THIS CR ISSUE CR BY DATE GO TO Next Digest New Search Prev Digest HomePage CR Date Table Help
[Page: D1351] GPO's PDF
Measures Introduced:
Twenty-five bills and five resolutions were introduced, as follows:
S. 1980-2004, and S. Res. 279-283.
Pages S16119-20
Measures Reported:
Report to accompany S. 1522, to provide new human capital flexibility with respect to the GAO. (S. Rept. No. 108-216)
Report to accompany S. 1612, to establish a technology, equipment, and information transfer within the Department of Homeland Security. (S. Rept. No. 108-217)
S. 156, to amend the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 to reauthorize the Price-Anderson provisions, with amendments. (S. Rept. No. 108-218)
S. 1401, to reauthorize the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, with amendments. (S. Rept. No. 108-219)
S. 1879, to amend the Public Health Service Act to revise and extend provisions relating to mammography quality standards. (S. Rept. No. 108-220)
Pages S16118-19
Measures Passed:
Improved Nutrition and Physical Activity Act:
Senate passed S. 1172, to establish grants to provide health services for improved nutrition, increased physical activity, obesity prevention, after agreeing to the committee amendment in the nature of a substitute.
Pages S16094-S16100
Page S16159
Pages S16159-96
Page S16142
Pages S16196-97
Page S16197
Page S16142
Page S16142
Pages S16197-S16200
Page S16142
Pages S16200-01
Pages S16201-02
Page S16202
Pages S16202-12
[Page: D1352] GPO's PDF
Frist (for Hatch) Amendment No. 2231, to make certain improvements to the bill.
Page S16142
Page S16212
Pages S16141, S16212-13
Pages S16141-42, S16213
Page S16213
Pages S16141, S16213-14
Agriculture Appropriations Act (Omnibus Appropriations)--Conference Report:
Senate began consideration of the conference report to accompany H.R. 2673, making appropriations for Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2004.
Page S16083
Page S16083
Page S16214
Poison Control Center Enhancement and Awareness Act Amendments:
Senate concurred in the amendment of the House to S. 686, to provide assistance for poison prevention and to stabilize the funding of regional poison control centers.
Page S16201
Pension Funding Equity Act--Agreement:
A unanimous-consent agreement was reached providing that at a time determined by the Majority Leader, after consultation with the Democratic Leader, Senate begin consideration of H.R. 3108, to amend the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 and the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 to temporarily replace the 30-year Treasury rate with a rate based on long-term corporate bonds for certain pension plan funding requirements and other provisions
, and that the only amendments in order relate to the pension discount rate, deficit reduction contribution relief, and multi-employer plan relief.
Page S16150
Authority for Committees--Agreement:
A unanimous-consent agreement was reached providing that notwithstanding the sine die adjournment of the Senate, all committees were authorized to file legislative and executive reports during the sine die adjournment of the Senate on Friday, January 9, 2004, from 10 a.m. until 12 noon.
Page S16159
Appointment Authority--Agreement:
A unanimous-consent agreement was reached providing that notwithstanding the sine die adjournment of the Senate, the President of the Senate, the President pro tempore, and the Majority and Minority Leaders be authorized to make appointments to commissions, committees, boards, conferences, or interparliamentary conferences authorized by law, by concurrent action of the two Houses, or by order of the Senate.
Page S16159
Signing Authority--Agreement:
A unanimous-consent agreement was reached providing that during the sine die adjournment of the Senate, the Majority Leader be authorized to sign duly enrolled bills or joint resolutions.
Page S16159
Nominations--Agreement:
A unanimous-consent agreement was reached providing that during the sine die adjournment of the Senate, all nominations remain status quo with certain exceptions.
Page S16150 D1353
Nominations--Agreement:
A unanimous-consent agreement was reached providing that the nomination of Rhonda Keenum, of Mississippi, to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce and Director General of the United States and Foreign Commercial Services, be jointly referred to the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation, and the Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs.
Page S16158
Removal of Injunction of Secrecy:
The injunction of secrecy was removed from the following treaties:
[Page: D1353] GPO's PDF
Additional Protocol to Investment Treaty with Romania (Treaty Doc. No. 108-13), and
Taxation Convention with Japan (Treaty Doc. No. 108-14)
The treaties were transmitted to the Senate today, considered as having been read for the first time, and referred, with accompanying papers, to the Committee on Foreign Relations and ordered to be printed.
