Current
Rotation 8/18 - 24 |
|
|
Sexton's Type 1 Team Roster 2004 |
Position |
Name |
Home Unit |
*Incident Commander |
Tim
Sexton |
ID-FCF |
*Deputy Incident Commander |
Mike
Dondero |
NV-HTF |
*Safety Officer Type 1 |
Steve
Dondero |
NV-ELD |
*Safety Officer Type 2 |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Medical Unit Leader |
Linda
Woolever |
NV-ELD AD |
*Information Officer Type 1 |
Jerry
Rohnert |
ID-ISO |
*Information Officer Type 2 |
Bill
Paxton |
MO-MTF |
*Operations Section
Chief |
Joe
Carvelho sub |
ID-SCF AD |
*Operations Section Chief |
Ed
Hollenshead sub |
ID-FCF |
*Operations Section Chief |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Operations Branch Director |
Kole
Berriochoa |
ID-BOF |
Division Supervisors |
|
|
Division Supervisors |
Fred
Kaminski |
UT-ASF |
Division Supervisors |
Dave
Hall |
ID-PAF |
Division Supervisors |
Kim
Van Hemelryck |
ID-ISO |
*Air Ops Branch Director |
Jeff
Gardetto |
ID-IFD |
Air Support Group Supervisor |
Willy
Acton |
ID-PAF |
Helibase Manager Type 1 |
Dave
Langley |
NM-EMP |
*Planning Section Chief |
Larry
Sutton |
ID-FCD |
Plans Section Chief Type 2 |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Situation Unit Leader |
Tim
Roide |
NV-CCD |
Resource Unit Leader |
Madonna
Lengerich |
ID-FCD |
Resource Unit Leader |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Fire Behavior Analyst |
Ivan
Erskine |
UT-ASF |
Computer Technical Specialist |
Louie
Leezer |
ID-FCD |
Computer Technical Specialist |
Alex
Park |
ID-ISO |
GIS Technical Specialist |
Holly
Hampton |
WO-WOD |
Human Resource Specialist |
Guy
Pence |
ID-BOF |
Status Check In |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Status Check In |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Demobilization Unit Leader |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Training Specialist |
Don
Washco |
AZ-PHD |
*Logistics Section Chief |
Megan
Timoney |
UT-R04 |
*Logistics Section Chief |
David
Wolf |
UT-CCD |
Communications Unit Leader |
Matt
Nilsen |
CA-SND |
Supply Unit Leader |
Jaki
Nordrum |
UT-USO |
Supply Unit Leader |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Facilities Unit Leader |
Lee
Hughes |
AZ-ASD |
Facilities Unit Leader |
Butch
Smith |
NV-LAP |
Ground Support Unit Leader |
Harry
Wheeler |
NV-HTF
AD |
Ground Support Unit Leader |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Security Manager |
Larry
Benham |
NV-HTF |
Communications Technician |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Base/Camp Manager |
Audie
Cross |
NV-NNS |
Food Unit Leader |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Receiving & Dist. Mgr. |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
Ordering Manager |
Larry
Gillham |
UT-WCF |
Incident Communications Ctr Mgr |
Billie
Ream |
WA-MSF AD |
Contracting Officers Tech. Rep. |
Vacant
- fill at dispatch |
|
*Finance Section Chief |
Carol
Bass |
NV-ELD |
Time Unit Leader |
Janyce
Myers sub |
NV-SFC AD |
Comp/Claims Unit Leader |
Deborah
Gold |
ID-BOF |
Procurement Unit Leader |
Tina
Young |
CO-DOD |
Cost Unit Leader |
Bruce
Louthan |
MT-MOD |
Trainees ** |
|
|
Comp/Claims Unit Leader |
Darla
Smith |
NV-ELD AD |
Cost Unit Leader |
BJ
Mortensen-Bowler |
UT-MOD |
Demobilization Unit Leader |
Abe
Tillman |
NV-WID |
Division Supervisors |
Jessica
Wade |
NV-HTF |
Division Supervisors |
Christian
Ramirez |
ID-BOF |
GIS Technical Specialist |
Brian
Hamilton |
NV-LVD |
Ground Support Unit Leader |
Danny
Van Boxtel |
NV-LAP |
Helibase Manager Type 1 |
Mike
Lewis |
ID-PAF |
Incident Commander Type 1 |
Rod
Collins |
CA-SFMT |
Ordering Manager |
Leeann
Evans |
NV-HTF |
Receiving & Dist. Mgr. |
Kris
Lapp |
NV-WASX |
Resource Unit Leader |
Fulton
Jeansonne |
TX-BTP |
Safety Officer Type 1 |
Tony
Beitia |
ID-STF |
Status Check In |
Mike
Ford |
ID-BOD |
Status Check In |
Ed
Brunson |
ID-BOD AD |
* Short Team |
|
**
The Incident Commander is responsible for negotiating orders for more
than |
six trainees outside the Great Basin. |
|
|
|