Agency |
Name |
E-mail |
Phone Number |
RESEARCH, EDUCATION AND ECONOMICS |
|
|
|
REE, Office of the Under Secretary |
Carolyne Foster |
cfoster@usda.gov |
202-720-5923 |
AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE |
|
|
|
ARS, Office of the Administrator |
Cathy Lonaberger |
clonaberger@ars.usda.gov |
202-720-3656 |
Budget and Program Mgmt Staff |
Felicia Nelson |
fnelson@ars.usda.gov |
202-720-4421 |
Civil Rights Staff |
Bessie Neverson |
bneverson@ars.usda.gov |
202-720-6161 |
Office of Pest Management Policy |
Dianne Harmon |
dharmon@ars.usda.gov |
202-720-4074 |
ARS, Administrative and Financial Mangement |
|
|
|
AFM, Office of the Deputy Administrator |
Pat Berry |
pberry@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1033 |
Extramural Agreements Division |
Kathleen Townson |
ktownson@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1146 |
Facilities Division, Office of the Director |
Cathy Widner |
cwidner@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1151 |
FD,
Ames Modernization Branch |
Debra
Powell |
dpowell@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1212 |
FD, Facilities Contracts Branch |
Sue Diaz |
sdiaz@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1171 |
FD, Real Property Mgmt Branch |
Patricia Yondji |
pyondji@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1224 |
FD, Facilities Engineering Branch |
Michelle Voyatzis |
mvoyatzis@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1193 |
FD, Safety, Health, & Environment Management Branch |
Susan Stickles |
sstickles@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1248 |
Financial Management Division |
Pamela Williams |
pmwilliams@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1257 |
Human Resources Division |
Christian Thompson |
cthompson@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1404 |
Acquisition and Property Division, Office of the Director |
Mary Goleski |
mgoleski@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1693 |
APD,
Acquisition Branch |
Cynthia
Wesley |
cwesley@ars.usda.gov |
202-720-7254 |
APD, Policy Branch |
Angelia Fleming Loggie |
aloggie@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1730 |
APD, Property and Support Services Branch |
Cynthia Wesley |
cwesley@ars.usda.gov |
202-720-7254 |
ARS, National Agricultural Library |
|
|
|
National Agricultural Library |
Nancy Day |
nday@nal.usda.gov |
301-504-5571 |
ARS, National Program Staff |
|
|
|
National Program Staff |
Rosetta Proctor |
rrp@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-4627 |
NPS, Office of Associate Admininstrator |
Sharon P. Brann |
spb@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-4578 |
Animal Production & Protection |
Lolita Mangra |
lolita.mangra@nps.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-4778 |
Crop Production & Protection |
Tara Dillon |
tara.dillon@nps.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-6252 |
Natural Resources and Sustainable Agricultural Systems |
Marsha L. Booker |
mlb@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-4620 |
Office of International Research Programs |
Louise Waugh |
louise.waugh@nps.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-4524 |
ARS, Operations and Management |
|
|
|
Information Staff |
Brenda Redding |
bredding@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1638 |
Office
of the Chief Information Officer, Office of the Director |
Linda
Simpson |
lsimpson@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-5600 |
OCIO, Office of the Director |
Shelea Brooks |
snbrooks@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-5600 |
OCIO, Application Development Branch |
Roni Clurman |
rclurman@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1121 |
OCIO, Customer Support Branch |
Cathy Bayer |
cbayer@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1064 |
OCIO, Cybersecurity Branch |
Chulee Harris |
cpharris@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1709 |
OCIO, Infrastructure Branch |
Cathy Rittenhouse |
crittenhouse@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1101 |
OCIO, Web Branch |
