Current
Rotation 8/13 - 26 |
|
|
Broyles' Type 2 Team Roster 2004 |
Position |
Name |
Home Unit |
*Incident
Commander |
Paul
Broyles |
ID-FCP |
*Deputy
Incident Commander |
Jim Thomas (after 8/18) |
UT-WCF |
*Safety
Officer |
Mose Shrum |
ID-STF |
*Information
Officer |
Barbara Bassler |
ID-SID |
*Operations
Section Chief |
Greg Burch |
ID-CTF |
*Operations
Section Chief |
Craig Pettigrew |
UT-WCF |
Division
Supervisors |
Mack McFarland (sub) |
WY-BTF |
Division Supervisors |
Dan Ames (sub) |
UT-NWS |
Division
Supervisors |
Richard Zimmerman |
ID-IFD |
Division
Supervisors |
Mark Rabdau |
ID-BOD |
*Air Ops
Branch Director |
Bob Butler |
NV-LAP AD |
Air Support Group Supervisor |
Keith Talley |
ID-SCF |
Air
Tactical Group Supervisor |
Rex Miller |
ID-BOF |
Helibase Manager Type 1 |
Hal Spencer |
ID-FCP |
*Planning Section Chief |
John Fowler |
ID-SCF |
Resource
Unit Leader |
Tenna Biggs |
ID-BOF |
Situation
Unit Leader |
Phil Range |
ID-FCD AD |
Fire
Behavior Analyst |
Steve Holdsambeck (sub) |
UT-R04 |
Demobilization
Unit Leader |
Vacant - fill at dispatch |
|
Status Check-in Recorder |
Jill Muffley |
ID-STF |
Status
Check-in Recorder |
Vacant - fill at
dispatch |
|
Computer
Technical Specialist |
Dave Opalenik |
ID-FCP |
Training
Specialist |
Noble Dunn |
ID-FCP |
*Logistics
Section Chief |
John Lillehaug |
ID-IDL |
Communications
Unit Leader |
Gary Stewart |
ID-SCF |
Supply
Unit Leader |
Scott Barker (through 8/17) |
ID-SID |
Facilities
Unit Leader |
Dave Sleight |
ID-CTF |
Ground
Support Unit Leader |
Bob Gill |
ID-STF |
Receiving/Distribution
Manager |
Mary Beth Lomkin |
ID-IDL |
Ordering Manager |
Vacant - fill at dispatch |
ID-SID |
Medical Unit
Leader |
Casey Jaggers |
NV-NDF |
Food Unit
Leader |
Barry Robbins |
ID-SID AD |
Contracting Officers Tech.
Rep. |
Vacant - fill at dispatch |
|
*Finance
Section Chief |
Carol Salo (through 8/16) |
ID-ISO |
Time
Unit Leader |
Sarah Fisher |
ID-FCF |
Cost
Unit Leader |
Mike VanHemelryck |
ID-FCP |
Procurement
Unit Leader |
Vacant - fill at dispatch |
|
Comp/Claims
Unit Leader |
Vacant - fill at dispatch |
|
Trainees
** |
|
|
Incident
Commander Type 2 |
Bob Tonioli |
UT-WCF |
Operations Section Chief |
Kurt LaRue |
ID-FCD |
Helibase
Manager Type 1 |
Brad Koeckeritz |
WY-BTF |
Division
Supervisors |
Bill Neckels |
WY-BTF |
Division
Supervisors |
Gary Bishop |
ID-CTF |
Division
Supervisors |
Dan Friend |
ID-BDC AD |
Facilities
Unit Leader |
Jeff Nauman |
ID-IDL |
Communications
Technician |
Brad Biedermann |
UT-CCD AD |
Safety Officer
Type 2 |
Kimberly Brandel |
ID-PAF |
Safety Officer
Type 2 |
Mike Smith |
ID-BOF |
Planning
Section Chief |
Rick Jensen |
ID-FCD |
Computer
Technical Specialist |
Dal Bassett |
ID-FCP |
Training
Specialist |
Carrie Bilbao |
ID-BOD |
Information
Officer Type 2 |
Sky Huffaker |
ID-SID |
Finance
Section Chief Type 2 |
Cheryl Molis |
ID-FCF |
* Short Team |
|
**
The Incident Commander is responsible for negotiating orders for more
than |
six trainees outside the Great Basin. |
|
|
|
|