THIS CR ISSUE CR BY DATE GO TO Next Digest New Search Prev Digest HomePage CR Date Table Help
[Page: D195] GPO's PDF
Measures Introduced:
Twenty-nine bills and one resolution were introduced, as follows: S. 545-573 and S. Res. 78.
Pages S3252-53
Measures Reported:
S. 253, to amend title 18, United States Code, to exempt qualified current and former law enforcement officers from State laws prohibiting the carrying of concealed handguns.
Page S3252
Measures Passed:
Condemning the Selection of Libya:
Senate agreed to S. Con. Res. 13, condemning the selection of Libya to chair the United Nations Commission on Human Rights, after agreeing to the following amendment proposed thereto:
Pages S3338-39
Pages S3338-39
Nomination Considered:
Senate continued consideration of the nomination of Miguel A. Estrada, of Virginia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit.
Pages S3211-18
Page S3217
Treaty Approved:
By a unanimous vote of 95 yeas (Vote No. 43), two-thirds of those Senators present, a quorum being present, having voted in the affirmative, the Resolution of Ratification was agreed to with respect to the Treaty Between the United States of America and the Russian Federation on Strategic Offensive Reductions, Signed at Moscow on May 24, 2002 (Treaty Doc. 107-8), after taking action on the following amendments proposed thereto:
Pages S3218-44
Pages S3221-29
Pages S3233-37
Page S3219
Page S3224
Page S3230
Page S3237
Nomination--Agreement:
A unanimous-consent agreement was reached providing for the consideration of the nomination of Gregory L. Frost, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, at 6 p.m. on Monday, March 10, 2003, with a vote to occur thereon.
Page S3244
Partial Birth Abortion Ban--Agreement:
A unanimous-consent agreement was reached providing for the consideration of S. 3, to prohibit the procedure commonly known as partial-birth abortion, at 5 p.m. on Monday, March 10, 2003.
Page S3337
Messages From the President:
Senate received the following message from the President of the United States:
[Page: D196] GPO's PDF
Transmitting, pursuant to law, notice that the President has exercised his authority to issue an executive order to declare a national emergency with respect to Zimbabwe; to the Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs. (PM-21).
Pages S3249-50
Nominations Confirmed:
Senate confirmed the following nominations:
Timothy C. Stanceu, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade.
Edward F. Reilly, of Kansas, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years. (Reappointment)
Cranston J. Mitchell, of Missouri, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years.
Jeremy H.G. Ibrahim, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Foreign Claims Settlement Commission of the United States for the term expiring September 30, 2005.
Janet Hale, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary for Management, Department of Homeland Security. (New Position)
Peter Joseph Elliott, of Ohio, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Ohio for the term of four years.
Page S3337
Messages From the House:
Page S3250
Measures Referred:
Page S3250
Executive Communications:
Pages S3250-51
Petitions and Memorials:
Pages S3251-52
Executive Reports of Committees:
Page S3252
Additional Cosponsors:
Pages S3253-54
Statements on Introduced Bills/Resolutions:
Pages S3254-S3334
Additional Statements:
Pages S3247-49
Amendments Submitted:
Pages S3335-36
Authority for Committees to Meet:
Pages S3335-36
Privilege of the Floor:
Pages S3336-37
Record Votes:
Four record votes were taken today. (Total--43)
Adjournment:
Senate met at 9:30 a.m., and adjourned at 6:57 p.m., until 9:30 a.m., on Friday, March 7, 2003. (For Senate's program, see the remarks of the Majority Leader in today's Record on page S3339.)
APPROPRIATIONS: OPERATIONS INTELLIGENCE
Committee on Appropriations:
Subcommittee on Defense concluded closed hearings to examine proposed budget estimates for fiscal year 2004 for operations intelligence, after receiving testimony from General Richard B. Myers, USAF, Chairman, Joint Chiefs of Staff.
APPROPRIATIONS: HUD
Committee on Appropriations:
Subcommittee on VA-HUD and Independent Agencies concluded hearings to examine the proposed budget estimates for fiscal year 2004 for the Department of Housing and Urban Development, after receiving testimony from Mel Martinez, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
APPROPRIATIONS: DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Committee on Appropriations:
Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary, and Related Agencies concluded hearings to examine the proposed budget estimates for fiscal year 2004 for the Department of State, after receiving testimony from Colin L. Powell, Secretary of State.