Patricia Degen |
pdegen@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-1090 |
Office of Homeland Security |
Deborah Davis |
ddavis@ars.usda.gov |
202-720-3973 |
Office of Scientific Quality Review |
Christina Woods |
cmwoods@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-4615 |
Office of Technology Transfer |
Tara Dillon |
tara.dillon@nps.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-6905 |
ARS, Beltsville Area |
|
|
|
BA-wide |
Lynda Jackson |
bluel@ba.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-7082 |
BA-wide |
Janet Gates |
gatesj@ba.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-5664 |
BA-wide |
Bob Reise |
reiseb@ba.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-6182 |
BA-Area
Office and Area Administrative Office |
Tina
Hunter |
huntert@ba.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-5392 |
Animal & Natural Resources Institute (ANRI) |
Kenneth Buckholdt |
buckholk@ars.usda.gov |
301-504-8431 |
Animal & Natural Resources Institute (ANRI) |
Laura Denice |
ldenice@anri.barc.usda.gov |
301-504-8431 |
Animal & Natural Resources Institute (ANRI) |
Amy Hopkins |
amy.hopkins@usda.gov |
301-504-8431 |
Beltsville Human Nutrition Research Center (BHNRC) |
Helen Fleshman |
fleshmah@ba.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-8157 |
Beltsville Human Nutrition Research Center (BHNRC) |
Victoria Henderson |
hendersv@ba.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-8157 |
Beltsville
Human Nutrition Research Center (BHNRC) |
Melissa
Seibert |
seibertm@ba.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-8157 |
Facilities Mgmt & Operations Division |
|
|
301-504-5664 |
Plant
Sciences Institute (PSI) |
Renee
Sherman |
shermanr@ba.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-7030 |
Plant Sciences Institute (PSI) |
Wendy Jacobs |
jacobsw@ba.ars.usda.gov |
301-504-6591 |
U.S. National Arboretum |
Nadine Hiers |
HiersN.pousna.usna |
202-245-4539 |
U.S. National Arboretum |
Tom Thiele |
thielet@ars.usda.gov |
202-245-4537 |
U.S. National Arboretum |
Rose Whitmire |
WhitmirR.pousna.usna |
202-245-4534 |
ARS, Midwest Area |
|
|
|
MWA-wide |
Paula Snell |
snellp@mwa.ars.usda.gov |
309-681-6575 |
AD/AM, Peoria, IL |
Debbie Bitner |
dbitner@mwa.ars.usda.gov |
309-681-6605 |
AD/AM, Peoria, IL |
Walt Murphy |
murphyw@mwa.ars.usda.gov |
309-681-6610 |
Ames Location |
Patricia Turner |
pturner@nadc.ars.usda.gov |
515-663-7558 |
Columbia, MO, BCIRL |
Karen M. Ridgwell |
ridgwellk@missouri.edu |
573-875-5361 ext. 237 |
Columbia, MO, CSWQRU |
L. Jean Sparks |
sparksjl@missouri.edu |
573-875-5353 |
Columbia, MO, Location Support Staff |
Rebecca J. Clearwater |
clearwaterr@missouri.edu |
573-875-5292 |
Columbia, MO, PGRU |
Heather L. Lewandowski |
lewandowskih@missouri.edu |
573-882-4734 |
Columbus, OH |
Ann Houser |
houser.83@osu.edu |
614-292-9806 |
Coshocton, OH |
Carol Bradford |
bradford@coshocton.ars.usda.gov |
740-545-6349 |
East
Lansing, MI |
Cynthia
Glasscock |
cynthiag@msu.edu |
517-337-6824 |
East Lansing, MI - Avian Disease & Onocology Lab |
Mike Skowneski |
skownesk@msu.edu |
517-337-6828 ext. 127 |
East Lansing, MI - Sugarbeet & Bean Research Unit |
Missy Stiefel |
stiefelm@pilot.msu.edu |
517-353-9262 |
Madison, WI |
Jean Weinbrenner |
jkweinbr@facstaff.wisc.edu |
608-264-5357 |
Morris, MN |
Sandy Groneberg |
groneberg@morris.ars.usda.gov |
320-589-3411 ext. 123 |
Morris, MN |
Pam Groth |
groth005@maroon.tc.umn.edu |
651-649-5047 |
NCAUR, Office of the Center Director |
Dorothy Meinke |
meinkedj@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-681-6541 |
NCAUR, Office of the Center Director |
Christy Gibson |
gibsoncg@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-681-6563 |
NCAUR, Crop Bioprotection Research Unit |
Shirley Runge |
runges@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-681-6595 |
NCAUR,
Cereal Products & Food Science Research |
Kit
Mernick |
mernickw@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-681-6549 |
NCAUR,
Fermentation Biotechnology Research Unit |
Marsha
Ebener |
ebenermm@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-681-6567 |
