1. Klamath Tribe
attn: Marvin Garcia, Social Services Director
P.O. Box 436
Chiloquin, Oregon 97624
Phone #: 541-783-2219 ext 125
Fax #: 541-783-2029 or 3684
E-mail: marvin.garcia@klamathtribes.com |
2. Forest County Potawatomi Community
attn: Cheryl Plautz, TANF Director
P.O. Box 340
Crandon, Wisconsin 54520
Phone #: 1-800-960-5479 or 715-478-7206
Fax #: 715-478-5280
E-mail: cherylp@fcpotawatomi.com |
3. Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians
attn: Nancy McCrary
P.O. Box 549
Siletz, Oregon 97380
Phone #: 1-800-922-1399 or 541-444-8220
Fax #: 541-444-9613
E-mail: nancym@ctsi.nsn.us |
4. Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewas
attn: Kim Gordon, Administrator
Division of Human Social Services
P.O. Box 529
Bayfield, Wisconsin 54814
Phone #: 715-779-3706 ext. 35
Fax #: 715-779-2395
E-mail: |
5. Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe
attn: Richard Keeble, E&T Director
Old Agency Box 509
Agency Village, South Dakota 57262
Phone #: 605-698-3911 ext. 515
Fax #: 605-698-3708
E-mail: rkeeble@tnics.com |
6. Sokaogon Chippewa Community
attn: Amanda Justice, Director
Tribal TANF Agency – Economic Support
3051 Sand Lake Road
Crandon, Wisconsin 54520
Phone #: 715-478-3265
Fax #: 715-478-7618
E-mail: esa@newnorth.net |
7. Stockbridge-Munsee Band
of Mohican Indians
attn: Rena Bowman, Director
Community Services
P.O. Box 70
Bowler, Wisconsin 54416
Phone #: 715-793-4860
Fax #: 715-793-4865
E-mail: rena.bowman@mohican.com
|
8. Pascua Yaqui Tribe
attn: Irma Valencia, Program Manager for Adult Services
7474 S. Camino Del Oeste
Tucson, Arizona 85746
Phone #: 520-883-5060
Fax #: 520-879-5636
E-mail: |
9. Osage Tribe
attn: Raymond Lesley, Director
Community Services Manager
Pawhuska, Oklahoma 74056
Phone #: 918-287-5325 -or
888-822-1248
Fax #: 918-287-1119
E-mail: rlesley@osagetribe.org |
10. Southern California Tribal Chairmen's
Association
attn: Denis Turner, Executive Director
P.O. Box 1470
Valley Center, California 92082
Phone #: 760-742-8600
Fax #: 760-742-8611
E-mail: sctca@inetworld.net -or- denisturner@aol.com |
11. White Mountain Apache Tribe
attn: Carlene Narcho, Director
Tribal Social Services
P.O. Box 1150
Whiteriver, Arizona 85941
Phone #: 928-338-4164
Fax #: 928-338-1469514
E-mail: carlenenarcho@wmat.nsn.us |
12. Northern Arapaho Tribe (Wind River
Reservation)
attn: Dora Medina-Flagg
Program Administrator for TANF
P.O. Box 9334
Arapaho, Wyoming 82510
Phone #: 307-857-1692ext. 127
Fax #: 307-856-4108
E-mail: dflagg@state.wy.us |
13. Port Gamble Indian Community
of the Port Gamble Reservation
attn: Marilyn Olsen
31912 Little Boston Road, N.E.
Kingston, Washington 98346
Phone #: 360-297-9636
Fax #: 360-207-7097
E-mail: mo@pgst.nsn.us |
14. Lower Elwha Tribal Community
of the Lower Elwha Reservation
attn: Cecile Greenway, Director
Health and Human Services
2851 Lower Elwha Road
Port Angeles, Washington 98363
Phone #: 360-452-8471 ext 136
Fax #: 360-457-8429
E-mail: cgreenway@elwha.nsn.us |
15. Tanana Chiefs Conference, Inc.
(Doyon Ltd. Rgl. Corp)