DEFENSE AUTHORIZATION
Committee on Armed Services:
Committee concluded hearings on proposed legislation authorizing funds for fiscal year 2004 for the Department of Defense, and the Future Years Defense Program, after receiving testimony from Thomas E. White, Secretary of the Army, Hansford T. Johnson, Acting Secretary of the Navy, and James G. Roche, Secretary of the Air Force, all of the Department of Defense.
DEFENSE AUTHORIZATION
Committee on Armed Services:
Subcommittee on Readiness and Management Support concluded hearings on proposed legislation authorizing funds for fiscal year 2004 for the Department of Defense, focusing on military construction and environmental programs, after receiving testimony from Hansford T. Johnson, Assistant Secretary of the Navy for Installations and Environemnt, Raymond F. DuBois, Jr., Deputy Under Secretary for Installations and Environment, Mario P. Fiori, Assistant Secretary of the Army for Installations and Environment, and Nelson D197F. Gibbs, Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Installations, Environment, and Logistics, all of the Department of Defense.
[Page: D197] GPO's PDF
SPECTRUM POLICY
Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation:
Committee concluded hearings to examine the future of spectrum policy, focusing on recommendations of the Federal Communications Commission's Spectrum Policy Task Force including, the establishment of a spectrum relocation trust fund, ways in which to evolve the current ``command and control'' approach to spectrum policy into a more integrated, market-oriented approach that provides greater regulatory certainty, while minimizing regulatory intervention, and the implementation of interference protection, spectral efficiency, effective public safety communications, and international spectrum policy, after receiving testimony from Steven K. Berry, Cellular Telecommunications and Internet Association, and Michael Calabrese, New America Foundation, on behalf of the Consumer Federation of America, Consumers Union, and the National Alliance for Media Arts and Culture, both of Washington, D.C.; Gregory L. Rosston, Stanford Institute for Economic Policy Research, Stanford, California; Kevin Kahn, Intel Corporation, Hillsboro, Oregon; and Paul J. Kolodzy, Stevens Institute of Technology, Hoboken, New Jersey.
TRANSPORTATION ENERGY USE
Committee on Energy and Natural Resources:
Committee concluded hearings to examine energy use in the transportation sector, focusing on oil dependency, technology challenges, vehicle safety issues, the Corporate Average Fuel Economy (CAFE) program, and alternative fuels, after receiving testimony from David K. Garman, Assistant Secretary of Energy for Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy; Emil H. Frankel, Assistant Secretary of Transportation for Transportation Policy; Gregory Dana, Alliance of Automobile Manufacturers, Washington, D.C.; Richard Cromwell III, SunLine Transit Agency, Thousand Palms, California; and David Friedman, Union of Concerned Scientists, San Francisco, California.
HIGH PLAINS AQUIFER/ILLINOIS HYDROELECTRIC PROJECT
Committee on Energy and Natural Resources:
Subcommittee on Water and Power concluded hearings to examine S. 212, to authorize the Secretary of the Interior to cooperate with the High Plains States in conducting a hydrogeologic characterization, mapping, modeling and monitoring program for the High Plains Aquifer, and S. 220 and H.R. 397, bills to reinstate and extend the deadline for commencement of construction of a hydroelectric project in the State of Illinois, after receiving testimony from Senator Brownback; and William M. Alley, Chief, Office of Ground Water, U.S. Geological Survey, Department of the Interior.
NORTH KOREA
Committee on Foreign Relations:
Committee concluded hearings to examine an agreed framework for dialogue with North Korea, focusing on negotiations regarding their nuclear weapons program, and South Korea, after receiving testimony from Ashton B. Carter, Harvard University Preventive Defense Project, Cambridge, Massachusetts; and Arnold Kanter, Scowcroft Group, and Robert J. Einhorn, Center for Strategic and International Studies International Security Program, former Assistant Secretary of State for Non-proliferation, both of Washington, D.C.
