Procurement Center Representative Directory
Explanation of Acronyms:
TPCR – Traditional Procurement Center Representative – TPCRs increase
the small business share of Federal procurement awards by initiating small
business set-asides, reserving procurements for competition among small
business firms; providing small business sources to Federal buying
activities; and counseling small firms.
BPCR – Breakout Procurement Center Representative – BPCRs advocate for
the breakout of items for full and open competition to effect savings to
the Federal Government.
CMRs – Commercial Marketing Representatives - CMRs identify, develop
and market small businesses to large prime contractors and assist small
businesses in identifying and obtaining subcontracts.
_________________________________________________________________________________________
SBA OFFICES OF GOVERNMENT CONTRACTING
AREA I = CT. MA. ME. NH. NJ. NY.
RI. VT. & Puerto Rico & the Virgin Islands AREA
II = DC. DE. MD. PA. VA.
WV. AREA III = AL. FL.
GA. KY. MS. NC. SC. TN. AREA
IV = IN. IA. IL. KS. MI. MN. MO. ND.
NE. OH. SD. WI. AREA
V = AR. CO. LA. NM. OK.
TX. AREA VI = AK. AZ. CA.
HI. ID. MT. NV. OR. UT. WA. WY. & Guam
_________________________________________________________________________________________
AREA I
AREA I: Includes the states of
Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York,
Rhode Island and Vermont and the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico and the
Virgin Islands
Area Director: Area
Supervisor: |
JANETTE FASANO
Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting
10 Causeway Street, Room 265
Boston, MA 02222-1093
Tel (617) 565-5622
FAX (617) 565-5598
e-mail: janette.fasano@sba.gov
|
|
MARIE BURKE
Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting
2 Gateway Center, 15th Floor
Newark, NJ 07102
Tel (973) 645-6491
FAX (973) 645-6265
e-mail:marie.burke@sba.gov
|
|
MAINE, NEW HAMPSHIRE, RHODE ISLAND, VERMONT and MASSACHUSETTS |
|
|
SEAN F. CREAN (TPCR
& CMR)
SBA Representative
SBA District Office
68 Sewall Street
Augusta, ME 04330
Tel. (207) 622-8379
FAX (207) 622-8277
e-mail: sean.crean@sba.gov |
VA Hospital – Togus, ME, VT & NH
Portsmouth Naval Shipyard – Portsmouth, NH
Naval Underwater Warfare Center - Newport, RI
ESC, Hanscom AFB – Bedford, MA
Corps of Engineers – Concord, MA
Army Soldiers Systems Comm. – Natick, MA
Transportation Sys. Ctr. – Cambridge, MA
Dept. of Veterans Affairs – Bedford, MA
|
NEW JERSEY, PUERTO RICO & the VIRGIN ISLANDS
|
|
|
|
MICHAEL P. CECERE (TPCR
& CMR)
SBA Representative
TACOM, ARDEC
Bldg. 1610
Picatinny Arsenal, NJ 07806-5000
Tel. (973) 724-6574
FAX (973) 724-5704
e-mail: mcecere@pica.army.mil |
TACOM, ARDEC - Picatinny Arsenal
|
|
|
LARRY HANSEN (BPCR
& TPCR)
US Army Communications -
Electronics Command
ATTN: SBA-PCR – Bldg. 1207
Fort Monmouth, NJ 07703-5000
Tel. (732) 532-3419
FAX (732) 532-8732
e-mail: larry.hansen@sba.gov |
Communication & Elect. Comm. - Fort Monmouth, NJ
Army Training Center – Fort Dix, NJ
McGuire AFB – Wrightstown, NJ
Naval Air Warfare Center - Lakehurst,NJ
|
|
|
NEW YORK
|
|
|
|
DEBRA B. LIBOW (TPCR)
SBA Representative
US Army Corps of Engineers
26 Federal Plaza, Room 1843
New York, NY 10278
Tel. (212) 264-4395
FAX (212) 264-3013 or 4963
e-mail: debra.libow@sba.gov |
GSA, Federal Supply Ser. - New York, NY
GSA, Public Buildings Ser. - New York, NY
Army Corps of Engineers - New York, NY
U. S. Military Academy - West Point, NY
DVA Medical Center - Bronx, NY
|
JOYCE SPEARS
(CMR & PCR)
SBA Rochester Branch Office
100 State Street, Suite 410
Rochester, NY 14614
Tel: (585) 263-6700
FAX: (585) 263-3146
e-mail: joyce.spears@sba.gov |
Watervliet Arsenal, Watervliet - NY
Fort Drum, Fort Drum - NY
Rome Research Laboratory - Rome, NY
Army Corps of Engineers – Buffalo, NY
Army National Guard Bureau – Latham, NY
U.S. Property & Fiscal Office – Latham, NY
|
AREA II
AREA II: Includes the states of Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania,
Virginia and West Virginia,
and the Washington D.C. metropolitan area
Area Director:
JACK CAMPBELL (Acting)
SBA, Office of Government Contracting
Robert NC Nix Federal Building
900 Market St., 5th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Tel: (215) 580-2766 FAX: (215) 580-2776
e-mail: john.campbell@sba.gov |
|
|
Washington DC and Metropolitan Area
|
|
|
|
DAVID LOINES
(Acting Supervisor for Washington, DC and Metropolitan area)
Small Business Administration
409 Third St., SW, Suite 8800
Washington, DC 20416
Tel. (202) 205-7311
FAX (202) 205-7326
e-mail: david.loines@sba.gov |
|
|
|
B. MICHAEL KILYK
(TPCR)
SBA Representative
National Aeronautics and Space Admin.