NCAUR, Fermentation Biotechnology Research Unit |
Karen Hughes |
hughesk@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-681-6620 |
NCAUR,
Food & Industrial Oil Research Unit |
Brittney
Mernick |
mernickb@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-681-6531 |
NCAUR,
Microbial Genomics & Bioprocessing Research |
Dianna
Halcumb |
halcumbd@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-681-6560 |
NCAUR, Mycotoxin Research Unit |
Gail Bursott |
bursottg@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-681-6591 |
NCAUR, New Crops Research Unit |
Suzanne Sylvester |
ncss@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-681-6533 |
NCAUR, Plant Polymer Research Unit |
Sue Peters |
peterssk@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-681-6556 |
NCAUR,
Research Support Services Unit |
Michael
Crain |
crainm@ncaur.usda.gov |
309-685-4011 |
St. Paul, MN |
Doreen Murray |
dmurray@soils.umn.edu |
612-625-9270 |
St. Paul, MN |
Virginia Walker |
walke019@tc.umn.edu |
612-624-0763 |
St. Paul, MN |
Jackie Szczech |
jackieb@umn.edu |
612-625-6299 |
St. Paul, MN |
Mark Hughes |
markh@puccini.crl.umn.edu |
612-625-7295 |
St. Paul, MN |
Pam Groth |
groth005@maroon.tc.umn.edu |
651-649-5047 |
West Lafayette, IN |
Jan Overton |
overtonj@perdue.edu |
765-494-9726 |
West Lafayette, IN |
Nancy Sanders |
sandersn@ecn.purdue.edu |
765-494-8689 |
Urbana, IL |
Barbara Donsbach |
barbarad@uiuc.edu |
217-244-3261 |
Wooster, OH - Location Support |
Verna Rumburg |
rumburg.4@osu.edu |
330-263-3937 |
Wooster, OH - Application Technology Research Unit |
Sedina Lowe |
lowe.107@osu.edu |
330-263-3868 |
ARS, Mid South Area |
|
|
|
MSA-wide |
Hilda Roberts |
hroberts@ars.usda.gov |
662-686-5306 |
MSA-wide |
Paula Brodofsky |
pbrodofsky@ars.usda.gov |
662-686-5338 |
Auburn, AL |
Betty Shepherd |
bshepherd@ars.usda.gov |
334-887-4502 |
Baton Rouge, LA |
Gail Champagne |
gchampagne@ars.usda.gov |
225-382-2028 |
Bowling
Green, KY |
Kay
Bolen |
kbolen@ars.usda.gov |
270-745-6518 |
Forage-Animal
Production Research |
Sarah
Dotson |
sdotson@ars.usda.gov |
859-257-2908 |
Houma, LA |
Brenda Aysenne |
baysenne@srrc.ars.usda.gov |
985-872-5042 |
MS State, MS |
Margie Cook |
margie@ra.msstate.edu |
662-320-7393 |
Oxford, MS |
Cynthia Poynor |
cpoynor@ars.usda.gov |
662-232-2909 |
Poplarville, MS |
Susan Herrin |
sherrin@ars.usda.gov |
601-795-8751 |
SRRC, New Orleans, LA |
Pat Winston |
pwinston@srrc.ars.usda.gov |
504-286-4311 |
Stoneville, MS |
Kathi Tullos |
ktullos@ars.usda.gov |
662-686-5317 |
ARS, North Atlantic Area |
|
|
|
NAA-wide |
Lu Anne Wright |
lwright@naa.ars.usda.gov |
215-233-6615 |
NAA-wide |
Jean Silvasy |
jsilvasy@naa.ars.usda.gov |
215-233-6574 |
NAA-wide |
Colleen Mitchell |
cmitchell@naa.ars.usda.gov |
215-233-6402 |
NAA-wide |
Denise Madden |
dmadden@naa.ars.usda.gov |
215-233-6549 |
Beaver, WV (Beckley) |
Stephanie Lively |
slively@afsrc.ars.usda.gov |
304-256-2858 |
Beaver, WV (Beckley) |
Iris Lilly |
ililly@afsrc.ars.usda.gov |
304-256-2905 |
Beaver, WV (Beckley) |
Sheila Zeto |
szeto@afsrc.ars.usda.gov |
304-256-2806 |
Boston, MA |
Theresa Watson |
theresa.watson@tufts.edu |
617-556-3310 |
Boston, MA |
Sandra Jacobs |
sjacobs@naa.ars.usda.gov |
617-556-3306 |
ERRC |
Lisa Ham |
lham@errc.ars.usda.gov |
215-233-6573 |
ERRC-FO&AC |
Kathleen Kelly |
kkelly@errc.ars.usda.gov |
215-233-6585 |
ERRC-FSIT |
Patty Coyle |
pcoyle@errc.ars.usda.gov |
215-233-6589 |
ERRC-MFS |
Rosemary Martinjuk |
rmartinjuk@errc.ars.usda.gov |
215-233-6620 |
ERRC-MFS |
Patrician Shannon |
pshannon@arserrc.gov |
410-651-6526 |
ERRC-DP&P |
Gayle Achmon |
gachmon@errc.ars.usda.gov |
215-233-6703 |
ERRC-MB&RC/CORE TECH |
Joanne Sullivan |
jsullivan@errc.ars.usda.gov |
215-233-6611 |
ERRC-PST |
Jackie Kenny |
jkenny@errc.ars.usda.gov |
215-233-6580 |
Frederick, MD |
Leon Bowers |
leon.bowers@usda.gov |
301-619-7389 |
Frederick, MD |
Kellie May |
kmay@fdwsr.ars.usda.gov |
301-619-7132 |
Frederick, MD |
Patricia Freaner |
pfreaner@fdwsr.ars.usda.gov |
301-619-7344 |
Frederick, MD |
Gail Hoover - Smith |
ghoover@fdwsr.ars.usda.gov |
301-619-7340 |
