<
 
 
 
 
×
>
hide
You are viewing a Web site, archived on 07:42:58 Oct 28, 2004. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration.
External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Note that this document was downloaded, and not saved because it was a duplicate of a previously captured version (11:54:26 Oct 20, 2004). HTTP headers presented here are from the original capture.
Skip to ContentText OnlyGo to Search
Welcome to the White HousePresidentNewsVice PresidentHistory & ToursFirst LadyMrs. Cheney
Welcome to the White HouseGovernmentKids OnlyEspanolContactPrivacy PolicySiteMapSearch
Welcome to the White HouseReceive Email Updates
 

Issues
Economy
Iraq
Education
National Security
Homeland Security
More Issues
En Español

News
Current News
Press Briefings
Proclamations
Executive Orders
Radio
  
News by Date
August 2004
July 2004
June 2004
May 2004
April 2004
March 2004
February 2004
January 2004
December 2003
November 2003
October 2003
September 2003
August 2003
July 2003
June 2003
May 2003
April 2003
March 2003
February 2003
January 2003
December 2002
November 2002
October 2002
September 2002
August 2002
July 2002
June 2002
May 2002
April 2002
March 2002
February 2002
January 2002
December 2001
November 2001
October 2001
September 2001
August 2001
July 2001
June 2001
May 2001
April 2001
March 2001
February 2001
January 2001

Appointments
Nominations
Application

 

Photo Essays
Photo Essays
Search photos by date
  
Federal Facts
Federal Statistics
  
West Wing
History
 Home > News & Policies > Nominations by Name

Bush Administration Nominations by Name

Nominations by Date

A-B | C-E | F-I | J-L | M-Q | R-T | U-Z

Click on the last name to view nominations details.