Goddard Space Flight Center
Building 17, Code 213, Rm S124
Greenbelt, MD 20771
Tel. (301) 286-4378
FAX (301) 286-1747/1746
e-mail: bkilyk@pop200.gsfc.nasa.gov |
NASA, Goddard SFC - Greenbelt, MD
NASA Headquarters - Washington, DC
LABCOM Adelphia Lab Center - Adelphi, MD
Navy Surface Warfare Center - Indian Head, MD
|
|
|
A. P. (MITCH)
OCAMPO (TPCR)
SBA Representative
Naval Sea Systems Command Code 02K/SBA
1333 Isaac Hull Ave., S.E., Rm. 5W-2630
Washington Navy Yard, DC 20376
Tel. (202) 781-3966
FAX (202) 781-4772
e-mail: ocampomp@navsea.navy.mil |
Naval Sea Systems Command – Washington, DC
Naval Air Systems Command – Patuxent River, MD
Defense Information Systems Agency – Arlington, VA
Defense Energy Support Center – Fort Belvoir, VA
FISC – Washington, DC
NAVFAC, Chesapeake Div. – Washington, DC
|
|
|
DOUGLAS
SMITH (PCR)
SBA Representative
GSA FSS
Crystal Mall # 4
Room L-108
1941 Jefferson Davis Highway
Arlington, VA 22202
Tel. (703) 605-1801
FAX (703) 305-3783
e-mail: dougl.smith@gsa.gov |
General Services Administration – Washington, DC
|
|
|
REGINALD
HOLLOWAY (PCR)
SBA Representative
Department of Transportation, S42
400 7th Street, S.W., Room 9410
Washington, DC 20590
Tel. (202) 366-5325/1902
FAX 202) 366-7538
e-mail: reggie.holloway@ost.dot.gov |
Department of Transportation - Washington, DC
Department of Veterans Affairs - Washington, DC
Small Business Administration - Washington, DC
GSA/Regional Ofc. – Washington, DC
Department of Housing & Urban Dev.- Washington, DC
Department of Commerce - Washington, DC
|
|
|
RHONDA
ANDERSON (PCR)
SBA Representative
Department of Energy
1000 Independence Avenue, S.W
Code HR-562 (SBA)
Washington, DC 20585
Tel. (202) 287-1411
FAX (202) 287-1451
e-mail: rhonda.anderson@sba.gov |
Department of Energy - Washington, DC
Environmental Protection Agency - Washington, DC
|
|
|
PETER ZAHIRIEH (PCR)
USDA
1400 Independence Ave., SW
AG Stop 9501, Room 1566, South Bldg.
