LAST
NAME
|
FIRST
NAME
|
REPRESENTATION
S=state; F=Federal; L=Local; P=Private
|
ROLE
|
EMAIL
|
(Highlighted
names are voting members) |
Markowitz |
Abby |
P - Tetra Tech,
Inc. |
Support - outreach
Workgroup |
abby.markowitz@tetratech.com |
Cherepon |
Alan |
S - TNRCC |
Alternate |
ACHEREPO@tnrcc.state.tx.us |
Williamson |
Sandy |
F - US Geological
Survey |
WQDE Workgroup |
akwill@usgs.gov |
Alben |
Katherine |
S - NY State
Dept. Of Health |
Delegate, Biology
co-chair |
alben@wadsworth.org |
Eaton |
Andy |
P -MWH Global |
Delegate, PBS
Chair |
andrew.eaton@mw.com |
Ardourel |
Harold |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Alternate,
Accreditation co-chair |
ardourel@usgs.gov |
Autry |
Lara |
F - US EPA |
|
Autry.Lara@epa.gov |
Malo |
Bernie |
P - ASTM International |
Delegate, NEMI
Workgroup |
bamalo@erols.com |
Long |
Barry |
F - National
Park Service |
Workgroups |
barry_long@nps.gov |
Behymer |
Thomas |
F - US EPA |
Workgroups |
behymer.thomas@epa.gov |
Hayes |
Barbara |
P - Signature
Science |
Alternate |
bhayes@signaturescience.com |
Boiani |
James |
P - CSC |
NEMI Workgroup |
JBoiani@csc.com |
Boorman |
Gary |
F - NIEHS |
Workgroups |
boorman@niehs.nih.gov |
Brass |
Herb |
F - US EPA |
Co-Chair Methods
Board |
brass.herb@epa.gov |
Simmons |
Barton |
S -CA
Dept. of Toxic Substances Control |
Delegate |
bsimmons@dtsc.ca.gov |
Peters |
Charlie |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Delegate |
capeters@usgs.gov |
Parr |
Jerry |
P - Catalyst |
Accreditation/PBMS
workgroups |
catalyst@eazy.net |
Ingersoll |
Chris |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Biology Workgroup |
chris_ingersoll@usgs.gov |
Patton |
Charlie |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Nutrient Workgroup |
cjpatton@usgs.gov |
Annis |
Clifford |
P - Merck &
Company |
Delegate, PBS
Chair |
clifford_annis@merck.com |
Cude |
Curtis |
S - Oregon
DEQ |
|
curtis.cude@deq.state.or.us |
Bucks |
Dale |
F - US Department
of Agriculture, ARS |
Alternate |
dab@ars.usda.gov |
Butler |
Daniel |
S - Oklahoma
Conservation Commission |
|
danb@okcc.state.ok.us |
Bottrell |
David |
F - DOE |
|
David.bottrell@em.doe.gov |
Denig-Chakroff |
David |
L - City of
Madison, WI |
Delegate |
ddenigchakroff@ci.madison.wi.us |
Hoover |
Dale |
P - Axys |
|
dhoover@axys.com |
Sullivan |
Dan |
F - US Geological
Survey |
NEMI Co-Chair, Methods Board Exec. Sec. |
djsulliv@usgs.gov |
Francy |
Donna |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Biology Workgroup,
Co-chair |
dsfrancy@usgs.gov |
Johnson |
Edward |
F - NOAA |
Delegate |
Ed.Johnson@noaa.gov |
McCarron |
Ellen |
S - Florida
DEP |
Council member |
ellen.mccarran@dep.state.fl.us |
Santoro |
Edward |
S - Delaware
River Basin Commission |
Delegate, Nutrients
co-chair |
esantoro@drbc.state.nj.us |
Faulkner |
Chris |
F - USEPA |
|
Faulkner.chris@epa.gov |
Wilde |
Franceska |
F - US Geological
Survey |
|
fwilde@usgs.gov |
Ekechukwu |
Geoffrey |
F - US Fish
and Wildlife Service |
Delegate, Biology
Workgroup |
geoffrey_ekechukwu@fws.gov |
Dichter |
Gil |
P - IDEXX Laboratories |
Alternate |
gil-dichter@idexx.com |
Mallard |
Gail |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Council Co-Chair |
gmallard@usgs.gov |
Gomez-Taylor |
Maria |
F - US EPA |
|
gomez-taylor.maria@epa.gov |
Patterson |
Glenn |
F - US Geological
Survey |
WQDE Workgroup |
gpatter@usgs.gov |
Griggs |
John |
F - USEPA |
|
Griggs.john@epa.gov |
Hood |
Wayne |
S - Arizona
DEQ |
|
hood.wayne@ev.state.az.us |
Ingersoll |
Bill |
F - Department
of the Navy |
Accreditation
Co-Chair |
ingersollws@navsea.navy.mil |
Jackson |
Elizabeth |
F - US EPA |
|
Jackson.Elizabeth@epa.gov |
Jackson |
Cary |
P - Hach Company |
NEMI Co-Chair |
CJackson@hach.com |
Stribling |
Sam |
P - Tetra Tech,
Inc. |
Support - Biology
Workgroup |
james.stribling@tetratech.com |
Griffin |
Judy |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Council Exec.
