This web site was copied prior to January 20, 2005. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration. External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Learn more.   [hide]
skip navigational linksDOL Seal - Link to DOL Home Page
Photos representing the workforce - Digital Imagery© copyright 2001 PhotoDisc, Inc.
www.dol.gov/esa
November 5, 2004    DOL Home > ESA > WHD > Key Program Personnel   

Key Program Personnel

Alfred B. Robinson, Jr.
Acting Administrator
(202) 693-0051

Russell G. Harris
Deputy Administrator
(202) 693-0609

David Minsky
Chief-of-Staff
(202) 693-0051

David L. Frank
Senior Policy Advisor
(202) 693-0051

Peter J. Gunas III
Senior Policy Advisor
(202) 693-0051

Richard M. Brennan
Senior Regulatory Officer
(202) 693-0051

Nancy Flynn
Director, Planning and Analysis
(202) 693-0551

Carl P. Smith
Information Technology Team Leader
(202) 693-0712

Robert R. Devore
Budget Formulation and Finance Team Leader
(202) 693-0539

Rae E. Glass
Director, External Affairs
(202) 693-0051

Janice E. Hendrix
Deputy Director, External Affairs
(202) 693-0051

Michael Ginley
Director, Enforcement Policy
(202) 693-0745

Michel Smyth
Acting Deputy Director, Enforcement Policy
(202) 693-0745

Barbara Relerford
Fair Labor Standards Act Team Leader
(202) 693-0067

Vacant
Farm Labor Team Leader
(202) 693-0070

Vacant
Acting Immigration Team Leader
(202) 693-0071

Arthur M. Kerschner, Jr.
Child Labor Team Leader
(202) 693-0072

Rosemary E. Sumner
Family and Medical Leave Act Team Leader
(202) 693-0066

Timothy Helm
Government Contracts Team Leader
(202) 693-0064

William Gross
Director, Wage Determinations
(202) 693-0062

Nila J. Stovall
Service Contracts Wage Determinations Branch Chief
(202) 693-0073

Sandra W. Hamlett
Service Contracts Wage Determinations Section Chief
(202) 693-0073

Tiffany Allen-Holmes
Service Contracts Wage Determinations Section Chief
(202) 693-0073

Vacant
Davis-Bacon Wage Determinations Branch Chief

Terry W. Sullivan
Davis-Bacon Wage Determinations Section Chief
(202) 693-0648

John E. Frank
Davis Bacon Wage Determinations Section Chief
(202) 693-0555

Back to top Back to Top

Regional Administrators

Northeast Region

Corlis L. Sellers
Regional Administrator
George Ference
Deputy Regional Administrator
Curtis Center
170 South Independence Mall West
Room 850 West
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 861-5800
FAX: (215) 861-5840

The following states/territories/districts fall under the NORTHEAST REGION (Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, Rhode Island, Vermont, Virgin Islands, Virginia and West Virginia)

Southeast Region

John L. McKeon
Regional Administrator
Connie J. Klipsch
Deputy Regional Administrator
61 Forsyth Street, SW, Room 7M40
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 893-4531
FAX: (404) 893-4524

The following states fall under the SOUTHEAST REGION (Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina and Tennessee)

Midwest Region

Timothy Reardon
Regional Administrator
Shirley A. Gardner
Deputy Regional Administrator
230 South Dearborn Street
Room 530
Chicago, IL 60604-1591
(312) 596-7180
FAX: (312) 596-7205

The following states fall under the MIDWEST REGION (Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, Ohio and Wisconsin)

Southwest Region

Cynthia Watson
Regional Administrator
Betty Campbell
Deputy Regional Administrator
525 South Griffin Street
Suite 800
Dallas, TX 75202-5007
(972) 850-2600
FAX: (972) 850-2601

The following states fall under the SOUTHWEST REGION (Arkansas, Colorado, Louisiana, Montana, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas, Utah and Wyoming)

Western Region

George Friday, Jr.
Regional Administrator
Gerald Hall
Deputy Regional Administrator
71 Stevenson Street
Suite 930
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 848-6600
FAX: (415) 848-6655

The following states/territories fall under the WESTERN REGION (Alaska, American Samoa, Arizona, California, Guam, Hawaii, Idaho, Nevada, Oregon and Washington)

 



Phone Numbers