Washington, DC 20250-9501
Tel. (202) 720-7117
FAX (202) 720-3001
e-mail: shahrokh.zahirieh@usda.gov |
Department of Agriculture – Washington, DC
Deffense Contracting Command – Washington, DC
|
|
|
MALDA BROWN (TPCR)
SBA Representative
Dept. of Health & Human Services, Rm. 517D
200 Independence Ave., SW
Washington, DC 20201
Tel. (301) 827-7224
FAX. (301) 827-7228
e-mail: mbrown@oc.fda.gov
|
Department of Health & Human Services –
Washington, DC
Army Corps of Engineers - Baltimore, MD
Social Security Administration - Baltimore, MD
|
|
|
PENNSYLVANIA
|
|
|
|
JACK CAMPBELL
(Supervisor for PA, WV & VA)
SBA, Office of Government Contracting
Robert NC Nix Federal Building
900 Market St., 5th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Tel: (215) 580-2766 FAX: (215) 580-2776
e-mail: john.campbell@sba.gov |
|
Vincent Robert Rice(PCR)
SBA Representative
Fleet & Industrial Supply
Center Detachment Philadelphia
700 Robbins Ave., Bldg. 2B
Philadelphia, PA 19111
Tel. (215) 697-9556
FAX (215) 697-9554
e-mail: vincent.rice@navy.mil
|
Navy, Fleet Industrial Support Center Detachment
Phila - Philadelphia, PA
Naval Facilities Engineering Command -Lester, PA
Army Chemical & Biol.. Comm. - Edgewood, MD
Army Garrison, Aberdeen Proving Gd - Aberdeen, MD
Navy Surface Warfare Center – Bethesda, MD
|
|
|
RICARDO J. SACIDOR
(TPCR)
SBA Representative
Defense Supply Center Philadelphia
700 Robbins Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19111-5098
Tel. (215) 737-5912
DSN 444-5912
FAX (215) 737-7116
e-mail: rsacidor@dscp.dla.mil or ricardo.sacidor@sba.gov |
Defense Supply Center Philadelphia –
Philadelphia, PA
General Services Administration Philadelphia, PA
Corps of Engineers – Philadelphia, PA
|
|
|
JOSEPH C. GIORDANO
(BPCR & TPCR)
Small Business Administration
Navy Inventory Control Point
Building 1, Room 2213B (SBA)
700 Robbins Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19111-5098
Tel. (215) 697-6161
DSN 442-6161
FAX (215) 481-2728
e-mail: joseph_giordano@icpphil.navy.mil
|
Navy Inventory Control Point -Philadelphia, PA
|
|
|
CAROL S. DECKER (PCR)
SBA Procurement Center Representative
5450 Carlisle Pike
Bldg. 410, Code 0062
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055-0788
Tel. (717) 605-7525
DSN 430-7525
FAX (717) 605-4858
e-mail: carol.decker@navy.mil
|
Navy Inventory Control Point – Mechanicsburg, PA
|
|
|
VIRGINIA
|
|
|
|
JUDY SAYERS
(TPCR)
SBA Representative
Defense Supply Center Richmond/DSCR/DU
8000 Jefferson Davis Highway
Richmond, VA 23297-5124
Tel. (804)279-3690
FAX (804)279-6615
e-mail: jsayers@dscr.dla.mil
|
Defense Supply Center Richmond - Richmond, VA
Army Training & Doctrine Comm. - Fort Eustis, VA
|
OCTAVIA TURNER (TPCR)
SBA Representative
NASA Langley Research Center
Bldg. 1209, Rm. 103, MS446
Hampton, VA 23681-2199
Tel. (757) 864-6859
FAX (757) 864-8096
e-mail: o.turner@larc.nasa.gov |
NASA, Langley Research Center - Hampton, VA
Army Corps of Engineers - Norfolk, VA
Navy, FISC - Norfolk, VA
NAVFAC - Norfolk, VA
|
|
|
WEST VIRGINIA
|
|
|
|
JUDY McCAULEY
(TPCR)
SBA Representative
320 West Pike Street, Suite 330
Clarksburg, WV 26301
Tel. (304) 623-5631 x223
FAX (202) 481-2799
e-mail: judy.mccauley@sba.gov |
DOE, National Energy Technology Centers -
Morgantown, WV and Pittsburgh, PA
DOD, Army Corps of Engineers –
Huntington, WV and Pittsburgh, PA
DOJ, FBI Criminal Justice Information Services –
Clarksburg, WV
|
|
|
|
AREA III
AREA III: Includes the states of Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky,
Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina and Tennessee |
Area Director :
MITCHELL MORAND
Office of Government Contracting
Small Business Administration
233 Peachtree St., NE, Suite 1805
Atlanta, GA 30309
Tel: (404) 331-7587, ext. 203
FAX: (404) 331-2956
e-mail: mitchell.morand@sba.gov
|
|
|
Mary E. Harris
(BPCR & TPCR)
U. S. Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting, Area III
233 Peachtree St.NE, Suite 1805
Atlanta, GA 30303 Tel. (404) 331-7587
FAX (404) 331-2956
e-mail: mary.harris@sba.gov |
|
|
ALABAMA |
|
|
VACANT
U. S. Small Business Administration
Building 5303, Room 3135
Redstone Arsenal, AL 35898-5150
Tel.
