Click on the last name to view nominations details.
First Name
|
Last Name
|
Position
|
Charles Smith
|
Abell
|
Dep Under Sec for Personnel and Readiness
|
Kathleen Quinn
|
Abernathy
|
Member
|
Wayne Allen
|
Abernathy
|
Assistant Sec (Financial Institutions)
|
E. Spencer
|
Abraham
|
Secretary of Energy
|
Rene Alexander
|
Acosta
|
Asst Atty Gen (Civil Rights)
|
John Randell
|
Adams
|
Judge - Ohio N
|
Jonathan Steven
|
Adelstein
|
Member
|
Lance Michael
|
Africk
|
Judge - Louisiana E
|
Earl Cruz
|
Aguigui
|
Guam
|
Earl Cruz
|
Aguigui
|
Northern Mariana
|
Eduardo
|
Aguirre
|
Director, Bureau of Citizenship and Immigration Services
|
Maria Sophia
|
Aguirre
|
Member
|
Penrose Carballo
|
Albright
|
Asst Sec (Plans, Programs & Budgets)
|
Grant D.
|
Aldonas
|
Under Sec - Intl Trade
|
Beverly Elizabeth
|
Allen
|
Member, Natl Museum and Library Services Board (Library)
|
Claude Alexander
|
Allen
|
Deputy Secretary
|
Claude Alexander
|
Allen
|
Judge - 4th Cir
|
Peter Frederick
|
Allgeier
|
Dep U.S. Trade Rep
|
Cecilia Maria
|
Altonaga
|
Judge - Florida S
|
Micaela
|
Alvarez
|
Judge - Texas S
|
Theresa
|
Alvillar-Speake
|
Dir - Off of Minority Econ Impact
|
Antonio Candia
|
Amador
|
California - E
|
Alan Paul
|
Anderson
|
Commissioner
|
David Wayne
|
Anderson
|
Asst Sec (Indian Affairs)
|
Glenn Bernard
|
Anderson
|
Member
|
Percy
|
Anderson
|
Judge - California C
|
Randall Dean
|
Anderson
|
Utah
|
Warren Douglas
|
Anderson
|
South Dakota
|
Jose Antonio
|
Aponte
|
Member (lib. & info spec.)
|
Milton
|
Aponte
|
Member
|
Milton
|
Aponte
|
Member
|
Paul Vollmer
|
Applegarth
|
Chief Executive Officer
|
George Leon
|
Argyros
|
Ambassador to Spain
|
Othoniel
|
Armendariz
|
Member
|
Maria Christina
|
Armijo
|
Judge - New Mexico
|
Richard Lee
|
Armitage
|
Deputy Secretary
|
John David
|
Ashcroft
|
Attorney General
|
Victor Henderson
|
Ashe
|
Ambassador to Poland
|
Sandra Frances
|
Ashworth
|
Member (Elderly Expert)
|
Thelma Jane
|
Askey
|
Director
|
Paul Stewart
|
Atkins
|
Member
|
Roy Leslie
|
Austin
|
Ambassador to Trinidad & Togabo
|
Henry E.
|
Autrey
|
Judge - Missouri E
|
Dionel Michael
|
Aviles
|
Under Sec
|
Dionel Michael
|
Aviles
|
Asst Sec - Financial Manage
|
Judith Elizabeth
|
Ayres Burke
|
Asst Admin (Inter Activities)
|
Alex Michael
|
Azar
|
Gen Counsel
|
Joseph Francis
|
Bader
|
Member
|
Elizabeth Frawley
|
Bagley
|
Member
|
Howard Henry
|
Baker
|
Ambassador to Japan
|
Valerie Lynn
|
Baldwin
|
Asst Sec - Financial Man
|
Robert Cramer
|
Balfe
|
Arkansas - W
|
James Kay
|
Ballinger
|
Member, National Council on the Arts
|
Richard Lewis
|
Baltimore
|
Ambassador to Oman
|
Hugh Douglas
|
Barclay
|
Ambassador to El Savador
|
John Francis
|
Bardelli
|
Connecticut
|
Barry C.