Frederick,
MD |
Sylvia
Himmelright |
sjhimmelright@fdwsr.ars.usda.gov |
301-619-7132 |
Geneva, NY (PGRU) |
Tiffany J. Fisk |
tfisk@pgru.ars.usda.gov |
315-787-2307 |
Ithaca, NY (PPRU and USPS&NR) |
Mary L. Holmberg |
mlh31@cornell.edu |
607-255-4549 |
Ithaca,
NY (PPRU and USPS&NR) |
Doris
Corson |
dsc34@cornell.edu |
607-255-8002 |
Kearneysville, WV |
Beth Holt |
bholt@afrs.ars.usda.gov |
304-725-3451 ext. 326 |
Kearneysville,
WV |
Jessica
Ware |
jware@afrs.ars.usda.gov |
304-725-3451
ext. 364 |
Leetown, WV |
Tina L. Duron |
tduron@ncccwa.ars.usda.gov |
304-724-4482 |
Leetown,
WV |
Jessica
Ware |
jware@afrs.ars.usda.gov |
304-725-3451
ext. 364 |
Newark, DE |
Barbara J. Schneider |
bschneider@biir.ars.usda.gov |
302-731-7330 ext. 222 |
Newark, DE |
Brenda R. Holmes |
bholmes@biir.ars.usda.gov |
302-731-7330 ext. 221 |
Orono, ME |
Elizabeth J. Donovan |
betty.donovan@maine.edu |
207-581-3266 |
Orono, ME |
Susan C. Bartley |
sbartley@maine.edu |
207-581-3298 |
PIADC |
Jeannette Hanover |
jhanover@piadc.ars.usda.gov |
631-323-3343 |
PIADC |
Maria Martocchia |
mmartocchia@piadc.ars.usda.gov |
631-323-3346 |
PIADC |
Prunella Brashich |
pbrashich@piadc.ars.usda.gov |
631-323-3202 |
PIADC
(ACMD) |
Anita
Fernald |
afernald@piadc.ars.usda.gov |
631-323-3221 |
PIADC (ASF) |
Adriene M. Lakowitz |
alakowitz@piadc.ars.usda.gov |
631-323-3331 |
PIADC (FMD) |
Dionne Rempe |
prempe@piadc.ars.usda.gov |
631-323-3223 |
University Park, PA |
Donita L. Gibboney |
dlg18@psu.edu |
814-863-0939 |
University Park, PA |
Allison Mowery |
Allison.Mowery@ars.usda.gov |
814-863-0939 |
ARS, Northern Plains Area |
|
|
|
NPA-wide |
Hank Davis |
davish@npa.ars.usda.gov |
970-229-5512 |
NPA-wide |
Heather Gossel |
heather.gossel@ars.usda.gov |
970-492-7547 |
NPA-wide |
Nadene Grow |
grown@npa.ars.usda.gov |
970-229-5519 |
NPA-wide |
Jan Jones |
jonesj@npa.ars.usda.gov |
970-229-5502 |
NPA-wide |
Sylvia
Buggle |
Sylvia.Buggle@ars.usda.gov |
970-229-5595 |
NPA-wide |
Michael
Wiggett |
Michael.Wiggett@ars.usda.gov |
970-492-7001 |
Crops Research Lab |
Michelle Leaberry |
leaberry@lamar.colostate.edu |
970-498-4204 |
Great Plains System Research |
Jane Dailey |
jane.dailey@ars.usda.gov |
970-490-8312 |
National Center for Genetic Resources Preservation |
Kathleen Williams |
kawilliams@npa.ars.usda.gov |
970-495-3224 |
National Center for Genetic Resources Preservation |
Jennifer Kendall |
jkendall@npa.ars.usda.gov |
970-495-3200 |
Soil Plant Nutrition Research |
Stacey Wilkins |
stacew@lamar.colostate.edu |
970-490-8200 |
Water Management Research |
Carol Bernard |
bernardc@wmu.aerc.colostate.edu |
970-498-8511 |
Akron, CO |
Caroyln Brandon |
cbrandon@lamar.colostate.edu |
970-345-0505 |
Brookings, SD |
Sharon Telkamp |
stelkamp@ngirl.ars.usda.gov |
605-693-5203 |
Brookings, SD |
Kathy Reese |
kreese@ngirl.ars.usda.gov |
605-693-5239 |
Cheyenne, WY |
Ann Heckart |
aheckart@lamar.colostate.edu |
307-772-2433 ext. 100 |
Clay Center, NE |
Glen Becker |
becker@email.marc.usda.gov |
402-762-4141 |
Clay Center, NE |
Linda Kelly |
kelly@email.marc.usda.gov |
402-762-4110 |
Fargo, ND |
Eileen Aipperspach |
aipperse@fargo.ars.usda.gov |
701-239-1204 |
Fargo, ND - Animal/Metlab |
Vicki Peterson |
petersov@fargo.ars.usda.gov |
701-239-1230 |
Fargo, ND - Plant Sciences |
Vivian Wood |
woodv@fargo.ars.usda.gov |
701-239-1250 |
Fargo, ND - Insect Genetics |
Bonnie Muhl |
muhlb@fargo.ars.usda.gov |
701-239-1271 |
Fargo, ND - Sunflower Research |
Brenda Fradet |
fradetb@fargo.ars.usda.gov |
701-239-1310 |
Fargo, ND - Cereal Crops |
Polly McMichael |
mcmichap@fargo.ars.usda.gov |
701-239-1340 |
Fargo, ND - Sugarbeet & Potato |
Lori Dimmer |
dimmerl@fargo.ars.usda.gov |
701-239-1350 |
Grand Forks, ND |
Sharon Peterson |
speterso@gfhnrc.ars.usda.gov |
701-795-8456 |
Laramie, WY |
Bobbie Bobango |
bbobango@uwyo.edu |
307-766-3606 |
Lincoln, NE |
Lisa Mullenax |
lmullena@unlserve.unl.edu |
402-472-2961 |
Lincoln, NE |
Jan Preston |
jpreston@unlserve.unl.edu |
402-472-1490 |
Lincoln, NE - Soil & Water Conservation |
Pam Bushman |
pbushman1@unl.edu |
402-472-1514 |
Lincoln, NE - Midwest Livestock Insects |