FAX
e-mail:
|
Army Aviation & Missile Command - Huntsville, AL
Maxwell AFB - Montgomery, AL
Army Engineering & Support Center - Huntsville, AL
|
|
GARY W. HEARD (TAE)
US Small Business Administration
Bldg. 5303, Room 3135
Redstone Arsenal, AL 35898-5150
Tel. (256) 842-6240
FAX (256) 842-0085
e-mail: gary.heard@sba.gov |
Army Aviation & Missile Command - Huntsville, AL
|
|
|
BARBARA J, JENKINS (PCR)
NASA, Marshall
Space Flight Center Mail Drop PS01, Attn: SBA, PCR Bldg. 4202, Room
100 Marshall Space Flight Center, AL 35812 Tel. (256)
544-5012 FAX (256) 544-8221 e-mail: barbara.jenkins@msfc.nasa.gov
| NASA, Marshall Space Flight Ctr. – Huntsville, AL Space &
Missile Defense Command – Huntsville, AL Anniston Army Depot, Anniston,
AL Fort McClellan – Anniston, AL |
FLORIDA |
|
|
WALTER R. WALLACE (TPCR & CMR) SBA Representative Naval Air
Warfare Center Training Systems Division 12350 Research
Blvd. Orlando, FL 32826-3224 Tel. (407) 380-8252 FAX
(407)380-8232 e-mail: walter.wallace@sba.gov |
Naval Air Warfare Center - Orlando, FL McDill AFB – Tampa,
FL Patrick AFB – Cocoa Beach, FL NASA, Kennedy Space Center. -
FL |
|
|
FLORIDA & GEORGIA |
|
|
VACANT SBA Representative SBA, No Florida
District Office 7825 Baymeadows Way, Suite 100B Jacksonville, FL
32256-5696 Tel. (904) 443-1904 FAX (904) 443-1980 e-mail:
|
Navy, FISC – Jacksonville, FL Navy Public Works Center –
Jacksonville, FL Navy Supply Center – Kings Bay, GA Fort Stewart –
Hines, GA Army Corps of Engineers – Savannah, GA Army Corps of
Engineers – Jacksonville, FL |
|
|
FLORIDA, ALABAMA & MISSISSIPPI |
|
|
|
JAMES ROLLINS (BPCR, TPCR & Supervisor) U. S. Small Business
Administration 205 West D Ave., Suite 631 Eglin AFB, FL
32542-6881 Tel. (850) 882-2605/9159 FAX (850) 678-6240 e-mail:
rollins@eglin.af.mil |
Dev. Test Center & ASD - Eglin AFB, FL Keesler AFB - Biloxi,
MS Tyndall AFB - Panama City, FL Naval Coastal Sys. Ctr. – Panama
City, FL Fort Rucker - Daleville, AL Army Corps of Engineers –
Mobile, AL |
|
GEORGIA |
|
|
|
JOYCE THURMOND (PCR)
Small Business Administration Government
Contracting, Area III 233 Peachtree Street, NE Suite
1805 Atlanta, GA 30303 Tel. (404) 331-7587 FAX (404)
331-2956 e-mail: joyce.thurmond@sba.gov |
Atlanta Army Contracting Center – Atlanta, GA GSA, Region IV –
Atlanta, GA HHS, Center for Disease Control – Atlanta,
GA |
|
|
T. C. HOLLINGSWORTH (BPCR, TPCR & Supervisor) P. O. Box
611 Warner Robins, GA 31099-0611 Tel. (478) 926-7446 FAX (478)
926-3832 e-mail: thomas.hollingsworth@robins.af.mil |
Warner Robins ALC – Warner Robins, GA Marine Corps Logistics Command
- Albany, GA |
|
|
ANNA PENDER (PCR)
P. O. Box 611 Warner Robins, GA
31099-0611 Tel. (478) 926-5874 FAX (478) 926-3832 e-mail: anna.pender@robins.af.mil |
Warner Robins ALC – Warner Robins, GA Moody AFB - Valdosta.
GA Fort Benning – Columbus, GA Fort Gordon - Augusta,
GA
|
|
|
KENTUCKY & TENNESSEE |
|
|
|
KATHLEEN M. HYATT (PCR)
SBA Representative Small Business
Administration PO Box 59, Room 173M Louisville, KY
40201-0059 Tel. (502) 582-6662 FAX (502) 582-5547 e-mail: kathleen.hyatt@sba.gov |
Corps of Engineers – Louisville, KY Fort Knox - Fort Knox,
KY Fort Campbell - Fort Campbell, KY Army Corps of Engineers -
Nashville, TN |
|
NORTH CAROLINA |
|
|
|
Larry Mallory (PCR)
SBA Representative SBA, PCR C/O NIEHS
Contracting Office PO Box 12874 Research Triangle Park, NC
27709 Tel. (919) 541-7895 FAX (919) 541-2712 e-mail: mallory1@niehs.nih.gov |
DHHS, Nat. Institute of Environmental Health - Research Triangle Park,
NC Environmental Protection Agency - RTP, NC Pope AFB –
Fayetteville, NC Seymour Johnson AFB - Goldsboro, NC Army Corps of
Engineers. - Wilmington, NC Ft. Bragg - Fayetteville,
NzC
|
|
|
SOUTH CAROLINA |
|
|
|
|
RICK MILLER (PCR)
Naval Facilities Engineering Command, So. Div.