Pages S16158-59
Messages From the President:
Senate received the following message from the President of the United States:
Transmitting, pursuant to law, the Annual Report of the Railroad Retirement Board for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2002; to the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions. (PM-58)
Page S16117
Appointments:
Commission on Review of Overseas Military Facility Structure of the United States:
The Chair, on behalf of the Democratic Leader, pursuant to Public Law 108-132, appointed the following individuals to the Commission on Review of Overseas Military Facility Structure of the United States:
Al Cornella, of South Dakota, and James A. Thomson, of California.
Page S16159
National Prison Rape Reduction Commission:
The Chair, on behalf of the Majority Leader, in consultation with the Democratic Leader and pursuant to Public Law 108-79, appointed the following individual:
Gustavus Adolphus Puryear, IV, of Tennessee, to the National Prison Rape Reduction Commission for a term of two years.
Page S16159
National Prison Rape Reduction Commission:
The Chair, on behalf of the Democratic Leader, after consultation with the Majority Leader and pursuant to Public Law 108-79, appointed the following individuals to the National Prison Rape Reduction Commission: James Evan Aiken, of North Carolina, and Cindy Struckman-Johnson of South Dakota.
Page S16159
Nominations Confirmed:
Senate confirmed the following nominations:
Bruce E. Kasold, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims for the term prescribed by law.
Cheryl Feldman Halpern, of New Jersey, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2008.
Lawrence B. Hagel, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims for the term prescribed by law.
Ephraim Batambuze, of Illinois, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the African Development Foundation for a term expiring February 9, 2008.
John W. Leslie, Jr., of Connecticut, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the African Development Foundation for a term expiring September 22, 2007.
Elizabeth Courtney, of Louisiana, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for the remainder of the term expiring January 31, 2004.
Elizabeth Courtney, of Louisiana, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2010. (Reappointment)
Charles Darwin Snelling, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority for the remainder of the term expiring May 30, 2006.
D. Michael Fisher, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit.
Howard Radzely, of Maryland, to be Solicitor for the Department of Labor.
Thomas J. Curry, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation for a term of six years.
Alicia R. Castaneda, of the District of Columbia, to be a Director of the Federal Housing Finance Board for a term expiring February 27, 2004.
Alicia R. Castaneda, of the District of Columbia, to be a Director of the Federal Housing Finance Board for a term expiring February 27, 2011. (Reappointment)
Jackie Wolcott Sanders, for the rank of Ambassador during her tenure of service as United States Representative to the Conference on Disarmament and the Special Representative of the President of the United States for Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons.
Rixio Enrique Medina, of Oklahoma, to be a Member of the Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board for a term of five years.
Scott J. Bloch, of Kansas, to be Special Counsel, Office of Special Counsel, for the term of five years.
Federico Lawrence Rocha, of California, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of California for the term of four years.
[Page: D1354] GPO's PDF
George W. Miller, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for the term of fifteen years.
Karan K. Bhatia, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of Transportation.
Jennifer Young, of Ohio, to be an Assistant Secretary of Health and Human Services.
William J. Hudson, of Virginia, to be Ambassador to the Republic of Tunisia.
Hector E. Morales, of Texas, to be United States Alternate Executive Director of the Inter-American Development Bank.
Michael O'Grady, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of Health and Human Services.
David Eisner, of Maryland, to be Chief Executive Officer of the Corporation for National and Community Service.
Read Van de Water, of North Carolina, to be a Member of the National Mediation Board for a term expiring July 1, 2006.
David Wayne Anderson, of Minnesota, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior.
Louise V. Oliver, of the District of Columbia, for the rank of Ambassador during her tenure of service as the United States Permanent Representative to the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization.
David L. Huber, of Kentucky, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Kentucky for the term of four years.
William K. Sessions III, of Vermont, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2009. (Reappointment)
Mary Kramer, of Iowa, to be Ambassador to Barbados and to serve concurrently and without additional compensation as Ambassador to St. Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Antigua and Barbuda, the Commonwealth of Dominica, Grenada, and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.
Jeffrey A. Rosen, of Virginia, to be General Counsel of the Department of Transportation.
Edward B. O'Donnell, Jr., of Tennessee, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, for the rank of Ambassador during his tenure of service as Special Envoy for Holocaust Issues.
Paul S. DeGregorio, of Missouri, to be a Member of the Election Assistance Commission for a term of two years. (New Position)
Gracia M. Hillman, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Election Assistance Commission for a term of two years. (New Position)
Raymundo Martinez III, of Texas, to be a Member of the Election Assistance Commission for a term of four years. (New Position)
Deforest B. Soaries, Jr., of New Jersey, to be a Member of the Election Assistance Commission for a term of four years. (New Position)
Jon R. Purnell, of Massachusetts, to be Ambassador to the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Thomas Thomas Riley, of California, to be Ambassador to the Kingdom of Morocco.