NASA
Committee on Governmental Affairs:
Subcommittee on Oversight of Government Management, the Federal Workforce and the District of Columbia concluded hearings to examine the status of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration's workforce and consider proposed personnel flexibilities to assist the agency in achieving its mission, especially managing Human Capital effectively and efficiently, after receiving testimony from Representative Sherwood L. Boehlert; and Sean O'Keefe, Administrator, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.
WORKFORCE INVESTMENT ACT REAUTHORIZATION
Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions:
Subcommittee on Employment, Safety and Training concluded hearings to examine the Administration's approach to reauthorize the Workforce Investment Act (WIA), focusing on strengthening the delivery of employment and training services nationwide, after receiving testimony D. Cameron Findlay, Deputy Secretary of Labor.
BUSINESS MEETING
Committee on the Judiciary:
Committee ordered favorably reported the following business items:
S. 253, to amend title 18, United States Code, to exempt qualified current and former law enforcement officers from State laws prohibiting the carrying of concealed handguns;
S. 113, to exclude United States persons from the definition of ``foreign power'' under the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 relating to international terrorism, with an amendment in the nature of a substitute; and
The nominations of Timothy M. Tymkovich, of Colorado, to be United States Circuit Judge for the D198Tenth Circuit, J. Daniel Breen, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Tennessee, Thomas A. Varlan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee, William H. Steele, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Alabama, and Humberto S. Garcia, to be United States Attorney for the District of Puerto Rico, and Eugene James Corcoran, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of New York, both of the Department of Justice
[Page: D198] GPO's PDF
INTELLIGENCE
Select Committee on Intelligence:
Committee held closed hearings on intelligence matters, receiving testimony from officials of the intelligence community.
Committee recessed subject to call.
Measures Introduced:
59 public bills, H.R. 1109-1167; and 10 resolutions, H. Con. Res. 79-84, and H. Res. 130-133 were introduced.
Pages H1678-81
Additional Cosponsors:
Pages H1681-82
Reports Filed:
Reports were filed today as follows:
H.R. 14, to amend the Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act to make improvements to and reauthorize programs under that Act, amended (H. Rept. 108-26);
H.R. 659, to amend section 242 of the National Housing Act regarding the requirements for mortgage insurance under such Act for hospitals (H. Rept. 108-27); and
H.R. 663, to amend title IX of the Public Health Service Act to provide for the improvement of patient safety and to reduce the incidence of events that adversely affect patient safety, amended (H. Rept. 108-28).
Page 1678
Speaker Pro Tempore:
Read a letter from the Speaker wherein he appointed Representative Hefley to act as Speaker Pro Tempore for today.
Page 1643
Journal:
The House agreed to the Speaker's approval of the Journal of Wednesday, March 5 by a recorded vote of 359 ayes to 48 noes with 1 voting ``present,'' Roll No. 49.
Pages H1653-54
Museum and Library Services Act:
The House passed H.R. 13, to reauthorize the Museum and Library Services Act by yea-and-nay vote of 416 yeas to 2 nays, Roll No. 47.
Pages H1651-52
Pages H1644-51
Legislative Program:
The Majority Leader announced the Legislative Program for the week of March 10.
Pages H1654-56
Meeting Hour--Monday, March 10 and Tuesday, March 11:
Agreed that when the House adjourns today, it adjourn to meet at noon on Monday, March 10. Agreed that when the House adjourns on Monday, it adjourn to meet at 12:30 p.m. on Tuesday, March 11, for morning hour debate.
Page H1656
Calendar Wednesday:
Agreed to dispense with the Calendar Wednesday business of Wednesday, March 12.
Page H1656
Committee Election:
The House agreed to H. Res. 130, electing Representatives Jones of Ohio, Green of Texas, Roybal-Allard, and Doyle to the Committee on Standards of Official Conduct.
Page H1667
Motion to Adjourn:
Rejected the Cooper motion to adjourn by recorded vote of 63 ayes to 358 noes with 1 voting ``present,'' Roll No. 48.
Pages H1652-53
Presidential Message--National Emergency re Zimbabwe:
Message wherein he announced that he exercised his statutory authority to declare a national emergency with respect to the unusual and extraordinary threat to the foreign policy interests of the United States posed by the actions and policies of certain individuals who have formulated, implemented, or supported policies that have undermined Zimbabwe's democratic institutions--referred to the Committee on International Relations and ordered printed (H. Doc. 108-45).
