Office
of the Director |
|
|
|
Sarah V. Hart |
Director |
307-2942 |
Glenn R. Schmitt |
Deputy Director |
307-2942 |
Lynn Penn |
Executive Assistant to the Director |
305-2065 |
|
|
|
Planning
and Management Division |
|
|
|
Doug Horner |
Chief |
514-3928 |
Diane Rice |
Supervisor of Administration |
616-7609 |
Amanda LoCicero |
Budget and Grants Management Analyst |
305-9009 |
Peggy Hasker |
NIJ Receptionist |
307-2942 |
Joyce Harris-Johnson |
Secretary (Contractor) |
353-7189 |
|
|
|
Communications
Division |
|
|
|
Gerald Soucy |
Chief |
616-3808 |
Jolene Hernon |
Publications Manager |
307-1464 |
Daniel Tompkins |
Senior Writer/Editor, Web Content Manager |
514-6275 |
Judy Reardon |
Writer/Editor |
514-6284 |
Doris Wells |
Writer/Editor |
305-9080 |
Nathan Koble |
Publications Coordinator (Contractor) |
305-1671 |
Kara Parker |
NCJRS/NIJ Coordinator (Contractor) |
305-9215 |
James Fort |
Supervisor, ORIC (Contractor) |
305-4792 |
David Fialkoff |
Editor (Contractor) |
353-1972 |
Back
to Top |
Office
of Research and Evaluation |
|
|
|
Thomas E. Feucht |
Acting Assistant Director for Research and Evaluation |
307-2949 |
Edwin Zedlewski |
Acting Deputy Assistant Director for Research
and Evaluation |
307-2953 |
Cheryl Crawford Watson |
Senior Advisor |
514-6210 |
Jake Horowitz |
Social Science Analyst |
307-0695 |
Lani Gleaves |
Secretary |
616-1890 |
|
|
|
Grants Management |
Sherran Thomas |
Grants Management Officer |
616-4577 |
Tamara Ross |
Program Operations Specialist |
514-9176 |
Louise Loften |
Program Operations Specialist |
307-2965 |
Margaret Battle |
Grant Administrative Specialist |
616-1847 |
|
|
|
Evaluation
Division |
|
|
|
Betty Chemers |
Chief |
307-3677 |
Winifred Reed |
Senior Social Science Analyst |
307-2952 |
Patrick Clark |
Senior Social Science Analyst |
353-9482 |
Cornelia Sorensen |
Social Science Analyst |
305-9776 |
Lani Gleaves |
Secretary |
616-1890 |
|
|
|
Justice
Systems Research Division |
|
|
|
Christopher A. Innes |
Chief |
307-2955 |
Marlene Beckman |
Senior Program Analyst |
616-3562 |
Laurie Bright |
Senior Social Science Analyst |
616-3624 |
Janice Munsterman |
Senior Social Science Analyst |
616-4648 |
Andrew Goldberg |
Social Science Analyst |
307-1135 |
Marilyn Moses |
Social Science Analyst |
514-6205 |
Cathy Girouard |
Social Science Analyst |
353-2944 |
Gerald Gaes |
Senior Advisor (Contractor) |
305-7939 |
Tammy Holley |
Secretary |
514-2012 |
|
|
|
Violence
and Victimization Research Division |
|
|
|
Angela Moore Parmley |
Acting Chief |
307-0145 |
Bernie Auchter |
Senior Social Science Analyst |
307-0154 |
Leora Rosen |
Senior Social Science Analyst |
616-2452 |
Catherine McNamee |
Social Science Analyst |
514-7936 |
Nicole Gaskin-Laniyan |
Social Science Analyst |
353-7294 |
Carrie Mulford |
Social Science Analyst |
307-2959 |
Jennifer Gibbs |
Research Assistant |
514-6390 |
Jocelyn Fontaine |
Research Assistant |
305-8655 |
Addie Wimbush |
Secretary |
616-3256 |
|
|
|
Drugs
and Crime and International Research Division |
|
|
|
Jay Albanese |
Acting Chief |
616-1960 |
Christine Crossland |
Senior Social Science Analyst |
616-5166 |
Natalie Lu |
Drug Testing Specialist, ADAM |
616-5209 |
Sandra Woerle |
Social Science Analyst |
616-9030 |
Jennifer Schrock Donnelly |
Social Science Analyst |
514-6235 |
Tammy Holley |
Secretary |
514-2012 |
|
|
|
Crime
Control and Prevention Research Division |
|
|
|
Bryan Vila |
Chief |
307-2951 |
Maggie Heisler |
Senior Social Science Analyst |
616-3452 |
Lois Mock |
Senior Social Science Analyst |
307-0693 |
Brett Chapman |
Social Science Analyst |
514-2187 |
Akiva Liberman |
Social Science Analyst |
514-4919 |
Debra Stoe |
Social Science Analyst |
616-7036 |
Ron Wilson |
GIS Specialist (Contractor) |
305-8711 |
Katie Filbert |
Webmaster, MAPS (Contractor) |
305-7530 |