First Name Last Name Position
Charles Smith Abell Dep Under Sec for Personnel and Readiness
Kathleen Quinn Abernathy Member
Wayne Allen Abernathy Assistant Sec (Financial Institutions)
E. Spencer Abraham Secretary of Energy
Rene Alexander Acosta Asst Atty Gen (Civil Rights)
John Randell Adams Judge - Ohio N
Jonathan Steven Adelstein Member
Lance Michael Africk Judge - Louisiana E
Earl Cruz Aguigui Guam
Earl Cruz Aguigui Northern Mariana
Eduardo Aguirre Director, Bureau of Citizenship and Immigration Services
Maria Sophia Aguirre Member
Penrose Carballo Albright Asst Sec (Plans, Programs & Budgets)
Grant D. Aldonas Under Sec - Intl Trade
Beverly Elizabeth Allen Member, Natl Museum and Library Services Board (Library)
Claude Alexander Allen Deputy Secretary
Claude Alexander Allen Judge - 4th Cir
Peter Frederick Allgeier Dep U.S. Trade Rep
Cecilia Maria Altonaga Judge - Florida S
Micaela Alvarez Judge - Texas S
Theresa Alvillar-Speake Dir - Off of Minority Econ Impact
Antonio Candia Amador California - E
Alan Paul Anderson Commissioner
David Wayne Anderson Asst Sec (Indian Affairs)
Glenn Bernard Anderson Member
Percy Anderson Judge - California C
Randall Dean Anderson Utah
Warren Douglas Anderson South Dakota
Jose Antonio Aponte Member (lib. & info spec.)
Milton Aponte Member
Milton Aponte Member
Paul Vollmer Applegarth Chief Executive Officer
George Leon Argyros Ambassador to Spain
Othoniel Armendariz Member
Maria Christina Armijo Judge - New Mexico
Richard Lee Armitage Deputy Secretary
John David Ashcroft Attorney General
Victor Henderson Ashe Ambassador to Poland
Sandra Frances Ashworth Member (Elderly Expert)
Thelma Jane Askey Director
Paul Stewart Atkins Member
Roy Leslie Austin Ambassador to Trinidad & Togabo
Henry E. Autrey Judge - Missouri E
Dionel Michael Aviles Under Sec
Dionel Michael Aviles Asst Sec - Financial Manage
Judith Elizabeth Ayres Burke Asst Admin (Inter Activities)
Alex Michael Azar Gen Counsel
Joseph Francis Bader Member
Elizabeth Frawley Bagley Member
Howard Henry Baker Ambassador to Japan
Valerie Lynn Baldwin Asst Sec - Financial Man
Robert Cramer Balfe Arkansas - W
James Kay Ballinger Member, National Council on the Arts
Richard Lewis Baltimore Ambassador to Oman
Hugh Douglas Barclay Ambassador to El Savador
John Francis Bardelli Connecticut
Barry C. Barish Member
Marsha Evangeline Barnes Ambassador to Suriname
Jo Anne Bryant Barnhart Commissioner
Jonathan Baron Member
Joyce Anne Barr Ambassador to Namibia
Hector Vincent Barreto Administrator
Barbara McConnell Barrett Member
Barbara McConnell Barrett Member
Carin Marcy Barth Chief Financial Officer
Andrea Grubb Barthwell Dep Dir - Demand Reduction
Julia Ann Bartling Member(Public, Ranching or Farming)
Ephraim Winston Batambuze Member Bd of Dirs ADD
John D. Bates Judge - DC
Robert James Battista Member
Michael Adrian Battle New York - W
William Wright Baxter Member
Michael Moors Baylson Judge - Pennsylvania E
Lillian Riemer BeVier Member
Carlos Tiburcio Bea Judge - 9th Cir
Charles Evans Beach Iowa - S
Cristina Victoria Beato Asst Sec (Health)
Everet Hess Beckner Deputy Administrator, Defense Programs, NNSA
Robert Mason Beecroft Head of OSCE Mission in Bosnia-Herzegovina
Steven Claus Beering Member
Ralph R. Beistline Judge - Alaska
Raul David Bejarano California - S
Randolph Marshall Bell Special Envoy for Holocaust Issues
William Mark Bellamy Ambassador to Kenya
Herman Julius Belz Member
Arden L. Bement Director, Nat Ins of Stan & Tech
Roger T. Benitez Judge - California S
Richard D. Bennett Judge - Maryland
William Duane Benton Judge - 8th Cir
Ben Shalom Bernanke Member
Romolo Albert Bernardi Deputy Secretary
Romolo Albert Bernardi Deputy Secretary
Stuart Alan Bernstein Ambassador to Denmark
Edward Louis Bertorelli Member
Karan K. Bhatia Ass't Sec (Aviation & International Affairs)
Susan Schmidt Bies Member
Steven M Biskupic Wisconsin - E
Timothy S Bitsberger Assistant Sec (Financial Markets)
M. Teel Bivins Ambassador to Sweden
Joseph Cofer Black Coordinator for Counterterrorism
Robert Edward Blackburn Judge - Colorado
Dan Gregory Blair Deputy Director
Marion Clifton Blakey Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration
John William Blaney Ambassador to Liberia
James Richard Blankenship Ambassador to Bahamas
Joaquin F. Blaya Member
Scott J. Bloch Special Counsel
Lawrence J. Block Judge
Lincoln P. Bloomfield Asst Sec (Political-Military Affairs)
Steven Robert Blust Chairman
James Emanuel Boasberg Associate Judge
Samuel Wright Bodman Deputy Secretary
Daniel Gerard Bogden Nevada
Cynthia Jane Boich Member
Cynthia Jane Boich Member
Robert Lance Boldrey Trustee
Joshua Brewster Bolten Director
Claude Milburn Bolton Asst Sec (Acquistion, Logistics & Tech)
John Robert Bolton Under Sec - Arms Control & Inter Sec Aff
Phillip Jay Bond Under Sec - Technology
Robert Cleve Bonner Commissioner of Customs
(Mary) Carmel Borders Member
Eric Michael Bost Under Sec - Food Nutrition & Cons Serv DOA
Eric Michael Bost Mbr, Bd of Dirs
Karon O. Bowdre Judge - Alabama N
Malcolm Bryce Bowekaty Trustee
Ray Morris Bowen Member
Ralph Leo Boyce Ambassador to Thailand
Christopher Allan Boyko Judge - Ohio N
Jane Jackson Boyle Judge - Texas N
Terrence W. Boyle Judge - 4th Cir
Robert C. Brack Judge - New Mexico
Susan Gertrude Braden Judge
Walter Robert Bradley Kansas
Otis Webb Brawley Member
Otis Webb Brawley Member
Aurelia Erskine Brazeal Ambassador to Ethiopia
John Daniel Breen Judge - Tennessee W
Edward Walter Brehm Member Bd of Dirs ADD
Edward Walter Brehm Member Bd of Dirs ADD
Joseph E. Brennan Commissioner
Martin George Brennan Ambassador to Zambia
John Smyth Bresland Member
Kenneth Cowan Brill U.S. Representative
Kenneth Cowan Brill Rep of US to Vienna Office of UN
Lunzy Delano Britt Member
James Anthony Broaddus Member, BD of Directors
Jewel Spears Brooker Member
Carole L. Brookins Executive Director
Irene Beauchamp Brooks Commissioner
Linton Forrestall Brooks Under Sec - Nuclear Security
Susan W. Brooks Indiana - S
Gwendolyn Brown Chief Financial Officer
Janice Rogers Brown Judge - DC
Johnny Mack Brown South Carolina
Reginald Jude Brown Asst Sec - Manpower & Res Affs
William Lyons (Lee) Brown Ambassador to Austria
Sharon Joy Brown-Hruska Commissioner
Sharon Joy Brown-Hruska Commissioner
Nora Mead Brownell Commissioner
William Rivington Brownfield Ambassador to Venezuela
James Oren Browning Judge - New Mexico
Steven Alan Browning Ambassador to Malawi
John L. Brownlee Virginia - W
Romie Leslie Brownlee Under Sec
Elizabeth Clipp Bryan Member
Daniel James Bryant Asst Atty Gen (Legal Policy)
Nancy Southard Bryson Gen Counsel
Armando J. Bucelo Vice Chair and Director (Public)
John Edward Buchanan Member, Natl Museum and Library Services Board (Museum)
Mary Beth Buchanan Pennsylvania - W
Roland Wentworth Boniface Bullen Ambassador to Guyana
David L. Bunning Judge - Kentucky E
Timothy Mark Burgess Alaska
Christopher Bancroft Burnham Asst Sec (Resource Management)
Christopher Bancroft Burnham Chief Fin Off
Larry Alan Burns Judge - California S
Robert Nicholas Burns Permanent Rep
Scott McLaughlin Burns Dep Dir - State & Local Affairs
Willliam Joseph Burns Asst Sec (Near East)
David Charles Bury Judge - Arizona
Lawrence Edward Butler Ambassador to Macedonia
William Douglas Buttrey Member
Jay Scott Bybee Judge - 9th Cir
Jerry Stewart Byrd Associate Judge




President  |  Vice President  |  First Lady  |  Mrs. Cheney  |  News & Policies  | 
History & ToursKids  |  Your Government  |  Appointments  |  JobsContactText only


Accessibility  |  Search  |  Privacy Policy  |  Help