|
Barish
|
Member
|
Marsha Evangeline
|
Barnes
|
Ambassador to Suriname
|
Jo Anne Bryant
|
Barnhart
|
Commissioner
|
Jonathan
|
Baron
|
Member
|
Joyce Anne
|
Barr
|
Ambassador to Namibia
|
Hector Vincent
|
Barreto
|
Administrator
|
Barbara McConnell
|
Barrett
|
Member
|
Barbara McConnell
|
Barrett
|
Member
|
Carin Marcy
|
Barth
|
Chief Financial Officer
|
Andrea Grubb
|
Barthwell
|
Dep Dir - Demand Reduction
|
Julia Ann
|
Bartling
|
Member(Public, Ranching or Farming)
|
Ephraim Winston
|
Batambuze
|
Member Bd of Dirs ADD
|
John D.
|
Bates
|
Judge - DC
|
Robert James
|
Battista
|
Member
|
Michael Adrian
|
Battle
|
New York - W
|
William Wright
|
Baxter
|
Member
|
Michael Moors
|
Baylson
|
Judge - Pennsylvania E
|
Lillian Riemer
|
BeVier
|
Member
|
Carlos Tiburcio
|
Bea
|
Judge - 9th Cir
|
Charles Evans
|
Beach
|
Iowa - S
|
Cristina Victoria
|
Beato
|
Asst Sec (Health)
|
Everet Hess
|
Beckner
|
Deputy Administrator, Defense Programs, NNSA
|
Robert Mason
|
Beecroft
|
Head of OSCE Mission in Bosnia-Herzegovina
|
Steven Claus
|
Beering
|
Member
|
Ralph R.
|
Beistline
|
Judge - Alaska
|
Raul David
|
Bejarano
|
California - S
|
Randolph Marshall
|
Bell
|
Special Envoy for Holocaust Issues
|
William Mark
|
Bellamy
|
Ambassador to Kenya
|
Herman Julius
|
Belz
|
Member
|
Arden L.
|
Bement
|
Director, Nat Ins of Stan & Tech
|
Roger T.
|
Benitez
|
Judge - California S
|
Richard D.
|
Bennett
|
Judge - Maryland
|
William Duane
|
Benton
|
Judge - 8th Cir
|
Ben Shalom
|
Bernanke
|
Member
|
Romolo Albert
|
Bernardi
|
Deputy Secretary
|
Romolo Albert
|
Bernardi
|
Deputy Secretary
|
Stuart Alan
|
Bernstein
|
Ambassador to Denmark
|
Edward Louis
|
Bertorelli
|
Member
|
Karan K.
|
Bhatia
|
Ass't Sec (Aviation & International Affairs)
|
Susan Schmidt
|
Bies
|
Member
|
Steven M
|
Biskupic
|
Wisconsin - E
|
Timothy S
|
Bitsberger
|
Assistant Sec (Financial Markets)
|
M. Teel
|
Bivins
|
Ambassador to Sweden
|
Joseph Cofer
|
Black
|
Coordinator for Counterterrorism
|
Robert Edward
|
Blackburn
|
Judge - Colorado
|
Dan Gregory
|
Blair
|
Deputy Director
|
Marion Clifton
|
Blakey
|
Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration
|
John William
|
Blaney
|
Ambassador to Liberia
|
James Richard
|
Blankenship
|
Ambassador to Bahamas
|
Joaquin F.
|
Blaya
|
Member
|
Scott J.
|
Bloch
|
Special Counsel
|
Lawrence J.
|
Block
|
Judge
|
Lincoln P.
|
Bloomfield
|
Asst Sec (Political-Military Affairs)
|
Steven Robert
|
Blust
|
Chairman
|
James Emanuel
|
Boasberg
|
Associate Judge
|
Samuel Wright
|
Bodman
|
Deputy Secretary
|
Daniel Gerard
|
Bogden
|
Nevada
|
Cynthia Jane
|
Boich
|
Member
|
Cynthia Jane
|
Boich
|
Member
|
Robert Lance
|
Boldrey
|
Trustee
|
Joshua Brewster
|
Bolten
|
Director
|
Claude Milburn
|
Bolton
|
Asst Sec (Acquistion, Logistics & Tech)
|
John Robert
|
Bolton
|
Under Sec - Arms Control & Inter Sec Aff
|
Phillip Jay
|
Bond
|
Under Sec - Technology
|
Robert Cleve
|
Bonner
|
Commissioner of Customs
|
(Mary) Carmel
|
Borders
|
Member
|
Eric Michael
|
Bost
|
Under Sec - Food Nutrition & Cons Serv DOA
|
Eric Michael
|
Bost
|
Mbr, Bd of Dirs
|
Karon O.