attn: Don Shircel
Director of Family Services
122 First Ave., Suite 600
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701-4897
Phone #: 907-452-8251 ext 3229
Fax #: 907-459-3883
E-mail: dchircel@tananachiefs.org |
16. Nez Perce Tribe
attn: Simone Wilson
Social Services Manager
P.O. Box 305
Lapwai, Idaho 83540
Phone #: 208-843-2463
Fax #: 208-843-7137
E-mail: simonew@nezperce.org |
17. Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
attn: Cindy Fairchild, Director TANF/Employment Services Program
HCR 67, Box 194
Onamia, Minnesota 56359
Phone #: 320-532-7557
Fax #: 320-532-3785
E-mail: cindyf@millelacsojibwe.nsn.us
Alternate Number: 1-800-922-4457 (Tribal Headquarters) |
18. Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes
attn: Teresa Wall-McDonald Director
Department Human Resource Development
P.O. Box 278
Pablo, Montana 59855
Phone #: 406-675-2700
Fax #: 406-675-4665
E-mail: teresawm@cskt.org |
19. Salt River -Pima Maricopa Indian Community
attn: Darlene Bendle Vinarskai, Director
Division of Family Assistance
10005 Osborn Rd.
Scottsdale, Arizona 85256
Phone #: 480-850-8581
Fax #: 480-850-8503
E-mail: Darlene.bendle@saltriver.pima-maricopa.nsn.us |
20. Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort
Hall Reservation
attn: Marlene Skunkcap, MSW, Social Services
P.O. Box 306
Fort Hall, Idaho 83203-3940
Phone #: 208-478-3880
Fax #: 208-478-3940
E-mail: mskunkcap@sbth.nsn.us
|
21.Lac du Flambeau Band
of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
attn: Anna Borchardt, Director
Department of Social Services
P.O. Box 67
Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin 54538
Phone #: 715-588-9635
Fax #: 715-588-2413
E-mail: Borchan@dwd.state.wi.us |
22. Central Council Tlingit and Haida
Indians Tribes of Alaska (Sealaska Rgl Corp)
attn: Dean George
Andrew P. Hope Building
320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300
Juneau, Alaska 99801-9983
Phone #: 907-789-4264
Fax #: 907-463-7313
E-mail: dgeorge@ccthita.org |
23. Coeur D’Alene Tribe
attn: Velda Piapot
850 A Street
P.O.Box 408
Plummer, Idaho 83851
Phone #: 208-686-0900
Fax #: 208-686-6501
E-mail: vpiapot@cdatribe.com |
24. Fort Belknap Community Council
attn: Delina Cuts the Rope
Fort Belknap TANF Program
RR # I Box 66
Fort Belknap Agency
Harlem, Montana 59526
Phone #: 406-353-2205 ext. 382
Fax #: 406-353-4567 or 2797
E-mail: none |
25. Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the
Wind River Reservation
attn: Karen LaCroix, Grants Coordinator
Box 538
Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82516
Phone #: 307-332-3084 ext. 19
Fax #: 307-335-8143 or 332-3055
E-mail: Klacroix@washakie.net |
26. Association of Village Council Presidents
(Calista Regl. Corp.)
attn: James Sipray
P.O. Box 219
Bethel, Alaska 99559
Phone: 907-543-7401
Fax # : 907-543-7488
E-mail: jsipray@avcp.org |
27. Navajo Nation
attn: Alex Yazza, Director
Navajo Nation TANF Project
P.O. Box 2279
Window Rock, Arizona 86515
Phone #: 928-810-8553
Fax #: 928-810-8557
E-mail: alex.yazza@nntanf.org |
28. Hopi Tribe
attn: Mark Lewis, Director
Hopi Social Services Program
P.O. Box 68
Second Mesa, Arizona 86043
Phone #: 520-737-2685 or 2586
Fax #: 520-737-2697
E-mail: Lewism@mail.hopi-guidance-center.com |
29. Pueblo of Zuni
attn: Michelle Wolela, Director
Pueblo of Zuni TTANF Program
P.O. Box 339
1203-B State Highway 53
Zuni, New Mexico 87327
Phone #: 505-782-5516
Fax #: 505-782-7223 or 7228
E-mail: mwolela@askiwi.org |
30. Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
attn: Anita Littlewalker
P.O. Box 771
Winnebago, Nebraska 68071
Phone #: 402-878-2447
Fax #: 402-878-2981
E-mail: jet@huntel.net
|
31. Quinault Indian Nation
attn: Darrel Pickett, TANF Program Manager
P. O. Box 189
Taholah, Washington 98587
Phone #: 360-276-8211 ext. 488
Fax #: 360-276-4191
E-mail: dpickett@quinault.org |
32. Quileute Tribe
attn: Deana Hobson, TANF Director
P.O. Box 279
La Push, Washington 98350-0279
Phone #: 360-374-4271
Fax #: 360-374-6311
E-mail: deannah@olpen.com |
33. Torres Martinez Desert
Cahuilla Indians (operating as the Torres Martinez Tribal TANF Program)
attn: Virginia Hill, Director
P.O. Box 969
Thermal, California 92274
MAIN OFFICE (Torres Martinez):
Phone #: 760-397-0455
Fax #: 760-397-3925
E-mail: Seneca7@aol.com
LOS ANGELES OFFICE:
Phone #: 213-382-7642
Fax #: 213-739-2578 |
34. Owens Valley Career
Development Center
attn: Rene Hilderbrand, TANF Director
P.O. Box 1467
Bishop, California 93515
Phone #: 760-873-5107
Fax #: 760-873-4107
E-mail: nativefriend@aol.com |
35. Confederated Tribes of the Colville
Reservation
attn: Ric Tupling, Director
P.O. Box 150
Nespelem, Washington 99155
Phone #: 509-634-2799
Fax #: 509-634-2742
E-mail: Ricard.tupling@colvilletribes.com |
36. Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe
of Chippewa Indians
attn: Bill Roundwind
Bad River Department of Social & Family Services
P.O. Box 55
Onadah, Wisconsin 54806
Phone #: 715-682-7129
Fax #: 715-682-7883
E-mail: badbill@baysat.net |