Cheri Marshall |
cmarshal@unlserve.unl.edu |
402-472-5267 |
Logan, UT |
John Watterson |
aologan@cc.usu.edu |
435-797-3071 |
Mandan, ND |
Lori Wanner |
wannerl@ars.usda.gov |
701-667-3046 |
Manhattan,
KS |
Lisa
Mathews |
lmathews@gmprc.ksu.edu |
785-776-2726 |
Manhattan, KS - Location Support Staff |
Jean Wrosch |
jwrosch@gmprc.ksu.edu |
785-776-2737 |
Manhattan,
KS - Grain Marketing & Production Research Center |
Marsha
Grunewald |
marsha@gmprc.ksu.edu |
785-776-2701 |
Manhattan, KS - Biological Research |
Elaine Liddell |
liddell@gmprc.ksu.edu |
785-776-2704 |
Manhattan, KS - Grain Quality & Structure |
Tawanna Ross |
tawanna@gmprc.ksu.edu |
785-776-2757 |
Manhattan,
KS - Plant Science & Entomology |
Sue
Hurd |
shurd@gmprc.ksu.edu |
785-532-2368 |
Manhattan,
KS - Wind Erosion Research |
Jamie
Swartz |
jamie@weru.ksu.edu |
785-537-5559 |
Miles City, MT |
Diona Austill |
diona@larrl.ars.usda.gov |
406-232-8200 |
Miles City, MT |
Sharon Stanton |
sharon@larrl.ars.usda.gov |
406-232-8212 |
Sidney,
MT |
Mellissa
Brockes |
mbrockes@sidney.ars.usda.gov |
406-433-9432 |
ARS, Pacific West Area |
|
|
|
PWA,
AD/AAO |
LaVerne
Dolandolan |
ldolando@pw.ars.usda.gov |
510-559-6013 |
Aberdeen, ID |
Glenda Rutger |
grutger@ars-grin.gov |
208-397-4192 |
Boise, ID |
Kathy Wudyka |
kwudyka@nwrc.ars.usda.gov |
208-422-0703 |
Burns, OR |
Ray Angell |
raymond.angell@orst.edu |
541-573-2064 |
Corvallis, OR |
Bobbie McNicol |
bobbiemcnicol@orst.edu |
541-750-8707 |
Davis, CA |
Josie Sagan |
josie.sagan@ca.usda.gov |
530-792-5505 |
Dubois, ID |
Mary Edwards |
medwards@dcdi.net |
208-374-5409 |
Fairbanks, AK |
Kelly Martin |
fnkcm1@uaf.edu |
907-474-1806 |
Hilo, HI |
Paul Barr |
pbarr@pbarc.ars.usda.gov |
808-932-2100 |
Kimberly,
ID |
David
Carlson |
dcarlson@nwisrl.ars.usda.gov |
208-423-6510 |
Kimberly, ID |
Kara Vander Linden |
karav@nwisrl.ars.usda.gov |
208-423-6567 |
Parlier, CA |
Paula Lynch |
plynch@fresno.ars.usda.gov |
559-453-3009 |
Pendleton, OR |
Linda Baugh |
linda.baugh@orst.edu |
541-278-3292 |
Phoenix, AZ |
Eiko Adkisson |
EAdkisson@uswcl.ars.ag.gov |
602-437-1376 |
Prosser, WA |
Melanie Wilson |
mwilson@pars.ars.usda.gov |
509-786-9228 |
Pullman, WA |
Tammy Blair |
tblair@vetmed.wsu.edu |
509-335-6028 |
Pullman, WA |
Lois Grasham |
lgrasham@wsu.edu |
509-335-3349 |
Riverside, CA |
Stephanie Jobes |
rivsj@ars-grin.gov |
909-369-4813 |
Salinas, CA |
Betty Rosales |
brosales@pw.ars.usda.gov |
831-755-2800 |
Shafter, CA |
Barbie Ballengee |
bdballengee@ucdavis.edu |
661-746-8000 |
Tucson, AZ |
Tinka Buck |
tbuck@tucson.ars.ag.gov |
520-670-6481 |
Wapato, WA |
Diane Carpenter |
dcarpenter@yarl.ars.usda.gov |
504-464-6565 |
Wenatchee, WA |
Patricia Williams |
williams@tfrl.ars.usda.gov |
509-664-2280 ext. 261 |
WRRC/PGEC |
Sylvia Abolencia |
sda@pw.usda.gov |
510-559-6090 |
WRRC/PGEC/Reno, NV, Albany, CA |
Dolores Gantan |
dgantan@pw.usda.gov |
510-559-6030 |
Yakima, WA |
Cheryl Walker |
cwalker@yarl.ars.usda.gov |
509-454-6550 |
ARS, South Atlantic Area |
|
|
|
Athens, GA |
Irene Fortson |
fortsoni@saa.ars.usda.gov |
706-546-3622 |
Athens, GA |
Shelia Jackson |
sjackson@saa.ars.usda.gov |
706-546-3685 |
Athens, GA |
Rhonda Harper |
rharper@saa.ars.usda.gov |
706-546-3345 |
Athens, GA |
Linda Phillippo |
lphillip@saa.ars.usda.gov |
706-546-3497 |
Athens, GA |
Susan Mewborn |
mewborns@saa.ars.usda.gov |
706-546-3158 |
Athens, GA |
Debra Duckworth |
dduckworth@seprl.usda.gov |
706-546-3433 |
Athens,
GA |
Ann
Flanders |
aflanders@saa.ars.usda.gov |
706-546-3541 |
Athens,
GA |
Donna
Line |
dline@saa.ars.usda.gov |
706-546-3531 |
Athens,
GA |
Anna
Misztal |
amisztal@saa.ars.usda.gov |
706-583-0855 |
Brooksville, FL |
George Lee |
gdlee@mail.ifas.ufl.edu |
352-796-3385 |
Byron, GA |
Dalma R. Dickens |
dickens@tifton.cpes.peachnet.edu |
229-386-3498 |
Canal Point, FL |
Donna Young |
dyoung@saa.ars.usda.gov |
561-924-5227 |
Charleston, SC |
Susan M. Hammontree |
susanh@awod.com |
843-556-0840 |
Dawson, GA |
Dalma R. Dickens |
dickens@tifton.cpes.peachnet.edu |
229-386-3498 |
Florence, SC |
Ellen P. Whitesides |
ellenw@florence.ars.usda.gov |
843-669-5203 |
Ft.
