Click on the last name to view nominations details.
First Name
|
Last Name
|
Position
|
Nancy Paulette
|
Jacklin
|
United States Executive Director
|
Alphonso Roy
|
Jackson
|
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development
|
Gregory Eugene
|
Jackson
|
Associate Judge
|
Tracey Ann
|
Jacobson
|
Ambassador to Turkmenistan
|
Tamar Stelle
|
Jacoby
|
Member
|
Gregory Bela
|
Jaczko
|
Member
|
Bruce Richard
|
James
|
Public Printer
|
Kay Coles
|
James
|
Director
|
Rickey Dale
|
James
|
Commissioner (Civilian Life)
|
Jeffery David
|
Jarrett
|
Dir - Surface Mining Reclam & Enforc
|
Eric Moses
|
Javits
|
US Rep - Organization for Prohibition of Chemical Weapons
|
James Franklin
|
Jeffrey
|
Ambassador to Albania
|
Joseph Jwu-Shan
|
Jen
|
Under Sec - Research Edu & Econ
|
Joseph Jwu-Shan
|
Jen
|
Mbr, Bd of Dirs
|
William Carey
|
Jenkins
|
Louisiana - M
|
Gregory Franklin
|
Jenner
|
Asst Sec (Tax Policy)
|
Robert Scott
|
Jepson
|
Member
|
Marcos D.
|
Jimenez
|
Florida - S
|
James Joseph
|
Jochum
|
Asst Sec (Import Admin)
|
Allen Fredrick
|
Johnson
|
Chief Agricultural Negotiator
|
Charles Edwin
|
Johnson
|
Chief Fin Officer
|
Charles Edwin
|
Johnson
|
Chief Fin Officer
|
Clay
|
Johnson
|
Deputy Director - Management
|
Collister Ward
|
Johnson
|
Director (Public-Bus.)
|
Donald Crandall
|
Johnson
|
Ambassador to Cape Verde
|
Dorothy Ahlburg
|
Johnson
|
Member
|
Dorothy Ahlburg
|
Johnson
|
Member
|
Hansford Tillman
|
Johnson
|
Asst Sec (Installations & Environ)
|
JoAnn Mardelle
|
Johnson
|
Member
|
Karen Anne
|
Johnson
|
Asst Sec (Legislation and Cong Affs)
|
Patrick Hayes
|
Johnson
|
Federal Co-Chairman
|
Randy Merlin
|
Johnson
|
Alaska
|
Stephen Lee
|
Johnson
|
Deputy Administrator
|
Stephen Lee
|
Johnson
|
Asst Admin - Toxic Subst
|
William Paul
|
Johnson
|
Judge - New Mexico
|
Thomas E.
|
Johnston
|
West Virginia - N
|
David Glenn
|
Jolley
|
Tennessee - W
|
Tina Westby
|
Jonas
|
Under Sec (Comptroller)
|
Ann Elizabeth
|
Jones
|
Asst Sec (European Affairs)
|
Brian Wesley
|
Jones
|
General Counsel
|
John Edward
|
Jones
|
Judge - Pennsylvania M
|
Paul Byron
|
Jones
|
Member
|
Robert Clive
|
Jones
|
Judge - Nevada
|
Kent Amos
|
Jordan
|
Judge - Delaware
|
Mary Lucille
|
Jordan
|
Member
|
Cindy Kelly
|
Jorgenson
|
Judge - Arizona
|
Frederico
|
Juarbe
|
Asst Sec - Vet Employ & Train
|
Robert Alan
|
Junell
|
Judge - Texas W
|
Lowell Lee
|
Junkins
|
Member (Public)
|
Kenneth Ian
|
Juster
|
Under Sec - Export Admin
|
Joel Ira
|
Kahn
|
Member
|
Young Woo
|
Kang
|
Member
|
Young Woo
|
Kang
|
Member
|
Joel David
|
Kaplan
|
Deputy Director
|
Kenneth Michael
|
Karas
|
Judge - New York S
|
Bruce Edward
|
Kasold
|
Associate Judge
|
Amy Apfel
|
Kass
|
Member
|
Theodore William
|
Kassinger
|
Deputy Secretary
|
Theodore William
|
Kassinger
|
Deputy Secretary
|
Edward E.
