Current
Rotation 7/2 - 15 |
|
|
Suwyn's Type 2 Team Roster 2004 |
Position |
Name |
Home Unit |
*Incident
Commander |
Tom Suwyn |
UT-USO |
*Safety
Officer |
Ken Moore |
AZ-ASD |
*Information
Officer |
Kathy Jo Pollock |
UT-WCF |
*Operations
Section Chief |
Buzz Vanskike |
ID-STF |
*Operations
Section Chief |
Skip Hurt |
ID-CTF |
Division
Supervisors |
Tracy Swenson |
UT-DIF |
Division
Supervisors |
Brad Sawyer |
ID-STF |
Division Supervisors |
Chris Church |
UT-WCF |
Division Supervisors |
Ron Ellingham |
UT-MOD |
*Air Ops
Branch Director |
Blake Ford |
UT-RID |
Air Support Group Supervisor |
Brent Campbell |
WY-BTF |
Air
Tactical Group Supervisor |
Gil Dustin |
UT-SLD |
Helibase
Manager Type 1 |
Cameron Dingman |
NV-EKD |
*Planning
Section Chief |
Evan Boshell |
UT-DIF |
Resource
Unit Leader |
Clark Tucker |
UT-ASF |
Situation
Unit Leader |
Vacant - fill at dispatch |
|
Fire
Behavior Analyst |
Kim Soper |
UT-MLF |
Status
Check-In Recorder |
Vacant - fill at dispatch |
|
Demobilization
Unit Leader |
Keri Vest |
UT-UIF |
Computer
Technical Specialist |
Dawn Elkington |
UT-FIF |
Training
Specialist |
Karen Feary |
UT-FIF |
*Logistics
Section Chief |
Steve Dodds |
UT-DIF |
Communication
Unit Leader |
Steve Robertson |
UT-FIF |
Supply
Unit Leader |
Brent Crosland |
UT-RID |
Facilities
Unit Leader |
Laurel Simos |
ID-FCA |
Ground
Support Unit Leader |
Varian Allen |
UT-MLF |
Communications
Technician |
Vacant |
|
Ordering
Manager |
Larry Garahana |
UT-SLD |
Receiving/Distribution Manager |
Nan Coates |
UT-DIF |
Medical Unit
Leader |
Claudia Riordan |
NV-EKD |
Food Unit
Leader |
Shannon Swann |
NV-LAP |
Contracting
Officers Tech. Rep |
Taiga Rohrer |
UT-DIF |
*Finance
Section Chief |
Mike Taylor |
AZ-ASD AD |
Time
Unit Leader |
Jo Ann Schreiner |
UT-CCD |
Cost
Unit Leader |
Wendy Ambrose |
UT-DIF |
Comp/Claims
Unit Leader |
Vacant |
|
Trainees
** |
|
|
Incident
Commander |
Dick Buehler |
UT-NWS |
Air Support
Group Supervisor |
Steve Markason |
WY-BTF |
Division
Supervisor |
Isaac Shinkle |
UT-SLD |
Information
Officer Type 2 |
Kirsten Cannon |
NV-LVD |
Information
Officer Type 2 |
David Eaker |
UT-ZIP |
Medical Unit
Leader |
Lucy Wilkins |
UT-CCD |
Medical Unit
Leader |
Josh Renz |
ID-BOD |
ASGS/Division
Group Sup. |
Kevin Greenhalgh |
UT-FIF |
Finance
Section Chief |
Fran Wilson |
UT-DIF |
Time Unit
Leader |
Stacy Heaps |
UT-RID |
Ordering
Manager |
Steve Barker |
UT-DIF |
Incident
Communications Tech |
Jim Davenport |
UT-DIF |
Operations
Section Chief |
Brad Washa |
UT-USO |
Ground Support
Unit Leader |
Bill Smith |
UT-CCD |
Base/Camp
Manager |
James Holland |
UT-CCD |
* Short Team |
|
**
The Incident Commander is responsible for negotiating orders for more
than |
six trainees outside the Great Basin. |
|
|
|
|