Attn: SBA, PCR P. O. Box 190010 No. Charkleston, SC
29419-9010 Tel. (843) 820-5724 FAX (843) 820-7304 e-mail: ridgley.miller@navy.mil
or ridgely.miller@sba.gov |
NAVFAC - Charleston, SC Charleston AFB - Charleston, SC Navy,
FISC - Charleston, SC Navy, Sup. of Shipbuilding, - Charleston,
SC Army Corps of Engineers - Charleston, SC Fort Jackson - Columbia,
SC |
AREA IV
AREA IV: Includes the states of
Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska,
North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota and Wisconsin |
Area Director :
ROBERT MURPHY Office of Government Contracting Small Business
Administration 500 West Madison St., Suite 1250 Chicago, IL
60661-2511 Tel: (312) 353-7381 FAX: (312) 353-3111 e-mail:
robert.murphy@sba.gov |
|
|
|
ILLINOIS |
|
|
|
WALTER H. THORPE (TPCR) SBA Representative Small Business
Administration Operations Support Command, ATTN: SBALO Bldg. 61,
2nd Floor Rock Island, IL 612997180 Tel. (309)
7825736 DSN 7935736 FAX (309) 782-4214 e-mail:
thorpew@ria.army.mil
|
Army Ind. Command Rock Island, IL Rock Island Arsenal
Rock Island, IL Army Armament & Chem. Acquisition &
Logistics Activity - Rock Island, IL Army Corps of Engineers - Rock
Island, IL |
JACK BOCCAROSSA (BPCR & PCR Supervisor)
Small Business Administration
Field Support Command
Attn: SBALO
Building 61, 2 nd floor
Rock Island, IL 61299-7180
Tel. (309) 7826350
DSN 7935736
FAX (309) 782-4214
e-mail: boccarossaj@ria.army.mil
SYED HASHMI (TAE)
Tel. (309) 782-5734
e-mail: hashmis@ria.army.mil
WALTER FICHTNER (TAPA)
Tel. (309) 782-6479
e-mail: fichtnerw@ria.army.mil
NEILA FITZPATRICK Tel. (309) 782-3055 e-mail: fitzpatrickn@ria.army.mil
|
Industrial Operations Command - Rock Island, IL Armament & Chem.
Acquisition & Logistics Activity - Rock Island, IL |
|
ILLINOIS & WISCONSIN |
|
|
|
PAMELA COLEMAN (PCR)
SBA Representative Small Business
Administration Office of Government Cont. - Suite 1240 500 W.
Madison St. Chicago, 60661-2511 Tel. (312) 353-7442 FAX (202)
481-4777 e-mail: pamela.coleman@sba.gov
|
DVA National Acquisition Ctr - Hines, IL DVA - Contract Services Ctr
- Milwaukee, WI DOE - Argonne National Lab. - Argonne, IL General
Services Administration - Chicago, IL Great Lakes Naval Train. Sta.
-Great Lakes, IL
|
|
|
MICHIGAN |
|
|
|
PAMELA THOMPSON (TPCR) SBA Representative – U. S. Tank-Automotive
Comm. Bldg. 231, Room E125 Warren, MI 48397-5000 Tel. (586)
574-5513 DSN 786-5513 FAX (586) 574-5560 e-mail: thompsop@tacom.army.mil |
Army Tank-Automotive & Armaments Command – Warren,
MI |
|
|
JOSEPH W. PECK (PCR) SBA/PCR U.S. Army Tank-Automotive
Command Bldg. 231, Room E125 Warren, MI 48397-5000 Tel. (586)
574-8124/5513 DSN 786-5513 FAX (586) 574-5560 e-mail: peckj@tacom.army.mil
|
Army Tank-Automotive & Armaments Command – Warren, MI
|
|
MISSOURI, NORTH DAKOTA, SOUTH DAKOTA, NEBRASKA &
IOWA |
|
|
|
MARLIN FRANCKSEN (TPCR, CMR & Sup.) SBA
Representative Small Business Administration
215 4 th Ave., SE Lattner Building
Cedar Rapids, IA 52401-1806
Tel. (319) 362-6405 x 208
FAX (202) 481-4410
e-mail: marlin.francksen@sba.gov |
USDA - Agricultural Stabilization & Conserv. Serv. – Kansas
City, MO General Services Administration - Kansas City, MO Whiteman
AFB – Sedalia, MO Corps of Engineers – Kansas City, MO Fort Leonard
Wood, MO - Fort Leonard Wood, MO Corps of Engineers - St. Louis, MO
|
|
KANSAS |
|
|
|
DAVID TURNER (PCR & CMR) SBA Representative SBA, Suite
501 323 West 8th St., Lucas Place Kansas City, MO
64105 Tel. (816) 374-6815, ext. 291 FAX (816) 374-6759 e-mail:
david.turner@sba.gov |
McConnell AFB – Wichita, KS Fort Leavenworth, Leavenworth,
KS Fort Riley – Junction City, KS Dept. of Veterans Affairs,
Heartland Network – Leavenworth, KS |
|
NEBRASKA |
|
|
|
DWIGHT JOHNSON (PCR) SBA District Office 11145 Mill Valley