Sec. |
jbgriff@usgs.gov |
Diamond |
Jerry |
P - Tetra Tech,
Inc. |
Support - Methods
Board |
Jerry.Diamond@tetratech.com |
Liebreich |
Jennifer |
P - APHL |
Director, Environmental
Health Programs |
jliebreich@aphl.org |
Klein |
John |
F - U.S. Geological
Survey |
|
jmklein@usgs.gov |
Job |
Chuck |
F - US Environmental
Protection Agency |
Alternate,
WQDE chair |
job.charles@epa.gov |
Kreuger |
Jack |
S - Maine Health
and Environmental testing Lab |
Alternate |
John.A.Krueger@maine.gov |
Jones |
Ron |
P - Portland
State University |
Nutrient Workgroup
Co-chair |
jonesrd@pdx.edu |
Pletl |
Jim |
P - HRSD |
Nutrients/Biology
Workgroups |
jpletl@hrsd.dst.va.us |
Welch |
J |
P - Hach |
|
jwelch@hach.com |
Belt |
K |
F - Forest
Service |
|
kbelt@fs.fed.us |
Kelly |
Marion |
F - US EPA |
|
kelly.marion@epa.gov |
King |
Jim |
P - Dyncorp,
Inc |
Support - NEMI
workgroup |
kingj@dyncorp.com |
Keith |
Larry |
P - WPI |
NEMI Workgroup |
larrykeith@earthlink.net |
Astin |
LeAnne |
S - Interstate
Commission on the Potomac River Basin |
Biology and
Nutrient Workgroups |
lastin@icprb.org |
Bailey |
Larry |
S - NY DEC |
|
ltbailey@gw.dec.state.ny.us |
Lesnick |
Barry |
F - USEPA |
NEMI Workgroup |
Lesnick.barry@epa.gov |
Morrissey |
Len |
P -ASTM |
|
lmorriss@astm.org |
Craig |
Maggie |
P - Tetratech |
|
Maggie.Craig@tetratech.com |
Blazer |
Manja |
P -IDEXX labs |
|
manja-blazer@idexx.com |
McChesney |
Dennis |
F - US Environmental
Protection Agency |
Alternate |
mcchesney.dennis@epa.gov |
Henebry |
Mike |
S - IL EPA |
|
Mike.Henebry@epa.state.il.us |
Miller |
Mike |
S -Wisconsin
Department of Natural Resources |
Delegate, biology
co-chair |
millema@dnr.state.wi.us |
Shockey |
Merle |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Alternate |
mshockey@usgs.gov |
Skopec |
Mary |
S - Iowa DNR |
Workgroups |
mskopec@igsb.uiowa.edu |
Carlson |
Bob |
P - Kent State
University |
Nutrients/Biology
Workgroups |
rcarlson@kent.edu |
Ward |
Robert |
P - Colorado
State University |
|
rcw@lamar.colostate.edu |
Parris |
Reenie |
F - Nat'l.
Institute of Stds and Technology |
|
reenie.parris@nist.gov |
Stewart |
Roger |
S - Virginia
DEQ |
WQDE Workgroup |
restewart@deq.state.va.us |
Rice |
Gene |
F - US EPA |
Biology Workgroup |
rice.gene@epa.gov |
Vitale |
Rock |
P - Environmental
Standards Inc. |
PBS Workgroup |
rvitale@envstd.com |
Sample |
Jackie |
F - Department
of Navy |
Accreditation
Workgroup |
samplejh@navsea.navy.mil |
Segall |
Robin |
F - US EPA |
Air |
segall.robin@epa.gov |
Fisher |
R. Stephen |
S - Kentucky
Geological Survey |
|
sfisher@kgs.mm.uky.edu |
Sinclair |
James |
F - US EPA |
|
sinclair.james@epa.gov |
Moulton |
Steve |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Biology Workgroup |
smoulto@usgs.gov |
Spooner |
Charles |
F - US EPA |
Council Co-Chair |
spooner.charles@epa.gov |
Posavec |
Steve |
American Water
Works Association |
|
sposavec@awwa.org |
Streets |
Elane |
P - Argonne
National Lab |
Alternate |
streets@cmt.anl.gov |
Vukovich |
S |
S - West Virginia
DEP |
|
SVUKOVICH@mail.dep.state.wv.us |
Williams |
Sherry |
P - |
Alternate |
swilliams@ci.newport-news.va.us |
Telliard |
Bill |
F - USEPA |
PBMS/NEMI workgroups |
telliard.william@epa.gov |
Johnson |
Toni |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Council Co-Chair |
tjohnson@usgs.gov |
Maloney |
Tom |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Accreditation
Workgroup |
tmaloney@usgs.gov |
Verwolf |
Mary |
F - US Department
of Energy |
Delegate |
verwolmc@id.doe.gov |
Vowinkel |
Eric |
F - US Geological
Survey |
Co-Chair, Methods Board |
vowinkel@usgs.gov |
Wilson |
Diane |
S - Pennsylvania
DEP |
Outreach Workgroup |
wilson.diane@dep.state.pa.us |
Wilson |
Jan |
P - Unified
Sewerage Agency |
|
wilsonj@usa-cleanwater.org |