Current
Rotation 8/25 - 31 |
|
|
Martin's Type 1 Team Roster 2004 |
Position |
Name |
Home Unit |
*Incident Commander |
Kim
Martin |
UT-UIF |
*Deputy Incident Commander |
Tooter
Burdick |
UT-CCD |
*Safety Officer |
Tony
Dietz |
NV-NNS |
*Safety Officer |
Hank
Walters |
UT-DIF AD |
Medical Unit Leader |
Steve
Camerota |
UT-WCF |
*Information Officer |
Jean
Bergerson |
MN-MNS |
*Information Officer Type 2 |
Peter
D'Aquanni |
NM-CAF |
*Operations Section
Chief |
Bob
Mallett |
ID-IFD |
*Operations Section Chief |
Bill
Bryant |
NV-HTF |
*Operations Section Chief |
Gary
Cornell |
UT-SES |
Operations Branch Director |
Ralph
Cardinal |
WY-WRA |
Division Supervisors |
Rod
Bloms |
ID-FCD |
Division Supervisors |
Elden
Alexander |
ID-SAD |
Division Supervisors |
John
Kennedy |
NV-WASX |
Division Supervisors |
Dave
Baumgartner sub |
UT-R04 AD |
*Air Ops Branch Director |
Rick
Dunlap |
ID-BOF |
Air Support Group Supervisor |
Will
Worthwine |
ID-BOD |
Air Tactical Group Supervisor |
Eric
Brundige |
ID-PAF |
Air Tactical Group Supervisor |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Helibase Manager Type 1 |
Rod
Dines |
ID-PAF |
*Planning Section Chief |
Mark
O'Brien |
NV-NSO |
Plans Section Chief Type 2 |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Situation Unit Leader |
Mark
Pierce |
UT-RID |
Resource Unit Leader |
Doug
Muir |
UT-WCF |
Fire Behavior Analyst |
Sandy
Munns |
NV-WASX |
Computer Technical Specialist |
Michael
Morgan |
ID-FCD |
Computer Technical Specialist |
Clark
Noble |
ID-PAF AD |
GIS Technical Specialist |
Jack
Sheffey |
UT-USO |
Human Resource Specialist |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Status Check In |
Nancy
Harphant |
NV-HTF |
Status Check In |
Juanita
Mendive |
NV-HTF |
Demobilization Unit Leader |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Training Specialist |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
*Logistics Section Chief |
Fred
Houston |
UT-FIF |
*Logistics Section Chief |
Rich
Rusk |
UT-WCF |
Communications Unit Leader |
Walter
Warrick |
ID-CTF AD |
Supply Unit Leader |
Steve
Blatt |
UT-WCF |
Supply Unit Leader |
John
Lott |
ID-CTF |
Facilities Unit Leader |
Brent
Spencer |
UT-ASF |
Facilities Unit Leader |
John
Menghini |
NV-CCD |
Ground Support Unit Leader |
Larry
Durk |
UT-R04 AD |
Ground Support Unit Leader |
Joe
Black |
UT-DIF |
Security Manager |
Bob
Carnes |
NV-LAP |
Communications Technician |
Gary
Geiser |
UT-WCF |
Base/Camp Manager |
Bob
Martinez |
WY-GTP |
Food Unit Leader |
Kathy
Stacy |
UT-WCF |
Receiving & Dist. Mgr. |
Paul
Chase |
UT-WCF |
Ordering Manager |
Kristi
Reece |
WA-MSF |
Incident Communications Ctr Mgr |
Jennifer
Mata |
CA-BBD |
Contracting Officers Tech. Rep. |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
*Finance Section Chief |
Loren
Walker |
UT-ASF |
Time Unit Leader |
Orlando
Gomez |
UT-MLF |
Comp/Claims Unit Leader |
Beth
Sjoblom |
UT-R04 |
Procurement Unit Leader |
Carolyn
Jo Lippire |
UT-R04 |
Cost Unit Leader |
Shelley
Nolde |
NM-SNF AD |
Trainees ** |
|
|
Finance Section Chief |
Glenn
Parker |
UT-R04 |
Procurement Unit Leader |
Tori
Blunt |
UT-ASF |
Air Ops Branch Director |
Randy
Lambeth |
ID-SCF |
Ground Support Unit Leader |
Todd
Jinkins |
ID-JFCD |
Facilities Unit Leader |
Kay
Shurtz |
UT-WCF |
Operations Section Chief |
Kim
Soper |
UT-DIF |
Supply Unit Leader |
Chip
Sibbernsen |
UT-WCF |
Comp/Claims Unit Leader |
Chris
Chournos |
UT-R04 |
Safety Officer Type 1 |
Wini
Sorenson |
ID-FCD |
Safety Officer Type 1 |
Russell
Brengman |
ID-IFD |
Division Supervisors |
Jared
Mattson |
ID-CTF |
Resource Unit Leader |
Amanda
McAdams |
UT-DIF |
* Short Team |
|
**
The Incident Commander is responsible for negotiating orders for more
than |
six trainees outside the Great Basin. |
|
|
|