Page H1676
Recess:
The House recessed at 10:04 a.m. and reconvened at 10:15 a.m.
Page H1643
Recess:
The House recessed at 10:35 a.m. and reconvened at 11:05 a.m.
Page H1649
Recess:
The House recessed at 12 noon and reconvened at 1:01 p.m.
Page H1654
Senate Message:
Messages received from the Senate today appear on page 1643.
Referrals:
S. Con. Res. 16 was held at the desk.D199
Quorum Calls--Votes:
One yea-and-nay vote and two recorded votes developed during the proceedings of the House today and appear on pages H1651-52, H1652-53, H1653. There were no quorum calls.
Adjournment:
The House met at 10 a.m. and adjourned at 4:56 p.m.
[Page: D199] GPO's PDF
AGRICULTURE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT, FDA AND RELATED AGENCIES APPROPRIATIONS
Committee on Appropriations:
Subcommittee on Agriculture,
Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration and Related Agencies held a hearing on FDA. Testimony was heard from Mark McClellan, MD, Commissioner, FDA, USDA.
COMMERCE, JUSTICE, STATE AND JUDICIARY APPROPRIATIONS
Committee on Appropriations:
Subcommittee on Commerce,
Justice, State and Judiciary held a hearing on Secretary of Commerce. Testimony was heard from Donald Evans, Secretary of Commerce.
The Subcommittee also held a hearing on Attorney General. Testimony was heard from John Ashcroft, Attorney General, Department of Justice.
ENERGY AND WATER DEVELOPMENT APPROPRIATIONS
Committee on Appropriations:
Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development held a hearing on Bureau of Reclamation. Testimony was heard from the following officials of the Department of the Interior: Gale Norton, Secretary; and John W. Keys, III, Commissioner, Bureau of Reclamation.
INTERIOR APPROPRIATIONS
Committee on Appropriations:
Subcommittee on Interior held a hearing on U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service. Testimony was heard from the following officials of the Department of the Interor, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service: Steve Williams, Director; Marshall Jones, Deputy Director; and Stephen Guertin, Budget Officer.
LABOR, HHS, AND EDUCATION APPROPRIATIONS
Committee on Appropriations:
Subcommittee on Labor,
Health and Human Services and Education held a hearing on Secretary of Education. Testimony was heard from Roderick R. Paige, Secretary of Education.
VA, HUD AND INDEPENDENT AGENCIES APPROPRIATIONS
Committee on Appropriations:
Subcommittee on VA,
HUD and Independent Agencies held a hearing on Corporation for National and Community Service. Leslie Lenkowski, Chief Executive Officer, Corporation for National and Community Service.
The Subcommittee also held a hearing on Federal Citizen Information Center. Testimony was heard from Teresa Nasif, Director, Federal Citizen Information Center.
ENERGY DEPARTMENT'S BUDGET REQUEST
Committee on Armed Services:
Subcommittee on Strategic Forces held a hearing on the fiscal year 2004 Department of Energy's budget request. Testimony was heard from the following officials of the Department of Energy: Robert C. Card, Under Secretary, Energy, Science and Government; Everet Beckner, Deputy Administrator, Ddefense Programs, National Nuclear Security Administration; and Jessie H. Roberson, Assistant Secretary, Environmental Management.
MEMBER'S DAY
Committee on the Budget:
Held a hearing on Member's Day. Testimony was heard from Representatives Young of Alaska, Skelton, Oberstar, Kucinich, Tierney, Latham, Brady of Texas, Holt, Wilson of New Mexico, Terry, LoBiondo, Pascrell, Kanjorski, Rehberg, Kirk, Baird, Cooper, Christensen, Osborne, Davis of California, Allen, Ehlers, Hayes, Rogers of Alabama, Simmons and Bordallo.
PENSION SECURITY ACT
Committee on Education and the Workforce:
Ordered reported,
as amended, H.R. 1000, Pension Security Act .