|
Bowdre
|
Judge - Alabama N
|
Malcolm Bryce
|
Bowekaty
|
Trustee
|
Ray Morris
|
Bowen
|
Member
|
Ralph Leo
|
Boyce
|
Ambassador to Thailand
|
Christopher Allan
|
Boyko
|
Judge - Ohio N
|
Jane Jackson
|
Boyle
|
Judge - Texas N
|
Terrence W.
|
Boyle
|
Judge - 4th Cir
|
Robert C.
|
Brack
|
Judge - New Mexico
|
Susan Gertrude
|
Braden
|
Judge
|
Walter Robert
|
Bradley
|
Kansas
|
Otis Webb
|
Brawley
|
Member
|
Otis Webb
|
Brawley
|
Member
|
Aurelia Erskine
|
Brazeal
|
Ambassador to Ethiopia
|
John Daniel
|
Breen
|
Judge - Tennessee W
|
Edward Walter
|
Brehm
|
Member Bd of Dirs ADD
|
Edward Walter
|
Brehm
|
Member Bd of Dirs ADD
|
Joseph E.
|
Brennan
|
Commissioner
|
Martin George
|
Brennan
|
Ambassador to Zambia
|
John Smyth
|
Bresland
|
Member
|
Kenneth Cowan
|
Brill
|
U.S. Representative
|
Kenneth Cowan
|
Brill
|
Rep of US to Vienna Office of UN
|
Lunzy Delano
|
Britt
|
Member
|
James Anthony
|
Broaddus
|
Member, BD of Directors
|
Jewel Spears
|
Brooker
|
Member
|
Carole L.
|
Brookins
|
Executive Director
|
Irene Beauchamp
|
Brooks
|
Commissioner
|
Linton Forrestall
|
Brooks
|
Under Sec - Nuclear Security
|
Susan W.
|
Brooks
|
Indiana - S
|
Gwendolyn
|
Brown
|
Chief Financial Officer
|
Janice Rogers
|
Brown
|
Judge - DC
|
Johnny Mack
|
Brown
|
South Carolina
|
Reginald Jude
|
Brown
|
Asst Sec - Manpower & Res Affs
|
William Lyons (Lee)
|
Brown
|
Ambassador to Austria
|
Sharon Joy
|
Brown-Hruska
|
Commissioner
|
Sharon Joy
|
Brown-Hruska
|
Commissioner
|
Nora Mead
|
Brownell
|
Commissioner
|
William Rivington
|
Brownfield
|
Ambassador to Venezuela
|
James Oren
|
Browning
|
Judge - New Mexico
|
Steven Alan
|
Browning
|
Ambassador to Malawi
|
John L.
|
Brownlee
|
Virginia - W
|
Romie Leslie
|
Brownlee
|
Under Sec
|
Elizabeth Clipp
|
Bryan
|
Member
|
Daniel James
|
Bryant
|
Asst Atty Gen (Legal Policy)
|
Nancy Southard
|
Bryson
|
Gen Counsel
|
Armando J.
|
Bucelo
|
Vice Chair and Director (Public)
|
John Edward
|
Buchanan
|
Member, Natl Museum and Library Services Board (Museum)
|
Mary Beth
|
Buchanan
|
Pennsylvania - W
|
Roland Wentworth Boniface
|
Bullen
|
Ambassador to Guyana
|
David L.
|
Bunning
|
Judge - Kentucky E
|
Timothy Mark
|
Burgess
|
Alaska
|
Christopher Bancroft
|
Burnham
|
Asst Sec (Resource Management)
|
Christopher Bancroft
|
Burnham
|
Chief Fin Off
|
Larry Alan
|
Burns
|
Judge - California S
|
Robert Nicholas
|
Burns
|
Permanent Rep
|
Scott McLaughlin
|
Burns
|
Dep Dir - State & Local Affairs
|
Willliam Joseph
|
Burns
|
Asst Sec (Near East)
|
David Charles
|
Bury
|
Judge - Arizona
|
Lawrence Edward
|
Butler
|
Ambassador to Macedonia
|
William Douglas
|
Buttrey
|
Member
|
Jay Scott
|
Bybee
|
Judge - 9th Cir
|
Jerry Stewart
|
Byrd
|
Associate Judge
|