Margaret Scobey, of Tennessee, to be Ambassador to the Syrian Arab Republic.
Margaret DeBardeleben Tutwiler, of Alabama, to be Under Secretary of State for Public Diplomacy.
Marguerita Dianne Ragsdale, of Virginia, to be Ambassador to the Republic of Djibouti.
Timothy John Dunn, of Illinois, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, for the rank of Ambassador during his tenure of service as Deputy Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States.
Stuart W. Holliday, of Texas, to be Alternate Representative of the United States of America for Special Political Affairs in the United Nations, with the rank of Ambassador.
James Curtis Struble, of California, to be Ambassador to the Republic of Peru.
James B. Comey, of New York, to be Deputy Attorney General.
Carol Kinsley, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for National and Community Service for a term expiring October 6, 2006.
Arnold I. Havens, of Virginia, to be General Counsel for the Department of the Treasury.
Steven J. Law, of the District of Columbia, to be Deputy Secretary of Labor.
David C. Mulford, of Illinois, to be Ambassador to India. (Prior to this action, Committee on Foreign Relations was discharged from further consideration.)
James C. Oberwetter, of Texas, to be Ambassador to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. (Prior to this action, Committee on Foreign Relations was discharged from further consideration.)
Joseph Max Cleland, of Georgia, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2007. (Prior to this action, Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs was discharged from further consideration.)
April H. Foley, of New York, to be First Vice President of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for the remainder of the term expiring January 20, 2005. (Prior to this action, Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs was discharged from further consideration.)
Pages S16214-15 D1355
Nominations Received:
Senate received the following nominations:
[Page: D1355] GPO's PDF
Samuel W. Bodman, of Massachusetts, to be Deputy Secretary of the Treasury.
Robert Jepson, of Georgia, to be a Member of the Internal Revenue Service Oversight Board for a term expiring September 14, 2008.
Paul Jones, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Internal Revenue Service Oversight Board for a term expiring September 14, 2008.
Charles L. Kolbe, of Iowa, to be a Member of the Internal Revenue Service Oversight Board for the remainder of the term expiring September 14, 2004.
Donald Korb, of Ohio, to be Chief Counsel for the Internal Revenue Service and an Assistant General Counsel in the Department of the Treasury.
Brian Carlton Roseboro, of New Jersey, to be an Under Secretary of the Treasury.
Lisa Kruska, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor.
LaFayette Collins, of Texas, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Texas for the term of four years.
Peter W. Hall, of Vermont, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit.
James L. Robart, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington.
Ronald J. Tenpas, of Illinois, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Illinois for a term of four years.
Rhonda Keenum, of Mississippi, to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce and Director General of the United States and Foreign Commercial Services.
2 Air Force nominations in the rank of general.
Page S16214
Nominations Withdrawn:
Senate received notification of withdrawal of the following nominations:
Susan C. Schwab, of Maryland, to be Deputy Secretary of the Treasury, which was sent to the Senate on July 17, 2003.
Page S16215
Nominations Returned to the President:
The following nominations were returned to the President failing of confirmation under Senate Rule XXXI at the time of the adjournment of the 108th Congress:
Claude A. Allen, Deputy Secretary of Health and Human Services, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the African Development Foundation.
Claude A. Allen, of Virginia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit.
Jeane J. Kirkpatrick, of Maryland, for the rank of Ambassador during her tenure of service as Representative of the United States of America on the Human Rights Commission of the Economic and Social Council of the United Nations.
Louise V. Oliver, of the District of Columbia, to be a Representative of the United States of America to the Thirty-second Session of the General Conference of the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization.
Peter Eide, of Maryland, to be General Counsel of the Federal Labor Relations Authority.
Neil McPhie, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board.
David B. Rivkin, Jr., of Virginia, to be a Member of the Foreign Claims Settlement Commission of the United States.
Susanne T. Marshall, of Virginia, to be Chairman of the Merit Systems Protection Board.
Albert Casey, of Texas, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service.
James C. Miller III, of Virginia, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service.
Louis S. Thompson, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Reform Board (Amtrak).
Kirk Van Tine, of Virginia, to be Deputy Secretary of Transportation.