Addie Wimbush |
Secretary |
616-3256 |
|
Office
of Science and Technology |
|
|
|
John Morgan |
Assistant Director for Science and Technology |
305-0995 |
Donna Richards |
Secretary |
616-4782 |
|
|
|
Technology Management |
Rhonda Jones |
Program Executive, Technology Management |
616-3233 |
Audrey Blankenship |
Grant Administrative Specialist |
616-3675 |
Lee Mockensturm |
Program Manager |
305-4220 |
Portia Graham |
Program Operations Specialist |
307-2964 |
Dionne Mitchell |
Program Operations Specialist |
305-9003 |
Jacqueline Postell |
Technical Program Support Analyst (Contractor) |
305-2344 |
Natalan Zachary |
Program Management Specialist (Contractor) |
616-2607 |
Stacey Johnson |
Financial Specialist (Contractor) |
307-6622 |
Francis Myers |
Program Analyst (Contractor) |
305-1871 |
|
|
|
Technology
Assistance Division |
|
|
|
Marc Caplan |
Chief |
307-2956 |
Mike O'Shea |
Program Manager-NLECTC |
305-7954 |
James Williams |
Program Manager-NLECTC |
305-9078 |
Deborah Meader |
Technical Program Analyst (Contractor) |
305-2601 |
Patricia Kashtan |
Forensic Analyst (Contractor) |
353-1856 |
James Wong |
Visiting Scientist (Contractor) |
305-2703 |
|
|
|
Research
& Technology Development Division |
|
|
|
Stanley Erickson |
Chief |
305-4686 |
Chris Miles |
Senior Program Manager, Sensors, Face Recognition,
Image Analysis |
616-1110 |
Joe Cecconi |
Senior Program Manager, Less-Than-Lethal Technologies |
305-7959 |
Steve Schuetz |
Program Manager, Learning Technology Tools, Voice
Translation, School Safety Technologies |
305-8697 |
Amon Young |
Program Manager, Vehicle Stopping, Less-Than-Lethal
Technologies |
514-4338 |
Jonathan Hahn |
Technical Program Support Analyst (Contractor) |
616-5121 |
Joyce Gammelmo |
Technical Program Analyst (Contractor) |
514-1242 |
Lisa Vronch |
Technical Program Analyst (Contractor) |
514-1887 |
|
|
|
CommTech |
Hyuk Byun |
Program Executive, Communications and Information
Technology |
616-1471 |
Martin Novak |
Program Manager, Communications and Information
Technologies, Electronic Crime |
616-0630 |
Ed Kelly |
Senior Advisor, Electronic Crime (detailee) |
616-3509 |
Torrea Breckenridge |
Program Support (Contractor) |
514-3570 |
Lauri Velotta |
Webmaster (CommTech) (Contractor) |
514-0686 |
|
|
|
Physical Security
Research |
Chris Tillery |
Senior Program Manager |
305-9829 |
Mitzi Williams |
Senior Technical Program Analyst (Contractor) |
616-0102 |
Jonathan Hunter |
Technical Program Support Analyst (Contractor) |
305-3301 |
|
|
|
Information Technology |
Joseph Heaps |
Senior Technology Program Assistant (Visiting
Scientist) |
305-1554 |
David Clopton |
Technical Program Analyst (Contractor) |
616-3838 |
Guy Meader |
Technical Program Analyst (Contractor) |
305-3301 |
|
|
|
Investigative
and Forensic Sciences Division |
|
|
|
Susan Narveson |
Acting Chief |
305-4884 |
Lois A. Tully |
Deputy Chief |
307-0694 |
John Behun |
Senior Program Manager, DNA Backlog Reduction
Program (Detailee) |
616-9794 |
Brenda Korte |
Program Manager, General Forensics Research &
Development, CLIP |
616-4365 |
Melissa Taylor |
Program Analyst (Contractor) |
616-5527 |
Nick Viggiani |
Forensic Policy Analyst (Contractor) |
307-5847 |
Janelle Buchanan |
Forensic Analyst (Contractor) |
307-0650 |
Thurston Bryant |
Research Analyst (Contractor) |
514-8082 |
MacKenzie Robertson |
Research Analyst (Contractor) |
307-3210 |
Stacia L. Jackson |
Technical Writer(Contractor) |
305-9076 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
For further information on NIJ, its publications
and research grant opportunities, visit http://askncjrs.ncjrs.org
, or contact NIJ through the National Criminal Justice Reference
Service (NCJRS): National Criminal Justice Reference
Service
P.O. Box 6000
Rockville, Maryland 20849-6000
800-851-3420 or 301-519-5500 |