HEAD START: IMPROVING RESULTS FOR CHILDREN
Committee on Education and the Workforce:
Subcommittee on Education Reform held a hearing on ``Head Start: Improving Results for Children.'' Testimony was heard from Wade F. Horn, Assistant Secretary, Administration for Children and Families, Department of Health and Human Services; John G. Rowland, Governor, State of Connecticut; and public witnesses.
HELP EFFICIENT, ACCESSIBLE LOW-COST, TIMELY HEALTHCARE (HEALTH) ACT
Committee on Energy and Commerce:
Ordered reported,
as amended, H.R. 5, Help Efficient, Accessible, Low-Cost, Timely Healthcare (HEALTH) Act of 2003.
[Page: D200] GPO's PDF
ACCOUNTANT, COMPLIANCE, AND ENFORCEMENT STAFFING ACT; BROKER ACCOUNTABILITY THROUGH ENHANCED TRANSPARENCY ACT
Committee on Financial Services,
Subcommittee on Capital Markets, Insurance, and Government Sponsored Enterprises held a hearing on the following bills: H.R. 658, Accountant, Compliance, and Enforcement Staffing Act of 2003; and H.R. 957, Broker Accountability through Enhanced Transparency Act of 2003. Testimony was heard from James M. McConnell, Executive Director, SEC; and public witnesses.
POSTAL CIVIL SERVICE RETIREMENT SYSTEM FUNDING ACT; BRINGING FEDERAL GOVERNMENT INTO THE 21ST CENTURY
Committee on Government Reform:
Ordered reported,
as amended, H.R. 735, Postal Civil Service Retirement System Funding Reform Act of 2003.
The Committee also held a hearing entitled ``From Reorganization to Recruitment:
Bringing the Federal Government into the 21st Century.'' Testimony was heard from Paul Volcker, Chairman, National Commission on the Public Service.
MILLENNIUM CHALLENGE ACCOUNT
Committee on International Relations:
Held a hearing on The Millennium Challenge Account. Testimony was heard from the following officials of the Department of State: Andrew S. Natsios, Administrator, AID; and Alan P. Larson, Under Secretary, Economic, Business and Agricultural Affairs; John B. Taylor, Under Secretary, Office of the Under Secretary, International Affairs, Department of the Treasury; and public witnesses.
BALANCED BUDGET AMENDMENT
Committee on the Judiciary:
Subcommittee on the Constitution held a hearing on H.J. Res. 22,
proposing a balanced budget amendment to the Constitution of the United States. Testimony was heard from public witnesses.
OVERSIGHT--COPYRIGHT PIRACY PREVENTION AND THE BROADCAST FLAG
Committee on the Judiciary:
Subcommittee on Courts,
the Internet, and Intellectual Property held an oversight hearing on ``Copyright Piracy Prevention and the Broadcast Flag.'' Testimony was heard from Marybeth Peters, Register of Copyrights, Library of Congress; W. Kenneth Ferree, Bureau Chief, Media Bureau, FCC; and public witnesses.
COMMITTEE ORGANIZATION
Committee on the Judiciary:
Subcommittee on Immigration, Border Security, and Claims met for organizational purposes.
MISCELLANEOUS MEASURES
Committee on Resources:
Subcommittee on Energy and Mineral Resources held a hearing on the following bills: H.R. 793, to amend the Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act to authorize the Secretary of the Interior to grant easements and rights-of-way on the Outer Continental Shelf for activities otherwise authorized by that Act; and H.R. 794, Coal Leasing Amendments Act of 2003. Testimony was heard from Representative Delahunt; Johnnie Burton, Director, Minerals Management Service, Department of the Interior; Tom Reilly, Attorney General, State of Massachusetts; and public witnesses.
MISCELLANEOUS MEASURES
Committee on Resources:
Subcommittee on Fisheries Conservation, Wildlife and Oceans held a hearing on the following bills: H.R. 273, Nutria Eradication and Control Act of 2003; H.R. 274, Blackwater National Wildlife Refuge Expansion Act; H.R. 289, Ottawa National Wildlife Refuge Complex Expansion and Detroit River International Wildlife Refuge Expansion Act; and H.R. 417, to revoke a Public Land Order with respect to certain lands erroneously included in the Cibola National Wildlife Refuge, California. Testimony was heard from Representatives Hunter, Kaptur and Dingell; and Matt Hogan, Deputy Director, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Department of the Interior.