2 Air Force nominations in the rank of general.
2 Army nominations in the rank of general.
Page S16150
Measures Referred:
Page S16118
Enrolled Bills Presented:
Page S16118
Additional Cosponsors:
Pages S16120-22
Statements on Introduced Bills/Resolutions:
Pages S16122-42
Additional Statements:
Pages S16109-17
Amendments Submitted:
Pages S16142-50
Authority for Committees to Meet:
Page S16150
Adjournment Sine Die:
Senate met at 10 a.m., and, in accordance with the provisions of H. Con. Res. 339, and as a further mark of respect to the memory of the late Honorable Paul Simon, former United States Senator from the State of Illinois, in accordance with S. Res. 281, adjourned at 7:33 p.m., until 12 noon, on Tuesday, January 20, 2004.
Page S16214
NOMINATIONS
Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs:
Committee concluded a hearing to examine the nominations of April H. Foley, of New York, to be First Vice President of the Export-Import Bank of the United States, and Joseph Max Cleland, of Georgia, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the D1356Export-Import Bank of the United States, who was introduced by Senator Daschle, after each nominee testified and answered questions in their own behalf.
[Page: D1356] GPO's PDF
U.S. TRADE LAWS
Committee on Governmental Affairs:
Subcommittee on Oversight of Government Management, the Federal Workforce and the District of Columbia concluded a hearing to examine the impact of shifting global economic forces on the federal government's ability to negotiate, monitor and enforce trade agreements, focusing on new programs that require greater attention to human capital strategies to ensure that they achieve their goals of facilitating trade while preventing terrorist acts, after receiving testimony from Loren Yager, Director, International Affairs and Trade, General Accounting Office; James J. Jochum, Assistant Secretary of Commerce for Import Administration; Charles W. Freeman III, Deputy Assistant U.S. Trade Representative; Franklin J. Vargo, National Association of Manufacturers, Washington, D.C.; Thomas J. Duesterberg, Manufacturers Alliance/MAPI, Arlington, Virginia; and Tim Hawk, Superior Metal Products/American Trim LLC, Birmingham, Alabama.
(For last listing of Public Laws, see
Daily Digest,
p. D1347)
H.R. 421, to reauthorize the United States Institute for Environmental Conflict Resolution. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-160).
H.R. 1367, to authorize the Secretary of Agriculture to conduct a loan repayment program regarding the provision of veterinary services in shortage situations. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-161).
H.R. 1821, to award a congressional gold medal to Dr. Dorothy Height in recognition of her many contributions to the Nation. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-162).
H.R. 3038, to make certain technical and conforming amendments to correct the Health Care Safety Net Amendments of 2002. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-163).
H.R. 3140, to provide for availability of contact lens prescriptions to patients. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-164).
H.R. 3166, to designate the facility of the United States Postal Service located at 57 Old Tappan Road in Tappan, New York, as the ``John G. Dow Post Office Building''. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-165).
H.R. 3185, to designate the facility of the United States Postal Service located at 38 Spring Street in Nashua, New Hampshire, as the ``Hugh Gregg Post Office Building''. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-166).
H.R. 3349, to authorize salary adjustments for Justices and judges of the United States for fiscal year 2004. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-167).
S. 579, to reauthorize the National Transportation Safety Board. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-168).
S. 1152, to reauthorize the United States Fire Administration. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-169).
S. 1156, to amend title 38, United States Code, to improve and enhance the provision of health care for veterans, to authorize major construction projects and other facilities matters for the Department of Veterans Affairs, to enhance and improve authorities relating to the administration of personnel of the Department of Veterans Affairs. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-170).
S. 1768, to extend the national flood insurance program. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-171).
S. 1895, to temporarily extend the programs under the Small Business Act and the Small Business Investment Act of 1958 through March 15, 2004. Signed on December 6, 2003. (Public Law 108-172).
[Page: D1357] GPO's PDF
H.R. 1, to amend title XVIII of the Social Security Act to provide for a voluntary prescription drug benefit under the medicare program and to strengthen and improve the medicare program. Signed on December 8, 2003. (Public Law 108-173).
[Page: D1358] GPO's PDF
Program for Tuesday, January 20th, 2004:
Senate will resume consideration of the conference report to accompany H.R. 2673, Agriculture Appropriations Act (Omnibus Appropriations), with a vote on the motion to close further debate on the conference report to occur at 3 p.m.
(Senate will recess from 12:30 p.m. until 2:15 p.m. for their respective party conferences.)
Program for Tuesday, January 20th, 2004:
Convening of the second session of the 108th Congress.