|
Kaufman
|
Member
|
Brett Michael
|
Kavanaugh
|
Judge - DC
|
John Francis
|
Keane
|
Ambassador to Paraguay
|
Kevin William
|
Keane
|
Asst Sec (Public Affairs)
|
Chester Martin
|
Keely
|
Alabama - N
|
Rhonda Newman
|
Keenum
|
Asst Sec - Dir Gen of US For Comm Srvs
|
Peter Douglas
|
Keisler
|
Asst Atty Gen (Civil Division)
|
Walter Dekalb
|
Kelley
|
Judge - Virginia E
|
Joseph Timothy
|
Kelliher
|
Commissioner
|
Craig Allen
|
Kelly
|
Ambassador to Chile
|
James Andrew
|
Kelly
|
Asst Sec (E Asia & Pacific Affs)
|
Paul Vincent
|
Kelly
|
Asst Sec (Legislative Affairs)
|
Suedeen Gibbons
|
Kelly
|
Commissioner
|
Suedeen Gibbons
|
Kelly
|
Commissioner
|
James Lorne
|
Kennedy
|
Indiana - S
|
Patrick Francis
|
Kennedy
|
Rep to UN for Management and Reform
|
Stephen Manning
|
Kennedy
|
Member
|
Kristie Anne
|
Kenney
|
Ambassador to Ecuador
|
James Casey
|
Kenny
|
Ambassador to Ireland
|
John Walton
|
Keys
|
Comm - Reclamation
|
Zalmay
|
Khalilzad
|
Ambassador to Afghanistan
|
Claude Milton
|
Kicklighter
|
Asst Sec (Policy & Planning)
|
Charles Louis
|
Kincannon
|
Director of the Census
|
Larry Charles
|
Kindsvater
|
Dep Dir - Community Manage
|
Denny Wade
|
King
|
Tennessee - M
|
James E.
|
Kinkeade
|
Judge - Texas N
|
Linda Carol
|
Kinsley
|
Member
|
Robert Gary
|
Klausner
|
Judge - California C
|
Ann Renee
|
Klee
|
Asst Admin (General Counsel)
|
Ann Renee
|
Klee
|
Asst Admin (General Counsel)
|
Harvey Elliott
|
Klehr
|
Member
|
Dale Edward
|
Klein
|
Asst to SecDef - Nuc & Chem & Bio Def Prgs
|
Michael Lee
|
Kline
|
Washington - E
|
Glen Owen
|
Klippenstein
|
Member (Public, Ranching or Farming)
|
Michael
|
Klosson
|
Ambassador to Cyprus
|
Donald Lewis
|
Kohn
|
Member
|
Charles L.
|
Kolbe
|
Member
|
Jimmy Joseph
|
Kolker
|
Ambassador to Uganda
|
Donald Lee
|
Korb
|
Chief Counsel - IRS
|
Tom Chris
|
Korologos
|
Ambassador to Belgium
|
Thomas Charles
|
Krajeski
|
Ambassador to Yemen
|
Mary Elizabeth
|
Kramer
|
Ambassador to Barbados & Ant, etc.
|
Stephen David
|
Krasner
|
Member
|
Mark Richard
|
Kravitz
|
Judge - Connecticut
|
Marcia Smith
|
Krieger
|
Judge - Colorado
|
George Albert
|
Krol
|
Ambassador to Belarus
|
Diane Lynn
|
Kroupa
|
Judge
|
Lisa Marie
|
Kruska
|
Asst Sec (Public Affairs)
|
William Paul
|
Kruziki
|
Wisconsin - E
|
Edward Hachiro
|
Kubo
|
Hawaii
|
Robert Byron
|
Kugler
|
Judge - New Jersey
|
Carolyn B.
|
Kuhl
|
Judge - 9th Cir
|
James Ronald
|
Kunder
|
Asst Admin (Asia & Near East)
|
Daniel Charles
|
Kurtzer
|
Ambassador to Israel
|
Helen R. Meagher
|
La Lime
|
Ambassador to Mozambique
|
Christopher James
|
LaFleur
|
Ambassador to Malaysia
|
Andrew Thomas
|
Ladis
|
Member
|
Carol Chien-Hua
|
Lam
|
California - S
|
Bridget Later
|
Lamont
|
Member (Librarian)
|
Dunn
|
Lampton
|
Mississippi - S
|
Joan Ericksen
|
Lancaster
|
Judge - Minnesota
|
Alan George
|
Lance
|
Associate Judge
|
Clay Daniel
|
Land
|
Judge - Georgia M
|
Charlotte A.
