Eve
|
Judge - Illinois N
|
Joseph Dewey
|
Stafford
|
Ambassador to Gambia
|
Burton
|
Stallwood
|
Rhode Island
|
Quanah Crossland
|
Stamps
|
Commish - Admin for Native Americans
|
Timothy Charles
|
Stanceu
|
Judge
|
Melvin Keith
|
Starrett
|
Judge - Mississippi S
|
William Howard
|
Steele
|
Judge - Alabama S
|
John Paul
|
Stenbit
|
Asst Sec (Networks and Information Integration)
|
Lawrence Francis
|
Stengel
|
Judge - Pennsylvania E
|
James Mitchell
|
Stephens
|
Member
|
Veronica Marie Vargas
|
Stidvent
|
Asst Sec (Policy)
|
Linda J.
|
Stierle
|
Member
|
David Malcolm
|
Stone
|
Assistant Secretary
|
James R.
|
Stoner
|
Member
|
Harold Duane
|
Stratton
|
Chair
|
Harold Duane
|
Stratton
|
Commissioner
|
Frank Brantley
|
Strickland
|
Member
|
Sally Lydia
|
Stroup
|
Asst Sec (Post Secondary)
|
James Curtis
|
Struble
|
Ambassador to Peru
|
Diane Marie
|
Stuart
|
Director, Violence Against Women Office
|
Robert Allan
|
Sturgell
|
Deputy Administrator, Federal Aviation Administration
|
Florentino "Lico" A.
|
Subia
|
Member
|
Stanley Charles
|
Suboleski
|
Member
|
Stanley Charles
|
Suboleski
|
Member
|
Glenn Thomas
|
Suddaby
|
New York - N
|
Lonny Ray
|
Suko
|
Judge - Washington E
|
Marguerite Hoxie
|
Sullivan
|
Member
|
Mark
|
Sullivan
|
United States Executive Director
|
Michael J.
|
Sullivan
|
Massachusetts
|
Thomas Michael
|
Sullivan
|
Chief Counsel for Advocacy
|
John William
|
Suthers
|
Colorado
|
Jeffrey S.
|
Sutton
|
Judge - 6th Cir
|
Johnny Keane
|
Sutton
|
Texas - W
|
Charles William
|
Swank
|
Director (Public-Coops.)
|
Renee Lizbeth Becker
|
Swartz
|
Member, Natl Museum and Library Services Board (Library)
|
Ross Owen
|
Swimmer
|
Spec Trustee - Off of Spec Trustee for Am Indians
|
Charles Joseph
|
Swindells
|
Ambassador to New Zealand
|
Diane Schwerm
|
Sykes
|
Judge - 7th Cir
|
William Howard
|
Taft
|
Legal Adv
|
Mauricio Jesus
|
Tamargo
|
Chairman
|
Karen Patrice
|
Tandy
|
Administrator - DEA
|
Francis Xavier
|
Taylor
|
Asst Sec (Diplomatic Security)
|
John Brian
|
Taylor
|
Under Sec (International Affairs)
|
William S.
|
Taylor
|
Alabama - S
|
Terence Allen
|
Teachout
|
Member, National Council on the Arts
|
Peter Burritt
|
Teets
|
Under Sec of the Air Force
|
Ronald Jay
|
Tenpas
|
Illinois - S
|
Jose Francisco
|
Teran
|
Member, BD of Directors
|
Peter
|
Terpeluk
|
Ambassador to Luxembourg
|
Stephan Albert
|
Thernstrom
|
Member
|
David William
|
Thomas
|
Delaware
|
Harry Keels
|
Thomas
|
Ambassador to Bangladesh
|
Louis Stanley
|
Thompson
|
Member
|
Richard Scott
|
Thompson
|
Georgia - S
|
Tommy G.
|
Thompson
|
Secretary of Health & Human Services
|
J. Strom
|
Thurmond
|
South Carolina
|
William Robert
|
Timken
|
Chair and Director (Public)
|
Dawn Alva
|
Tisdale
|
Commissioner
|
Roger Warren
|
Titus
|
Judge - Maryland
|
Randall Lee
|
Tobias
|
Coordinator - US Govt Activities to Combat HIV/AIDS Globally
|
Kenneth Y.
|
Tomlinson
|
Chair & Member
|
Michael Eugene
|
Toner
|
Commissioner
|
Joseph King
|
Torgesen
|
Member (Researcher)
|
Adam Noel
|
Torres
|
California - C
|
Herman Lavon
|
Totten
|
Member (lib. & info spec.)
|
Sandra Lynn
|
Townes
|
Judge - New York E
|
Henry
|
Townsend
|
Member, Bd of Trustees
|
John Freeland
|
Turner
|
Asst Sec - Oc & Intl Env & Sci Affs
|
Margaret DeBardeleben
|
Tutwiler
|
Under Sec - Public Diplomacy
|
Timothy Michael
|
Tymkovich
|
Judge - 10th Cir
|