Road Omaha, NE 68154-3949 Tel. (402) 221-7206 FAX (202)
481-1770 e-mail: dwight.johnson@sba.gov |
Offutt AFB – NE Army Corps of Engineers – Omaha, NE Dept. of
Veterans Affairs Medical Ctr. – Omaha, NE |
|
|
OHIO |
|
|
|
VACANT ASC/SBA, Bldg. 39 2196 D Street Wright
Patterson AFB OH 45433-7201 Tel. FAX e-mail: |
ASC, Wright Patterson AFB - Dayton, OH |
|
DAVID PATTEE (PCR)
SBA Representative c/o Defense Supply Center
Columbus, Bldg 20 3990 E Broad Street ATTN:SBA-PCRA Columbus, OH
43216-5000 Tel. (614) 692-0718 FAX (614) 692-2388 e-mail: dave_pattee@dscc.dla.mil |
Defense Supply Center Columbus - Columbus, OH NASA - Lewis Research
Center - Cleveland OH
|
|
EUGENE DROMBETTA (BPCR) c/o Defense Supply Center Columbus 3990 E
Broad Street, ATTN: SBA-PCRB Columbus, OH 43216-5000 Tel. (614)
692-2669 FAX (614) 692-2388 e-mail: gene_drombetta@dscc.dla.mil |
Defense Logistics Agency - Defense Supply Center Columbus - Columbus,
OH |
_______________________________________________________________________________________
AREA V
Includes the states of Arkansas,
Colorado, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma and Texas |
|
Area Director : JOHN BATEMAN
Office of Government Contracting
Small Business Administration
4300 Amon Carter Blvd., Suite 116
Fort Worth, TX 76155
Tel: (817) 684-5302
FAX: (817) 684-5310
e-mail: johnny.bateman@sba.gov |
|
Area Supervisor:
|
|
|
DAVID
MARTIN
Office of Government Contracting
Small Business Administration
4300 Amon Carter Blvd., Suite 116
Fort Worth, TX 76155
Tel: (817) 684-5303
FAX: (817) 684-5310
e-mail: noel.martin@sba.gov |
|
|
ARKANSAS & TEXAS
|
|
|
|
LONDELL
WHITE (TPCR)
SBA Representative
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
700 West Capital, Rm. 3333
P. O. Box 867, AR
Little Rock, AR 72201
Tel. (501) 324-6532
FAX (501) 324-6968
e-mail: londell.white@sba.gov |
Corps of Eng. - Little Rock, AR
Red River Army Depot - Texarkana, TX
Pine Bluff Arsenal - Pine Bluff, AR
DVA Medical Center - Little Rock, AR
Little Rock AFB - Jacksonville, AR
|
|
|
COLORADO
|
|
|
|
Jose Martinez (PCR)
SBA Representative
721 19 th Street, Suite 447
Denver, CO 80202-2517
Tel: (303) 844-0513
FAX: (303) 844-0514
e-mail: jose.martinez@sba.gov |
DOE, Western Power Admin. - Golden, CO
DOT, FHWY - Denver, CO only
U.S Geological Survey
Bureau of Land Management
Bureau of Reclamation
National Park Service
Department of the Interior - Denver, CO
GSA - Denver, CO
Department of Commerce - Boulder, CO
Schriever AFB - Colorado Springs, CO
Peterson AFB - Colorado Springs, CO
USAF Academy - Colorado Springs, CO
Fort Carson - Colorado Springs, CO
|
|
|
LOUISIANA
|
|
|
|
KENNETH
J. ENCLADE (TPCR & CMR)
SBA Representative
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, SADBU, Room 253
P. O. Box 60267
New Orleans, LA 70160-2067
Tel: (504) 862-2992
FAX: (504) 862-1049
e-mail: kenneth.enclade@sba.gov |
Barksdale AFB – Shreveport, LA
Army Corps of Engineers - New Orleans. LA
Army Joint Readiness Training Ctr, Fort Polk, LA
Army Corps of Engineers – Vicksburg, MS
Army Engineering Research Development Ctr – Vicksburg, MS
|
|
|
NEW MEXICO & TEXAS
|
|
|
James
Stewart (TPCR)
Air Force Research Lab
Phillips Research Site
2000 Wyoming, S. E., Rm. B6
Kirtland Air Force Base, NM 87117
Tel. (505) 846-4946
DSN 244-6427
FAX (505) 346-2883
e-mail: james.stewart@sba.gov |
USAF, Phillips Laboratory - Albuquerque, NM
Holloman AFB – Alamogordo, NM
Canon AFB - Clovis, NM
DVA Hospital – Albuquerque, NM
Ft. Bliss - El Paso, TX
Corps of Engineers – Albuquerque, NM
White Sands Missile Range - White Sands, NM
Department of Energy - Albuquerque Operations - Albuquerque, NM
|
|
OKLAHOMA
|
|
|
VACANT (BPCR & TPCR)
OCALC/SBA-PCR
3001 Staff Drive
Ste 1AD81A
Tinker AFB, OK 73145
Tel.