Lauderdale, FL |
Sue
Keusch |
skeusch@saa.ars.usda.gov |
954-475-0541 |
Ft. Pierce, FL, US Horticultural Research Lab. |
Antoinette (Toni) Rouillier |
trouillier@ushrl.ars.usda.gov |
772-462-5800 |
Gainesville, FL |
Jacquleyn Sullivan |
jsullivan@gainesville.usda.ufl.edu |
352-374-5861 |
Griffin, GA |
Gary Pederson |
gpederson@ars-grin.gov |
770-228-7254 |
Miami, FL |
Candace Wilson |
cwilson@saa.ars.usda.gov |
305-254-3613 305-969-6413 |
Raleigh, NC; Raleigh Location |
Susan H. Davis |
susan_davis@ncsu.edu |
919-515-2731 |
Raleigh, NC; Air Quality-Plant Growth & Development
Research Unit |
Sabrina Whitley-Ferrell |
sabrina@unity.ncsu.edu |
919-515-3312 |
Raleigh, NC; Food Science Research Unit |
Dora Dean Toler |
doratole@unity.ncsu.edu |
919-515-2979 |
Raleigh, NC; Market Quality & Handling Research Unit |
Elaine P. Lowell |
elaine_lowell@ncsu.edu |
919-515-6312 |
Raleigh, NC; Plant Science Research Unit |
Judith Sulentic |
judith_sulentic@ncsu.edu |
919-515-3171 |
Raleigh, NC; Soybean & Nitrogen Fixation Unit |
Lena V. Price |
vprice@cropserv1.cropsci.ncsu.edu |
919-515-3171 |
Tifton, GA |
Dalma R. Dickens |
dickens@tifton.cpes.peachnet.edu |
229-386-3498 |
Watkinsville, GA |
Diane Mansfield |
dianelm@arches.uga.edu |
706-769-5631 |
Winter Haven, FL |
Deborah Ambrose |
ambrose@citrus.usda.gov |
863-293-4133 |
ARS, Southern Plains Area |
|
|
|
DO, AAO |
Anne Steele |
asteele@spa.ars.usda.gov |
979-260-9346 |
Beaumont, TX |
Davee Crowell |
d-crowell@tamu.edu |
409-752-5221 |
Booneville, AR |
Lola Albright |
lalbright@spa.ars.usda.gov |
501-675-3834 |
Bushland, TX; Water Mgmt |
Carole Perryman |
cperryman@cprl.ars.usda.gov |
806-356-5749 |
Bushland, TX; ESAWR |
Brenda Carlson |
bcarlson@cprl.ars.usda.gov |
806-356-5724 |
College Station, TX |
Rhonda Korger |
rkorger@spa.ars.usda.gov |
979-260-9372 |
El Reno, OK |
Eilene Gibbens |
egibbens@grl.ars.usda.gov |
405-262-5291 |
Fayetteville, AR |
Larry Altman |
laltman@uark.edu |
501-575-8458 |
Fayetteville, AR |
Lara Baker |
pppsr@uark.edu |
501-575-2654 |
Houston, TX; Little Rock, AR |
Jimmy D. Goodman |
jimmyg@bcm.tmc.edu |
713-798-7034 |
Houston, TX; Little Rock, AR |
Perry Rainosek |
prainosek@spa.ars.usda.gov |
713-798-7070 |
Little Rock, AR |
Justine M. Flowers |
jflowers@spa.ars.usda.gov |
501-954-8882 |
Kerrville, TX |
Evelyn K. Brown |
ekbrown@ktc.com |
830-792-0308 |
Lane, OK |
Roy Gammon |
rgammon@lane-ag.org |
580-889-7395 ext. 239 |
Lane, OK |
Sharon Sheffield |
ssheffield-usda@lane-ag.org |
580-889-7395 |
Las Cruces, NM |
Valerie La Plante |
vlaplant@nmsu.edu |
505-646-7017 |
Lubbock, TX |
Barbara Hodges |
bhodges@lbk.ars.usda.gov |
806-749-5560 |
Mesilla Park, NM |
Valerie La Pante |
vlaplant@nmsu.edu |
505-646-7017 |
Pine Bluff, AR |
Jeanie Gwathney |
jgwathney@spa.ars.usda.gov |
870-672-9300 |
Stillwater, OK |
Rayma Erickson |
rerickson@pswcrl.ars.usda.gov |
405-624-4141 ext. 241 |
Stuttgart, AR |
Jeanie Gwathney |
jgwathney@spa.ars.usda.gov |
870-672-9300 |
Temple, TX |
Janice Brown |
jbrown@spa.ars.usda.gov |
254-770-6543 |
Tuxlta, MEX; Screwworm Research |
Dina Suarez |
esuarez@weslaco.ars.usda.gov |
956-447-6309 |
Weslaco, TX; Location Support |
Noelia Martinez |
nmartinez@weslaco.ars.usda.gov |
956-447-6304 |
Weslaco, TX; Center Director |
Olivia Pedraza |
opedraza@weslaco.ars.usda.gov |
956-447-6301 |
Weslaco, TX; Integrated Farming & Natural Resources |
Noelia Martinez |
nmartinez@weslaco.ars.usda.gov |
956-447-6304 |
Weslaco, TX; Beneficial Insects |
Dora Conner |
dconner@weslaco.ars.usda.gov |
956-969-4826 |
Weslaco, TX; Honey Bee |
Analisa Salinas |
asalinas@weslaco.ars.usda.gov |
956-969-5005 |
Weslaco, TX; Crop Quality & Fruit Insects |
Sylvia Cano |
scano@weslaco.ars.usda.gov |
956-447-6317 |
Woodward, OK |
Sherry Dewald |
sdewald@spa.ars.usda.gov |
580-256-7449 |
COOPERATIVE STATE RESEARCH, EDUCATION, AND EXTENSION SERVICE |