HOUSE
Ackerman, Gary L., N.Y., E2489, E2497, E2500, E2503
Biggert, Judy, Ill., E2528
Bishop, Timothy H., Jr., N.Y., E2528
Boehlert, Sherwood, N.Y., E2498, E2501
Bonilla, Henry, Tex., E2520
Bonner, Jo, Ala., E2519
Boozman, John, Ark., E2511
Brown-Waite, Ginny, Fla., E2506, E2507, E2508, E2510, E2511, E2512
Buyer, Steve, Ind., E2519
Case, Ed, Hawaii, E2530
Chabot, Steve, Ohio, E2511
Crowley, Joseph, N.Y., E2489
Cunningham, Randy ``Duke'', Calif., E2508
Davis, Lincoln, Tenn., E2498, E2500, E2503
Davis, Tom, Va., E2499, E2502
DeLauro, Rosa L., Conn., E2496, E2525
Dooley, Calvin M., Calif., E2528
Doolittle, John T., Calif., E2532
Duncan, John J., Jr., Tenn., E2532
Emanuel, Rahm, Ill., E2487, E2547
Feeney, Tom, Fla., E2524
Ford, Harold E., Jr., Tenn., E2522
Frank, Barney, Mass., E2508
Frelinghuysen, Rodney P., N.J., E2547
Gillmor, Paul E., Ohio, E2526
Grijalva, Raul M., Ariz., E2525
Hall, Ralph M., Tex., E2529
Harris, Katherine, Fla., E2527
Hastings, Alcee L., Fla., E2489, E2509, E2525
Herger, Wally, Calif., E2527
Holt, Rush D., N.J., E2487, E2490, E2493, E2496
Honda, Michael M., Calif., E2524
Houghton, Amo, N.Y., E2504
Hoyer, Steny H., Md., E2492
Janklow, William J., S.D., E2547
Kanjorski, Paul E., Pa., E2505
Kaptur, Marcy, Ohio, E2521
Kirk, Mark Steven, Ill., E2494
Langevin, James R., R.I., E2492
Lantos, Tom, Calif., E2498, E2501
Lowey, Nita M., N.Y., E2548
McInnis, Scott, Colo., E2497, E2499, E2502, E2504, E2505, E2506, E2507, E2508, E2509, E2511
Maloney, Carolyn B., N.Y., E2492, E2522, E2531
Markey, Edward J., Mass., E2489
Matheson, Jim, Utah, E2534
Matsui, Robert T., Calif., E2507
Meek, Kendrick B., Fla., E2524
Mica, John L., Fla., E2549
Miller, George, Calif., E2486
Moore, Dennis, Kansas, E2491, E2493
Moran, Jerry, Kansas, E2519
Napolitano, Grace F., Calif., E2531
Ney, Robert W., Ohio, E2507
Nunes, Devin, Calif., E2521
Ortiz, Solomon P., Tex., E2486
Ose, Doug, Calif., E2486, E2525
Oxley, Michael G., Ohio, E2512
Pascrell, Bill, Jr., N.J., E2506
Payne, Donald M., N.J., E2532
Pelosi, Nancy, Calif., E2496
Pitts, Joseph R., Pa., E2529
Radanovich, George, Calif., E2497, E2500, E2502, E2504, E2505
Rangel, Charles B., N.Y., E2495, E2510
Reynolds, Thomas M., N.Y., E2519
Rodriguez, Ciro D., Tex., E2550
Rothman, Steven R., N.J., E2491
Royce, Edward R., Calif., E2549
Rush, Bobby L., Ill., E2530
Schiff, Adam B., Calif., E2493, E2498, E2500, E2503
Scott, Robert C., Va., E2485
Serrano, Jose E., N.Y., E2496
Shuster, Bill, Pa., E2495
Smith, Christopher H., N.J., E2534
Stark, Fortney Pete, Calif., E2531
Tancredo, Thomas G., Colo., E2520
Tauzin, W.J. (Billy), La., E2495, E2529
Towns, Edolphus, N.Y., E2488
Udall, Mark, Colo., E2533
Upton, Fred, Mich., E2525
Van Hollen, Chris, Md., E2485
Watson, Diane E., Calif., E2521
Waxman, Henry A., Calif., E2497, E2526
Weldon, Dave, Fla., E2511
Weller, Jerry, Ill., E2498, E2500
Wolf, Frank R., Va., E2548
N O T I C E
THIS CR ISSUE CR BY DATE GO TO Next Digest New Search Prev Digest HomePage CR Date Table Help