DSN
FAX
e-mail:
|
Oklahoma City Air Logistics Ctr – Oklahoma City, OK
DVA Medical Center – Oklahoma City, OK
Ft. Sill - Lawton, OK
Army Corps of Eng. – Tulsa, OK
|
|
|
TEXAS
|
|
|
|
ANN MONTES (PCR)
SBA Representative
8046 Crouch Road
Brooks City-Base, Texas 78235-5146
Tel. (210) 536-5131
FAX (210) 536-4363
e-mail: ann.montes@brooks.af.mil
|
Brooks AFB - San Antonio, TX
Randolph AFB - San Antonio, TX
Fort Sam Houston – San Antonio, TX
Antonio Air Logistics Center - San Antonio, TX
Lackland AFB - San Antonio, TX
Air Intelligence Agency - San Antonio, TX
|
|
|
PAUL
STONE (PCR)
U.S. Small Business Administration
c/o U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, P.O. Box 17300
Fort Worth, TX 76102
Tel: (817) 886-1024
Fax: (817) 886-6407
e-mail: paul.p.stone@swf02.usace.army.mil
|
GSA – Fort Worth, TX
Corps of Engineers Fort Worth, TX
Fort Hood – Killeen, TX
Dyess AFB – Abilene, TX
Sheppard AFB – Wichita Falls, TX
VA Medical Center – Dallas, TX
|
|
VALERIE
COLEMAN (PCR)
SBA Representative
NASA
2102 NASA Road 1
Mail Code: BD 35
Houston, TX 77058
Tel. (281) 483-1549
FAX (281) 483-4326
e-mail: valerie.j.coleman1@jsc.nasa.gov |
NASA, Johnson Space Center – Houston, TX
Army Corps of Engineers – Galveston, TX
Dept. of Veterans Affairs – Houston, TX
|
AREA VI
AREA VI: Includes the states of Alaska, Arizona, California, Hawaii,
Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming and Guam
Area Director:
ROBERT PACCIONE
Office of Government Contracting
Small Business Administration
455 Market Street, Suite 600
San Francisco, CA 94105-2445
Tel. (415) 744-6828
FAX (415) 744-0314
e-mail: robert.paccione@sba.gov |
|
Area VI Supervisors:
|
|
San Francisco
|
|
JAMES
GAMBARDELLA
Office of Government Contracting
Small Business Administration
455 Market Street, Suite 600
San Francisco, CA 94105-2445
Tel. (415) 744-8429
FAX (415) 744-0314
e-mail: james.gambardella@sba.gov |
|
Los Angeles
|
|
NICHOLAS
MANALISAY
Small Business Administration
330 North Brand Blvd., Suite 1200
Glendale, CA 91203-2304
Tel: (818) 552-3294
FAX: (818) 552-3221
e-mail: nicholas.manalisay@sba.gov |
|
|
|
ALASKA
|
|
|
|
CHARLOTTE EBERLE
(PCR & CMR)
SBA Representative
Small Business Administration
510 L Street, Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
Tel. (907) 271-2297
FAX (907) 271-2262
e-mail: charlotte.eberle@sba.gov |
Eielson AFB – Fairbanks, AK
Elmendorf AFB – Anchorage, AK
Ft. Richardson – Anchorage, AK
Army Corps of Engineers – Anchorage, AK
Department of Transportation Coast Guard – Juneau, AK
|
|
Arizona
|
|
|
|
TRACEY BROWN (PCR & CMR)
SBA Representative
SBA District Office
2828 N. Central Avenue, Suite 800
Phoenix, AZ 85004-1093
Tel. (602) 745-7217
FAX (602) 745-7210
e-mail: tracey.brown@sba.gov
|
Davis Monthan AFB – Tucson, AZ
Luke AFB – Glendale, AZ
Yuma Proving Ground - Yuma, AZ
Ft. Huachuca – Sierra Vista, AZ
Department of the Interior – Bureau of Reclamation –
Phoenix, AZ
|
|
|
NEVADA
|
|
|
|
HANK RAMIREZ (PCR
& CMR)
SBA Representative
400 South Fourth Street, Suite 250
Las Vegas, NV 89101
Tel. (702) 388-6015