|
|
|
CSREES-wide |
Crystal Lewis |
clewis@reeusda.gov |
202-720-4651 |
Office of the Administrator |
Jane Dunn |
jdunn@reeusda.gov |
202-720-2642 |
Communications
Staff |
Crystal
Lewis |
clewis@reeusda.gov |
202-720-4651 |
Information Systems & Technology Management |
Angela Simmons |
asimmons@reeusda.gov |
202-720-2597 |
Families, 4-H & Nutrition |
Jacqueline Harris-Wheeler |
jwheeler@reeusda.gov |
202-720-6059 |
Natural Resources & Environment |
Debra Henderson |
dhenderson@reeusda.gov |
202-401-4555 |
Office of Extramural Programs |
Melia Woodard-Martin |
mwoodard@reeusda.gov |
202-401-6321 |
Plant & Animal Systems |
Annetta Barnes-Oates |
aoates@reeusda.gov |
202-401-5741 |
Economic & Community Systems |
Flossie Graham |
fgraham@reeusda.gov |
202-720-7947 |
Science & Education Resources Development |
Rena Bannister |
rbannister@reeusda.gov |
202-720-3377 |
ECONOMIC RESEARCH SERVICE |
|
|
|
ERS-wide |
Jeanette Jones |
jeanette
jones-ers@ars.usda.gov |
202-694-5078 |
ERS-wide |
Dawn Williams |
dawnw@ers.usda.gov |
202-694-5097 |
NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL STATISTICS SERVICE |
|
|
|
NASS-wide |
Bonnie Haley |
bhaley@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-4972 |
NASS-wide |
Therese Windt |
twindt@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-7892 |
NASS-wide |
Lee Bowling |
lbowling@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-5275 |
NASS-wide |
Robyn Thoelke |
rthoelke@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-5977 |
NASS-wide |
Charles Smith |
csmith@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-3497 |
Administrator (OA) |
Janet Sweat |
jsweat@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-2707 |
OA
- Associate Administrator |
Amy
Jenkins |
amy_jenkins@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-4333 |
OA - Associate Administrator |
Chrissy Jenkins |
cjenkins@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-4333 |
Deputy Administrator for Programs and Products (DAPP) |
Karlyn McCutcheon |
kmccutcheon@nass.usda.gov |
202-690-8141 |
DAPP - International Programs Office |
Michelle Sykes |
msykes@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-4505 |
DAPP - Marketing and Information Services Office |
Lisa Sykes |
lsykes@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-7107 |
Deputy Administrator for Field Operations (DAFO) |
Mary Gorham |
mgorham@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-3638 |
DAFO - Budget and Administrative Services |
Brenda Edgerton |
bedgerton@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-8220 |
DAFO - Training and Career Development Office |
LaWan M. Bryan |
lbryan@nass.usda.gov |
027-809-8092 |
Census and Survey Division (CSD) |
Hareg Mismaku |
hmismaku@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-4557 |
CSD - Census Planning Branch |
Norma Yates |
nyates@nass.usda.gov |
202-690-8748 |
CSD - Data Collection Branch |
Ruth Nichols |
rnichols@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-6201 |
CSD - Survey Administration Branch |
Edna Lawrence |
elawrence@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-2248 |
CSD - Sampling Branch |
Bessie Johnson |
bcjohnson@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-3895 |
Information Technology Division (ITD) |
Sharon Fields |
sfields@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-2984 |
ITD - Census and Survey Systems Branch |
Vickie Murphy |
vmurphy@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-7906 |
ITD - Estimation and Support Systems Branch |
Jennifer Jett |
jjett@nass.usda.gov |
202-690-8744 |
ITD - Technical Services Branch |
Tina McLane |
tmclane@nass.usda.gov |
202-690-2273 |
Research and Development Division (RDD) |
Diane Stonecypher |
diane_stonecypher@nass.usda.gov |
703-235-5211 |
RDD - Census and Survey Research Branch |
