Alfred B. Robinson, Jr.
Acting Administrator
(202) 693-0051
Russell G. Harris
Deputy Administrator
(202) 693-0609
David Minsky
Chief-of-Staff
(202) 693-0051
David L. Frank
Senior Policy Advisor
(202) 693-0051
Peter J. Gunas III
Senior Policy Advisor
(202) 693-0051
Richard M. Brennan
Senior Regulatory Officer
(202) 693-0051
Nancy Flynn
Director, Planning and Analysis
(202) 693-0551
Carl P. Smith
Information Technology Team Leader
(202) 693-0712
Robert R. Devore
Budget Formulation and Finance Team Leader
(202) 693-0539
Rae E. Glass
Director, External Affairs
(202) 693-0051
Janice E. Hendrix
Deputy Director, External Affairs
(202) 693-0051
Michael Ginley
Director, Enforcement Policy
(202) 693-0745
Michel Smyth
Acting
Deputy Director, Enforcement Policy
(202) 693-0745
Barbara Relerford
Fair Labor Standards Act Team Leader
(202) 693-0067
Vacant
Farm Labor Team Leader
(202) 693-0070
Vacant
Acting
Immigration Team Leader
(202) 693-0071
Arthur M. Kerschner, Jr.
Child Labor Team Leader
(202) 693-0072
Rosemary E. Sumner
Family and Medical Leave Act Team Leader
(202) 693-0066
Timothy Helm
Government Contracts Team Leader
(202) 693-0064
William Gross
Director, Wage Determinations
(202) 693-0062
Nila J. Stovall
Service Contracts Wage Determinations Branch Chief
(202) 693-0073
Sandra W. Hamlett
Service Contracts Wage Determinations Section Chief
(202) 693-0073
Tiffany Allen-Holmes
Service Contracts Wage Determinations Section Chief
(202) 693-0073
Vacant
Davis-Bacon Wage Determinations Branch Chief
Terry W. Sullivan
Davis-Bacon Wage Determinations Section Chief
(202) 693-0648
John E. Frank
Davis Bacon Wage Determinations Section Chief
(202) 693-0555
Regional Administrators
Northeast Region
Corlis L. Sellers
Regional Administrator
George Ference
Deputy Regional Administrator
Curtis Center
170 South Independence Mall West
Room 850 West
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 861-5800
FAX: (215) 861-5840
The following states/territories/districts fall under the NORTHEAST REGION (Connecticut,
Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New
Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, Rhode Island,
Vermont, Virgin Islands, Virginia and West Virginia)
Southeast Region
John L. McKeon
Regional Administrator
Connie J. Klipsch
Deputy
Regional Administrator
61 Forsyth Street, SW, Room 7M40
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 893-4531
FAX: (404) 893-4524
The following states fall under the SOUTHEAST REGION (Alabama, Florida,
Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina and Tennessee)
Midwest Region
Timothy Reardon
Regional Administrator
Shirley A. Gardner
Deputy Regional Administrator
230 South Dearborn Street
Room 530
Chicago, IL 60604-1591
(312) 596-7180
FAX: (312) 596-7205
The following states fall under the MIDWEST REGION (Illinois, Indiana,
Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, Ohio and Wisconsin)
Southwest Region
Cynthia Watson
Regional Administrator
Betty Campbell
Deputy
Regional Administrator
525 South Griffin Street
Suite 800
Dallas, TX 75202-5007
(972) 850-2600
FAX: (972) 850-2601
The following states fall under the SOUTHWEST REGION (Arkansas, Colorado,
Louisiana, Montana, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas,
Utah and Wyoming)
Western Region
George Friday, Jr.
Regional Administrator
Gerald Hall
Deputy Regional Administrator
71 Stevenson Street
Suite 930
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 848-6600
FAX: (415) 848-6655
The following states/territories fall under the WESTERN REGION (Alaska,
American Samoa,
Arizona, California, Guam, Hawaii, Idaho, Nevada, Oregon and Washington)
|