FAX (702) 388-6469
e-mail: hank.ramirez@sba.gov |
Nellis AFB – Las Vegas, NV
Department of the Interior – Bureau of Reclamation
Boulder City, NV
DOE – Nevada Operations Div. – Las Vegas, NV
|
|
|
CALIFORNIA
|
|
|
|
PAUL CHANN
(PCR)
SBA Representative
Small Business Administration
455 Market St., Suite 600
San Francisco, CA 94105-2420
Tel. (415) 744-8481
FAX (415) 744-0314
e-mail: paul.chann@sba.gov |
Naval Facilities Eng. Comm. – San Bruno, CA
General Services Administration - San Francisco, CA
NASA – Ames Research Center - Moffett Field, CA
DOE, Oakland Operations Office – Oakland, CA
|
|
|
M. LEONARD MANZANARES (TPCR) SBA District Office 330
North Brand Blvd., Suite 1200 Glendale, CA 91203-2304 Tel. (818)
552-3296 FAX (818) 552-3221 e-mail: m.manzanares@sba.gov |
Naval Warfare Center - China Lake, CA Army Corps of Engineers - Los
Angeles, CA NASA, Dryden Space Research Ctr – Edwards, CA Edwards
AFB – Edwards, CA Vandenburg AFB – Lompoc, CA Space & Missile
Center – Los Angeles, CA Fleet & Industrial Support Center Det. –
Seal Beach, CA
Resident Officer in Charge of Construction (ROICC) Seal Beach,
CA |
|
|
LINDA COAKLEY (PCR) SPAWAR Command (OOK) 4301 Pacific
Highway San Diego, CA 92110-3127 Tel. (619) 524-7669 FAX (202)
524-7443 e-mail: linda.coakley@sba.gov |
Space & Naval Warfare System Center – San Diego NAVFAC,
Southwest Div. – San Diego, CA Naval Public Works Center – San Diego,
CA Fleet Industrial Support Center – San Diego, CA Marine Corp, Camp
Pendleton – Oceanside, CA |
|
|
HAWAII & GUAM |
|
MARY SPENCER (PCR)
Naval Facilities Engineering Command
258 Makalapa Drive, Suite 100
Honolulu, HI 96860-3134
Tel. (808) 474-7317
FAX (808) 474-3387
e-mail: mary.spencer@sba.gov
|
NAVFAC – Honolulu, HI Naval Public Works Center – Honolulu, HI U.
S. Army Pacific & U. S. Army Garrison – Fort Shafter, HI Army
Corps of Engineers – Fort Shafter, HI Hickham AFB – Honolulu,
HI Fleet Industrial Support Center – Pearl Harbor, HI |
|
|
OREGON AND MONTANA |
|
|
|
JOHN BAGAASON SBA, Office of Government Contracting 1200 Sixth
Avenue, Suite 1700 Seattle, WA 98101-1128 Tel. (206) 553-8546 FAX
(206) 553-6263 e-mail: john.bagaason@sba.gov |
|
|
|
|
|
UTAH & WYOMING |
|
VACANT SBA Representative 6038 Aspen Ave.,
CE, Bldg. 1289 Hill AFB, UT 84056-5805 Tel.
FAX e-mail: |
Ogden Air Logistics Center - Ogden, UT Francis E. Warren AFB -
Cheyenne, WY Toole Army Depot – Toole, UT Dugway Proving Ground -
Dugway, UT DOI, Bureau of Reclamation - Salt Lake City,
UT
|
|
|
WASHINGTON |
|
|
|
KEVIN MICHAEL (TPCR & CMR) SBA Office of Government
Contracting 400 15th SW Auburn, WA 98001-1128 Tel.
(253) 931-7161 FAX (253)931-7743 e-mail: kevin.michael@sba.gov
|
General Services Administration - Auburn, WA Department of
Transportation – USCG - Seattle, WA Fairchild AFB – Spokane,
WA McChord AFB – Tacoma, WA Ft. Lewis - Tacoma, WA Army Corps of
Eng. – Seattle, WA Army Corps of Eng. – Walla Walla, WA Naval Supply
Center – Bremerton, WA Naval Facilities Engineering Comm. - Silverdale,
WA Department of Energy - Richland, WA
|
|
*
|