FAA AND NASA--REVIEW AERONAUTICS R&D;
Committee on Science:
Subcommittee on Space and Aeronautics held a hearing on A Review of Aeronautics R&D; at FAA and NASA. Testimony was heard from Jeremiah Creedon, Associate Administrator, Aerospace Technology, NASA; Charlie Keegan, Associate Administrator, Research and Acquisitions, FAA, Department of Transportation; and public witnesses.
OVERSIGHT--REAUTHORIZATION FAA AND AVIATION PROGRAMS: AIRPORTS
Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure:
Subcommittee on Aviation held an oversight hearing on Reauthorization of the Federal Aviation Administration and the Aviation Programs: Airports. Testimony was heard from officials of various airport authorities; and public witnesses.
[Page: D201] GPO's PDF
RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE POLICIES AND REAUTHORIZATION--HIGHWAYS, TRANSIT, AND SURFACE TRANSPORTATION PROGRAMS
Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure:
Subcommittee on Railroads held a hearing on Rail Infrastructure Policies and Reauthorization of Highways, Transit and Surface Transportation Programs. Testimony was heard from Joe Boardman, Commissioner, Department of Transportation, State of New York; and public witnesses.
ADMINISTRATION'S ECONOMIC GROWTH PROPOSALS
Committee on Ways and Means:
Continued hearings on the Administration's Economic Growth Proposals. Testimony was heard from public witnesses.
Hearings continue March 11.
MEDICARE PAYMENT POLICIES
Committee on Ways and Means:
Subcommittee on Health held a hearing on the Medicare Payment Advisory Commission's (MedPAC) recommendations on Medicare payment policies. Testimony was heard from Glenn M. Hackbarth, Chairman, Medicare Payment Advisory Commission, (MedPac); and public witnesses.
LEGISLATIVE PRESENTATIONS
Joint Hearing:
Senate Committee on Veterans' Affairs concluded joint hearings with the House Committee on Veterans' Affairs to examine legislative presentations of certain veterans organizations, after receiving testimony from William A. Wroolie, Military Order of the Purple Heart, Springfield, Virginia; Joseph L. Fox, Sr., Paralyzed Veterans of America, Daniel Weiss, Jewish War Veterans, and Joe Burns, Blinded Veterans Association, all of Washington, D.C.; and David W. Sommers, Non Commissioned Officers Association, San Antonio, Texas.
No meetings/hearings scheduled.
No committee meetings are scheduled.
Joint Economic Committee:
to hold hearings to examine the employment situation, focusing on U.S. labor markets, unemployment benefits, and the President's proposal for re-employment accounts, 9:30 a.m., SD-628.
[Page: D202] GPO's PDF
Program for Friday:
Senate will be in a period of morning business (not to extend beyond 12:30 p.m.).
Program for Monday:
Pro forma session.
HOUSE
Aderholt, Robert B., Ala., E384
Baca, Joe, Calif., E377, E379
Becerra, Xavier, Calif., E383
Bishop, Rob, Utah, E383
Bradley, Jeb, N.H., E379
Cramer, Robert E. (Bud), Jr., Ala., E383
Davis, Jim, Fla., E378
Delahunt, William D., Mass., E385
Ehlers, Vernon J., Mich., E380
Etheridge, Bob, N.C., E380
Evans, Lane, Ill., E386
Farr, Sam, Calif., E378
Frank, Barney, Mass., E382
Gallegly, Elton, Calif., E379
Graves, Sam, Mo., E377, E378, E385
Hastings, Alcee L., Fla., E380
Holt, Rush D., N.J., E386
Houghton, Amo, N.Y., E380
Israel, Steve, N.Y., E378
Langevin, James R., R.I., E384
McCarthy, Carolyn, N.Y., E381
McCollum, Betty, Minn., E382
Meek, Kendrick B., Fla., E382
Moore, Dennis, Kansas, E377, E379
Pallone, Frank, Jr., N.J., E377
Pitts, Joseph R., Pa., E384
Portman, Rob, Ohio, E383
Udall, Tom, N.M., E380
THIS CR ISSUE CR BY DATE GO TO Next Digest New Search Prev Digest HomePage CR Date Table Help