Kathy McCormick |
kmccormick@nass.usda.gov |
703-521-5211 |
RDD - Geospatial Information Branch |
Peggy Kensic |
pkensic@nass.usda.gov |
703-521-5218 |
RDD - Area Frame Section |
Peggy Kensic |
pkensic@nass.usda.gov |
703-521-5218 |
Statistics
Division |
Cathy
Reigle |
creigle@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-3896 |
SD - Crops Branch |
Dawn Florance |
Dawn_Florance@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-2127 |
SD - Environmental, Economics, and Demographics Br. |
Penny Poole |
penny_poole@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-6146 |
SD - Livestock Branch |
Muriel Laliberte |
mlaliberte@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-3570 |
SD - Statistical Methods Branch |
Angie Lankford |
angie_lankford@nass.usda.gov |
202-720-4008 |
Alabama |
Linda King |
lking@nass.usda.gov |
334-279-3555 |
Alaska |
Gail Spain |
gspain@nass.usda.gov |
|
Arizona |
Jonie Clark |
jclark@nass.usda.gov |
800-645-7286 |
Arkansas |
Judy Cook |
mcook@nass.usda.gov |
800-327-2970 |
California |
Trudy Leitz |
trudy_leitz@nass.usda.gov |
800-851-1127 |
Colorado |
Molly Harshbarger |
mharshbarger@nass.usda.gov |
800-392-3202 |
Delaware |
Bobbi Forst |
bforst@nass.usda.gov |
800-722-0825 |
Florida |
Joan Cooper |
jlcooper@nass.usda.gov |
800-344-6277 |
Georgia |
Frances Palmer |
fpalmer@nass.usda.gov |
800-253-4419 |
Hawaii |
Carol Igawa |
cigawa@nass.usda.gov |
800-804-9514 |
Idaho |
Susanne Burcham |
sburcham@nass.usda.gov |
800-691-9987 |
Illinois |
Barbara Hogg |
bhogg@nass.usda.gov |
800-622-9865 |
Indiana |
Connie Rutledge |
crutledge@nass.usda.gov |
800-363-0469 |
Iowa |
Tracie Hoffmann |
thoffmann@nass.usda.gov |
800-208-0825 |
Kansas |
Rosemary Randel |
rrandel@nass.usda.gov |
800-258-4564 |
Kentucky |
Thelma Poulter |
tpoulter@nass.usda.gov |
800-928-5277 |
Louisiana |
Shirley Stansbury |
sstansbury@nass.usda.gov |
800-259-4485 |
Maryland |
Bobbi Forst |
bforst@nass.usda.gov |
800-722-0825 |
Michigan |
Elena Romaniello |
eromaniello@nass.usda.gov |
800-453-7501 |
Minnesota |
Carolyn Hayes |
chayes@nass.usda.gov |
800-453-7502 |
Mississippi |
Rosa Hooper |
rhooper@nass.usda.gov |
800-535-9609 |
Missouri |
Bonnie Winberg |
bwinberg@nass.usda.gov |
800-551-1014 |
Montana |
Annette Ronningen |
aronningen@nass.usda.gov |
800-835-2612 |
Nebraska |
Charlotte Rowe |
crowe@nass.usda.gov |
402-437-5541 |
Nevada |
Jean Lake |
jlake@nass.usda.gov |
800-892-1660 |
New England |
Beverly LaCroix |
blacroix@nass.usda.gov |
800-642-9571 |
New Jersey |
Eileen Herman |
eherman@nass.usda.gov |
800-328-0179 |
New Mexico |
Dolores Sanchez |
dsanchez@nass.usda.gov |
800-530-8810 |
New York |
Cindy Wagner |
cwagner@nass.usda.gov |
800-772-0670 |
North Carolina |
Mary Lynn Campbell |
mcampbell@nass.usda.gov |
800-437-8451 |
North Dakota |
Sandra Hoff |
shoff@nass.usda.gov |
605-330-4235 |
North Dakota |
Kathy Prashek |
kprashek@nass.usda.gov |
800-338-2557 |
Ohio |
Kim Lowery |
klowery@nass.usda.gov |
800-858-8144 |
Oklahoma |
Charlotte Gamble |
cgamble@nass.usda.gov |
888-525-9226 |
Oregan |
Mary Polivka |
mpolivka@nass.usda.gov |
503-326-2131 |
Pennsylvania |
Charles Williams |
cwilliams@nass.usda.gov |
800-815-1518 |
South Carolina |
Peggy White |
p_white@nass.usda.gov |
803-765-5334 |
South Dakota |
Sandra Hoff |
shoff@nass.usda.gov |
605-330-4235 |
Tennessee |
Mona Kelsey |
mkelsey@nass.usda.gov |
800-626-0987 |
Texas |
Gloria Stevens |
gstevens@nass.usda.gov |
800-626-3142 |
Utah |
Jean Lake |
jlake@nass.usda.gov |
800-892-1660 |
Virginia |
Bobbi Forst |
bforst@nass.usda.gov |
800-722-0825 |
Washington |
Gail Spain |
gspain@nass.usda.gov |
360-902-1940 |
West Virginia |
Kim Lowery |
klowery@nass.usda.gov |
800-858-8144 |
Wisconsin |
Patricia Jones |
pjones@nass.usda.gov |
800-789-9277 |
Wyoming |
Jean Lake |
jlake@nass.usda.gov |
800-892-1660 |