|
Lane
|
Member
|
Charlotte A.
|
Lane
|
Member
|
David McQueen
|
Laney
|
Member
|
Charles W.
|
Larson
|
Iowa - N
|
William Henry
|
Lash
|
Asst Sec (Market Access Compliance)
|
Wright Lowenstein
|
Lassiter
|
Member
|
David Daniel
|
Lauriski
|
Asst Sec - Mine Saf & Health
|
Conrad Charles
|
Lautenbacher
|
Under Sec - Oceans & Atmos
|
Franklin Leo
|
Lavin
|
Ambassador to Singapore
|
Steven James
|
Law
|
Deputy Secretary
|
Peter A.
|
Lawrence
|
New York - W
|
Joseph Evan
|
LeBaron
|
Ambassador to Mauritania
|
Richard Burdette
|
LeBaron
|
Ambassador to Kuwait
|
Howard H
|
Leach
|
Ambassador to France
|
Michael (Mike) Okerlund
|
Leavitt
|
Administrator
|
Gerald David
|
Lee
|
Member
|
Hilda Gay
|
Legg
|
Admin - Rural Utilities Service
|
Lynn
|
Leibovitz
|
Associate Judge
|
Jonathan (jon) David
|
Leibowitz
|
Commissioner
|
Franz S.
|
Leichter
|
Member
|
William J.
|
Leidinger
|
Asst Sec (Management)
|
Ronald Bruce
|
Leighton
|
Judge - Washington W
|
Richard J.
|
Leon
|
Judge - DC
|
Michele Marie
|
Leonhart
|
Deputy Administrator - DEA
|
Robert
|
Lerner
|
Commissioner of Education Statistics
|
Robert
|
Lerner
|
Commissioner of Education Statistics
|
Donald Stewart
|
Leslie
|
Member, Natl Museum and Library Services Board (Library)
|
John Webster
|
Leslie
|
Member Bd of Dirs ADD
|
Charles Frederick
|
Lettow
|
Judge
|
Stuart Alan
|
Levey
|
Under Sec - Enforcement
|
Daniel Ronald
|
Levinson
|
Inspector General
|
Daniel Ronald
|
Levinson
|
Inspect Gen
|
Frank
|
Libutti
|
Under Secretary for Information Analysis and Infrastructure
|
Peter
|
Lichtenbaum
|
Asst Sec (Export Admin)
|
Wilma Beth
|
Liebman
|
Member
|
Jose L.
|
Linares
|
Judge - New Jersey
|
Adam Marc
|
Lindemann
|
Member
|
Adam Marc
|
Lindemann
|
Member
|
Thomas Kevin
|
Lindsay
|
Member
|
Victoria Ann
|
Lipnic
|
Asst Sec (Employment Standards Admin)
|
Michael Minoru Fawn
|
Liu
|
Asst Sec (Public & Indian Housing)
|
Gregory Gordon
|
Lockhart
|
Ohio - S
|
James Bicknell
|
Lockhart
|
Deputy Commissioner
|
Teresa Lozano
|
Long
|
Member, National Council on the Arts
|
Paul Morgan
|
Longsworth
|
Deputy Administrator,Defense Nuclear Nonproliferation, NNSA
|
Roberto Ibarra
|
Lopez
|
Member
|
Thomas Edwin
|
Lorentzen
|
Member, Natl Museum and Library Services Board (Museum)
|
Iris Cornelia
|
Love
|
Member
|
James Milton
|
Loy
|
Deputy Secretary
|
John William
|
Loyd
|
Oklahoma - E
|
Henry Catano
|
Lozano
|
Member
|
Henry Catano
|
Lozano
|
Member
|
Lewis William
|
Lucke
|
Ambassador to Swaziland
|
Thomas L.
|
Ludington
|
Judge - Michigan E
|
Alia Moses
|
Ludlum
|
Judge - Texas W
|
Walter Lewis
|
Lukken
|
Commissioner
|
Luis Alberto
|
Luna
|
Asst Admin (Admin & Resource Man)
|
Jeffrey John
|
Lunstead
|
Ambassador to Sri Lanka and Maldives
|
David Laurence
|
Lyon
|
Ambassador to Fiji
|
David Laurence
|
Lyon
|
Ambassador to Kiribati
|